Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandown 5 Miler

Sandown, NH, August 9, 2003

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Weight Group Results | New Hampshire Gran Prix Individual Scores | New Hampshire Gran Prix Team Scores ]

New Hampshire Gran Prix Age Graded Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                  S Ag City/st            Agegr Actual  Pace  Club 
===== ======== ===================== = == ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== 
   1   1/26   John Tuttle           M 46 Alton NH           26:28   28:38  5:44 RR   
   2   1/25   Ken Houle             M 56 Milton NH          26:49   31:28  6:18 RR   
   3   2/25   Richard Stockdale     M 52 Mason NH           27:28   31:09  6:14 GCS  
   4   2/26   John Dowling          M 46 Warner NH          27:33   29:48  5:58 GSRT 
   5   1/8    Bill Spencer          M 67 Litchfield NH      27:44   36:16  7:16 GCS  
   6   1/12   Nathan Huppe          M 23 Berwick ME         27:53   27:53  5:35 RR   
   7   3/25   Brian Greene          M 56 Dover NH           28:02   32:53  6:35 CAA  
   8   2/12   David Audet           M 38 Concord NH         28:29   29:04  5:49 GSRT 
   9   1/3    Timmy Plante          M 15 Derry NH           28:50   30:08  6:02 GDTC 
  10   4/25   Mike Dubois           M 53 Milton NH          29:14   33:25  6:41 RR   
  11   3/26   Tom Watkins           M 45 Dover NH           29:18   31:27  6:18 RR   
  12   1/3    Bill Engle            M 72 Dublin NH          29:21   40:44  8:09 MRM  
  13   2/8    George Bisson         M 67 Hooksett NH        29:26   38:28  7:42 SRR  
  14   4/26   Wayne Mcleod          M 43 Amherst NH         29:41   31:23  6:17 GCS  
  15   5/25   Donald Dupaul         M 52 Londonderry NH     29:52   33:52  6:47 GDTC 
  16   3/12   Erik Fey              M 37 New Boston NH      29:53   30:17  6:04 MRM  
  17   5/26   David Walsh           M 48 Concord NH         29:56   32:52  6:35 GSRT 
  18   4/12   Matt Simpson          M 30 Derry NH           29:56   29:56  6:00 GDTC 
  19   6/25   Steve Moland          M 59 Litchfield NH      30:00   36:09  7:14 GCS  
  20   3/8    Lucien Trudeau        M 62 Manchester NH      30:07   37:21  7:29 AA   
  21   7/25   Bill Gray             M 50 Litchfield NH      30:13   33:43  6:45 GCS  
  22   6/26   Walter Swanbon        M 49 Raymond NH         30:34   33:50  6:46 GCS  
  23   4/8    Eldon Burkinshaw      M 64 Londonderry NH     30:36   38:43  7:45 GDTC 
  24   8/25   Mark Lutter           M 50 Derry NH           30:43   34:16  6:52 GDTC 
  25   9/25   Michael Cruise        M 56 Wyoming RI         30:45   36:04  7:13 WMM  
  26   5/8    Joe Boyle             M 63 Concord NH         30:47   38:34  7:43 GSRT 
  27   7/26   Jim Peters            M 46 Derry NH           30:55   33:27  6:42 GDTC 
  28  10/25   Gary Mooers           M 57 Hudson NH          30:59   36:41  7:21 GDTC 
  29   6/8    Shusuke Minami        M 65 Nashua NH          31:03   39:42  7:57 GCS  
  30  11/25   Eric Richard          M 51 Rindge NH          31:06   34:59  7:00 MRM  
  31   8/26   Don Falkowski         M 44 Newbury NH         31:11   33:14  6:39 GSRT 
  32  12/25   Allan Rube            M 56 Nashua NH          31:13   36:37  7:20 GCS  
  33   2/3    Nick Soule            M 17 Manchester NH      31:17   31:59  6:24 AA   
  34   5/12   Rich Rubin            M 39 Bow NH             31:23   32:15  6:27 GSRT 
  35   9/26   Phillip Disalvo       M 49 Bedford NH         31:24   34:45  6:57 GDTC 
  36   6/12   Matt Richard          M 22 Rindge NH          31:26   31:26  6:18 MRM  
  37  10/26   Peter Venditouli      M 41 Nashua NH          31:35   32:55  6:35 GCS  
  38  13/25   Mark Brook            M 54 Londonderry NH     31:39   36:29  7:18 SRR  
  39  11/26   Bob Dubois            M 40 Bow NH             31:40   32:47  6:34 AA   
  40  12/26   Martin Sheil          M 46 Hudson NH          31:49   34:25  6:53 GCS  
  41  14/25   Philip Parker         M 53 Dover NH           31:55   36:30  7:18 RR   
  42  13/26   David Smith           M 41 Rochester NH       31:59   33:20  6:40 RR   
  43   7/12   Tom Varick            M 39 Litchfield NH      32:00   32:54  6:35 GDTC 
  44   8/12   Patrick Maloney       M 29 Hudson NH          32:10   32:10  6:26 GDTC 
  45  14/26   Dave Contrada         M 46 Nashua NH          32:24   35:02  7:01 GCS  
  46  15/26   Charles Perry         M 40 Hampstead NH       32:27   33:35  6:43 GDTC 
  47  15/25   Brian Gallagher       M 53 Rochester NH       32:33   37:13  7:27 RR   
  48  16/26   Damian Rowe           M 49 Amherst NH         32:48   36:19  7:16 GCS  
  49  17/26   Steve Grande          M 49 Sandown NH         33:01   36:33  7:19 GDTC 
  50  18/26   Jules Spill           M 40 Manchester NH      33:02   34:12  6:51 AA   

           AGE GRADED FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR RRCA CLUBS

Place Div/Tot  Name                  S Ag City/st            Agegr Actual  Pace  Club 
===== ======== ===================== = == ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== 
   1   1/19   Laurel Valley         F 40 Parsonfield ME     31:37   33:04  6:37 RR   
   2   1/11   Heidy Mcgaffigan      F 58 Milford NH         31:59   39:27  7:54 GCS  
   3   2/19   Pat Bourgault         F 44 Concord NH         32:00   34:36  6:56 GSRT 
   4   2/11   Faye Lowrey           F 59 Rochester NH       32:06   40:01  8:01 RR   
   5   3/19   Linda Long            F 46 Dover NH           32:08   35:20  7:04 RR   
   6   4/19   Linda Wegner          F 49 Chelmsford MA      32:14   36:25  7:17 GDTC 
   7   3/11   Diane Levesque        F 50 Rochester NH       32:39   37:13  7:27 RR   
   8   5/19   Jayne Tallarico       F 40 Sandown NH         33:47   35:19  7:04 MRM  
   9   6/19   Sharon Johnson        F 46 Atkinson NH        33:52   37:15  7:27 SRR  
  10   7/19   Sinthy Kounlasa       F 47 Durham NH          34:09   37:53  7:35 GDTC 
  11   1/8    Yuki Chorney          F 31 Merrimack NH       34:15   34:15  6:51 GCS  
  12   8/19   Vickie Kalil          F 41 Auburn NH          34:30   36:22  7:17 GSRT 
  13   1/2    Kelly Desharnais      F 13 Sandown NH         34:38   37:17  7:28 SRR  
  14   2/8    Laura Harding         F 36 Durham NH          35:10   35:37  7:08 RR   
  15   1/4    Ann Bunce             F 63 Sullivan NH        35:12   45:55  9:11 MRM  
  16   3/8    Amy Bernard           F 25 Chester NH         35:14   35:14  7:03 GDTC 
  17   4/11   Pat Kiesselbach       F 54 Nashua NH          36:12   42:53  8:35 GCS  
  18   2/4    Jane Levesque         F 61 Nashua NH          36:13   46:10  9:14 GCS  
  19   4/8    Kristen Ewing         F 36 Amherst NH         36:18   36:46  7:22 GCS  
  20   9/19   Kathy Kirby           F 42 Hollis NH          36:31   38:49  7:46 GCS  
  21   5/11   Aline Kenney          F 54 Nashua NH          36:40   43:25  8:41 GCS  
  22   6/11   Mary Minami           F 57 Nashua NH          36:46   44:54  8:59 GCS  
  23   7/11   Barbie Latti          F 56 Hancock NH         36:50   44:30  8:54 MRM  
  24   5/8    Bridget Lavgne        F 34 Methuen MA         36:50   36:50  7:22 GDTC 
  25   6/8    Ruthanne Laine        F 38 Rochester NH       37:31   38:36  7:44 RR   
  26   8/11   Linda Madden          F 52 Nashua NH          37:35   43:40  8:44 GCS  
  27   9/11   Pamela Parker         F 54 Dover NH           37:49   44:48  8:58 RR   
  28  10/11   Genia Sanborn         F 53 Milford NH         37:50   44:23  8:53 GCS  
  29  10/19   Marggie Foley         F 43 Londonderry NH     38:22   41:08  8:14 GDTC 
  30   3/4    Kathy Engle           F 60 Dublin NH          38:56   49:05  9:49 MRM  
  31  11/19   Traci Swanbon         F 40 Raymond NH         39:38   41:26  8:18 GCS  
  32   7/8    Kathy Hamilton        F 38 Sandown NH         39:44   40:53  8:11 GDTC 
  33  12/19   Sue Wentworth         F 47 Sandown NH         39:48   44:10  8:50 SRR  
  34  13/19   Priscilla Flynn       F 44 Nashua NH          39:55   43:09  8:38 GCS  
  35  11/11   Madeleine Larose      F 59 Nashua NH          40:38   50:40 10:08 GCS  
  36  14/19   Paula Bonin           F 41 Sandown NH         41:30   43:44  8:45 GDTC 
  37  15/19   Terry Russell         F 41 Derry NH           41:38   43:53  8:47 AA   
  38  16/19   Jean Manning          F 40 Derry NH           42:06   44:01  8:49 GDTC 
  39   4/4    Pat Smith             F 62 Nashua NH          42:57   55:24 11:05 GCS  
  40  17/19   Ann Tassinari         F 49 Beverly MA         43:36   49:15  9:51 SRR  
  41   1/1    Hayley Traeger        F 15 Sandown NH         44:14   46:00  9:12 GDTC 
  42          Cynthia Keough-Spring F    Plaistow NH        44:15   44:15  8:51 SRR  
  43   2/2    Valerie Peters        F 14 Derry NH           44:27   46:56  9:24 GDTC 
  44  18/19   Rosa Tejada           F 44 Derry NH           45:38   49:20  9:52 GDTC 
  45  19/19   Mary Slocum           F 40 Nashua NH          47:52   50:03 10:01 GCS  
  46   8/8    Alison Black          F 34 Nashua NH          48:38   48:38  9:44 RR   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News