Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandown 5 Miler

Sandown, NH, August 9, 2003

[Age Group Results | Weight Group Results | New Hampshire Gran Prix Individual Scores | New Hampshire Gran Prix Team Scores | New Hampshire Gran Prix Age Graded Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




 
PLACE NAME                  AG S CITY            ST CLUB  TIME    PACE  
===== ===================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  1 Jim Quadros           40 M Lowell          MA         27:10  5:26 
  2 Nathan Huppe          23 M Berwick         ME RR      27:53  5:35 
  3 John Tuttle           46 M Alton           NH RR      28:38  5:44 
  4 David Audet           38 M Concord         NH GSRT    29:04  5:49 
  5 John Dowling          46 M Warner          NH GSRT    29:48  5:58 
  6 Matt Simpson          30 M Derry           NH GDTC    29:56  6:00 
  7 Matthew Croteau       18 M Manchester      NH         30:03  6:01 
  8 Timmy Plante          15 M Derry           NH GDTC    30:08  6:02 
  9 Erik Fey              37 M New Boston      NH MRM     30:17  6:04 
 10 Sean Griffin          20 M Methuen         MA         30:52  6:11 
 11 Igor Tscentalorich    17 M Atkinson        NH         30:53  6:11 
 12 Richard Stockdale     52 M Mason           NH GCS     31:09  6:14 
 13 Wayne Mcleod          43 M Amherst         NH GCS     31:23  6:17 
 14 Matt Richard          22 M Rindge          NH MRM     31:26  6:18 
 15 Tom Watkins           45 M Dover           NH RR      31:27  6:18 
 16 Ken Houle             56 M Milton          NH RR      31:28  6:18 
 17 Bob Mulvaney          50 M Derry           NH         31:54  6:23 
 18 Nick Soule            17 M Manchester      NH AA      31:59  6:24 
 19 Patrick Maloney       29 M Hudson          NH GDTC    32:10  6:26 
 20 Rich Rubin            39 M Bow             NH GSRT    32:15  6:27 
 21 Gary Smith            40 M Manchester      NH         32:28  6:30 
 22 Bob Dubois            40 M Bow             NH AA      32:47  6:34 
 23 David Walsh           48 M Concord         NH GSRT    32:52  6:35 
 24 Brian Greene          56 M Dover           NH CAA     32:53  6:35 
 25 Tom Varick            39 M Litchfield      NH GDTC    32:54  6:35 
 26 Peter Venditouli      41 M Nashua          NH GCS     32:55  6:35 
 27 John Baggetta         47 M N. Andover      MA         32:59  6:36 
 28 Laurel Valley         40 F Parsonfield     ME RR      33:04  6:37 
 29 Don Falkowski         44 M Newbury         NH GSRT    33:14  6:39 
 30 David Smith           41 M Rochester       NH RR      33:20  6:40 
 31 Mike Dubois           53 M Milton          NH RR      33:25  6:41 
 32 Jim Peters            46 M Derry           NH GDTC    33:27  6:42 
 33 Charles Perry         40 M Hampstead       NH GDTC    33:35  6:43 
 34 Bill Gray             50 M Litchfield      NH GCS     33:43  6:45 
 35 Walter Swanbon        49 M Raymond         NH GCS     33:50  6:46 
 36 Donald Dupaul         52 M Londonderry     NH GDTC    33:52  6:47 
 37 Jules Spill           40 M Manchester      NH AA      34:12  6:51 
 38 Yuki Chorney          31 F Merrimack       NH GCS     34:15  6:51 
 39 Mark Lutter           50 M Derry           NH GDTC    34:16  6:52 
 40 Evan Smith            34 M Santa Clara     CA         34:21  6:53 
 41 Martin Sheil          46 M Hudson          NH GCS     34:25  6:53 
 42 Pat Bourgault         44 F Concord         NH GSRT    34:36  6:56 
 43 Phillip Disalvo       49 M Bedford         NH GDTC    34:45  6:57 
 44 Christopher Smith     40 M Sandown         NH         34:48  6:58 
 45 Eric Richard          51 M Rindge          NH MRM     34:59  7:00 
 46 Jim Respaut           49 M Hampstead       NH         35:02  7:01 
 47 Dave Contrada         46 M Nashua          NH GCS     35:02  7:01 
 48 Brock Allen           47 M Newburyport     MA         35:05  7:01 
 49 Joseph Terlikosky     16 M Sandown         NH         35:06  7:02 
 50 Jonathon Green        39 M Merrimack       NH GCS     35:07  7:02 
 51 Luis Zeledon          44 M Haverhill       MA         35:09  7:02 
 52 Amy Bernard           25 F Chester         NH GDTC    35:14  7:03 
 53 Scott Rowe            28 M Dover           NH RR      35:18  7:04 
 54 Jayne Tallarico       40 F Sandown         NH MRM     35:19  7:04 
 55 Linda Long            46 F Dover           NH RR      35:20  7:04 
 56 Laura Harding         36 F Durham          NH RR      35:37  7:08 
 57 Roger Wakerman        35 M Exeter          NH         35:42  7:09 
 58 William Steele        44 M Danville        NH         35:43  7:09 
 59 Michael Cruise        56 M Wyoming         RI WMM     36:04  7:13 
 60 Steve Moland          59 M Litchfield      NH GCS     36:09  7:14 
 61 Bill Spencer          67 M Litchfield      NH GCS     36:16  7:16 
 62 Damian Rowe           49 M Amherst         NH GCS     36:19  7:16 
 63 Vickie Kalil          41 F Auburn          NH GSRT    36:22  7:17 
 64 John Tallarico        43 M Wilton          NH MRM     36:23  7:17 
 65 Linda Wegner          49 F Chelmsford      MA GDTC    36:25  7:17 
 66 Mark Brook            54 M Londonderry     NH SRR     36:29  7:18 
 67 Philip Parker         53 M Dover           NH RR      36:30  7:18 
 68 Steve Grande          49 M Sandown         NH GDTC    36:33  7:19 
 69 Allan Rube            56 M Nashua          NH GCS     36:37  7:20 
 70 Gary Mooers           57 M Hudson          NH GDTC    36:41  7:21 
 71 Kristen Ewing         36 F Amherst         NH GCS     36:46  7:22 
 72 Bridget Lavgne        34 F Methuen         MA GDTC    36:50  7:22 
 73 Peter Dubois          44 M Rochester       NH RR      36:57  7:24 
 74 Richard Georato       35 M Brentwood       NH         36:58  7:24 
 75 Diane Levesque        50 F Rochester       NH RR      37:13  7:27 
 76 Brian Gallagher       53 M Rochester       NH RR      37:13  7:27 
 77 Sharon Johnson        46 F Atkinson        NH SRR     37:15  7:27 
 78 Kelly Desharnais      13 F Sandown         NH SRR     37:17  7:28 
 79 Lucien Trudeau        62 M Manchester      NH AA      37:21  7:29 
 80 Kathy Hynes           41 F Watertown       MA         37:25  7:29 
 81 Anthony Giunto        42 M Hampstead       NH GDTC    37:43  7:33 
 82 Peter Disalvo         16 M Sandown         NH GDTC    37:48  7:34 
 83 Joe Gordon            39 M Sandown         NH SRR     37:50  7:34 
 84 Sinthy Kounlasa       47 F Durham          NH GDTC    37:53  7:35 
 85 Jason St.jean         30 M Chester         NH         38:04  7:37 
 86 Shawn Kenney          17 M Atkinson        NH         38:07  7:38 
 87 Lynn-Marie Fawcett    47 F Chester         NH         38:08  7:38 
 88 Adam Nisson           48 M Dover           NH CAA     38:11  7:39 
 89 Frederick Rose        49 M Atkinson        NH         38:23  7:41 
 90 George Bisson         67 M Hooksett        NH SRR     38:28  7:42 
 91 Joe Boyle             63 M Concord         NH GSRT    38:34  7:43 
 92 Matt Manning          15 M Sandown         NH         38:34  7:43 
 93 Ruthanne Laine        38 F Rochester       NH RR      38:36  7:44 
 94 Eldon Burkinshaw      64 M Londonderry     NH GDTC    38:43  7:45 
 95 David Huckins         49 M Salem           NH GDTC    38:47  7:46 
 96 Kathy Kirby           42 F Hollis          NH GCS     38:49  7:46 
 97 Jim Jones             51 M Wellesly Hills, MA         39:01  7:49 
 98 Christopher Chetsas   45 M Kensington      NH         39:02  7:49 
 99 Brenna Mokray         15 F Sandown         NH         39:24  7:53 
100 Wayne Hilson          50 M Litchfield      NH GCS     39:24  7:53 
101 Nick Chakmation       25 M Somerville      MA         39:27  7:54 
102 Heidy Mcgaffigan      58 F Milford         NH GCS     39:27  7:54 
103 Christopher Farnham   13 M Sandown         NH         39:30  7:54 
104 Jeff Schroeder        30 M Bedford         NH         39:42  7:57 
105 Shusuke Minami        65 M Nashua          NH GCS     39:42  7:57 
106 Brian Sanborn         58 M Milford         NH GCS     39:47  7:58 
107 Dave Breeden          53 M Derry           NH GDTC    39:54  7:59 
108 Faye Lowrey           59 F Rochester       NH RR      40:01  8:01 
109 Tom Conley            49 M Hudson          NH GCS     40:37  8:08 
110 Bill Engle            72 M Dublin          NH MRM     40:44  8:09 
111 Karen Steele          34 F Danville        NH         40:52  8:11 
112 Kathy Hamilton        38 F Sandown         NH GDTC    40:53  8:11 
113 Steven Powers         38 M Danville        NH         40:55  8:11 
114 Don Yeaton            52 M Epsom           NH RR      40:57  8:12 
115 Brandon Robertson     16 M Sandown         NH         40:57  8:12 
116 Marggie Foley         43 F Londonderry     NH GDTC    41:08  8:14 
117 Jeff Clifton          17 M Sandown         NH         41:16  8:16 
118 Traci Swanbon         40 F Raymond         NH GCS     41:26  8:18 
119 Peter Blanchard       38 M Derry           NH         41:34  8:19 
120 Joseph Leconte        19 M Sandown         NH         41:34  8:19 
121 Joseph Ricci          47 M Manchester      NH         41:37  8:20 
122 Max Ward              48 M E.hampstead     NH         41:37  8:20 
123 Kim Karatska          23 F Southampton     NJ         41:45  8:21 
124 Ben Holowicz          30 M Manchester      NH         41:45  8:21 
125 Eric Chorney          27 M Merrimack       NH GCS     41:59  8:24 
126 Michael Epstein       17 M Atkinson        NH         42:07  8:26 
127 Richard Stanley       40 M Sandown         NH SRR     42:23  8:29 
128 Pete Korres           14 M Kingsport       NY         42:24  8:29 
129 Scott Parker          40 M Sandown         NH SRR     42:25  8:29 
130 Richard Macdonald     53 M Milford         NH GCS     42:35  8:31 
131 Pat Kiesselbach       54 F Nashua          NH GCS     42:53  8:35 
132 Nick Misserville      14 M Chester         NH         42:54  8:35 
133 Priscilla Flynn       44 F Nashua          NH GCS     43:09  8:38 
134 Linda Brown           38 F Sandown         NH         43:18  8:40 
135 Aline Kenney          54 F Nashua          NH GCS     43:25  8:41 
136 Brendan Lafluer       13 M Sandown         NH         43:30  8:42 
137 Linda Madden          52 F Nashua          NH GCS     43:40  8:44 
138 Paula Bonin           41 F Sandown         NH GDTC    43:44  8:45 
139 Jim O'leary           55 M Danville        NH SRR     43:52  8:47 
140 Terry Russell         41 F Derry           NH AA      43:53  8:47 
141 George Dirago         68 M Haverhill       MA         43:56  8:48 
142 Jean Manning          40 F Derry           NH GDTC    44:01  8:49 
143 Sue Wentworth         47 F Sandown         NH SRR     44:10  8:50 
144 Machela Bogosh        16 F Sandown         NH         44:15  8:51 
145 Cynthia Keough-Spring    F Plaistow        NH SRR     44:15  8:51 
146 Stephanie Goldstein   36 F Exeter          NH         44:21  8:53 
147 Genia Sanborn         53 F Milford         NH GCS     44:23  8:53 
148 Barbie Latti          56 F Hancock         NH MRM     44:30  8:54 
149 Bob Gorham            66 M Derry           NH GDTC    44:32  8:55 
150 Cassie Fortini        15 F Sandown         NH         44:37  8:56 
151 Pamela Parker         54 F Dover           NH RR      44:48  8:58 
152 Terrence Kenney       62 M Nashua          NH GCS     44:48  8:58 
153 Mary Minami           57 F Nashua          NH GCS     44:54  8:59 
154 Greg Korres           16 M Kingsport       NY         45:03  9:01 
155 Joseph Terlikosky     46 M Sandown         NH         45:42  9:09 
156 Shane Murphy          18 M Atkinson        NH         45:42  9:09 
157 Ann Bunce             63 F Sullivan        NH MRM     45:55  9:11 
158 Hayley Traeger        15 F Sandown         NH GDTC    46:00  9:12 
159 Kenneth Kehoe         21 M Sandown         NH         46:06  9:14 
160 Jane Levesque         61 F Nashua          NH GCS     46:10  9:14 
161 Steve Brown           44 M Sandown         NH         46:26  9:18 
162 Kevin Zambrano        12 M Sandown         NH         46:49  9:22 
163 Rebecca Stewart       14 F Sandown         NH         46:49  9:22 
164 Willy Stewart         13 M Sandown         NH         46:55  9:23 
165 Valerie Peters        14 F Derry           NH GDTC    46:56  9:24 
166 Skip Cleaver          58 M Raymond         NH GCS     47:02  9:25 
167 Karen Jamrog          39 F E.kingston      NH         47:03  9:25 
168 Nicole Pinet          45 F Atkinson        NH         47:05  9:25 
169 Robert Smith          57 M Methuen         MA         47:15  9:27 
170 Tammy Fixler          40 F Kensington      NH         47:16  9:28 
171 Jeanine Neskey        16 F Sandown         NH         47:16  9:28 
172 Sara Redmond          18 F Sandown         NH         47:18  9:28 
173 Lee Arthur            36 F Fremont         NH         48:17  9:40 
174 Alison Black          34 F Nashua          NH RR      48:38  9:44 
175 Karen Ostrowski       33 M Manchester      NH         48:50  9:46 
176 Glenn Ceurvels        40 M Derry           NH         49:00  9:48 
177 Kathy Engle           60 F Dublin          NH MRM     49:05  9:49 
178 Adam Bruno            17 M Sandown         NH         49:08  9:50 
179 Ann Tassinari         49 F Beverly         MA SRR     49:15  9:51 
180 Rosa Tejada           44 F Derry           NH GDTC    49:20  9:52 
181 Emily Santafe         15 F Sandown         NH         49:26  9:54 
182 Carly Johnson         15 F Atkinson        NH         49:28  9:54 
183 Rhonda Hendry-O'hearn 35 F Sandown         NH         49:47  9:58 
184 Roger Dufresne        55 M Derry           NH GDTC    49:50  9:58 
185 Amy Holobowicz        27 F Manchester      NH         49:53  9:59 
186 Nicole Lafluer        15 F Sandown         NH         49:53  9:59 
187 Tina Vincent          37 F Sandown         NH         49:54  9:59 
188 Kathleen Schwarzenber 18 F Plaistow        NH         49:56 10:00 
189 Len Redmond           50 M Sandown         NH SRR     49:56 10:00 
190 Jim Ewell             53 M Derry           NH GDTC    50:01 10:01 
191 Mary Slocum           40 F Nashua          NH GCS     50:03 10:01 
192 Karen Pauk            44 F Chester         NH         50:10 10:02 
193 Andy Lord             33 M Sunapee         NH         50:15 10:03 
194 Jinelle Hobson        36 F Sandown         NH         50:37 10:08 
195 Madeleine Larose      59 F Nashua          NH GCS     50:40 10:08 
196 Meaghan Manning       17 F Sandown         NH         50:44 10:09 
197 Jillian Santafe       18 F Sandown         NH         50:56 10:12 
198 Robert Burdidge       51 M Lexington       MA         51:35 10:19 
199 Michelle Watson       34 F Danville        NH         51:45 10:21 
200 Kimberley Mitchell    35 F Derry           NH         51:48 10:22 
201 John Godsey           32 M Manchester      NH         52:09 10:26 
202 Scott Brennan         37 M Haverhill       MA         53:34 10:43 
203 Chelsea Raimondi      13 F Sandown         NH         53:35 10:43 
204 Kay Bernier           43 F Sandown         NH         53:44 10:45 
205 Robert Grande         52 M Saugus          MA         54:35 10:55 
206 Geraldine Laplume     56 F Derry           NH         54:57 11:00 
207 Pat Smith             62 F Nashua          NH GCS     55:24 11:05 
208 Rebecca Bogosh        13 F Sandown         NH         55:30 11:06 
209 Russ Lahaise          63 M Dracut          MA         55:38 11:08 
210 Katie Soucise         15 F Plaistow        NH         55:50 11:10 
211 Kevin Cooney          40 M Haverhill       MA         56:03 11:13 
212 Samantha Bonin        16 F Sandown         NH         56:12 11:15 
213 Carol Montgomery      46 F Sandown         NH         57:49 11:34 
214 John Noftle           76 M Londonderry     NH GDTC    59:11 11:51 
215 Teresa Terlikosky     47 F Jericho         NY       1:01:16 12:16 
216 Lou Peters            78 M Methuen         MA SRR   1:02:03 12:25 
217 Lisa Martin           30 F Derry           NH       1:02:48 12:34 
218 Stephen Winglass      15 M Sandown         NH       1:02:49 12:34 
219 Norm Martel           44 M E.kingston      NH       1:05:44 13:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News