Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #2

North Conway, NH, February 1, 2003

[Girls A Individual | Girls Jr High Individual | Girls A Teams | Girls Jr High Teams | Boys A Individual | Boys B Individual | Boys Jr High Individual | Boys A Teams | Boys Jr High Teams ]

Girls B Individual

                      *** 5K GIRL'S B RACE RESULTS ***

                    2003 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #2
                       HOSTED BY KENNETT HIGH SCHOOL
                             February 1, 2003

PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
    1  518 CHELSEA LITTLE *         HANOVER               19:00  0:42:45.3 0:23:45.3
    2  536 RACHAEL DALY             HANOVER               21:00  0:46:22.5 0:25:22.5
    3  561 MARION ALBERT            HANOVER               24:00  0:50:16.4 0:26:16.4
    4  532 SARAH BIRMINGHAM         MILFORD               21:00  0:47:25.9 0:26:25.9
    5  539 JULIE BERMAN             CONCORD               22:00  0:48:54.0 0:26:54.0
    6  520 CAITLYN CIMIKOSKI        CONCORD               20:00  0:47:14.7 0:27:14.7
    7  527 NICOLE FINCH             SOUHEGAN              20:00  0:47:24.6 0:27:24.6
    8  511 RENEE GRINNELL           MAN. CENT.            28:00  0:55:32.2 0:27:32.2
    9  551 ABBY CREPS               KENNETT               23:00  0:50:38.8 0:27:38.8
   10  580 LINDSAY YOUNG            HANOVER               26:00  0:53:46.0 0:27:46.0
   11  512 LINDSAY EWING *          KEENE                 19:00  0:46:50.6 0:27:50.6
   12  559 EMMA LENMAN              CONCORD               24:00  0:51:51.9 0:27:51.9
   13  510 MADDIE MORGAN            CONCORD               19:00  0:47:19.6 0:28:19.6
   14  514 ANNA KOVALIV             SOUHEGAN              19:00  0:47:24.3 0:28:24.3
   15  525 NICOLE VEILLEUX          KENNETT               20:00  0:48:26.0 0:28:26.0
   16  578 LINNEA SNYDER *          KEENE                 25:00  0:53:26.3 0:28:26.3
   17  544 MELISSA BURNS            HOPKINTON             22:00  0:50:26.6 0:28:26.6
   18  549 KATRINA KENNETT          CONCORD               23:00  0:51:37.8 0:28:37.8
   19  516 EMILY NELSON             CON-VAL               19:00  0:48:08.0 0:29:08.0
   20  583 ABBY NICHOLS             KENNETT               26:00  0:55:12.4 0:29:12.4
   21  526 SARAH BROWN *            HOPKINTON             20:00  0:49:31.7 0:29:31.7
   22  590 MEG WEEKS                KEENE                 27:00  0:56:40.8 0:29:40.8
   23  541 CAROLYN DURFEE *         LACONIA               19:00  0:48:47.7 0:29:47.7
   24  586 COURTNEY MOORE           CONCORD               26:00  0:56:09.9 0:30:09.9
   25  515 SAMANTHA LAPOINTE *      GORHAM                19:00  0:49:17.8 0:30:17.8
   26  546 JESS EDWARDS *           KEENE                 22:00  0:52:24.0 0:30:24.0
   27  577 KARA MCNUTT *            CONCORD               25:00  0:55:30.5 0:30:30.5
   28  597 KELLY GRIFFEN *          GORHAM                27:00  0:57:42.9 0:30:42.9
   29  522 LAURA DUBOIS *           KEENE                 20:00  0:51:08.6 0:31:08.6
   30  560 COURTNEY CHISOLM *       MAN. WEST             24:00  0:55:20.6 0:31:20.6
   31  596 CHANDRA WISNESKI         SOUHEGAN              27:00  0:58:35.1 0:31:35.1
   32  513 LISA SHUNENMANN          LEBANON               19:20  0:51:17.6 0:31:57.6
   33  585 ALISON SCHUSER           LEBANON               26:00  0:57:59.5 0:31:59.5
   34  528 JOSIE HILL *             KINGSWOOD             20:00  0:52:24.8 0:32:24.8
   35  562 CAITLIN O *              PLYMOUTH              24:00  0:56:32.4 0:32:32.4
   36  582 ERIN EGBERT              SOUHEGAN              26:00  0:58:33.0 0:32:33.0
   37  529 MICHELLE ALLARD *        MAN. CENT.            21:00  0:53:40.8 0:32:40.8
   38  571 KIM CLOUTIER *           GORHAM                25:00  0:57:44.6 0:32:44.6
   39  509 EMILY PERKINS *          BOW                   19:00  0:52:09.5 0:33:09.5
   40  574 ALISON HOPKINS           SOUHEGAN              25:00  0:58:21.2 0:33:21.2
   41  581 CATIE GAGNE              MAN. WEST             26:00  0:59:36.5 0:33:36.5
   42  555 ALI MOORE *              KEENE                 23:00  0:56:40.4 0:33:40.4
   43  533 MISSY RICARD *           LEBANON               21:00  0:54:46.3 0:33:46.3
   44  588 ANYA SKIBBLE *           HOPKINTON             26:00  1:00:08.4 0:34:08.4
   45  548 EMILY KRAMER             MAN. MEM.             22:00  0:56:08.8 0:34:08.8
   46  543 KELSEY SILFRENIUS *      KINGSWOOD             22:00  0:56:13.9 0:34:13.9
   47  564 SOPHIE SHAPIRO *         KEENE                 24:00  0:58:21.5 0:34:21.5
   48  587 JENA HASTINGS            KEENE                 26:00  1:00:21.6 0:34:21.6
   49  556 HANNAH BOOTY             INTERLAKES            23:00  0:57:22.3 0:34:22.3
   50  523 SUZIE BAYARD             INTERLAKES            20:00  0:54:26.3 0:34:26.3
===== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
   51  570 MEREDITH SENMAN *        KEENE                 25:00  0:59:27.4 0:34:27.4
   52  530 KATHERINE BUCK *         CONCORD               21:00  0:55:31.6 0:34:31.6
   53  567 SHELLY STOREMANN         LEBANON               24:00  0:58:58.2 0:34:58.2
   54  568 MELANIE LLOYD            CONCORD               24:00  0:59:38.7 0:35:38.7
   55  521 MELODY LAPLANTE *        BOW                   20:00  0:55:47.0 0:35:47.0
   56  594 JOCELYN PAQUETTE         CONCORD               27:00  1:03:42.0 0:36:42.0
   57  592 BLAIR FREDERICKS         KINGSWOOD             27:00  1:04:05.0 0:37:05.0
   58  542 KELSEY NEWTON *          PLYMOUTH              22:00  0:59:23.8 0:37:23.8
   59  534 JANINE TINKHAM *         BOW                   21:00  0:59:02.8 0:38:02.8
   60  589 MELISSA LAPLANTE         BOW                   27:00  1:05:46.9 0:38:46.9
   61  566 AMY DEGRACE              LACONIA               24:00  1:02:55.0 0:38:55.0
   62  569 ERIN MCLEAN              MAN. MEM.             25:00  1:03:55.3 0:38:55.3
   63  584 CHRISTIE BARBAS *        MAN. CENT.            26:00  1:05:40.7 0:39:40.7
   64  524 HANA AKSELROD            MAN. WEST             28:00  1:08:01.8 0:40:01.8
   65  545 MEGAN SMITH              MAN. CENT.            22:00  1:02:04.1 0:40:04.1
   66  547 JESSICA FEE              BOW                   22:00  1:03:09.0 0:41:09.0
   67  558 AMANDA DEVERAUX *        MAN. CENT.            23:00  1:04:25.3 0:41:25.3
   68  565 CASEY BESSETTA *         BOW                   24:00  1:06:12.8 0:42:12.8
   69  591 VICTORIA ANDERSON *      MAN. CENT.            27:00  1:14:50.1 0:47:50.1
   70  579 ALANI BIGELOW            KINGSWOOD             26:00  1:16:11.0 0:50:11.0
   71  600 CHRISTINE VALLEE         MAN. CENT.            28:00  1:22:31.5 0:54:31.5

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News