Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Thunder Chicken 5K

Portsmouth, NH, August 7, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          PORTSMOUTH ROTARY CLUB
                      11th Annual Thunder Chicken 5K
  Aug. 7, 2003   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH94001WN) Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    80 Tyler Meserve             11 M     156 Rochester NH              21:35
    2   119 Patrick Richardson        11 M     319 Eliot ME                  23:11
    3   156 Bem Middleton             12 M     358 Portsmouth NH             24:28
    4   206 Jordan Parkinson          12 M      21 Portsmouth NH             25:57
    5   217 Tyler Billipp             11 M     116 Eliot ME                  26:10
    6   224 Travis French              9 M     150 Rochester NH              26:27
    7   266 Bj Garry                  11 M      56 North Hampton NH          28:06
    8   273 Nathan Peabody            08 M     297 Londonderry NH            28:14
    9   353 Christopher Crogan        12 M     240 Hampden MA                36:26

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   147 Erin Hayes                11 f     201 Portsmouth Nh             24:11
    2   236 Alli Hobbs                10 F     181 Durham NH                 26:52
    3   242 Eilee Foley               10 F     320 Portsmouth NH             27:19
    4   244 Meredith Peabody          10 F     296 Londonderry NH            27:20
    5   272 Kayla Sheerin             12 F     155 Rochester NH              28:11
    6   275 Victoria French            7 F     151 Rochester NH              28:21*
    7   294 Aimee Donaruma            11 F     137 Hampden MA                28:56
    8   295 Cristine Donaruma         12 F     138 Hampden MA                28:59
    9   296 Coren Crogan              12 F     114 Hampden MA                28:59
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Yuor Majak                18 M     264 Concord NH                15:35*
    2     3 Eric Couture              15 M     212 Rochester NH              17:06
    3     4 Justin St James           18 M     221 Moultonboro NH            17:10
    4     6 Peter Kutcher             17 M     284 New Ipswich NH            17:23
    5     8 Jeremy Lampert            19 M     143 Portsmouth NH             17:57
    6     9 Tim Metcalf               16 M     258 Concord NH                18:02
    7    10 Brian Stewart             17 M     190 Scituate MA               18:06
    8    12 Randall Briolat           19 m     203 Portsmouth Nh             18:29
    9    14 Peter Samuels             16 M     246 Concord NH                18:36
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 Megan Hamilton            19 F     171 Dover NH                  20:11
    2    73 Jenny Johnson             16 F     281 Dover NH                  21:23
    3    74 Katherine Sprowl          18 F     168 Rochester NH              21:24
    4    78 Erika Woodworth           18 F     314 North Hampton NH          21:27
    5    95 Veronica Jackson          16 F     342 Durham NH                 22:15
    6    98 Claire Nolan              14 F     387 Havertown PA              22:21
    7   100 Amy Gregg                 16 F     179 Durham NH                 22:23
    8   107 Jenna Leahy               15 F     175 Portsmouth NH             22:34
    9   108 Ashley Woodworth          18 F     313 North Hampton NH          22:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Mackenzie Kilpatrick      21 M     244 Concord NH                15:56
    2    11 John Silvia               25 M     322 Goffstown NH              18:20
    3    15 Curtis Moore              22 M     225 Newburyport MA            18:40
    4    18 Ted Boddy                 21 M     226 Brentwood NH              18:51
    5    25 Jared Fortier             23 M     184 Concord NH                19:11
    6    36 Robb Scholosser           27 M     276 Portsmouth NH             19:35
    7    41 Jason Neuffer             24 M     305 Portsmouth NH             19:52
    8    61 Garrett Loughlin          23 m       5 Portsmouth NH             20:44
    9    67 Seth Dyzr                 20 M     278 Northwood NH              21:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 Kimberly Spence           21 F     309 Barrington NH             19:17
    2    42 Aenslee Tanner            22 F     311 Portsmouth NH             19:52
    3   126 Jessie Davie              21 F     268 Eliot ME                  23:24
    4   129 Melanie Wehrwein          26 F     371 Newmarket NH              23:26
    5   130 Taury Anderson            22 F      99 Portsmouth NH             23:27
    6   133 Deanne Garafolo           21 F     329 York ME                   23:38
    7   144 Britt Ulinski             24 F     334 Dover NH                  24:10
    8   149 Elizabeth Caffrey         27 F     317 Exeter NH                 24:12
    9   165 Gabrielle Johnson         21 F      90 Portsmouth NH             24:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 Mike Eliasberg            37 M     261 Portsmouth NH             17:15
    2     7 David Audet               38 M     380 Concord NH                17:30
    3    13 Albert Pelletier          35 M     356 Eliot ME                  18:32
    4    26 Jeremy Fletcher           30 M     217 Greenland NH              19:15
    5    34 Thomas Page               36 M     312 York ME                   19:31
    6    38 Mark Miller               34 M     275 Exeter NH                 19:42
    7    43 Michael Murray            32 M     318 Portsmouth NH             19:57
    8    44 Tom Waterman              38 M     125 Stratham NH               20:07
    9    46 Sean Sullivan             35 M      14 Portsmouth NH             20:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    84 Heidi Fiore-Campbell      33 F     173 Portsmouth NH             21:45
    2    87 Jennifer Gosselin         39 F     346 Bedford NH                21:48
    3    96 Christine Graham          37 F     111 Concord NH                22:17
    4   101 Holly Goodell             35 F     174 Portsmouth NH             22:24
    5   103 Julie Applegarth          35 F     107 Kittery Point ME          22:24
    6   111 Lucy White                36 F     324 Dover NH                  22:52
    7   117 Kathleen Leavitt          38 F     193 York ME                   23:05
    8   134 Daphne Chiavaras          32 F     162 Portsmouth NH             23:41
    9   142 Janesira Mossman          38 F      30 Greenland NH              24:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 Glenn Diamond             48 M      45 Lynn MA                   18:47
    2    21 Thomas Cross              45 M     191 Greenland NH              19:03
    3    22 Tom Crogan                41 M     115 Hampden MA                19:04
    4    27 Gary Mastie               44 M      83 New Market NH             19:16
    5    28 Michael Brosnan           48 M     271 Exeter NH                 19:17
    6    39 Michael Farmer            48 M     383 Amesbury MA               19:45
    7    49 Aaron Palmer              41 M      55 Barrington NH             20:23
    8    52 Rick Neal                 47 M      54 Portsmouth NH             20:25
    9    53 Joe Barrett               41 M      25 Portsmouth NH             20:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   102 Nancy Peabody             43 F     298 Londonderry NH            22:24
    2   131 Jeanine Sylvester         42 F     157 Dover NH                  23:35
    3   152 Donna Wright              44 F     357 Amesbury MA               24:19
    4   161 Annette Mackail           47 F     301 Exeter NH                 24:33
    5   171 Carol Kelly               46 F     220 Portsmouth NH             24:52
    6   177 Susan Mcdonough           42 F     367 York ME                   25:03
    7   182 Laurie Woods              45 F     307 Newmarket NH              25:09
    8   184 Connie Myers              41 F     332 Dover NH                  25:14
    9   194 Lisa Winchell             44 F     355 Greenland NH              25:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    57 Walter Fortier            53 M     183 Concord NH                20:32
    2    82 Bob Dacey                 54 M      43 Vernon CT                 21:41
    3    99 Richard St. Hilaire       52 M     266 Franklin NH               22:21
    4   104 Art Bradley               58 M     108 Bradford MA               22:25
    5   118 Tom Jones                 51 M     308 Nashua NH                 23:05
    6   120 Doug Zechel               53 M      74 Greenland NH              23:12
    7   121 Mark Ruddy                51 M     372 Rye NH                    23:12
    8   125 William Harned            53 M     267 Exeter NH                 23:19
    9   146 Stephen Luber             50 M     234 Durham NH                 24:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    89 Janet Parkinson           51 F      22 Portsmouth NH             21:57
    2   168 Geri Clifford             50 F      70 Rye NH                    24:46
    3   210 Kathryn Frieden           51 F      66 Manchester NH             26:01
    4   220 Mary Ulinski              58 F      36 Dover NH                  26:16
    5   231 Jacqueline Keith          53 F     265 Franklin NH               26:35
    6   243 Linda Hunt                56 F     321 Hollis ME                 27:20
    7   250 Ann Cloutier              54 F      84 Exeter NH                 27:28
    8   254 Dottie Long               50 F      63 Stratham NH               27:37
    9   262 Janet L. Glazier          53 F      58 Dover NH                  28:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 Jerry Johnson             61 M     248 Portsmouth NH             20:24
    2    65 Charles Sawyer            61 M      33 Concord NH                20:57
    3    85 Duncan Mceachern          62 M     186 Kittery ME                21:46
    4   145 Wayne Eaton               62 M      71 Rye NH                    24:10
    5   169 George Rawnsley           64 M      62 Hampton NH                24:49
    6   181 Paul Pugh                 64 M      39 York Beach ME             25:09
    7   226 Dennis Faust              61 M     222 Mount Joy PA              26:30
    8   307 Alan Novack               63 M     142 North Chelmsford MA       29:56
    9   319 Armand Croteau            65 M     119 Somersworth NH            30:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   136 Wendy Burbank             60 F     135 Boxford MA                23:47*
    2   260 Ann Rawnsley              65 F      61 Hampton NH                27:57
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   176 John Parker               72 M      96 Hampton Falls NH          25:02
    2   213 John A. Dicomandrea       75 M      12 Revere MA                 26:05*
    3   239 Kenneth Folsom            77 M      97 Salem NH                  27:00*
    4   334 Carlton Mendell           81 M      19 Portland ME               31:58*
    5   343 Dick Leclerc              73 M      23 Concord NH                33:50
    6   349 Louis Peters              78 M      50 Methuen MA                35:20
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   354 Louise M. Rossetti        82 F      38 Saugus MA                 36:53*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News