Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Timberman Half-Iron and Sprint Triathlons

Gilford, NH, August 17, 2003

[Half Iron Relays | Sprint Results | Sprint Relays ]

Half Iron Results

Timed Using Winning Time Technology

Lin-Mark logo Results courtesy of LIN-MARK SPORTS
                                                                      Page 1
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1     1 Peter Reid              34 M VICTORIA BC    1   26:08 21:47    0:53    1 2:14:12  25.0    1:09    1 1:18:01  5:58 4:00:21   1/10   PRO-MAL   1/543  M 
    2     6 Ryan Jones              24 M PAOLI    PA   31   29:27 24:33    1:06    2 2:17:03  24.5    1:07    3 1:21:49  6:15 4:10:31   2/10   PRO-MAL   2/543  M 
    3   264 Jon Kawaja              31 M BOSTON   MA   12   28:45 23:57    1:42    7 2:23:59  23.3    1:24    6 1:23:34  6:23 4:19:22   1/122  M30-34    3/543  M 
    4   258 Keith Strudler          32 M POUGHKEE NY   36   29:32 24:37    1:58   16 2:28:22  22.6    1:21    2 1:21:28  6:14 4:22:39   2/122  M30-34    4/543  M 
    5    18 Jay Marschall           41 M CAMBRIDG MA   28   29:24 24:30    1:01    5 2:21:10  23.8    1:12   20 1:30:21  6:54 4:23:08   3/10   PRO-MAL   5/543  M 
    6   129 Tony Delogne            29 M DEDHAM   MA    3   27:28 22:53    1:56    4 2:20:53  23.8    1:23   34 1:32:39  7:05 4:24:17   1/60   M25-29    6/543  M 
    7   188 Paul Miller             33 M WATERTOW MA  160   34:07 28:26    1:21   11 2:26:31  22.9    1:03    4 1:22:37  6:19 4:25:37   3/122  M30-34    7/543  M 
    8    12 Brad Seng               34 M FERNDALE MI   43   29:56 24:56    1:23   25 2:31:14  22.2    1:13    5 1:22:57  6:20 4:26:41   4/10   PRO-MAL   8/543  M 
    9    55 Will Ronco              24 M BOULDER  CO   24   29:19 24:26    1:31   29 2:31:59  22.1    1:10    8 1:24:34  6:28 4:28:31   1/19   M20-24    9/543  M 
   10   217 Dave Kane               32 M WATERTOW MA    2   27:22 22:49    1:03   10 2:26:28  22.9    1:12   36 1:32:57  7:06 4:29:00   4/122  M30-34   10/543  M 
   11     8 Simon Malo              27 M JOLIETTE QC   33   29:29 24:34    1:07   13 2:27:01  22.9    1:25   24 1:30:55  6:57 4:29:55   5/10   PRO-MAL  11/543  M 
   12   116 Brock Butler            26 M MANASQUA NJ   84   31:46 26:28    1:24   24 2:30:34  22.3    1:12   11 1:26:25  6:36 4:31:19   2/60   M25-29   12/543  M 
   13   929 Franqui Jimenez-Marrer  31 M UXBRIDGE MA   60   30:36 25:30    2:02   22 2:29:21  22.5    1:20   18 1:28:42  6:47 4:32:01   5/122  M30-34   13/543  M 
   14   474 Sean Hendryx            37 M CLERMONT FL   49   30:07 25:06    1:26   30 2:32:25  22.0    1:08   13 1:27:01  6:39 4:32:04   1/120  M35-39   14/543  M 
   15     2 Lori Bowden             36 F VICTORIA BC   39   29:42 24:45    1:09   40 2:33:02  22.0    1:08   16 1:28:08  6:44 4:33:07   1/4    PRO-FEM   1/203  F 
   16   544 Pierre Blanchet         42 M ST-LAMBE QC   44   29:57 24:58    2:21    9 2:25:46  23.1    1:59   44 1:34:13  7:12 4:34:14   1/80   M40-44   15/543  M 
   17   430 Sean Snow               37 M DUNBARTO NH   51   30:13 25:11    2:02   20 2:29:10  22.5    2:09   31 1:31:41  7:00 4:35:13   2/120  M35-39   16/543  M 
   18    82 Ronald Rancourt         29 M GREENFIE MA  129   33:12 27:40    1:26   73 2:37:31  21.3    1:17    7 1:24:09  6:26 4:37:33   3/60   M25-29   17/543  M 
   19   199 Brent Popadich          32 M WATERTOW MA    9   28:34 23:48    1:38   50 2:34:16  21.8    1:52   28 1:31:26  6:59 4:37:44   6/122  M30-34   18/543  M 
   20   247 Robert Straznitskas     34 M NAUGATUC CT  127   33:11 27:39    2:08   42 2:33:32  21.9    2:03   12 1:26:57  6:39 4:37:50   7/122  M30-34   19/543  M 
   21   402 Frank Kjaersgaard       36 M LINCOLN  MA  187   34:57 29:07    1:26   23 2:30:01  22.4    1:23   22 1:30:32  6:55 4:38:16   3/120  M35-39   20/543  M 
   22   175 David Altreuter         30 M JAMAICA  MA  119   32:59 27:29    1:59   62 2:36:00  21.5    1:17   10 1:26:07  6:35 4:38:20   8/122  M30-34   21/543  M 
   23    15 Donna Kay-Ness          40 F ENFIELD  CT   46   30:01 25:01    1:19   33 2:32:33  22.0    1:15   39 1:33:15  7:08 4:38:21   2/4    PRO-FEM   2/203  F 
   24     9 Scott May               34 M LYNNE CE NH   14   28:56 24:06    1:28    6 2:21:55  23.7    1:32  146 1:44:53  8:01 4:38:41   6/10   PRO-MAL  22/543  M 
   25     7 Ulandt Kim              34 M EAST FAL MA   41   29:45 24:48    1:31    3 2:19:44  24.0    1:22  174 1:46:36  8:09 4:38:56   7/10   PRO-MAL  23/543  M 
   26   591 John Noonan             43 M TROY     NY  124   33:07 27:36    1:51   49 2:34:13  21.8    1:36   19 1:29:21  6:50 4:40:06   2/80   M40-44   24/543  M 
   27   151 Dennis Reardon          31 M CANTON   GA   13   28:46 23:58    1:20   65 2:36:15  21.5    1:36   33 1:32:38  7:05 4:40:33   9/122  M30-34   25/543  M 
   28   256 Stefan Tiefenbacher     34 M CLINTON  MA  159   34:04 28:23    1:49   26 2:31:16  22.2    1:33   32 1:32:30  7:04 4:41:10  10/122  M30-34   26/543  M 
   29    59 Ryan Kelly              21 M CONCORD  NH  169   34:29 28:44    1:13   12 2:26:34  22.9    1:42   70 1:37:48  7:28 4:41:44   2/19   M20-24   27/543  M 
   30   755 Jeff Ritchie            45 M WILLISTO VT  131   33:15 27:42    2:00   17 2:28:40  22.6    2:11   53 1:36:06  7:21 4:42:08   1/46   M45-49   28/543  M 
   31    10 Brian Noyes             39 M MARSHFIE MA   23   29:16 24:24    1:27   28 2:31:34  22.2    1:24   79 1:38:59  7:34 4:42:38   8/10   PRO-MAL  29/543  M 
   32    93 Paul Chen               26 M SAN FRAN CA  104   32:32 27:07    1:19   34 2:32:35  22.0    1:12   54 1:36:06  7:21 4:43:41   4/60   M25-29   30/543  M 
   33   157 Patrick Dwyer           32 M JAMAICA  MA   52   30:16 25:13    2:00  165 2:43:32  20.5    1:41   14 1:27:16  6:40 4:44:43  11/122  M30-34   31/543  M 
   34   405 Michael Lonergan        37 M BROOKSID NJ   20   29:11 24:19    1:55   56 2:34:56  21.7    1:40   64 1:37:11  7:26 4:44:51   4/120  M35-39   32/543  M 
   35   408 Scoogie Snyder          35 M PHILADEL PA   82   31:42 26:25    1:15   36 2:32:47  22.0    1:41   73 1:38:05  7:30 4:45:28   5/120  M35-39   33/543  M 
   36   582 Chris Sorensen          42 M WEST CHE MA  212   35:23 29:30    1:37   59 2:35:31  21.6    1:59   25 1:31:05  6:58 4:45:34   3/80   M40-44   34/543  M 
   37   435 Stuart Olsen            36 M NEWBURYP MA   45   29:58 24:59    1:19   37 2:32:51  22.0    1:55   92 1:39:45  7:37 4:45:46   6/120  M35-39   35/543  M 
   38    56 Brent Mann              22 M BOXFORD  MA  234   35:52 29:53    1:53  106 2:39:28  21.1    1:29   15 1:27:16  6:40 4:45:55   3/19   M20-24   36/543  M 
   39   105 Andrew Hilton           26 M DEERFIEL MA   78   31:21 26:08    2:52   84 2:38:03  21.3    2:43   29 1:31:35  7:00 4:46:32   5/60   M25-29   37/543  M 
   40   440 Joseph Hardin           37 M CAMBRIDG MA  125   33:08 27:37    1:49   32 2:32:29  22.0    1:45   65 1:37:27  7:27 4:46:35   7/120  M35-39   38/543  M 
   41   540 Tim Downes              40 M CENTERVI MA  190   35:02 29:12    1:52   48 2:34:02  21.8    1:32   47 1:34:36  7:14 4:47:03   4/80   M40-44   39/543  M 
   42    63 Andrew Corman           23 M HORNELL  NY   77   31:19 26:06    3:21  189 2:45:19  20.3    1:17    9 1:25:50  6:34 4:47:05   4/19   M20-24   40/543  M 
   43    17 Courtney Bennigson      23 F BOSTON   MA   38   29:33 24:38    1:09  151 2:42:26  20.7    1:17   37 1:32:58  7:06 4:47:22   3/4    PRO-FEM   3/203  F 
   44    16 Luc Morin               32 M LACHINE  QC   67   30:44 25:37    1:00    8 2:24:51  23.2    1:14  217 1:49:35  8:22 4:47:23   9/10   PRO-MAL  41/543  M 
   45   278 Scott Gac               30 M NEW YORK NY   87   31:52 26:33    1:56   21 2:29:21  22.5    1:48  128 1:43:28  7:54 4:48:24  12/122  M30-34   42/543  M 
   46   768 Robert Johnson          47 M LEOMINST MA  126   33:09 27:38    1:40  122 2:40:28  20.9    1:35   30 1:31:37  7:00 4:48:27   2/46   M45-49   43/543  M 
   47    14 Diane Haupt             36 F VIRGINIA VA   94   32:07 26:46    1:27  155 2:42:40  20.7    1:48   21 1:30:27  6:55 4:48:28   4/4    PRO-FEM   4/203  F 
   48    60 Douglas Hickey          20 M MATTAPOI MA   71   31:02 25:52    1:57  170 2:43:48  20.5    1:26   23 1:30:46  6:56 4:48:58   5/19   M20-24   44/543  M 
   49   889 Geoff Heddle            31 M DANBURY  CT   27   29:22 24:29    2:16  148 2:42:15  20.7    1:18   42 1:34:02  7:11 4:49:11   1/33   CLYDES   45/543  M 
   50   781 William Keith           47 M NEW FAIR CT  257   36:22 30:18    2:06   18 2:28:40  22.6    2:03   96 1:40:07  7:39 4:49:15   3/46   M45-49   46/543  M 



                                                                      Page 2
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   484 Stephen Griggs          38 M LAKE MAR FL  103   32:30 27:05    1:47   14 2:28:05  22.7    2:01  148 1:45:02  8:02 4:49:22   8/120  M35-39   47/543  M 
   52   452 Keith Doneski           37 M TEMPE    AZ   70   31:00 25:50    1:28   61 2:35:55  21.6    1:47   83 1:39:18  7:35 4:49:25   9/120  M35-39   48/543  M 
   53   583 Paul Cyr-Mutty          40 M DEERFIEL MA   48   30:05 25:04    1:31   52 2:34:27  21.8    1:35  110 1:42:06  7:48 4:49:43   5/80   M40-44   49/543  M 
   54   154 Sean Gettmann Gettmann  30 M ALSTEAD  NH  168   34:23 28:39    1:49   85 2:38:06  21.3    1:46   41 1:33:46  7:10 4:49:48  13/122  M30-34   50/543  M 
   55   458 James Webster           36 M WASHINGT DC   10   28:39 23:53    1:27   35 2:32:41  22.0    2:37  141 1:44:27  7:59 4:49:50  10/120  M35-39   51/543  M 
   56   594 James Mooney            42 M SWARTHMO PA   72   31:02 25:52    1:54   81 2:37:48  21.3    1:44   68 1:37:43  7:28 4:50:09   6/80   M40-44   52/543  M 
   57   118 Gary Snow               28 M S. BURLI VT   17   29:03 24:12    1:21  158 2:42:51  20.6    2:02   51 1:35:20  7:17 4:50:35   6/60   M25-29   53/543  M 
   58   108 Corey Boilard           25 M PLYMOUTH NH  205   35:19 29:26    1:13   53 2:34:31  21.7    1:25   87 1:39:28  7:36 4:51:55   7/60   M25-29   54/543  M 
   59   478 Daniel Champagne        38 M HIGGANUM CT   93   32:07 26:46    1:52   15 2:28:16  22.7    1:28  204 1:48:32  8:18 4:52:12  11/120  M35-39   55/543  M 
   60   450 Steve Kimball           35 M BOLTON   MA  488   41:43 34:46    1:32   19 2:28:57  22.6    1:16   77 1:38:51  7:33 4:52:17  12/120  M35-39   56/543  M 
   61   194 Stephen Bosic           34 M S. LAWRE MA   37   29:32 24:37    2:04   75 2:37:34  21.3    1:52   67 1:37:37  7:28 4:52:38  14/122  M30-34   57/543  M 
   62   810 Michael King            51 M LINCOLN  MA  372   39:05 32:34    2:44   38 2:32:52  22.0    1:56   55 1:36:08  7:21 4:52:42   1/29   M50-54   58/543  M 
   63   680 Amy Rice                40 F WAKEFIEL RI    4   27:49 23:11    1:10   54 2:34:45  21.7    1:26  132 1:43:47  7:56 4:52:55   1/35   F40-44    5/203  F 
   64   455 Ted Koutouzis           36 M PONTE VE FL  121   33:03 27:33    1:22   27 2:31:22  22.2    1:44  157 1:45:48  8:05 4:53:17  13/120  M35-39   59/543  M 
   65   376 Christine Dunnery       35 F SLEEPY H NY  102   32:24 27:00    1:28  171 2:43:50  20.5    1:41   43 1:34:07  7:12 4:53:29   1/37   F35-39    6/203  F 
   66   410 Robert Mealey           37 M DEDHEM   MA  192   35:03 29:12    1:15   66 2:36:17  21.5    1:34   85 1:39:23  7:36 4:53:30  14/120  M35-39   60/543  M 
   67   503 Gregory Hamilton        37 M BILLERIC MA  413   39:57 33:17    2:17   67 2:36:32  21.5    2:01   35 1:32:53  7:06 4:53:38  15/120  M35-39   61/543  M 
   68   883 Michael Fahey           33 M STAMFORD CT  142   33:39 28:02    2:32  109 2:39:40  21.0    1:51   56 1:36:13  7:21 4:53:52   2/33   CLYDES   62/543  M 
   69   211 Peter Daly              33 M CHESHIRE CT  110   32:42 27:15    2:12   95 2:38:47  21.2    1:22   84 1:39:22  7:36 4:54:24  15/122  M30-34   63/543  M 
   70   596 Jeffrey Banger          42 M WOOLWICH ME   63   30:41 25:34    2:25   71 2:37:21  21.4    1:50  112 1:42:16  7:49 4:54:31   7/80   M40-44   64/543  M 
   71   193 John Goodell            34 M PUTNEY   VT  295   37:17 31:04    1:30   31 2:32:27  22.0    1:47  103 1:41:33  7:46 4:54:32  16/122  M30-34   65/543  M 
   72   420 Ted Philip              38 M WAYLAND  MA  170   34:29 28:44    1:49   88 2:38:16  21.2    1:26   75 1:38:41  7:32 4:54:40  16/120  M35-39   66/543  M 
   73    64 Robert Vickers          27 M MONTAUK  NY  283   36:57 30:48    1:57   60 2:35:49  21.6    2:13   74 1:38:06  7:30 4:55:01   8/60   M25-29   67/543  M 
   74   461 Gregory Gray            37 M MENDON   NY  383   39:15 32:43    2:38   89 2:38:22  21.2    2:34   17 1:28:16  6:45 4:55:04  17/120  M35-39   68/543  M 
   75   749 Edward Rowe             47 M NEWBURYP MA  173   34:36 28:50    2:13  125 2:40:49  20.9    1:26   61 1:36:49  7:24 4:55:53   4/46   M45-49   69/543  M 
   76   208 Jason Matulewicz        30 M MEDFORD  MA  360   38:40 32:14    1:24  126 2:40:52  20.9    1:51   38 1:33:12  7:07 4:55:59  17/122  M30-34   70/543  M 
   77   573 Michael Moran           43 M LEXINGTO MA  216   35:27 29:33    2:22  139 2:41:39  20.8    1:54   48 1:34:46  7:14 4:56:07   8/80   M40-44   71/543  M 
   78   990 Geoffrey Howe           20 M GILFORD  NH   98   32:17 26:54    3:01   45 2:33:43  21.9    2:51  140 1:44:22  7:59 4:56:13   6/19   M20-24   72/543  M 
   79   240 Eric Bowker             34 M WILLISTO VT  174   34:36 28:50    1:56  104 2:39:12  21.1    1:28   80 1:39:03  7:34 4:56:14  18/122  M30-34   73/543  M 
   80   545 Eric Kangas             42 M CAMDEN   ME  377   39:11 32:39    1:42   55 2:34:47  21.7    1:57   81 1:39:04  7:34 4:56:39   9/80   M40-44   74/543  M 
   81   192 Michael Holm            30 M MAYNARD  MA   26   29:21 24:27    1:37  154 2:42:39  20.7    1:32  107 1:41:51  7:47 4:56:58  19/122  M30-34   75/543  M 
   82   374 Stephanie Gould         37 F NEW YORK NY   66   30:43 25:36    1:38  178 2:44:16  20.5    1:56   78 1:38:59  7:34 4:57:30   2/37   F35-39    7/203  F 
   83   236 T. Michael Thornton     33 M HARVARD  MA  460   40:59 34:09    1:50   91 2:38:31  21.2    1:35   49 1:35:06  7:16 4:57:59  20/122  M30-34   76/543  M 
   84   492 Douglas Pennington      39 M SPENCERP NY  261   36:25 30:21    1:44   39 2:32:53  22.0    1:32  152 1:45:27  8:03 4:58:00  18/120  M35-39   77/543  M 
   85   662 Nadine Hutter           25 F ISLIP    NY   15   29:01 24:11    2:36   96 2:38:53  21.1    2:03  153 1:45:31  8:04 4:58:03   1/40   F25-29    8/203  F 
   86   728 Dirk Elliott            47 M MARATHON NY  341   38:18 31:55    1:26   83 2:38:00  21.3    1:39   76 1:38:46  7:33 4:58:08   5/46   M45-49   78/543  M 
   87   372 Sarah Keller            37 F CAMBRIDG MA  238   35:57 29:58    1:36  159 2:42:54  20.6    1:34   60 1:36:37  7:23 4:58:35   3/37   F35-39    9/203  F 
   88   552 Bruce Lander            44 M DOVER    NH   18   29:03 24:12    1:36  169 2:43:46  20.5    1:39  120 1:42:40  7:51 4:58:41  10/80   M40-44   79/543  M 
   89   538 Jamie Poire             44 M BELMONT  NH  194   35:06 29:15    1:42   97 2:38:54  21.1    1:24  106 1:41:42  7:46 4:58:46  11/80   M40-44   80/543  M 
   90     5 Josiah Hatch            45 M HINGHAM  MA  357   38:39 32:13    1:03   78 2:37:41  21.3    1:28   59 1:36:33  7:23 4:59:22  10/10   PRO-MAL  81/543  M 
   91   106 Bryan Barnett           26 M WAKEFIEL MA   22   29:16 24:23    2:12  132 2:41:04  20.9    2:34  143 1:44:36  8:00 4:59:40   9/60   M25-29   82/543  M 
   92    54 John Flanagan           24 M SOMERVIL MA  278   36:50 30:41    1:24   57 2:35:06  21.7    1:32  147 1:44:59  8:01 4:59:48   7/19   M20-24   83/543  M 
   93   237 David Del Vecchio       30 M CRANFORD NJ   53   30:17 25:14    2:39  144 2:41:52  20.8    2:37  115 1:42:28  7:50 4:59:51  21/122  M30-34   84/543  M 
   94   181 Lawren Smithline        30 M ITHACA   NY  479   41:27 34:33    2:09   58 2:35:13  21.6    1:25   89 1:39:41  7:37 4:59:54  22/122  M30-34   85/543  M 
   95   913 Ron Lipka               26 M SINKING  PA   61   30:37 25:31    2:04  201 2:45:55  20.3    1:36   93 1:39:47  7:38 4:59:57  10/60   M25-29   86/543  M 
   96   751 Stephen Reed            45 M CONCORD  NH  274   36:37 30:31    1:34   43 2:33:41  21.9    1:22  178 1:46:52  8:10 5:00:06   6/46   M45-49   87/543  M 
   97    50 Jesse Kropelnicki       24 M S. BOSTO MA  137   33:22 27:48    1:26  111 2:39:44  21.0    1:41  139 1:44:19  7:58 5:00:30   8/19   M20-24   88/543  M 
   98   482 Jean-Marc Dardier       38 M NEW YORK NY   81   31:41 26:24    1:11  128 2:40:57  20.9    1:40  150 1:45:19  8:03 5:00:47  19/120  M35-39   89/543  M 
   99   991 Robert Larcome          32 M LYNN     MA  115   32:52 27:24    2:25  142 2:41:44  20.8    1:49  111 1:42:07  7:48 5:00:56  23/122  M30-34   90/543  M 
  100   554 Andrew Butler           40 M FLORENCE MA  210   35:22 29:29    2:31   86 2:38:12  21.2    1:47  129 1:43:30  7:55 5:01:20  12/80   M40-44   91/543  M 



                                                                      Page 3
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   586 Edward Malloy , Jr      41 M SEWELL   NJ   50   30:09 25:07    1:43  177 2:44:10  20.5    1:38  131 1:43:43  7:56 5:01:22  13/80   M40-44   92/543  M 
  102   804 Win Thomas              54 M RUTLAND  VT  329   38:06 31:45    2:56   41 2:33:18  21.9    3:32  136 1:44:11  7:58 5:02:02   2/29   M50-54   93/543  M 
  103   389 Marty Ross              37 M MONTAUK  NY  145   33:42 28:05    1:43   87 2:38:15  21.2    1:56  171 1:46:28  8:08 5:02:02  20/120  M35-39   94/543  M 
  104   130 Jacob Gramlich          25 M ALEXANDR VA   86   31:51 26:33    1:58  141 2:41:43  20.8    2:30  134 1:44:06  7:57 5:02:06  11/60   M25-29   95/543  M 
  105   508 David Brett             41 M WARWICK  RI  144   33:41 28:04    1:29  124 2:40:42  20.9    2:07  135 1:44:09  7:57 5:02:06  14/80   M40-44   96/543  M 
  106   171 Chris Parker            31 M LUTHERVI MD  203   35:16 29:24    2:51   64 2:36:12  21.5    1:45  163 1:46:06  8:06 5:02:09  24/122  M30-34   97/543  M 
  107   112 Robin Oelkers           27 M HOBOKEN  NJ   21   29:13 24:21    2:00  107 2:39:35  21.1    1:51  219 1:49:39  8:23 5:02:15  12/60   M25-29   98/543  M 
  108   261 Mark Satkiewicz         34 M ALLENDAL NJ  114   32:51 27:23    1:23  105 2:39:27  21.1    1:51  177 1:46:48  8:10 5:02:17  25/122  M30-34   99/543  M 
  109   784 Craig Cecil             52 M VESTAVIA AL  172   34:32 28:47    2:04  208 2:46:18  20.2    1:42   72 1:38:03  7:30 5:02:38   3/29   M50-54  100/543  M 
  110   499 Thomas Herbert          38 M OYSTER B NY    6   28:06 23:25    2:31  195 2:45:46  20.3    1:49  149 1:45:08  8:02 5:03:17  21/120  M35-39  101/543  M 
  111   125 Glenn Cowan             28 M NEW YORK NY  613   45:38 38:02    3:33   70 2:37:11  21.4    5:49   26 1:31:12  6:58 5:03:20  13/60   M25-29  102/543  M 
  112    42 Benjamin Temple         24 M SALISBUR CT  316   37:49 31:31    2:37  115 2:39:59  21.0    2:10  105 1:41:38  7:46 5:04:11   9/19   M20-24  103/543  M 
  113   263 Sean Creagan            30 M CAPE ELI ME  267   36:31 30:26    2:04   63 2:36:07  21.5    1:48  188 1:47:51  8:14 5:04:19  26/122  M30-34  104/543  M 
  114   212 Philip Cooper           31 M BOSTON   MA  211   35:23 29:29    1:19   77 2:37:37  21.3    1:21  210 1:48:56  8:19 5:04:34  27/122  M30-34  105/543  M 
  115   451 Rob Vance               38 M YORKTOWN VA  499   42:02 35:02    2:07   44 2:33:43  21.9    1:25  155 1:45:33  8:04 5:04:47  22/120  M35-39  106/543  M 
  116   339 Karen Monks             35 F BELMONT  MA  146   33:43 28:06    1:32  188 2:45:17  20.3    1:36  123 1:42:57  7:52 5:05:03   4/37   F35-39   10/203  F 
  117   581 Thomas Jarrett Iii      42 M VIRGINIA VA   55   30:20 25:17    2:13   76 2:37:36  21.3    2:31  264 1:52:31  8:36 5:05:10  15/80   M40-44  107/543  M 
  118   911 Christopher Yen         23 M BRIGHTON MA  332   38:08 31:47    2:11  286 2:51:49  19.6    1:42   27 1:31:26  6:59 5:05:14  10/19   M20-24  108/543  M 
  119   434 Peter Dibiaso           37 M GROVELAN MA  155   33:59 28:19    1:54  138 2:41:30  20.8    2:16  156 1:45:43  8:05 5:05:19  23/120  M35-39  109/543  M 
  120   750 Stephan Grilli          46 M NARRAGAN RI  245   36:08 30:07    1:51  265 2:50:06  19.8    1:39   52 1:35:38  7:19 5:05:21   7/46   M45-49  110/543  M 
  121    58 Adam Alper              20 M ELKINS P PA  109   32:40 27:14    2:06  152 2:42:34  20.7    1:49  167 1:46:19  8:07 5:05:26  11/19   M20-24  111/543  M 
  122   541 Mark Holowesko          43 M NASSAU   FL   16   29:01 24:11    2:21  102 2:39:06  21.1    2:02  272 1:53:06  8:38 5:05:34  16/80   M40-44  112/543  M 
  123    66 Mark Tooker Jr          27 M VIRGINIA VA  318   37:49 31:31    2:39   51 2:34:26  21.8    1:24  215 1:49:24  8:22 5:05:41  14/60   M25-29  113/543  M 
  124    70 Matthew Carlson         26 M RIVERSID RI   83   31:43 26:26    1:19  182 2:44:44  20.4    2:00  109 1:42:02  7:48 5:05:46  15/60   M25-29  114/543  M 
  125   442 Sean Londergan          37 M SOUTH RO VT   35   29:30 24:35    2:02  202 2:45:56  20.3    2:25  160 1:46:01  8:06 5:05:51  24/120  M35-39  115/543  M 
  126   597 Steven Lewis            43 M EAST GRE RI  185   34:51 29:02    1:44   69 2:37:00  21.4    2:04  173 1:46:31  8:08 5:06:07  17/80   M40-44  116/543  M 
  127   158 Paul Grosenstein        31 M OAK RIDG NJ  139   33:23 27:50    1:52   90 2:38:25  21.2    1:11  246 1:51:21  8:30 5:06:11  28/122  M30-34  117/543  M 
  128   119 Austin Whitman          25 M BRIGHTON MA  135   33:19 27:46    2:59   79 2:37:41  21.3    2:15  232 1:50:07  8:25 5:06:20  16/60   M25-29  118/543  M 
  129   225 James Crowther          32 M GROTON   CT  113   32:48 27:20    1:55  134 2:41:22  20.8    1:59  202 1:48:29  8:17 5:06:31  29/122  M30-34  119/543  M 
  130   571 David Barzetti          43 M BETHEL   CT   89   31:56 26:37    2:05  136 2:41:25  20.8    1:43  154 1:45:32  8:04 5:06:38  18/80   M40-44  120/543  M 
  131   495 Richard Coyne           38 M SOUTH BO MA  579   44:20 36:57    2:25   99 2:39:01  21.1    1:55   82 1:39:09  7:35 5:06:48  25/120  M35-39  121/543  M 
  132   109 Jeremy Cote             29 M BOSTON   MA  392   39:29 32:54    3:55  185 2:44:51  20.4    1:48   62 1:37:09  7:25 5:07:10  17/60   M25-29  122/543  M 
  133   989 Kevin Green             42 M NATICK   MA  101   32:24 27:00    1:53   82 2:37:56  21.3    2:33  259 1:52:27  8:36 5:07:11  19/80   M40-44  123/543  M 
  134   436 Scott Baldwin, Jr.      35 M SAN JOSE CA  182   34:47 29:00    2:08   94 2:38:44  21.2    1:53  226 1:49:54  8:24 5:07:24  26/120  M35-39  124/543  M 
  135   269 Adam Mopsick            31 M MIAMI BE FL  156   34:01 28:21    1:51   98 2:38:54  21.1    2:38  230 1:50:04  8:25 5:07:26  30/122  M30-34  125/543  M 
  136   120 Ramses Ayala            27 M BROOKLIN MA   79   31:27 26:13    1:47  214 2:46:31  20.2    2:25  151 1:45:21  8:03 5:07:30  18/60   M25-29  126/543  M 
  137    96 Mat Davenport           25 M WATERTOW MA  141   33:36 28:00    1:30  101 2:39:04  21.1    1:19  255 1:52:04  8:34 5:07:31  19/60   M25-29  127/543  M 
  138   145 Matthew Bates           32 M CAPE ELI ME   97   32:17 26:54    2:28  218 2:46:42  20.2    1:31  144 1:44:42  8:00 5:07:37  31/122  M30-34  128/543  M 
  139   525 Hugh Mclean             44 M BELFAST  ME  643   46:55 39:06    2:19   46 2:33:45  21.9    1:41  124 1:43:01  7:52 5:07:39  20/80   M40-44  129/543  M 
  140   214 Ted Keating             34 M PLEASANT NY  450   40:45 33:58    2:48   93 2:38:36  21.2    1:44  133 1:43:54  7:56 5:07:45  32/122  M30-34  130/543  M 
  141   811 Edwin Charle            50 M SOMERSWO NH  128   33:12 27:40    2:16  150 2:42:24  20.7    1:33  208 1:48:39  8:18 5:08:01   4/29   M50-54  131/543  M 
  142   429 Michael Doubleday       35 M DEERFILE MA  111   32:45 27:18    2:09  249 2:49:08  19.9    2:00  108 1:42:01  7:48 5:08:02  27/120  M35-39  132/543  M 
  143   123 Neal Dunn               28 M PLAINSBO NJ   57   30:26 25:21    1:15  270 2:50:26  19.7    1:23  145 1:44:46  8:00 5:08:13  20/60   M25-29  133/543  M 
  144    92 Thomas Larocca          25 M SPARTA   NJ  202   35:16 29:24    2:30  143 2:41:45  20.8    2:38  165 1:46:10  8:07 5:08:17  21/60   M25-29  134/543  M 
  145   115 Matthew Haywood         28 M ALPHARET GA  314   37:48 31:30    3:17  291 2:51:58  19.5    1:45   40 1:33:33  7:09 5:08:19  22/60   M25-29  135/543  M 
  146   577 Brian Geiger            44 M DURHAM   NH   64   30:43 25:36    1:28  135 2:41:24  20.8    1:40  280 1:53:22  8:40 5:08:35  21/80   M40-44  136/543  M 
  147   934 David Gamble            35 M CAMBRIDG MA  373   39:06 32:35    3:21  204 2:46:02  20.2    2:17   71 1:37:54  7:29 5:08:37  28/120  M35-39  137/543  M 
  148   506 Jerry Witt              38 M ANDOVER  MA  398   39:36 33:00    2:40  145 2:41:54  20.8    2:10  116 1:42:28  7:50 5:08:45  29/120  M35-39  138/543  M 
  149   993 William Thomas          22 M PORTLAND ME   11   28:41 23:54    2:11  137 2:41:30  20.8    2:03  299 1:54:28  8:45 5:08:51  12/19   M20-24  139/543  M 
  150   176 Stephen Ellwood         32 M PORT WAS NY  243   36:04 30:03    2:31  232 2:48:14  20.0    2:08   99 1:40:48  7:42 5:09:42  33/122  M30-34  140/543  M 



                                                                      Page 4
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   851 Rafael Martinez         32 M BLOOMFIE CT  259   36:23 30:19    1:46   47 2:33:47  21.9    1:37  322 1:56:12  8:53 5:09:42   3/33   CLYDES  141/543  M 
  152   156 Bill Garden             32 M NEWBURY  CA  473   41:19 34:26    4:38  129 2:40:59  20.9    3:27   88 1:39:40  7:37 5:10:01  34/122  M30-34  142/543  M 
  153   565 Chip Geisler            42 M LONDONDE NH  106   32:37 27:11    2:46  123 2:40:32  20.9    2:10  253 1:51:57  8:33 5:10:01  22/80   M40-44  143/543  M 
  154   169 Eric Samay              30 M BOSTON   MA    8   28:29 23:44    1:45  225 2:47:07  20.1    3:13  221 1:49:46  8:23 5:10:19  35/122  M30-34  144/543  M 
  155   216 Hugh Hallawell          33 M BOSTON   MA  401   39:38 33:02    3:02  253 2:49:21  19.8    2:11   57 1:36:16  7:21 5:10:26  36/122  M30-34  145/543  M 
  156   387 Kevin Cloe              36 M VIRGINIA VA  120   33:00 27:30    1:55  197 2:45:50  20.3    1:45  196 1:48:19  8:17 5:10:48  30/120  M35-39  146/543  M 
  157   257 Darius Deak             32 M SOUTH HA MA   80   31:27 26:13    1:46  419 3:00:55  18.6    2:11   46 1:34:35  7:14 5:10:52  37/122  M30-34  147/543  M 
  158   667 Kimberly Walsh          42 F ENFIELD  NH   75   31:10 25:58    1:28  234 2:48:23  20.0    1:53  191 1:48:06  8:16 5:10:58   2/35   F40-44   11/203  F 
  159   483 Robert Courtemanche     35 M LONDONDE NH   68   30:46 25:38    1:51   72 2:37:21  21.4    1:45  374 1:59:49  9:09 5:11:30  31/120  M35-39  148/543  M 
  160   743 John Nadworny           47 M MELROSE  MA  380   39:14 32:42    2:00  108 2:39:35  21.1    2:50  194 1:48:15  8:16 5:11:53   8/46   M45-49  149/543  M 
  161   381 Brian Hanley            38 M MELROSE  MA  231   35:46 29:49    2:42  271 2:50:29  19.7    2:42   98 1:40:30  7:41 5:12:07  32/120  M35-39  150/543  M 
  162  1000 Paul Lambert            54 M LEOMINST MA  279   36:51 30:42    1:53   80 2:37:48  21.3    1:56  291 1:53:49  8:42 5:12:15   5/29   M50-54  151/543  M 
  163   615 Shannon Donovan         28 F ALSTEAD  NH  207   35:21 29:28    2:07  193 2:45:28  20.3    2:17  183 1:47:24  8:12 5:12:35   2/40   F25-29   12/203  F 
  164   647 Claire Scanlan          27 F LITTLETO MA  426   40:15 33:33    1:38  250 2:49:13  19.9    1:28   95 1:40:04  7:39 5:12:37   3/40   F25-29   13/203  F 
  165   126 Bernd Eisele            29 M SOUTH BO MA  254   36:20 30:17    2:28  187 2:45:14  20.3    2:49  158 1:45:49  8:05 5:12:38  23/60   M25-29  152/543  M 
  166   490 Philip Johnson          35 M READING  MA  339   38:17 31:54    2:11  196 2:45:47  20.3    2:21  138 1:44:18  7:58 5:12:53  33/120  M35-39  153/543  M 
  167   580 Thomas Whitaker         43 M PORTSMOU VA  239   35:58 29:59    2:52   74 2:37:31  21.3    2:18  304 1:54:44  8:46 5:13:22  23/80   M40-44  154/543  M 
  168   398 Dennis Delaney          36 M HARVARD  MA   42   29:54 24:55    2:23  173 2:43:56  20.5    2:27  307 1:54:49  8:46 5:13:27  34/120  M35-39  155/543  M 
  169   218 Andrew Morgan           32 M STRATHAM NH  415   40:01 33:21    3:36  112 2:39:51  21.0    2:33  185 1:47:33  8:13 5:13:32  38/122  M30-34  156/543  M 
  170   530 Bruce Ackman            40 M MEDWAY   MA  116   32:54 27:25    2:47  181 2:44:41  20.4    2:22  244 1:51:05  8:29 5:13:46  24/80   M40-44  157/543  M 
  171   992 Steve Surprise          46 M BRANFORD CT  349   38:29 32:05    2:40  209 2:46:19  20.2    1:57  142 1:44:31  7:59 5:13:55   9/46   M45-49  158/543  M 
  172   101 Jeffrey Dwight          25 M SOMERVIL MA  166   34:19 28:36    2:03  284 2:51:20  19.6    3:02  130 1:43:31  7:55 5:14:14  24/60   M25-29  159/543  M 
  173   250 John Cooper             33 M FALMOUTH ME  140   33:31 27:56    2:57  198 2:45:52  20.3    2:22  223 1:49:49  8:23 5:14:30  39/122  M30-34  160/543  M 
  174   998 Reenie Parker           42 F RIVERSID CT  269   36:34 30:28    1:36  166 2:43:38  20.5    1:53  242 1:50:59  8:29 5:14:38   3/35   F40-44   14/203  F 
  175   785 Tim Higgins             53 M SOUTHBOR MA  449   40:41 33:54    2:20  146 2:41:55  20.8    1:36  193 1:48:14  8:16 5:14:43   6/29   M50-54  161/543  M 
  176   377 Matthew Pagano          36 M TORRINGT CT  223   35:37 29:41    1:31  114 2:39:59  21.0    1:17  329 1:56:41  8:55 5:15:03  35/120  M35-39  162/543  M 
  177   794 Dennis White            50 M TRUMBULL CT  248   36:10 30:08    2:07  237 2:48:38  19.9    1:51  170 1:46:25  8:08 5:15:10   7/29   M50-54  163/543  M 
  178   242 Ethan Hugo              30 M WINCHEST MA  250   36:13 30:11    3:33  273 2:50:33  19.7    2:13  121 1:42:43  7:51 5:15:14  40/122  M30-34  164/543  M 
  179   693 Cathy Bodnoff           42 F OTTAWA   ON  287   37:06 30:55    2:22  199 2:45:52  20.3    1:59  192 1:48:10  8:16 5:15:29   4/35   F40-44   15/203  F 
  180   235 John Daly               32 M BURLINGT VT  365   38:49 32:21    2:18  210 2:46:22  20.2    1:45  168 1:46:21  8:08 5:15:32  41/122  M30-34  165/543  M 
  181   337 Elaine Debitetto        39 F STOW     MA  165   34:18 28:35    1:22  336 2:55:13  19.2    1:34  127 1:43:17  7:54 5:15:43   5/37   F35-39   16/203  F 
  182   736 Richard Davis           49 M CONCORD  MA  447   40:39 33:53    2:40  167 2:43:42  20.5    1:34  182 1:47:13  8:12 5:15:46  10/46   M45-49  166/543  M 
  183    57 Eric Bielke             24 M SOMERVIL MA  171   34:31 28:46    1:37   68 2:36:33  21.5    1:55  398 2:01:46  9:18 5:16:20  13/19   M20-24  167/543  M 
  184   603 Sarah Hotaling          24 F MORRISTO NJ   19   29:09 24:18    1:50  316 2:53:59  19.3    1:52  228 1:49:59  8:24 5:16:46   1/9    F20-24   17/203  F 
  185   475 Timothy Brower          39 M FAYETTEV NY  350   38:31 32:06    2:03  192 2:45:26  20.3    2:22  205 1:48:32  8:18 5:16:53  36/120  M35-39  168/543  M 
  186   803 Tom Keeley              51 M CHESAPEA VA  610   45:34 37:59    2:34  258 2:49:27  19.8    1:49   66 1:37:31  7:27 5:16:54   8/29   M50-54  169/543  M 
  187   719 Sharon Johnson          46 F ATKINSON NH  281   36:57 30:47    2:42  162 2:43:09  20.6    2:02  258 1:52:22  8:35 5:17:09   1/17   F45-49   18/203  F 
  188   764 Jim Mcfarlane Jr        47 M CAPE ELI ME   76   31:12 26:00    1:43  254 2:49:21  19.8    1:39  276 1:53:20  8:40 5:17:13  11/46   M45-49  170/543  M 
  189   640 Juli Jones              28 F WATERTOW MA   54   30:19 25:16    1:55  263 2:49:43  19.8    2:03  225 1:49:53  8:24 5:17:51   4/40   F25-29   19/203  F 
  190   683 Dorothy Ramsey-Hughes   41 F OLD GREE CT  201   35:14 29:22    2:42  219 2:46:51  20.1    1:49  248 1:51:27  8:31 5:18:01   5/35   F40-44   20/203  F 
  191   564 James Connolly          40 M MADISON  CT  293   37:14 31:02    1:32  110 2:39:42  21.0    1:57  288 1:53:41  8:41 5:18:04  25/80   M40-44  171/543  M 
  192   658 Genevieve Shurtleff     25 F DRUMMOND QC  289   37:09 30:58    1:23  264 2:49:55  19.8    1:40  190 1:48:03  8:15 5:18:08   5/40   F25-29   21/203  F 
  193   323 Julie Dukes             34 F PASADENA MD  347   38:28 32:03    1:28  323 2:54:17  19.3    1:41  122 1:42:48  7:51 5:18:40   1/42   F30-34   22/203  F 
  194   726 Peter Hughes            47 M GLEN RID NJ  282   36:57 30:47    2:46  350 2:55:42  19.1    2:28  100 1:40:54  7:43 5:18:44  12/46   M45-49  172/543  M 
  195   386 Robert Garrett          35 M BASKING  NJ  440   40:33 33:47    2:13  175 2:44:03  20.5    2:25  216 1:49:33  8:22 5:18:44  37/120  M35-39  173/543  M 
  196   864 Bob Kelleher            41 M RUMSON   NJ  368   38:56 32:27    3:01  176 2:44:06  20.5    2:52  227 1:49:57  8:24 5:18:51   4/33   CLYDES  174/543  M 
  197   245 Scott Crabtree          34 M NEW YORK NY  133   33:16 27:43    3:13  157 2:42:45  20.6    2:38  275 1:53:16  8:39 5:19:06  42/122  M30-34  175/543  M 
  198   846 Bill Pribis             36 M CONCORD  NH  118   32:56 27:27    3:41  215 2:46:32  20.2    3:28  266 1:52:39  8:36 5:19:14   5/33   CLYDES  176/543  M 
  199   763 Mark Fontaine           45 M LEOMINST MA  474   41:21 34:27    2:52  179 2:44:26  20.4    2:05  207 1:48:38  8:18 5:19:20  13/46   M45-49  177/543  M 
  200   365 Lange Carter            39 F WASHINGT DC  177   34:41 28:55    1:39  164 2:43:26  20.6    1:39  356 1:58:04  9:01 5:19:27   6/37   F35-39   23/203  F 



                                                                      Page 5
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   336 Daria Vander Veer       37 F MANCHEST CT  240   35:59 29:59    1:17  288 2:51:57  19.5    2:34  186 1:47:44  8:14 5:19:29   7/37   F35-39   24/203  F 
  202    99 Christopher Kearns      29 M CALDWELL NJ   65   30:43 25:36    1:34  450 3:02:45  18.4    1:53  119 1:42:38  7:51 5:19:31  25/60   M25-29  178/543  M 
  203   273 Chris Robertson         34 M GLEN COV NY  264   36:29 30:24    2:44  228 2:47:37  20.0    1:57  240 1:50:51  8:28 5:19:37  43/122  M30-34  179/543  M 
  204   177 Mark Van Der Velden     31 M SOUTH BO MA   40   29:44 24:46    2:19  226 2:47:34  20.1    2:09  357 1:58:06  9:01 5:19:50  44/122  M30-34  180/543  M 
  205   671 Margaret Green          41 F STAMFORD CT  379   39:14 32:42    4:02  230 2:48:06  20.0    2:04  114 1:42:25  7:50 5:19:50   6/35   F40-44   25/203  F 
  206   327 Michaela Wiegel         30 F ARLINGTO MA  236   35:56 29:57    2:34  100 2:39:03  21.1    1:49  380 2:00:30  9:12 5:19:50   2/42   F30-34   26/203  F 
  207   186 Ian Findlay             34 M BELMONT  MA  313   37:46 31:28    2:03  131 2:41:02  20.9    1:52  337 1:57:11  8:57 5:19:52  45/122  M30-34  181/543  M 
  208   730 Michael Brosnan         48 M EXETER   NH  122   33:03 27:33    2:20  262 2:49:41  19.8    2:44  256 1:52:07  8:34 5:19:55  14/46   M45-49  182/543  M 
  209    88 Jesse Freese            28 M ROCKVILL MD  301   37:26 31:12    1:56  194 2:45:45  20.3    1:43  278 1:53:21  8:40 5:20:08  26/60   M25-29  183/543  M 
  210   520 Erik Olsen              42 M LANSDALE PA  246   36:08 30:07    2:17  223 2:47:00  20.1    2:14  265 1:52:34  8:36 5:20:12  26/80   M40-44  184/543  M 
  211   533 Rich Sparks             40 M AMHERST  NH  337   38:16 31:53    2:14  190 2:45:23  20.3    1:54  263 1:52:30  8:36 5:20:14  27/80   M40-44  185/543  M 
  212   244 Randy Scheid            31 M WEST PAL FL  152   33:55 28:16    1:52  147 2:42:03  20.7    1:55  381 2:00:34  9:13 5:20:17  46/122  M30-34  186/543  M 
  213   220 Dylan Carson            30 M WASHINGT DC  437   40:26 33:42    3:16  200 2:45:53  20.3    1:56  211 1:49:07  8:20 5:20:36  47/122  M30-34  187/543  M 
  214   173 Paul Bradbury           33 M SCARBORO ME  263   36:28 30:24    3:46  203 2:46:00  20.2    4:33  224 1:49:53  8:24 5:20:39  48/122  M30-34  188/543  M 
  215   107 Ted Mitchell            26 M DOVER    NH   30   29:26 24:32    2:14  277 2:50:48  19.7    2:15  257 1:52:08  8:34 5:20:49  27/60   M25-29  189/543  M 
  216   515 Mark Flinn              44 M WARREN   VT  599   45:08 37:37    2:21  335 2:55:11  19.2    1:41   58 1:36:30  7:22 5:20:49  28/80   M40-44  190/543  M 
  217   320 Marie Sandrock          31 F ALEXANDR VA  480   41:27 34:33    2:20  373 2:57:12  19.0    2:12   69 1:37:43  7:28 5:20:52   3/42   F30-34   27/203  F 
  218   198 Nick Paquette           33 M PORTSMOU NH  304   37:30 31:15    3:06  453 3:03:02  18.4    2:09   50 1:35:08  7:16 5:20:53  49/122  M30-34  191/543  M 
  219   248 Robert Ackerman         34 M SOUTH BU VT  309   37:38 31:22    3:23  183 2:44:49  20.4    2:50  261 1:52:29  8:36 5:21:08  50/122  M30-34  192/543  M 
  220   756 Paul Templeton          46 M BANGOR   ME  439   40:31 33:46    5:14  341 2:55:26  19.2    2:59   63 1:37:09  7:25 5:21:18  15/46   M45-49  193/543  M 
  221   625 Charisa Wernick         27 F STAMFORD CT  186   34:53 29:05    3:33  415 3:00:43  18.6    2:27   90 1:39:44  7:37 5:21:19   6/40   F25-29   28/203  F 
  222   745 Ed Perry                48 M BOW      NH  285   37:00 30:50    3:39  121 2:40:15  21.0    2:36  360 1:58:09  9:02 5:21:38  16/46   M45-49  194/543  M 
  223   854 Michael Hardman         33 M HANOVER  MA  346   38:25 32:01    1:53  161 2:43:02  20.6    2:22  318 1:56:01  8:52 5:21:40   6/33   CLYDES  195/543  M 
  224   528 Peter Pelham            41 M BETHESDA MD  132   33:15 27:42    3:11  117 2:40:06  21.0    2:44  407 2:02:29  9:21 5:21:42  29/80   M40-44  196/543  M 
  225   432 Donald Henry            38 M POUND RI NY  326   38:02 31:42    3:03  224 2:47:07  20.1    2:02  260 1:52:28  8:36 5:22:40  38/120  M35-39  197/543  M 
  226   622 Caitlin Salyer          28 F BOSTON   MA  147   33:43 28:06    2:39  327 2:54:35  19.2    3:25  199 1:48:22  8:17 5:22:43   7/40   F25-29   29/203  F 
  227   787 Stephen Morgenstein     53 M E. GREEN RI  308   37:36 31:20    2:23  246 2:48:57  19.9    2:43  250 1:51:32  8:31 5:23:10   9/29   M50-54  198/543  M 
  228   231 Christopher Ray         30 M JERSEY C NJ  157   34:02 28:21    3:36  282 2:51:11  19.6    3:31  243 1:51:00  8:29 5:23:18  51/122  M30-34  199/543  M 
  229   856 Keith Putnam            27 M MARSTONS MA  253   36:18 30:15    2:47  140 2:41:42  20.8    3:18  312 1:55:22  8:49 5:23:24   7/33   CLYDES  200/543  M 
  230   124 Josh Benjamin           26 M STAMFORD CT  320   37:53 31:34    4:13  266 2:50:11  19.7    4:34  175 1:46:37  8:09 5:23:27  28/60   M25-29  201/543  M 
  231   280 Brett Rainey            31 M MARIETTA GA  583   44:40 37:13    2:33  191 2:45:24  20.3    2:07  209 1:48:52  8:19 5:23:33  52/122  M30-34  202/543  M 
  232   391 Clayton Tebbetts        38 M NORTH HA CT  183   34:48 29:00    2:44  229 2:47:44  20.0    1:41  331 1:56:51  8:56 5:23:45  39/120  M35-39  203/543  M 
  233    76 Kenton Shirk            25 M WATERTOW MA  422   40:09 33:27    2:48  321 2:54:12  19.3    5:05  104 1:41:37  7:46 5:23:49  29/60   M25-29  204/543  M 
  234   110 John Monahan            25 M NORWOOD  MA  277   36:46 30:39    5:51  347 2:55:33  19.1    2:50  126 1:43:07  7:53 5:24:04  30/60   M25-29  205/543  M 
  235   143 Mark Doorley            34 M WARWICK  RI  197   35:09 29:18    1:26  332 2:54:51  19.2    1:58  241 1:50:56  8:29 5:24:18  53/122  M30-34  206/543  M 
  236   481 Kevin Kall              36 M BOONTON  NJ  400   39:38 33:02    1:40  118 2:40:06  21.0    2:08  391 2:01:10  9:15 5:24:40  40/120  M35-39  207/543  M 
  237   701 Lindee Kent             42 F HONESDAL PA  522   42:31 35:26    2:41  329 2:54:39  19.2    2:10  125 1:43:05  7:53 5:25:05   7/35   F40-44   30/203  F 
  238   766 Stephen Gay             48 M MEDFORD  MA  435   40:23 33:39    2:48  211 2:46:25  20.2    2:07  289 1:53:43  8:41 5:25:24  17/46   M45-49  208/543  M 
  239   579 Michael Peterson        40 M LITCHFIE NH   47   30:01 25:01    3:01  294 2:52:13  19.5    2:40  359 1:58:06  9:01 5:25:59  30/80   M40-44  209/543  M 
  240    41 Patrick Holden          19 M STAMFORD CT  311   37:44 31:27    2:45  186 2:45:04  20.4    2:49  349 1:57:40  8:59 5:26:00   1/2    M19&UND 210/543  M 
  241   268 Brian Pearlman          30 M FORT LAU FL  324   37:59 31:39    2:54  324 2:54:17  19.3    2:46  201 1:48:23  8:17 5:26:17  54/122  M30-34  211/543  M 
  242   729 Tim Dillon              46 M OTTAWA   ON  158   34:02 28:22    2:13  205 2:46:06  20.2    2:15  397 2:01:43  9:18 5:26:17  18/46   M45-49  212/543  M 
  243   555 Tom Dimauro             41 M HADDAM   CT  526   42:40 35:33    2:40  103 2:39:10  21.1    2:20  377 1:59:55  9:10 5:26:43  31/80   M40-44  213/543  M 
  244   165 Michael Herrick         34 M SYRACUSE NY  222   35:34 29:38    2:26  409 3:00:05  18.7    2:26  169 1:46:21  8:08 5:26:50  55/122  M30-34  214/543  M 
  245    86 Michael Maguire         27 M WESTBORO MA  336   38:13 31:51    2:30  248 2:49:01  19.9    2:16  310 1:55:03  8:47 5:27:01  31/60   M25-29  215/543  M 
  246   679 Deborah Kopecky         40 F VIRGINIA VA  467   41:13 34:21    2:18  279 2:50:58  19.7    2:34  236 1:50:19  8:26 5:27:20   8/35   F40-44   31/203  F 
  247   233 Bill Rozen              34 M LOWELL   MA  389   39:25 32:51    1:57  149 2:42:21  20.7    2:24  393 2:01:20  9:16 5:27:25  56/122  M30-34  216/543  M 
  248   790 Bruce Cook              51 M GREENWIC CT  412   39:53 33:15    2:16  309 2:53:13  19.4    2:48  213 1:49:18  8:21 5:27:25  10/29   M50-54  217/543  M 
  249   914 Jason Ryan              29 M SOUTH BO MA  317   37:49 31:31    3:03  242 2:48:50  19.9    3:24  298 1:54:24  8:44 5:27:28  32/60   M25-29  218/543  M 
  250   317 Amanda Pearson          33 F CAMBRIDG MA   91   31:59 26:39    1:49  314 2:53:44  19.3    1:43  297 1:54:22  8:44 5:27:35   4/42   F30-34   32/203  F 



                                                                      Page 6
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251   887 William Lane            42 M PLYMOUTH PA  419   40:07 33:26          728 3:44:29  15.0    2:18  179 1:46:55  8:10 5:27:47   8/33   CLYDES  219/543  M 
  252   454 Eric Dyer               36 M HARVARD  MA  184   34:50 29:02    3:08  365 2:56:38  19.0    5:02  195 1:48:18  8:16 5:27:54  41/120  M35-39  220/543  M 
  253   758 Gary Van Derveer        46 M VA BEACH VA  188   34:59 29:10    2:27  281 2:51:03  19.6    2:12  339 1:57:17  8:58 5:27:57  19/46   M45-49  221/543  M 
  254    78 Scott Brooks            28 M RANDOLPH MA  381   39:15 32:42    1:48  168 2:43:45  20.5    1:36  348 1:57:40  8:59 5:28:02  33/60   M25-29  222/543  M 
  255   806 David Bloom             50 M HAMPSTEA NH  388   39:24 32:50    4:05  241 2:48:46  19.9    2:59  270 1:52:58  8:38 5:28:11  11/29   M50-54  223/543  M 
  256   254 Nicholas Judson         30 M SOMERVIL MA  423   40:09 33:28    2:49  251 2:49:16  19.9    4:20  252 1:51:44  8:32 5:28:16  57/122  M30-34  224/543  M 
  257   453 Michael Liou            38 M NEW YORK NY  344   38:22 31:58    2:24  298 2:52:30  19.5    1:31  286 1:53:32  8:40 5:28:18  42/120  M35-39  225/543  M 
  258   537 Monty Green             43 M STAMFORD CT  476   41:24 34:30    2:24  119 2:40:08  21.0    2:45  401 2:01:55  9:19 5:28:33  32/80   M40-44  226/543  M 
  259   355 Beverly Ameen           39 F NORTH AD MA  448   40:39 33:53    3:26  360 2:56:28  19.0    2:06  162 1:46:04  8:06 5:28:42   8/37   F35-39   33/203  F 
  260   613 Alison Vaughan          27 F SOMERVIL MA  151   33:54 28:15    2:31  213 2:46:26  20.2    2:10  430 2:04:02  9:29 5:29:01   8/40   F25-29   34/203  F 
  261   789 Robert Mathes           50 M WOLFEBOR NH  639   46:42 38:55    4:25  293 2:52:09  19.5    3:19  117 1:42:30  7:50 5:29:03  12/29   M50-54  227/543  M 
  262   404 Christopher Jernigan    36 M SOUTH DU VT  543   43:20 36:07    1:48  337 2:55:23  19.2    2:19  166 1:46:17  8:07 5:29:05  43/120  M35-39  228/543  M 
  263   502 Matthew Leahy           38 M CONCORD  NH  353   38:34 32:09    6:45  361 2:56:30  19.0    4:47  118 1:42:32  7:50 5:29:07  44/120  M35-39  229/543  M 
  264    51 Kale Poland             20 M TURNER   ME  356   38:38 32:12    2:19  174 2:43:57  20.5    3:09  388 2:01:05  9:15 5:29:07  14/19   M20-24  230/543  M 
  265   519 Carl Asker              40 M NEW CANA CT  167   34:21 28:38    2:31  217 2:46:41  20.2    3:17  408 2:02:29  9:21 5:29:18  33/80   M40-44  231/543  M 
  266   509 David Blume             43 M NEWTON   MA  457   40:53 34:04    3:07  352 2:56:01  19.1    2:54  172 1:46:30  8:08 5:29:24  34/80   M40-44  232/543  M 
  267   223 Jason Chasse            34 M STRATHAM NH  330   38:07 31:46    2:52  267 2:50:12  19.7    2:09  323 1:56:14  8:53 5:29:33  58/122  M30-34  233/543  M 
  268   824 Bob Sagor               57 M GREENFIE MA  472   41:19 34:26    4:01  351 2:55:44  19.1    2:36  164 1:46:07  8:06 5:29:45   1/16   M55-59  234/543  M 
  269   910 Drew Szeliga            18 M NEWMARKE NH  534   43:05 35:54    2:12  256 2:49:23  19.8    2:01  273 1:53:08  8:39 5:29:48   2/2    M19&UND 235/543  M 
  270   684 Robin Allen             42 F TYNGSBOR MA  255   36:22 30:18    2:08  330 2:54:45  19.2    2:06  305 1:54:45  8:46 5:30:04   9/35   F40-44   35/203  F 
  271   656 Brittany Rutter         27 F MANASQUA NJ  345   38:24 32:00    1:40  315 2:53:48  19.3    1:52  303 1:54:38  8:46 5:30:21   9/40   F25-29   36/203  F 
  272   546 John Mcavoy             40 M COVENTRY CT  208   35:21 29:28    2:58  313 2:53:40  19.3    2:44  314 1:55:44  8:51 5:30:25  35/80   M40-44  236/543  M 
  273   471 John Peters             39 M MAYNARD  MA    5   27:56 23:17    2:46  275 2:50:47  19.7    2:33  465 2:06:28  9:40 5:30:28  45/120  M35-39  237/543  M 
  274   427 Bruce Ruddock           39 M VIRGINIA VA   90   31:56 26:37    1:48  238 2:48:38  19.9    1:31  469 2:06:41  9:41 5:30:33  46/120  M35-39  238/543  M 
  275   945 Joe Cerniglia           40 M SPRINGFI VT  328   38:02 31:42    2:22  280 2:50:59  19.7    2:36  330 1:56:46  8:55 5:30:44  36/80   M40-44  239/543  M 
  276   384 Jed Durso               35 M AUBURNDA MA  452   40:47 33:59    2:58  398 2:59:12  18.8    1:57  159 1:45:53  8:05 5:30:45  47/120  M35-39  240/543  M 
  277   936 John Cavanaro           35 M COHASSET MA  227   35:42 29:45    3:52  387 2:58:23  18.8    2:54  229 1:49:59  8:24 5:30:48  48/120  M35-39  241/543  M 
  278   418 William Dee             39 M PORTSMOU MA  517   42:27 35:22    4:46  221 2:46:58  20.1    3:24  281 1:53:22  8:40 5:30:54  49/120  M35-39  242/543  M 
  279   793 Kevin Young             51 M LUDLOW   MA  378   39:12 32:40    3:46  346 2:55:32  19.1    3:00  218 1:49:35  8:22 5:31:02  13/29   M50-54  243/543  M 
  280   224 Stephen Kelley          34 M NORTH EA MA  218   35:29 29:34    1:51  160 2:42:55  20.6    2:11  495 2:08:42  9:50 5:31:06  59/122  M30-34  244/543  M 
  281   504 Brett Batchelder        36 M BOSTON   MA  179   34:43 28:56    2:17  220 2:46:54  20.1    2:36  442 2:04:50  9:32 5:31:17  50/120  M35-39  245/543  M 
  282   707 Stephanie Peavey        47 F ORONO    ME  424   40:10 33:28    2:59  252 2:49:17  19.9    2:03  332 1:56:55  8:56 5:31:23   2/17   F45-49   37/203  F 
  283   406 Joseph Binette          37 M MASHPEE  MA  209   35:21 29:28    3:20  297 2:52:25  19.5    3:14  341 1:57:18  8:58 5:31:37  51/120  M35-39  246/543  M 
  284   585 Barry Lisle             44 M SHREWSBU MA   92   31:59 26:39    2:22  393 2:58:48  18.8    2:00  327 1:56:36  8:54 5:31:42  37/80   M40-44  247/543  M 
  285   342 Suzanne Komaromy        35 F SYKESVIL MD  478   41:26 34:32    2:17  120 2:40:11  21.0    2:22  285 1:53:31  8:40 5:31:44   9/37   F35-39   38/203  F 
  286   653 Alison Olver            29 F HADDONFI NJ  276   36:42 30:35    3:50  530 3:07:44  17.9    3:34   94 1:40:00  7:38 5:31:49  10/40   F25-29   39/203  F 
  287    81 David Shackelford       28 M BRIGHTON MA  459   40:55 34:06    1:58  406 3:00:00  18.7    2:01  181 1:46:59  8:10 5:31:51  34/60   M25-29  248/543  M 
  288   572 Chris Tauscher          43 M PLATTSBU NY  242   36:02 30:02    2:00  127 2:40:56  20.9    3:47  498 2:09:23  9:53 5:32:06  38/80   M40-44  249/543  M 
  289    43 Mike Moulis             21 M CONCORD  NH  235   35:53 29:55    3:06  349 2:55:40  19.1    2:19  311 1:55:13  8:48 5:32:10  15/19   M20-24  250/543  M 
  290   469 Lou Laflamme            36 M OTTAWA   ON  375   39:08 32:36    3:00  283 2:51:18  19.6    2:05  334 1:57:03  8:57 5:32:32  52/120  M35-39  251/543  M 
  291   539 Brian Wadman            44 M GREENFIE MA  468   41:16 34:23    4:01  311 2:53:21  19.4    4:08  234 1:50:13  8:25 5:32:57  39/80   M40-44  252/543  M 
  292   493 Tom Lyness              36 M ELKTON   MD  149   33:44 28:07    2:32  133 2:41:21  20.8    2:13  541 2:13:09 10:10 5:32:58  53/120  M35-39  253/543  M 
  293   111 Jay Decoons             26 M BOSTON   MA  303   37:29 31:14    2:51  243 2:48:51  19.9    3:21  326 1:56:29  8:54 5:32:59  35/60   M25-29  254/543  M 
  294   419 Enrique Camps           38 M MEXICO C NM  226   35:41 29:44    3:05  278 2:50:52  19.7    1:57  350 1:57:42  9:00 5:33:15  54/120  M35-39  255/543  M 
  295   891 Scott Shaunessy         39 M DUXBURY  MA  214   35:25 29:31    2:07  269 2:50:24  19.7    2:30  368 1:58:59  9:05 5:33:23   9/33   CLYDES  256/543  M 
  296   877 Derrick Willmott        37 M TOLLAND  CT  564   44:04 36:43    2:50  233 2:48:22  20.0    2:15  317 1:55:59  8:52 5:33:28  10/33   CLYDES  257/543  M 
  297   407 A.a. Hopeman            39 M ARLINGTO MA  136   33:21 27:48    2:37  295 2:52:21  19.5    2:06  419 2:03:09  9:24 5:33:33  55/120  M35-39  258/543  M 
  298   274 Christopher Kury        30 M LUTHERVI MD  206   35:21 29:27    1:40  325 2:54:27  19.3    1:38  382 2:00:36  9:13 5:33:41  60/122  M30-34  259/543  M 
  299   373 Christina Lewis         36 F BALTIMOR MD  382   39:15 32:43    2:35  354 2:56:08  19.1    2:24  279 1:53:21  8:40 5:33:41  10/37   F35-39   40/203  F 
  300   399 Thomas Maloney          38 M WEST ORA NJ  403   39:41 33:04    4:42  247 2:48:58  19.9    3:23  335 1:57:06  8:57 5:33:48  56/120  M35-39  260/543  M 



                                                                      Page 7
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  301   304 Kristy Gould            31 F MEDFORD  MA  427   40:15 33:33    1:43  184 2:44:50  20.4    1:48  451 2:05:20  9:35 5:33:54   5/42   F30-34   41/203  F 
  302   184 Matthew Lasker          34 M SOUTH BO MA  458   40:53 34:05    3:26  116 2:39:59  21.0    3:00  470 2:06:43  9:41 5:34:00  61/122  M30-34  261/543  M 
  303   197 Jeff Maclellan          31 M READING  MA  154   33:56 28:17    2:35  290 2:51:58  19.5    4:38  387 2:01:00  9:15 5:34:05  62/122  M30-34  262/543  M 
  304   345 Jane Lewis              37 F MARTINSB WV  244   36:08 30:07    1:39  255 2:49:22  19.8    1:48  448 2:05:18  9:34 5:34:14  11/37   F35-39   42/203  F 
  305    71 Ken Ozeni               25 M DERRY    NH  107   32:38 27:12    2:56  304 2:52:55  19.4    4:06  400 2:01:53  9:19 5:34:25  36/60   M25-29  263/543  M 
  306   421 Brennan Warble          36 M BRONXVIL NY  265   36:29 30:25    2:58  302 2:52:35  19.5    1:37  384 2:00:49  9:14 5:34:26  57/120  M35-39  264/543  M 
  307    73 William Stasiulatis     28 M NEW YORK NY  595   45:03 37:33    1:37  285 2:51:31  19.6    1:50  302 1:54:31  8:45 5:34:30  37/60   M25-29  265/543  M 
  308   888 Paul Marquis            35 M CHESAPEA VA  563   44:02 36:41    2:50  391 2:58:42  18.8    3:05  161 1:46:03  8:06 5:34:40  11/33   CLYDES  266/543  M 
  309   722 Molly Tyson             45 F DUXBURY  MA  600   45:09 37:37    4:02  454 3:03:05  18.4    3:07   86 1:39:24  7:36 5:34:45   3/17   F45-49   43/203  F 
  310   191 Gary Rawdon             30 M WEYMOUTH MA  312   37:45 31:27    3:33  207 2:46:16  20.2    2:49  440 2:04:39  9:31 5:34:59  63/122  M30-34  267/543  M 
  311   352 Michelle Wenk           36 F MODENA   NY  233   35:48 29:50    1:23  310 2:53:18  19.4    1:57  418 2:03:07  9:24 5:35:30  12/37   F35-39   44/203  F 
  312   146 Christopher Gautrau     34 M BETHEL   CT  270   36:34 30:29    2:46  320 2:54:11  19.3    2:36  371 1:59:34  9:08 5:35:41  64/122  M30-34  268/543  M 
  313   867 Todd Salvesvold         32 M NORTH CH NY  567   44:08 36:47    2:54  368 2:56:46  19.0    2:20  220 1:49:42  8:23 5:35:48  12/33   CLYDES  269/543  M 
  314   457 Alvin Taylor            38 M BROOKLIN MA  555   43:48 36:30    4:40  212 2:46:25  20.2    3:38  346 1:57:35  8:59 5:36:04  58/120  M35-39  270/543  M 
  315    74 Nathan Sadeghi-Nejad    27 M BROOKLYN NY  596   45:04 37:33    1:35  156 2:42:41  20.7    2:16  441 2:04:45  9:32 5:36:19  38/60   M25-29  271/543  M 
  316   322 Nancy Arena             34 F HARTFORD CT  325   38:01 31:41    2:03  472 3:04:10  18.2    2:00  235 1:50:14  8:25 5:36:26   6/42   F30-34   45/203  F 
  317   549 Pat Mcfalls             44 M PENNELLV NY  224   35:37 29:41    2:38  259 2:49:27  19.8    2:06  471 2:06:43  9:41 5:36:29  40/80   M40-44  272/543  M 
  318   632 Orla Bannan             29 F MODENA   NY  408   39:48 33:10    1:46  410 3:00:09  18.7    1:34  282 1:53:24  8:40 5:36:39  11/40   F25-29   46/203  F 
  319   595 Allan Gross             40 M ELDERSBU MD  496   42:00 35:00    2:40  301 2:52:34  19.5    1:57  347 1:57:36  8:59 5:36:45  41/80   M40-44  273/543  M 
  320   468 Glenn Swanbon           38 M MAYNARD  MA  414   39:58 33:19    2:38  348 2:55:35  19.1    2:32  319 1:56:08  8:52 5:36:51  59/120  M35-39  274/543  M 
  321   777 Paul Goransson          49 M ELIOT    ME  668   48:26 40:22    4:41  408 3:00:04  18.7    2:40  102 1:41:16  7:44 5:37:05  20/46   M45-49  275/543  M 
  322   239 Noah Hano               31 M JAMAICA  MA  507   42:14 35:12    3:26  153 2:42:38  20.7    2:54  461 2:06:08  9:38 5:37:18  65/122  M30-34  276/543  M 
  323   604 Molly Zahr              24 F BEDFORD  NH  386   39:23 32:49    3:03  394 2:58:52  18.8    2:26  290 1:53:44  8:41 5:37:25   2/9    F20-24   47/203  F 
  324   368 Julie Cholish           39 F CHESAPEA VA   32   29:28 24:33    2:29  498 3:05:29  18.1    3:02  338 1:57:13  8:57 5:37:39  13/37   F35-39   48/203  F 
  325   466 James Bledsoe           39 M CONCORD  NH    7   28:15 23:33    2:34  422 3:01:09  18.5    2:29  421 2:03:16  9:25 5:37:40  60/120  M35-39  277/543  M 
  326   714 Carolyn Finch           46 F LUNENBUR MA  609   45:34 37:58    2:37  456 3:03:11  18.3    2:10  137 1:44:16  7:58 5:37:47   4/17   F45-49   49/203  F 
  327   288 Kristin Mccowan         33 F SOMMERVI MA   85   31:46 26:29    1:50  486 3:04:48  18.2    2:09  344 1:57:22  8:58 5:37:54   7/42   F30-34   50/203  F 
  328   505 Paul Pilotte            35 M LINCOLN  MA  721   55:13 46:01    3:15  369 2:56:51  19.0    2:26   97 1:40:16  7:40 5:37:59  61/120  M35-39  278/543  M 
  329    53 Geoffrey Cook           20 M MANCHEST CT  515   42:24 35:20    2:07  239 2:48:39  19.9    1:38  426 2:03:23  9:26 5:38:09  16/19   M20-24  279/543  M 
  330   907 Nancy Smith             46 F NEW BRIT PA  138   33:23 27:49    4:42  462 3:03:36  18.3    5:17  247 1:51:23  8:31 5:38:20   5/17   F45-49   51/203  F 
  331   464 Tony Pallotta           35 M MELROSE  MA  241   36:02 30:01    4:35  376 2:57:21  18.9    3:49  328 1:56:36  8:55 5:38:21  62/120  M35-39  280/543  M 
  332   866 Paul Smarsh             44 M ROCHESTE NY  252   36:17 30:14    2:43  437 3:02:03  18.5    2:36  306 1:54:48  8:46 5:38:24  13/33   CLYDES  281/543  M 
  333   425 Michael Harley-Stead    38 M PORTLAND ME  162   34:13 28:31    4:56  430 3:01:48  18.5    4:00  284 1:53:30  8:40 5:38:25  63/120  M35-39  282/543  M 
  334   330 Erica Moffett           33 F NEW YORK NY  100   32:24 27:00    1:44  464 3:03:51  18.3    2:25  355 1:58:03  9:01 5:38:25   8/42   F30-34   52/203  F 
  335   798 James Kyle              51 M KEENE    NH  446   40:37 33:51    3:49  481 3:04:32  18.2    2:38  180 1:46:57  8:10 5:38:31  14/29   M50-54  283/543  M 
  336   672 Ada Lester              40 F NORFOLK  VA   56   30:22 25:18    1:56  370 2:56:55  19.0    1:56  481 2:07:27  9:44 5:38:33  10/35   F40-44   53/203  F 
  337   696 Jennifer Donovan        40 F BETHANY  CT  395   39:32 32:57    3:20  300 2:52:33  19.5    2:04  336 1:57:07  8:57 5:38:34  11/35   F40-44   54/203  F 
  338   182 Chris Butler            30 M BEDFORD  NY  130   33:13 27:41    2:45  559 3:09:59  17.7    2:39  231 1:50:05  8:25 5:38:41  66/122  M30-34  284/543  M 
  339   152 Lee Silverman           31 M BROOKLYN NY  258   36:22 30:18    2:46  439 3:02:10  18.4    2:42  308 1:54:57  8:47 5:38:55  67/122  M30-34  285/543  M 
  340    85 Michael Mariano         27 M WEST HAV CT  625   46:09 38:27    2:38  328 2:54:39  19.2    2:46  269 1:52:53  8:37 5:39:03  39/60   M25-29  286/543  M 
  341   246 David Greene            32 M WILBRAHA MA  390   39:26 32:52    3:54  244 2:48:55  19.9    3:40  420 2:03:10  9:25 5:39:03  68/122  M30-34  287/543  M 
  342   592 Tomasz Jankowski        42 M WARWICK  RI  565   44:05 36:44    3:28  374 2:57:15  19.0    2:55  251 1:51:38  8:32 5:39:19  42/80   M40-44  288/543  M 
  343   769 Scott Martin            45 M WALPOLE  MA  397   39:33 32:58    4:56  470 3:04:04  18.3    2:28  198 1:48:20  8:17 5:39:19  21/46   M45-49  289/543  M 
  344   915 Joshua Persky           25 M MANCHEST CT  393   39:29 32:54    3:52   92 2:38:33  21.2    3:51  548 2:13:37 10:12 5:39:20  40/60   M25-29  290/543  M 
  345   607 Sondra Lieder           21 F STRATHAM NH  367   38:53 32:25    2:27  377 2:57:22  18.9    2:07  363 1:58:34  9:03 5:39:22   3/9    F20-24   55/203  F 
  346   874 Daniel Hang             25 M CAMBRIDG MA  323   37:58 31:39    3:12  467 3:04:00  18.3    2:53  249 1:51:30  8:31 5:39:31  14/33   CLYDES  291/543  M 
  347   286 Edith Sherman           32 F WILLIS   MI  117   32:54 27:25    1:37  485 3:04:41  18.2    1:50  362 1:58:31  9:03 5:39:31   9/42   F30-34   56/203  F 
  348   332 Charlotte Johnson       35 F PORT JEF NY  606   45:28 37:54    1:58  436 3:02:01  18.5    1:50  197 1:48:19  8:17 5:39:33  14/37   F35-39   57/203  F 
  349   260 John Maroney            32 M PHOENIX  AZ  260   36:24 30:20    3:04  338 2:55:24  19.2    2:08  409 2:02:34  9:22 5:39:34  69/122  M30-34  292/543  M 
  350   275 Brian Kenny             34 M LONG VAL NJ  574   44:16 36:53    4:21  257 2:49:26  19.8    5:03  268 1:52:48  8:37 5:39:52  70/122  M30-34  293/543  M 



                                                                      Page 8
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  351   724 Dennis Sullivan         47 M LIVINGST NJ  632   46:20 38:37    4:28  367 2:56:46  19.0    2:39  222 1:49:48  8:23 5:39:58  22/46   M45-49  294/543  M 
  352   711 Donna Mallery           45 F BASKING  NJ  351   38:33 32:08    3:17  399 2:59:23  18.7    2:52  316 1:55:56  8:51 5:40:00   6/17   F45-49   58/203  F 
  353   113 Mike Hollywood          28 M MAYNARD  MA   88   31:55 26:36    1:46  206 2:46:07  20.2    2:18  591 2:17:59 10:32 5:40:03  41/60   M25-29  295/543  M 
  354   661 Sarah Nathanson         29 F JAMAICA  MA  284   36:57 30:48    2:15  566 3:10:16  17.7    2:15  203 1:48:31  8:17 5:40:12  12/40   F25-29   59/203  F 
  355   511 Jay Gauthier            40 M SOUTHBOR MA  554   43:44 36:27    2:14  113 2:39:52  21.0    2:17  531 2:12:23 10:07 5:40:28  43/80   M40-44  296/543  M 
  356   765 Paul Michels            49 M VIRGINIA VA  642   46:52 39:04    5:07  163 2:43:12  20.6    3:21  404 2:02:02  9:19 5:40:33  23/46   M45-49  297/543  M 
  357   127 David Obrien            35 M ARLINGTO MA  483   41:32 34:36    2:39  317 2:54:01  19.3    3:11  370 1:59:18  9:07 5:40:38  64/120  M35-39  298/543  M 
  358    97 Ryan Mahar              28 M MIDDLETO VT  385   39:19 32:46    1:42  355 2:56:08  19.1    2:13  392 2:01:18  9:16 5:40:38  42/60   M25-29  299/543  M 
  359   413 Ian Brodie              38 M DUXBURY  MA  322   37:56 31:37    2:26  287 2:51:50  19.6    1:54  474 2:07:00  9:42 5:41:04  65/120  M35-39  300/543  M 
  360   610 Anneliese Haines        24 F NEW YORK NY  634   46:27 38:43    1:59  375 2:57:15  19.0    2:01  283 1:53:25  8:40 5:41:06   4/9    F20-24   60/203  F 
  361   172 James Nottage           33 M NASSAU   FL  164   34:17 28:35    2:50  274 2:50:40  19.7    2:50  517 2:10:39  9:59 5:41:15  71/122  M30-34  301/543  M 
  362   762 William Estey           48 M NORTH AT MA  404   39:41 33:04    2:12  356 2:56:19  19.1    2:10  389 2:01:06  9:15 5:41:27  24/46   M45-49  302/543  M 
  363   623 Patty Germani           29 F OSTERVIL MA  637   46:30 38:45    2:38  403 2:59:50  18.7    2:17  237 1:50:23  8:26 5:41:36  13/40   F25-29   61/203  F 
  364   497 Charles Williamson      39 M WESTFIEL NJ  286   37:02 30:52    3:15  312 2:53:35  19.4    3:18  445 2:05:10  9:34 5:42:19  66/120  M35-39  303/543  M 
  365   187 Zane Zeeh               32 M BOXFORD  MA  143   33:41 28:04    3:04  432 3:01:55  18.5    1:54  402 2:02:00  9:19 5:42:32  72/122  M30-34  304/543  M 
  366    80 Doug Sanborn            26 M DORCHEST MA  652   47:26 39:31    2:30  180 2:44:39  20.4    2:53  450 2:05:20  9:35 5:42:45  43/60   M25-29  305/543  M 
  367   465 Ed Champy Iii           37 M STONEHAM MA  163   34:16 28:33    5:21  334 2:55:01  19.2    3:41  437 2:04:33  9:31 5:42:49  67/120  M35-39  306/543  M 
  368   725 Paul Johnson            49 M PORT JEF NY  150   33:45 28:08    2:25  580 3:12:01  17.5    2:13  262 1:52:29  8:36 5:42:52  25/46   M45-49  307/543  M 
  369   655 Emily Jones             26 F WORCESTE MA  268   36:33 30:28    2:17  542 3:08:44  17.8    1:44  292 1:53:52  8:42 5:43:08  14/40   F25-29   62/203  F 
  370   636 Lesley Hall             25 F CAMBRIDG MA  362   38:46 32:18    2:12  412 3:00:17  18.6    1:57  379 2:00:02  9:10 5:43:12  15/40   F25-29   63/203  F 
  371   713 Michelle Haller Sweene  45 F PLAINVIE NY  416   40:02 33:22    2:04  512 3:06:49  18.0    2:21  254 1:52:04  8:34 5:43:18   7/17   F45-49   64/203  F 
  372   941 Matthew Bergin          42 M SOUTH BO MA  698   51:44 43:07    2:55  240 2:48:44  19.9    3:37  325 1:56:22  8:53 5:43:20  44/80   M40-44  308/543  M 
  373   243 Robert Anderson         33 M WEST PAL FL  500   42:03 35:03    2:49  227 2:47:34  20.1    2:19  493 2:08:38  9:50 5:43:22  73/122  M30-34  309/543  M 
  374   346 Dee Freiberg            39 F WESTON   MA  112   32:47 27:19    2:23  397 2:59:10  18.8    2:12  476 2:07:03  9:42 5:43:33  15/37   F35-39   65/203  F 
  375   694 Shari Frigon            41 F SPENCER  MA  658   47:42 39:45    3:16  345 2:55:30  19.1    2:37  300 1:54:31  8:45 5:43:35  12/35   F40-44   66/203  F 
  376   477 Michael Weidinger       35 M PURCHASE NY  558   43:52 36:34    3:02  357 2:56:19  19.1    2:06  361 1:58:26  9:03 5:43:43  68/120  M35-39  310/543  M 
  377    84 Christopher Malfant     28 M CHICAGO  IL  432   40:21 33:38    4:59  513 3:06:52  18.0    4:23  184 1:47:24  8:12 5:43:57  44/60   M25-29  311/543  M 
  378   872 Robert Werner           40 M BEDFORD  NH  407   39:47 33:09    2:56  303 2:52:42  19.5    2:35  460 2:06:07  9:38 5:44:04  15/33   CLYDES  312/543  M 
  379   366 Jodi Frank              37 F STORRS   CT  134   33:18 27:45    2:25  416 3:00:48  18.6    2:21  449 2:05:19  9:34 5:44:09  16/37   F35-39   67/203  F 
  380   428 John Kwon               35 M BROOKLIN MA  181   34:47 28:59    3:47  382 2:57:49  18.9    3:18  438 2:04:35  9:31 5:44:14  69/120  M35-39  313/543  M 
  381    89 Russell Crochetiere     27 M READING  MA  512   42:22 35:19    2:38  222 2:46:59  20.1    2:47  504 2:09:44  9:55 5:44:29  45/60   M25-29  314/543  M 
  382   690 Madeline Shaw-Moran     42 F LEXINGTO MA  358   38:39 32:13    2:25  423 3:01:11  18.5    2:43  378 2:00:00  9:10 5:44:57  13/35   F40-44   68/203  F 
  383   836 Britt Velardi           33 F BAR HARB ME  178   34:42 28:55    2:17  307 2:53:11  19.4    2:36  530 2:12:19 10:06 5:45:04   1/14   ATHENA   69/203  F 
  384   774 Sam Brown               49 M VIRGINIA VA  199   35:10 29:18    2:54  372 2:57:03  19.0    3:25  468 2:06:35  9:40 5:45:05  26/46   M45-49  315/543  M 
  385   160 John Sieger             33 M BOSTON   MA  451   40:46 33:58    4:00  392 2:58:45  18.8    3:52  352 1:57:46  9:00 5:45:07  74/122  M30-34  316/543  M 
  386   652 Lisa Richards           26 F GOFFSTOW NH  477   41:25 34:31    2:29  364 2:56:37  19.0    2:12  410 2:02:35  9:22 5:45:16  16/40   F25-29   70/203  F 
  387   999 Kim Goff                42 F GILFORD  NH  589   44:55 37:26    3:04  507 3:06:28  18.0    2:59  200 1:48:22  8:17 5:45:46  14/35   F40-44   71/203  F 
  388   489 Michael Turmelle        38 M CONCORD  NH  471   41:18 34:25    3:21  385 2:58:09  18.9    3:05  376 1:59:55  9:10 5:45:46  70/120  M35-39  317/543  M 
  389   359 Pauline Lim             36 F EAST FAL MA  396   39:33 32:58    2:17  484 3:04:38  18.2    2:03  342 1:57:18  8:58 5:45:47  17/37   F35-39   72/203  F 
  390   685 Beth Jones              41 F WELLESLE MA  196   35:08 29:17    2:34  333 2:54:52  19.2    1:45  523 2:11:39 10:03 5:45:56  15/35   F40-44   73/203  F 
  391   900 Kristel Dunphy          31 F NORTHFIE MA  528   42:45 35:38    2:50  578 3:11:46  17.5    2:23  176 1:46:44  8:09 5:46:26  10/42   F30-34   74/203  F 
  392   314 Sharon Mikaelian        37 F BELCHERT MA  456   40:50 34:02    2:21  528 3:07:32  17.9    1:55  294 1:53:55  8:42 5:46:30  18/37   F35-39   75/203  F 
  393   634 Pilar Rodriguez         28 F BOSTON   MA  461   40:59 34:09    3:19  626 3:17:47  17.0    2:14  113 1:42:25  7:50 5:46:42  17/40   F25-29   76/203  F 
  394   641 Monique Lappas          29 F CHARLEST MA   99   32:20 26:57    2:32  380 2:57:35  18.9    2:01  536 2:12:55 10:09 5:47:20  18/40   F25-29   77/203  F 
  395   518 Nicholas Mclaren        43 M KATONAH  NY  684   50:04 41:44    3:07  371 2:56:56  19.0    2:54  301 1:54:31  8:45 5:47:32  45/80   M40-44  318/543  M 
  396   437 Katsumi Omori           35 M HILLSBOR NJ  614   45:42 38:05    3:03  460 3:03:22  18.3    3:31  189 1:48:01  8:15 5:47:37  71/120  M35-39  319/543  M 
  397   773 Don Allison             47 M WEYMOUTH MA  444   40:36 33:50    5:08  396 2:59:04  18.8    3:58  365 1:58:54  9:05 5:47:38  27/46   M45-49  320/543  M 
  398   385 Timothy Hornbrook       35 M DORCHEST MA  421   40:09 33:27    3:16  420 3:00:55  18.6    2:55  383 2:00:44  9:13 5:47:57  72/120  M35-39  321/543  M 
  399   912 Jay Fetterman           29 M CAMDEN   ME  552   43:36 36:20    2:22  318 2:54:04  19.3    2:53  446 2:05:12  9:34 5:48:05  46/60   M25-29  322/543  M 
  400   155 Dewey Jones             33 M VIRGINIA VA  338   38:16 31:53    1:15  245 2:48:55  19.9    1:54  587 2:17:48 10:32 5:48:07  75/122  M30-34  323/543  M 



                                                                      Page 9
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  401   252 Peter Christie Jr.      32 M BOSTON   MA  559   43:54 36:35    3:37  445 3:02:28  18.4    4:18  293 1:53:53  8:42 5:48:09  76/122  M30-34  324/543  M 
  402   232 John Daly               34 M NEW YORK NY  546   43:26 36:12    3:45  500 3:05:48  18.1    2:36  267 1:52:43  8:37 5:48:16  77/122  M30-34  325/543  M 
  403   782 Robert Falconi          50 M MILTON   MA  506   42:11 35:09    4:52  555 3:09:47  17.7    2:10  214 1:49:20  8:21 5:48:19  15/29   M50-54  326/543  M 
  404   348 Karen Stone             39 F BLANDFOR MA  533   43:04 35:53    2:25  308 2:53:11  19.4    2:40  478 2:07:08  9:43 5:48:26  19/37   F35-39   78/203  F 
  405   738 Mark Mannering          45 M TORONTO  ON  394   39:30 32:55    2:53  546 3:08:54  17.8    3:02  296 1:54:18  8:44 5:48:36  28/46   M45-49  327/543  M 
  406   137 Richard Litzel          63 M NEWARK V NY  294   37:14 31:02    2:21  441 3:02:21  18.4    2:16  435 2:04:26  9:30 5:48:37   1/4    M60-64  328/543  M 
  407   807 Cliff Thornberry        50 M ZELIENOP PA  409   39:51 33:12    3:31  276 2:50:48  19.7    4:07  515 2:10:29  9:58 5:48:43  16/29   M50-54  329/543  M 
  408   720 Alberta Bermingham      49 F WEYMOUTH MA  327   38:02 31:42    2:19  466 3:03:55  18.3    3:36  386 2:00:59  9:15 5:48:50   8/17   F45-49   79/203  F 
  409   284 Stephanie Javaheri      32 F BOSTON   MA  237   35:56 29:57    1:43  440 3:02:18  18.4    2:26  466 2:06:29  9:40 5:48:51  11/42   F30-34   80/203  F 
  410   917 Jade Vinson             27 M SOMERVIL MA  713   53:33 44:37    6:02  236 2:48:33  19.9    4:37  321 1:56:10  8:52 5:48:52  47/60   M25-29  330/543  M 
  411   688 Kim Georgiades          40 F COLCHEST CT   74   31:07 25:56    2:15  584 3:12:23  17.5    2:27  385 2:00:55  9:14 5:49:05  16/35   F40-44   81/203  F 
  412   921 Christian Mango         30 M CHARLEST MA  300   37:25 31:11    1:57  299 2:52:32  19.5    2:12  564 2:15:07 10:19 5:49:12  78/122  M30-34  331/543  M 
  413   534 Donald Lassman          44 M NEEDHAM  MA   73   31:05 25:54    4:08  428 3:01:28  18.5    4:05  436 2:04:28  9:31 5:49:13  46/80   M40-44  332/543  M 
  414   937 Christopher Mason       39 M WEST BAR MA  505   42:08 35:07    4:16  433 3:01:56  18.5    3:16  351 1:57:46  9:00 5:49:20  73/120  M35-39  333/543  M 
  415   262 Scott Ledford           32 M FAIRFAX  VA  315   37:48 31:30    3:55  260 2:49:30  19.8    2:45  570 2:15:40 10:22 5:49:36  79/122  M30-34  334/543  M 
  416   411 Omer Alptekin           39 M POUGHKEE NY  376   39:10 32:38    3:33  457 3:03:12  18.3    6:32  274 1:53:13  8:39 5:49:38  74/120  M35-39  335/543  M 
  417   885 Robert Zeepvat          36 M BROOKSID NJ  321   37:55 31:36    2:44  306 2:53:02  19.4    2:56  543 2:13:16 10:11 5:49:51  16/33   CLYDES  336/543  M 
  418   147 Joseph Vacca            32 M CANTON   CT  527   42:43 35:36    5:50  461 3:03:26  18.3    7:47  233 1:50:10  8:25 5:49:55  80/122  M30-34  337/543  M 
  419   122 Jon Herring             27 M HUNTINGT NY  225   35:39 29:42    2:55  322 2:54:16  19.3    1:54  568 2:15:19 10:20 5:50:00  48/60   M25-29  338/543  M 
  420   321 Deborah Elgee           31 F TARRYTOW NY  366   38:53 32:24    2:30  402 2:59:47  18.7    3:30  454 2:05:27  9:35 5:50:06  12/42   F30-34   82/203  F 
  421   414 Mauro Demaso Jr.        35 M CHARLEST MA  523   42:32 35:27    2:45  358 2:56:23  19.1    1:37  482 2:07:30  9:44 5:50:45  75/120  M35-39  339/543  M 
  422   559 Steve Robbins           40 M YORKTOWN VA  340   38:17 31:54    2:27  272 2:50:31  19.7    2:46  585 2:17:34 10:31 5:51:34  47/80   M40-44  340/543  M 
  423   674 Linda Poteate           40 F FAIRFAX  VA  615   45:48 38:10    2:36  562 3:10:12  17.7    2:40  239 1:50:37  8:27 5:51:52  17/35   F40-44   83/203  F 
  424   443 Carsten Giessmann       35 M RIDGEFIE NJ  406   39:45 33:08    2:44  471 3:04:05  18.3    2:57  406 2:02:22  9:21 5:51:52  76/120  M35-39  341/543  M 
  425   635 Kelly Nykodym           29 F WASHINGT DC  454   40:47 33:59    2:23  536 3:08:23  17.8    2:32  354 1:57:55  9:01 5:51:59  19/40   F25-29   84/203  F 
  426   416 Robert Foster           37 M NEWBURYP MA  635   46:28 38:44    2:51  421 3:00:59  18.6    2:01  375 1:59:49  9:09 5:52:06  77/120  M35-39  342/543  M 
  427   486 Lawrance O'connor       37 M BOSTON   MA  498   42:01 35:01    2:36  261 2:49:35  19.8    3:21  560 2:14:48 10:18 5:52:20  78/120  M35-39  343/543  M 
  428   307 Lisa Pappas             34 F RYE      NH  247   36:08 30:07    2:57  296 2:52:22  19.5    3:11  588 2:17:51 10:32 5:52:27  13/42   F30-34   85/203  F 
  429   808 Dan Brannen             50 M MORRISTO NJ  687   50:17 41:55    6:17  567 3:10:16  17.7    4:44  101 1:41:10  7:44 5:52:43  17/29   M50-54  344/543  M 
  430   716 Jayne Hanley            45 F CAPE ELI ME  370   39:02 32:32    2:34  447 3:02:37  18.4    3:02  456 2:05:38  9:36 5:52:51   9/17   F45-49   86/203  F 
  431   953 Gene Bachman            50 M VA. BEAC VA  361   38:44 32:16    2:47  488 3:04:58  18.2    5:00  394 2:01:25  9:17 5:52:53  18/29   M50-54  345/543  M 
  432    87 Tim Coker               25 M MERRIMAC NH  219   35:31 29:36    2:40  444 3:02:25  18.4    3:52  492 2:08:30  9:49 5:52:56  49/60   M25-29  346/543  M 
  433    49 Nathan Baker            22 M LEBANON  PA  617   45:50 38:11    2:05  231 2:48:11  20.0    3:31  546 2:13:29 10:12 5:53:04  17/19   M20-24  347/543  M 
  434   135 Michael Cook            61 M FALLS CH VA  602   45:12 37:40    2:31  172 2:43:53  20.5    2:05  602 2:19:32 10:40 5:53:11   2/4    M60-64  348/543  M 
  435   682 Karin Koehn             34 F SOMERVIL MA  198   35:10 29:18    2:00  669 3:25:31  16.3    2:00  206 1:48:34  8:18 5:53:14  14/42   F30-34   87/203  F 
  436   678 Louise Valois           40 F PORTSMOU NH  153   33:56 28:16    2:36  404 2:59:56  18.7    2:49  510 2:10:06  9:56 5:53:20  18/35   F40-44   88/203  F 
  437   409 Gregory Clark           38 M PITTSFOR NY  275   36:39 30:33    2:25  340 2:55:26  19.2    4:16  558 2:14:37 10:17 5:53:22  79/120  M35-39  349/543  M 
  438   136 Roger Little            62 M BEDFORD  MA  391   39:26 32:52    2:23  490 3:05:16  18.1    2:30  434 2:04:11  9:29 5:53:45   3/4    M60-64  350/543  M 
  439   178 Nevin Mann              33 M BRICKTOW NJ  686   50:11 41:50    2:23  342 2:55:28  19.2    2:58  369 1:59:08  9:06 5:54:06  81/122  M30-34  351/543  M 
  440    61 Sam Harding             21 M S. BERWI ME  696   51:39 43:02    2:59  343 2:55:30  19.1    8:03  320 1:56:09  8:52 5:54:18  18/19   M20-24  352/543  M 
  441   734 Paul Hargreaves         47 M NORTH BR MA  681   49:58 41:38    6:48  609 3:16:03  17.1    6:59   45 1:34:33  7:14 5:54:18  29/46   M45-49  353/543  M 
  442   575 David Brownell          43 M FRANKLIN NY  607   45:28 37:54    3:42  384 2:58:01  18.9    3:55  424 2:03:21  9:25 5:54:26  48/80   M40-44  354/543  M 
  443   100 Curt Nauseda            28 M SOMERVIL MA  541   43:14 36:02    3:57  268 2:50:13  19.7    7:00  509 2:10:03  9:56 5:54:26  50/60   M25-29  355/543  M 
  444    91 Justin Brown            28 M SOMERVIL MA  733 1:02:59 52:29    3:36  479 3:04:27  18.2    3:44   91 1:39:44  7:37 5:54:27  51/60   M25-29  356/543  M 
  445   802 Brian Shea              54 M BOXFORD  MA  438   40:30 33:45    2:58  556 3:09:50  17.7    3:06  358 1:58:06  9:01 5:54:27  19/29   M50-54  357/543  M 
  446   618 Nicki Atkinson          25 F WEST CHE PA  348   38:28 32:04    1:45  476 3:04:23  18.2    2:36  422 2:03:18  9:25 5:54:28  20/40   F25-29   89/203  F 
  447   371 Andrea Luongo           35 F NEW ROCH NY  491   41:46 34:48    1:21  331 2:54:51  19.2    2:14  555 2:14:18 10:16 5:54:29  20/37   F35-39   90/203  F 
  448   739 Joe Woicik              47 M ATTLEBOR MA  535   43:05 35:55    2:01  381 2:57:42  18.9    2:20  499 2:09:31  9:54 5:54:37  30/46   M45-49  358/543  M 
  449   819 Daniel Fritzsche        56 M CARMEL   NY  402   39:39 33:02    3:21  378 2:57:26  18.9    4:22  507 2:09:54  9:55 5:54:39   2/16   M55-59  359/543  M 
  450   383 Sal Genovese            38 M NAHANT   MA  623   46:04 38:23    4:59  438 3:02:09  18.4    4:35  333 1:57:00  8:56 5:54:45  80/120  M35-39  360/543  M 



                                                                      Page 10
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  451   843 Tara Kaplan             31 F BETHLEHE NH  445   40:37 33:51    1:51  478 3:04:26  18.2    1:48  459 2:06:04  9:38 5:54:45   2/14   ATHENA   91/203  F 
  452   925 Keith Andrzejewski      33 M SEYMOUR  CT  359   38:40 32:13    4:47  388 2:58:27  18.8    5:24  484 2:07:38  9:45 5:54:53  82/122  M30-34  361/543  M 
  453   144 Samuel Record           34 M CAMBRIDG MA  688   50:26 42:02    3:12  216 2:46:32  20.2    2:44  532 2:12:26 10:07 5:55:18  83/122  M30-34  362/543  M 
  454   590 Gregg Crowell           42 M BEDFORD  NH  691   50:33 42:08    5:04  448 3:02:39  18.4    4:00  271 1:53:04  8:38 5:55:19  49/80   M40-44  363/543  M 
  455   388 Russell Longuemare      35 M BRAINTRE MA  521   42:30 35:25    3:11  515 3:06:54  18.0    3:03  373 1:59:45  9:09 5:55:21  81/120  M35-39  364/543  M 
  456   849 Paul Sedgwick           39 M TEWKSBUR MA  148   33:44 28:06    2:53  431 3:01:50  18.5    3:03  554 2:14:07 10:15 5:55:34  17/33   CLYDES  365/543  M 
  457   563 Jeff Murphy             41 M WESTFORD MA  262   36:26 30:22    3:46  442 3:02:21  18.4    3:23  503 2:09:43  9:55 5:55:37  50/80   M40-44  366/543  M 
  458   840 Heather Ross            31 F PORTSMOU NH  510   42:21 35:17    2:11  573 3:11:26  17.6    2:46  343 1:57:20  8:58 5:56:02   3/14   ATHENA   92/203  F 
  459   325 Carolanne Garofalo      30 F VIRGINIA VA  671   48:46 40:38    2:24  577 3:11:35  17.5    2:47  238 1:50:36  8:27 5:56:07  15/42   F30-34   93/203  F 
  460   460 John Kenyon             37 M SAUNDERS RI  420   40:08 33:27    3:39  289 2:51:58  19.5    4:23  583 2:16:42 10:27 5:56:48  82/120  M35-39  367/543  M 
  461   871 Jeffrey Connors         40 M HOLMDEL  NJ   25   29:20 24:27    3:54  395 2:58:58  18.8    3:42  614 2:21:01 10:46 5:56:54  18/33   CLYDES  368/543  M 
  462   308 Jennifer Catucci        31 F BEDFORD  NY  297   37:21 31:07    1:49  589 3:13:02  17.4    1:47  416 2:03:02  9:24 5:56:59  16/42   F30-34   94/203  F 
  463   140 Hans Thamhain           66 M FRAMINGH MA  540   43:10 35:59    3:24  494 3:05:21  18.1    1:44  431 2:04:04  9:29 5:57:41   1/1    M65-69  369/543  M 
  464   666 Patricia Hambrick       44 F WESTON   MA  296   37:18 31:05    1:47  527 3:07:23  17.9    3:10  490 2:08:11  9:48 5:57:47  19/35   F40-44   95/203  F 
  465   238 Russell Jackson         30 M HYDE PAR MA  176   34:38 28:52    2:55  414 3:00:26  18.6    4:20  522 2:11:36 10:03 5:57:54  84/122  M30-34  370/543  M 
  466   510 Nelson Larkins          42 M FREEPORT ME  508   42:17 35:14    2:48  514 3:06:52  18.0    3:02  414 2:02:56  9:24 5:57:54  51/80   M40-44  371/543  M 
  467   463 Adam Heisler            39 M BURLINGT MA  355   38:38 32:12    4:27  429 3:01:40  18.5    5:36  486 2:07:50  9:46 5:58:09  83/120  M35-39  372/543  M 
  468   266 Shane Kiel              30 M BAYVILLE NJ  333   38:08 31:47    2:55  379 2:57:29  18.9    3:31  577 2:16:07 10:24 5:58:09  85/122  M30-34  373/543  M 
  469   210 Amin Saab               31 M BOSTON   MA  514   42:24 35:20    4:25  511 3:06:43  18.0    3:05  396 2:01:35  9:17 5:58:10  86/122  M30-34  374/543  M 
  470   207 Van Wilshire            32 M BOSTON   MA  465   41:06 34:15    3:30  495 3:05:21  18.1    4:11  432 2:04:08  9:29 5:58:14  87/122  M30-34  375/543  M 
  471   601 Caitlin Deily           24 F BALTIMOR MD  273   36:37 30:31    1:54  621 3:17:05  17.1    1:35  395 2:01:26  9:17 5:58:34   5/9    F20-24   96/203  F 
  472   221 Chris Durfee            33 M JERICHO  VT  434   40:22 33:38    3:29  446 3:02:35  18.4    2:29  502 2:09:42  9:55 5:58:35  88/122  M30-34  376/543  M 
  473   163 Baron Ballester         30 M HOBOKEN  NJ  481   41:29 34:34    2:32  509 3:06:37  18.0    2:00  462 2:06:10  9:38 5:58:45  89/122  M30-34  377/543  M 
  474   691 Deborah Lasala          43 F RIDGEFIE CT  364   38:47 32:19    2:29  565 3:10:16  17.7    2:02  452 2:05:26  9:35 5:58:58  20/35   F40-44   97/203  F 
  475   611 Aja Huff                24 F CHESAPEA VA  553   43:43 36:26    2:57  521 3:07:04  18.0    2:48  411 2:02:38  9:22 5:59:08   6/9    F20-24   98/203  F 
  476   401 John Mcnamara           39 M MEDWAY   MA  648   47:12 39:20    3:46  463 3:03:41  18.3    2:44  403 2:02:00  9:19 5:59:21  84/120  M35-39  378/543  M 
  477   433 Kevin Murphy            36 M NEWBURYP MA  503   42:04 35:04    3:07  386 2:58:14  18.9    3:10  537 2:12:59 10:10 5:59:33  85/120  M35-39  379/543  M 
  478   780 Larry Florkiewicz       49 M PATERSON NJ  580   44:20 36:57    5:13  473 3:04:14  18.2    3:00  415 2:03:00  9:24 5:59:45  31/46   M45-49  380/543  M 
  479   297 Katherine Rink          31 F MAYNARD  MA  108   32:39 27:12    3:27  510 3:06:39  18.0    1:59  566 2:15:10 10:20 5:59:51  17/42   F30-34   99/203  F 
  480   906 Joyce Hayes             48 F MORRISTO NJ  568   44:08 36:47    3:11  504 3:06:23  18.0    2:21  428 2:03:56  9:28 5:59:57  10/17   F45-49  100/203  F 
  481    31 Becky Shattuck          51 F GREENFIE MA  631   46:19 38:36    3:15  468 3:04:00  18.3    3:06  423 2:03:20  9:25 5:59:58   1/3    F50-54  101/203  F 
  482   841 Cathleen Kilburn        36 F WESTBROO ME  230   35:44 29:46    2:55  582 3:12:19  17.5    2:09  479 2:07:17  9:43 6:00:22   4/14   ATHENA  102/203  F 
  483   860 Robert Klinkhammer      36 M NORTH CH MA  562   43:59 36:40    3:25  319 2:54:11  19.3    2:59  572 2:15:52 10:23 6:00:24  19/33   CLYDES  381/543  M 
  484   102 Jason Earley            28 M WILMINGT MA  572   44:12 36:50    4:31  235 2:48:32  19.9    5:13  557 2:14:20 10:16 6:00:45  52/60   M25-29  382/543  M 
  485   609 Laura Chase             23 F GUNNISON CO  271   36:34 30:29    2:53  525 3:07:14  17.9    2:30  524 2:11:40 10:04 6:00:50   7/9    F20-24  103/203  F 
  486    90 Steven Grzybowski       27 M SWAMPSCO MA  530   42:58 35:48    3:56  483 3:04:37  18.2    4:29  463 2:06:15  9:39 6:02:13  53/60   M25-29  383/543  M 
  487   695 Martha Kelley           41 F CAPE ELI ME  180   34:43 28:56    2:20  434 3:01:56  18.5    4:09  598 2:19:17 10:38 6:02:23  21/35   F40-44  104/203  F 
  488   426 Donn Morrill            36 M MODENA   NY  335   38:10 31:48    2:48  533 3:08:01  17.9    6:09  480 2:07:20  9:44 6:02:26  86/120  M35-39  384/543  M 
  489   820 David Pitches           58 M NEW YORK NY  566   44:05 36:45    3:06  558 3:09:56  17.7    2:10  425 2:03:21  9:25 6:02:37   3/16   M55-59  385/543  M 
  490   305 Karen Schroeder         31 F ARLINGTO MA  307   37:35 31:19    4:59  668 3:25:31  16.4    3:59  245 1:51:15  8:30 6:03:17  18/42   F30-34  105/203  F 
  491   815 Bill Taylor             56 M GANSEVOO NY  501   42:04 35:03    4:23  569 3:10:31  17.6    3:38  413 2:02:51  9:23 6:03:26   4/16   M55-59  386/543  M 
  492   491 Ezra Dottino            37 M SYOSSET  NY  585   44:45 37:18    4:41  292 2:52:04  19.5    3:01  563 2:14:58 10:19 6:03:27  87/120  M35-39  387/543  M 
  493   567 Scott Harris            42 M MARLBORO MA  334   38:09 31:48    4:15  503 3:06:18  18.0    4:24  514 2:10:27  9:58 6:03:32  52/80   M40-44  388/543  M 
  494   742 Lawrence Mackeil        47 M ASHLAND  NH  387   39:24 32:50    2:28  579 3:11:47  17.5    4:32  457 2:05:49  9:37 6:03:59  32/46   M45-49  389/543  M 
  495   932 John Mousseau           39 M MORRISTO NJ  570   44:10 36:48    5:24  418 3:00:53  18.6    8:11  455 2:05:33  9:35 6:04:10  88/120  M35-39  390/543  M 
  496   298 Heather Stevens         30 F CHARLEST MA   62   30:37 25:31    2:08  469 3:04:04  18.3    5:07  622 2:22:21 10:52 6:04:15  19/42   F30-34  106/203  F 
  497   417 Michael Riccio Riccio   39 M CALIFON  NJ  306   37:34 31:18    2:46  537 3:08:28  17.8    2:02  547 2:13:37 10:12 6:04:25  89/120  M35-39  391/543  M 
  498   357 Kathy Rogovin           35 F BOSTON   MA  161   34:10 28:29    2:42  539 3:08:32  17.8    2:23  584 2:16:50 10:27 6:04:36  21/37   F35-39  107/203  F 
  499   668 Melanie Simon           43 F WARREN   VT  331   38:08 31:47    2:03  459 3:03:19  18.3    2:31  594 2:18:40 10:36 6:04:39  22/35   F40-44  108/203  F 
  500   311 Jean Vandersanden       32 F DARIEN   IL  490   41:44 34:47    1:59  451 3:02:47  18.4    4:39  500 2:09:39  9:54 6:04:47  20/42   F30-34  109/203  F 



                                                                      Page 11
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  501   150 John Chudzik            34 M WATERBUR VT  524   42:33 35:28    1:44  390 2:58:33  18.8    2:05  605 2:19:59 10:42 6:04:51  20/33   CLYDES  392/543  M 
  502   673 Lori Mcdonald           44 F CENTERVI MA  213   35:24 29:30    2:45  561 3:10:01  17.7    3:06  551 2:13:45 10:13 6:04:59  23/35   F40-44  110/203  F 
  503   717 Cathie Sykes            47 F VIRGINIA VA  624   46:04 38:24    3:54  426 3:01:15  18.5    3:22  516 2:10:30  9:58 6:05:04  11/17   F45-49  111/203  F 
  504   821 Ira Yermish             55 M PHOENIXV PA  594   45:02 37:32    4:23  592 3:13:57  17.3    4:29  340 1:57:17  8:58 6:05:06   5/16   M55-59  393/543  M 
  505   360 Maria Noonan            35 F SOUTH BO MA  537   43:06 35:55    2:37  591 3:13:49  17.3    3:45  405 2:02:14  9:20 6:05:28  22/37   F35-39  112/203  F 
  506   598 Richard Eichhorn        41 M HOPKINTO NH  470   41:17 34:24    2:36  529 3:07:34  17.9    4:19  506 2:09:49  9:55 6:05:33  53/80   M40-44  394/543  M 
  507   848 John Blaum              38 M NISKAYUN NY   34   29:29 24:34    4:02  359 2:56:23  19.1    3:31  671 2:32:12 11:38 6:05:36  21/33   CLYDES  395/543  M 
  508   813 Donald Mahler           56 M HANOVER  NH  411   39:52 33:14    2:40  522 3:07:06  18.0    2:26  549 2:13:41 10:13 6:05:43   6/16   M55-59  396/543  M 
  509   412 Samuel Butcher          39 M DUXBURY  MA  492   41:46 34:49    2:56  452 3:02:51  18.4    2:07  581 2:16:12 10:24 6:05:50  90/120  M35-39  397/543  M 
  510   698 Susanne Torabi          41 F NORTH AN MA  509   42:20 35:17    3:53  647 3:20:47  16.7    3:08  315 1:55:52  8:51 6:05:58  24/35   F40-44  113/203  F 
  511   605 Melinda Scoppa          23 F DANSVILL NY  191   35:02 29:12    2:21  520 3:07:03  18.0    1:29  606 2:20:14 10:43 6:06:08   8/9    F20-24  114/203  F 
  512   744 Mark Traeger            45 M SANDOWN  NH  428   40:16 33:33    2:46  389 2:58:31  18.8    4:06  608 2:20:33 10:44 6:06:10  33/46   M45-49  398/543  M 
  513   470 David Jones             36 M JAMAICA  MA  705   52:43 43:56    5:25  518 3:07:01  18.0    3:17  353 1:57:46  9:00 6:06:11  91/120  M35-39  399/543  M 
  514   830 Ron Granich             56 M MONTREAL QC  469   41:16 34:23    3:47  623 3:17:15  17.0    2:10  399 2:01:52  9:19 6:06:17   7/16   M55-59  400/543  M 
  515   576 Mark Pottle             42 M NEWFIELD NH  628   46:14 38:32    5:26  480 3:04:27  18.2    3:52  464 2:06:19  9:39 6:06:18  54/80   M40-44  401/543  M 
  516   267 Michael Garrepy         34 M ROLLINSF NH  714   53:42 44:45    3:58  344 2:55:30  19.1    4:24  496 2:08:46  9:50 6:06:18  90/122  M30-34  402/543  M 
  517   295 Pam Bockol              32 F NORTHBOR MA  430   40:19 33:36    2:06  541 3:08:41  17.8    1:56  550 2:13:43 10:13 6:06:43  21/42   F30-34  115/203  F 
  518   553 Doug Shattuck           41 M AMHERST  NH  290   37:11 30:59    4:05  326 2:54:28  19.3    3:25  634 2:23:46 10:59 6:06:54  55/80   M40-44  403/543  M 
  519   488 Bernard Ossman          36 M WESTFIEL MA  626   46:09 38:28    3:42  449 3:02:40  18.4    4:21  513 2:10:12  9:57 6:07:03  92/120  M35-39  404/543  M 
  520   702 Lori Geissenhainer      44 F BOSTON   MA  502   42:04 35:04    3:07  538 3:08:29  17.8    3:55  505 2:09:44  9:55 6:07:17  25/35   F40-44  116/203  F 
  521   930 Bob Zock                35 M WARNER   NH  722   55:22 46:09    3:53  305 2:52:59  19.4    3:08  527 2:11:57 10:05 6:07:17  93/120  M35-39  405/543  M 
  522   899 Wendy Silverman         33 F BOSTON   MA  689   50:28 42:04    5:31  645 3:20:28  16.8    3:05  187 1:47:50  8:14 6:07:19  22/42   F30-34  117/203  F 
  523   206 Matt Regan              33 M CUMBERLA RI  431   40:20 33:37    3:38  366 2:56:42  19.0    4:27  624 2:22:31 10:53 6:07:36  91/122  M30-34  406/543  M 
  524   438 Bill Gordon             36 M DOVER    NH  352   38:33 32:08    2:41  524 3:07:13  17.9    3:03  579 2:16:09 10:24 6:07:37  94/120  M35-39  407/543  M 
  525   292 Jennifer Oakes          31 F JAMAICA  MA  228   35:42 29:45    3:29  400 2:59:30  18.7    3:09  644 2:26:05 11:10 6:07:53  23/42   F30-34  118/203  F 
  526   922 Jonathan Ledlie         30 M SOMERVIL MA  573   44:12 36:50    5:09  532 3:08:00  17.9    3:03  483 2:07:34  9:45 6:07:57  92/122  M30-34  408/543  M 
  527   927 Arthur Freitas          30 M QUINCY   MA  545   43:24 36:10    4:32  491 3:05:17  18.1    3:22  521 2:11:26 10:02 6:07:59  93/122  M30-34  409/543  M 
  528   837 Denise Saltojanes       29 F WINCHEST MA  302   37:28 31:13    1:59  574 3:11:26  17.6    2:12  562 2:14:57 10:19 6:08:01   5/14   ATHENA  119/203  F 
  529   462 Dave Yeakel Jr          39 M FALLS CH VA  513   42:24 35:20    3:36  502 3:06:09  18.1    2:42  544 2:13:19 10:11 6:08:08  95/120  M35-39  410/543  M 
  530   253 Scott Turco             31 M SOUTH WI CT  410   39:51 33:13    3:37  130 2:41:00  20.9    3:22  691 2:36:26 11:57 6:08:14  94/122  M30-34  411/543  M 
  531   659 Rene Russo              28 F PLAINSBO NJ  661   47:57 39:58    2:18  553 3:09:34  17.7    3:17  447 2:05:14  9:34 6:08:19  21/40   F25-29  120/203  F 
  532   390 Walter Burgess Jr       39 M WEYMOUTH MA  727   56:38 47:12    7:47  465 3:03:55  18.3    5:15  309 1:54:57  8:47 6:08:30  96/120  M35-39  412/543  M 
  533   799 Ron Devoe               52 M PEABODY  MA  601   45:11 37:40    4:34  616 3:16:33  17.1    4:12  295 1:54:06  8:43 6:08:35  20/29   M50-54  413/543  M 
  534   660 Kristin Doney           28 F NEPTUNE  NJ  640   46:44 38:57    2:23  401 2:59:33  18.7    2:28  586 2:17:46 10:31 6:08:53  22/40   F25-29  121/203  F 
  535   423 Keith Driscoll          38 M NEW YORK NY  592   44:58 37:28    3:48  583 3:12:22  17.5    3:49  429 2:03:59  9:28 6:08:55  97/120  M35-39  414/543  M 
  536   935 Joe Impey               39 M VIRGINIA VA  542   43:17 36:05    5:37  656 3:22:29  16.6    4:16  277 1:53:20  8:40 6:08:58  98/120  M35-39  415/543  M 
  537   938 Michael Martin          35 M CAMBRIDG MA  310   37:42 31:25    6:40  575 3:11:29  17.5    6:21  472 2:06:57  9:42 6:09:08  99/120  M35-39  416/543  M 
  538   521 Kyle Murray             44 M JAMESTOW RI   69   30:48 25:40    4:16  517 3:06:57  18.0    5:06  620 2:22:11 10:52 6:09:16  56/80   M40-44  417/543  M 
  539   164 James Popp              33 M RICHMOND VA  646   47:05 39:14    3:16  407 3:00:01  18.7    2:59  528 2:12:00 10:05 6:09:19  95/122  M30-34  418/543  M 
  540   226 Bryan Hantman           30 M CATONSVI MD  518   42:27 35:22    2:51  353 2:56:07  19.1    3:26  636 2:24:35 11:03 6:09:25  96/122  M30-34  419/543  M 
  541   705 Ronnie Behringer        45 F NORWALK  CT  618   45:51 38:13    4:16  587 3:12:48  17.4    3:08  433 2:04:09  9:29 6:10:11  12/17   F45-49  122/203  F 
  542   367 Nancy Thomson           39 F SUDBURY  MA   29   29:25 24:31    2:26  489 3:05:10  18.1    3:27  661 2:30:05 11:28 6:10:30  23/37   F35-39  123/203  F 
  543   134 Carl Walker             62 M DOWNINGT PA  519   42:29 35:24    2:06  474 3:04:15  18.2    3:02  595 2:18:41 10:36 6:10:31   4/4    M60-64  420/543  M 
  544   512 Keith Silva             44 M DERRY    NH  694   51:23 42:49    3:12  363 2:56:34  19.0    2:01  589 2:17:53 10:32 6:11:01  57/80   M40-44  421/543  M 
  545   299 Sabrina Lightbourn      30 F NASSAU B     266   36:29 30:25    3:24  615 3:16:31  17.1    3:28  526 2:11:50 10:04 6:11:40  24/42   F30-34  124/203  F 
  546   797 Steve Shattuck          51 M GREENFIE MA  475   41:23 34:30    4:05  413 3:00:18  18.6    4:32  616 2:21:30 10:49 6:11:46  21/29   M50-54  422/543  M 
  547   801 Willis Michaelson Jr.   51 M COTUIT   MA  464   41:06 34:15    2:17  383 2:57:52  18.9    4:13  649 2:26:25 11:11 6:11:51  22/29   M50-54  423/543  M 
  548   205 Jay Staunton            32 M COHASSET MA  484   41:34 34:39    3:46  505 3:06:26  18.0    4:00  580 2:16:10 10:24 6:11:54  97/122  M30-34  424/543  M 
  549   740 Dean Mcnabb             56 M SUDBURY  MA  576   44:17 36:54    2:17  676 3:27:41  16.2    2:16  313 1:55:36  8:50 6:12:05   8/16   M55-59  425/543  M 
  550   331 Kara Holmquist          33 F BOSTON   MA  544   43:22 36:09    4:24  679 3:27:58  16.2    3:03  287 1:53:34  8:41 6:12:19  25/42   F30-34  125/203  F 



                                                                      Page 12
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  551   920 Scott Waddell           34 M PRINCETO MA  720   55:01 45:51    2:57  595 3:14:21  17.3    3:43  345 1:57:25  8:58 6:13:26  98/122  M30-34  426/543  M 
  552   287 Sharon Coary            30 F NEWTON   MA  215   35:25 29:31    2:46  630 3:18:22  16.9    3:55  545 2:13:22 10:11 6:13:47  26/42   F30-34  126/203  F 
  553   524 Craig Dewitt            43 M BRIDGEWA NJ  217   35:29 29:34    5:31  552 3:09:32  17.7    5:35  592 2:18:04 10:33 6:14:09  58/80   M40-44  427/543  M 
  554   759 John Sasali             46 M WINDSOR  CT  557   43:52 36:33    4:55  593 3:14:06  17.3    5:10  467 2:06:31  9:40 6:14:32  34/46   M45-49  428/543  M 
  555   873 David Lennox            45 M MEDWAY   MA  433   40:22 33:38    3:08  492 3:05:17  18.1    2:41  629 2:23:09 10:56 6:14:36  22/33   CLYDES  429/543  M 
  556   589 James Gorske            43 M WORCESTE MA  425   40:12 33:30    4:17  604 3:15:34  17.2    5:00  508 2:09:55  9:55 6:14:56  59/80   M40-44  430/543  M 
  557   396 Scott Sneath            36 M SUDBURY  MA  405   39:43 33:06    3:44  572 3:11:15  17.6    5:05  571 2:15:45 10:22 6:15:30 100/120  M35-39  431/543  M 
  558   816 Paul Murray             59 M ALBANY   NY  494   41:50 34:52    2:29  549 3:09:23  17.7    2:25  604 2:19:48 10:41 6:15:54   9/16   M55-59  432/543  M 
  559   869 Andrew Mcnelly          30 M JERSEY C NJ  700   52:14 43:32    2:27  496 3:05:21  18.1    3:43  533 2:12:36 10:08 6:16:21  23/33   CLYDES  433/543  M 
  560   832 Elizabeth Blake         25 F JAMAICA  MA  485   41:35 34:39    2:42  571 3:11:07  17.6    2:31  593 2:18:36 10:35 6:16:28  23/40   F25-29  127/203  F 
  561   190 James Noury             32 M STRAFFOR NH  680   49:57 41:38    4:14  501 3:05:55  18.1    3:38  538 2:13:00 10:10 6:16:43  99/122  M30-34  434/543  M 
  562   424 Stephen Valentine       36 M WATERTOW MA  660   47:45 39:47    3:00  362 2:56:33  19.0    3:00  650 2:26:29 11:11 6:16:46 101/120  M35-39  435/543  M 
  563   817 Allen Lester            56 M NORFOLK  VA  429   40:16 33:34    3:13  570 3:10:33  17.6    2:07  612 2:20:53 10:46 6:17:00  10/16   M55-59  436/543  M 
  564   703 Carolyn Reading         44 F GLASTONB CT  384   39:19 32:46    4:31  662 3:22:57  16.6    5:02  453 2:05:27  9:35 6:17:14  26/35   F40-44  128/203  F 
  565   633 Patty Seery             28 F JAMAICA  MA  442   40:34 33:48    4:50  672 3:27:02  16.2    2:35  412 2:02:47  9:23 6:17:46  24/40   F25-29  129/203  F 
  566   378 Paul Nichols            37 M BANGOR   ME   58   30:30 25:25    3:19  554 3:09:44  17.7    2:32  666 2:31:48 11:36 6:17:51 102/120  M35-39  437/543  M 
  567   161 Patrick Kelliher        32 M CHELMSFO MA  466   41:12 34:20    2:51  458 3:03:15  18.3    2:13  658 2:28:22 11:20 6:17:53 100/122  M30-34  438/543  M 
  568   550 Bruce Lowrey            42 M RESTON   VA  200   35:12 29:20    5:08  424 3:01:13  18.5    6:54  660 2:29:41 11:26 6:18:07  60/80   M40-44  439/543  M 
  569   162 Andrew Popp             34 M WEST MIL NJ  189   35:01 29:11    3:56  411 3:00:10  18.7    5:27  679 2:33:40 11:44 6:18:12 101/122  M30-34  440/543  M 
  570   754 Christopher Skinner     49 M BOXFORD  MA  443   40:35 33:49    4:21  477 3:04:24  18.2    4:18  637 2:24:41 11:03 6:18:17  35/46   M45-49  441/543  M 
  571   767 Jim Roche               46 M FRANCEST NH  662   47:59 40:00    4:41  649 3:21:07  16.7    3:55  390 2:01:07  9:15 6:18:47  36/46   M45-49  442/543  M 
  572   670 Sheila Dennis           42 F CAMBRIDG MA  611   45:36 38:00    3:45  653 3:21:43  16.7    3:15  439 2:04:36  9:31 6:18:53  27/35   F40-44  130/203  F 
  573   628 Tracy Dearth            28 F MARIETTA GA  193   35:05 29:14    3:36  665 3:24:26  16.4    6:21  501 2:09:41  9:54 6:19:08  25/40   F25-29  131/203  F 
  574   788 Thomas Saulsbery        50 M RESTON   VA  657   47:36 39:40    3:56  617 3:16:33  17.1    4:16  473 2:06:57  9:42 6:19:17  23/29   M50-54  443/543  M 
  575   167 Will Keyser             34 M ROSLINDA MA  453   40:47 33:59    2:21  619 3:16:48  17.1    4:15  569 2:15:21 10:20 6:19:30 102/122  M30-34  444/543  M 
  576   500 Adam Sturm              36 M BROOKLYN NY  280   36:53 30:44    3:00  405 2:59:59  18.7    2:18  641 2:25:40 11:08 6:19:49 103/120  M35-39  445/543  M 
  577   795 Ken Bauer               52 M POTOMAC  MD  702   52:33 43:47    3:36  487 3:04:55  18.2    2:43  576 2:16:06 10:24 6:19:52  24/29   M50-54  446/543  M 
  578   621 Kristel Kurtz           27 F CHARLEST MA  504   42:06 35:05    4:15  655 3:22:09  16.6    4:34  475 2:07:01  9:42 6:20:04  26/40   F25-29  132/203  F 
  579   928 Jonathan Wichlacz       33 M FAIRFAX  VA  463   41:04 34:14    4:55  497 3:05:22  18.1    5:42  633 2:23:46 10:59 6:20:48 103/122  M30-34  447/543  M 
  580   380 Steve Chop              35 M SYKESVIL MD  677   49:33 41:18    2:52  435 3:01:59  18.5    3:15  630 2:23:21 10:57 6:20:59 104/120  M35-39  448/543  M 
  581   648 Shawn Jackson           28 F HYDE PAR MA  578   44:18 36:55    4:29  607 3:16:02  17.1    5:16  519 2:10:57 10:00 6:21:00  27/40   F25-29  133/203  F 
  582   919 David Mak               34 M JAMAICA  MA  636   46:29 38:44    3:54  563 3:10:12  17.7    5:12  567 2:15:18 10:20 6:21:03 104/122  M30-34  449/543  M 
  583   363 Hebe Smythe             36 F TEMPE    AZ  682   50:03 41:42    2:06  585 3:12:23  17.5    2:46  552 2:13:48 10:13 6:21:04  24/37   F35-39  134/203  F 
  584   329 Kathleen Ruffle         31 F NEW YORK NY  649   47:13 39:21    4:11  692 3:30:52  15.9    3:02  324 1:56:19  8:53 6:21:34  27/42   F30-34  135/203  F 
  585   351 Kimberly Hayes          35 F BOSTON   MA  605   45:24 37:50    3:33  613 3:16:12  17.1    4:48  525 2:11:43 10:04 6:21:37  25/37   F35-39  136/203  F 
  586   951 David Cross             46 M ENDICOTT NY  711   53:27 44:32    8:09  519 3:07:03  18.0    4:34  494 2:08:42  9:50 6:21:52  37/46   M45-49  450/543  M 
  587    45 Matthew Larocca         23 M BOZEMAN  MT  232   35:46 29:49    2:05  550 3:09:25  17.7    3:10  668 2:32:04 11:37 6:22:28  19/19   M20-24  451/543  M 
  588   270 Glenn Warmuth           34 M MANORVIL NY  493   41:50 34:52    3:07  417 3:00:52  18.6    2:29  680 2:34:14 11:47 6:22:30 105/122  M30-34  452/543  M 
  589    94 Douglas Barnett         28 M WESTFORD MA  645   47:00 39:10    2:19  637 3:19:24  16.9    3:41  512 2:10:11  9:57 6:22:31  54/60   M25-29  453/543  M 
  590   531 Ashwin Desai            41 M NEWTON   MA  591   44:58 37:28    5:03  590 3:13:05  17.4    3:57  573 2:15:52 10:23 6:22:52  61/80   M40-44  454/543  M 
  591   532 Karl Unrath             41 M WEBSTER  NY   96   32:15 26:52    5:29  629 3:18:16  16.9    2:53  635 2:24:18 11:01 6:23:09  62/80   M40-44  455/543  M 
  592   444 Mark Collura            36 M WALTHAM  MA  619   45:53 38:14    3:43  635 3:19:02  16.9    3:19  520 2:11:18 10:02 6:23:13 105/120  M35-39  456/543  M 
  593   344 Heather Atwood          36 F MANCHEST MA  482   41:31 34:36    4:24  608 3:16:03  17.1    5:14  578 2:16:07 10:24 6:23:18  26/37   F35-39  137/203  F 
  594   878 Christopher Knox        35 M MADBURY  NH  663   48:01 40:01    3:05  455 3:03:11  18.3    3:34  619 2:21:47 10:50 6:23:37  24/33   CLYDES  457/543  M 
  595   918 Luke Walsh              30 M WILTON   CT  436   40:25 33:41    3:28  526 3:07:22  17.9    6:03  648 2:26:24 11:11 6:23:40 106/122  M30-34  458/543  M 
  596    34 Debra Kempler           52 F HOUSTON  TX  487   41:43 34:46    2:32  508 3:06:34  18.0    2:32  664 2:31:00 11:32 6:24:18   2/3    F50-54  138/203  F 
  597   392 Andrew Hawkins          37 M ASHLAND  MA  195   35:07 29:16    3:30  620 3:16:59  17.1    3:18  642 2:25:41 11:08 6:24:33 106/120  M35-39  459/543  M 
  598   394 Darren Powell           38 M FLEMINGT NJ  683   50:04 41:43    4:34  654 3:21:43  16.7    4:38  427 2:03:46  9:27 6:24:43 107/120  M35-39  460/543  M 
  599   770 Stephen Walsh           48 M JERICHO  VT  664   48:03 40:03    2:53  568 3:10:20  17.7    2:17  618 2:21:35 10:49 6:25:06  38/46   M45-49  461/543  M 
  600   536 Ken Foster              40 M CAMDEN   ME  229   35:42 29:45    3:18  339 2:55:25  19.2    3:06  720 2:47:42 12:49 6:25:11  63/80   M40-44  462/543  M 



                                                                      Page 13
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  601   219 Steven Collins          33 M ABINGTON MA  726   56:32 47:07    7:29  599 3:14:57  17.2    3:12  417 2:03:05  9:24 6:25:12 107/122  M30-34  463/543  M 
  602   289 Ann Freeman             31 F BOSTON   MA  582   44:38 37:12    4:11  598 3:14:45  17.3    2:36  596 2:19:11 10:38 6:25:19  28/42   F30-34  139/203  F 
  603   852 Ronald Rakow            41 M WEST ROX MA  575   44:16 36:54    3:39  543 3:08:45  17.8    3:40  638 2:25:02 11:05 6:25:20  25/33   CLYDES  464/543  M 
  604   312 Jennifer Duhamel        32 F BETHEL   CT  532   43:02 35:52    3:21  600 3:14:59  17.2    3:05  613 2:20:58 10:46 6:25:23  29/42   F30-34  140/203  F 
  605   514 William Dixon           44 M MIDDLEBU NY  732 1:02:42 52:15    2:51  516 3:06:56  18.0    2:08  518 2:10:49 10:00 6:25:24  64/80   M40-44  465/543  M 
  606   369 Karen Wolfe             35 F GERMANTO MD  641   46:51 39:03    2:13  534 3:08:03  17.9    2:17  621 2:22:17 10:52 6:25:39  27/37   F35-39  141/203  F 
  607   326 Georgiana Butler        31 F VIRGINIA VA  486   41:41 34:44    3:33  734 3:49:24  14.6    2:06  212 1:49:11  8:21 6:25:52  30/42   F30-34  142/203  F 
  608   620 Kristen Peterson        29 F NEW YORK NY  547   43:27 36:13    3:30  614 3:16:19  17.1    4:43  590 2:17:57 10:32 6:25:54  28/40   F25-29  143/203  F 
  609   265 Mel Chettum             32 M SECAUCUS NJ  650   47:17 39:24    6:06  597 3:14:42  17.3   10:09  487 2:08:04  9:47 6:26:16 108/122  M30-34  466/543  M 
  610   584 Michael Foley           40 M PLYMOUTH MA  699   51:45 43:07    7:07  564 3:10:13  17.7    4:29  535 2:12:53 10:09 6:26:25  65/80   M40-44  467/543  M 
  611   285 Tara Crowley            32 F WINTHROP MA  520   42:30 35:25    6:18  695 3:30:58  15.9    7:51  367 1:58:57  9:05 6:26:32  31/42   F30-34  144/203  F 
  612   415 James Dodos             35 M WESTFORD MA  627   46:12 38:30    3:06  602 3:15:28  17.2    2:31  600 2:19:23 10:39 6:26:36 108/120  M35-39  468/543  M 
  613   994 Todd Wiggins            34 M NEW YORK NY  712   53:28 44:33    9:18  605 3:15:35  17.2    8:47  372 1:59:40  9:09 6:26:45 109/122  M30-34  469/543  M 
  614   569 Robert Wolmer           43 M TENAFLY  NJ  538   43:09 35:57    3:34  557 3:09:54  17.7    2:59  655 2:27:21 11:15 6:26:55  66/80   M40-44  470/543  M 
  615   249 Michael Mantegari       33 M BOSTON   MA  597   45:04 37:34    6:19  601 3:15:20  17.2    6:14  556 2:14:20 10:16 6:27:16 110/122  M30-34  471/543  M 
  616   646 Tara Jennings           26 F PENNINGT NJ  417   40:05 33:24    3:22  705 3:33:32  15.7    3:20  489 2:08:11  9:48 6:28:27  29/40   F25-29  145/203  F 
  617   772 James Schneider         46 M WEYMOUTH MA  695   51:36 43:00    7:23  544 3:08:52  17.8    5:56  561 2:14:49 10:18 6:28:35  39/46   M45-49  472/543  M 
  618   948 Alex Gow                46 M BOW      NH  673   48:52 40:44    7:38  531 3:07:52  17.9    5:14  603 2:19:39 10:40 6:29:13  40/46   M45-49  473/543  M 
  619   121 Scott Fritscher         26 M CUTCHOGU NY  604   45:18 37:45    2:49  475 3:04:15  18.2    2:36  663 2:30:23 11:29 6:29:19  55/60   M25-29  474/543  M 
  620   629 Melissa Seastead        29 F SUDBURY  MA  669   48:28 40:24    5:42  618 3:16:47  17.1    5:26  540 2:13:02 10:10 6:29:25  30/40   F25-29  146/203  F 
  621   933 Jeffrey Proehl          39 M CAMPTON  NH  305   37:34 31:18    2:23  535 3:08:09  17.9    3:32  696 2:37:50 12:03 6:29:28 109/120  M35-39  475/543  M 
  622   149 Jamie Crowley           34 M WINTHROP MA  123   33:05 27:34   18:41  694 3:30:55  15.9    7:55  366 1:58:56  9:05 6:29:31 111/122  M30-34  476/543  M 
  623   855 David Welch             37 M BRIGHTON MA  175   34:37 28:51    2:44  547 3:08:56  17.8    2:51  703 2:40:28 12:15 6:29:34  26/33   CLYDES  477/543  M 
  624   923 Devin Holmes            31 M BELMONT  MA  369   39:01 32:31    7:57  425 3:01:15  18.5    5:40  689 2:36:07 11:56 6:29:58 112/122  M30-34  478/543  M 
  625   835 Shannan Gilmartin       30 F BROOKLIN MA  666   48:04 40:04    3:46  606 3:15:59  17.1    2:59  599 2:19:21 10:39 6:30:08   6/14   ATHENA  147/203  F 
  626   689 Leslie Hallowell        40 F LINCOLN  MA  697   51:39 43:03    3:51  540 3:08:37  17.8    3:15  631 2:23:25 10:57 6:30:45  28/35   F40-44  148/203  F 
  627   614 Caryn Jaffe             29 F OWINGS M MD  418   40:07 33:26    4:34  700 3:31:59  15.9    4:00  511 2:10:09  9:57 6:30:46  31/40   F25-29  149/203  F 
  628   718 Jane Papageorge         49 F FRANCEST NH  621   45:59 38:19    4:53  603 3:15:33  17.2    2:51  617 2:21:34 10:49 6:30:48  13/17   F45-49  150/203  F 
  629   870 Aaron Grover            33 M ANDOVER  MA  455   40:47 34:00    4:55  596 3:14:41  17.3    3:21  656 2:27:50 11:18 6:31:32  27/33   CLYDES  479/543  M 
  630   472 Todd Davis              35 M WARE     MA  729   57:10 47:38    3:44  586 3:12:38  17.4    4:56  542 2:13:09 10:10 6:31:35 110/120  M35-39  480/543  M 
  631   950 Bill Cavanaro           46 M COHASSET MA  374   39:07 32:36    5:10  581 3:12:10  17.5    2:56  673 2:32:25 11:39 6:31:47  41/46   M45-49  481/543  M 
  632   898 Tina Morris             31 F WEST POI NY  603   45:14 37:42    2:59  711 3:34:45  15.6    4:10  444 2:04:59  9:33 6:32:05  32/42   F30-34  151/203  F 
  633   844 Jennifer Gordon         29 F CROMWELL CT  204   35:18 29:25    2:53  545 3:08:53  17.8    3:35  698 2:37:57 12:04 6:32:34   7/14   ATHENA  152/203  F 
  634   445 Arthur Hawxhurst        35 M DOVER    NH  525   42:36 35:30    3:57  646 3:20:29  16.8    3:37  626 2:22:53 10:55 6:33:30 111/120  M35-39  482/543  M 
  635   526 Neil Moses              44 M MEDFIELD MA  588   44:53 37:24    4:56  644 3:20:21  16.8    4:22  615 2:21:10 10:47 6:35:40  67/80   M40-44  483/543  M 
  636   842 Connie Mcguire          40 F WYCKOFF  NJ  288   37:08 30:57    3:43  634 3:19:00  16.9    2:58  678 2:33:25 11:43 6:36:11   8/14   ATHENA  153/203  F 
  637   556 Wayne Merritt           42 M DOVER    NH  638   46:33 38:47    6:57  641 3:19:48  16.8    8:19  559 2:14:38 10:17 6:36:13  68/80   M40-44  484/543  M 
  638   566 Scott Mabry             42 M ARLINGTO VA  590   44:56 37:27    2:26  548 3:09:19  17.7    3:18  690 2:36:24 11:57 6:36:21  69/80   M40-44  485/543  M 
  639   456 Mike Hartnett           37 M PORTSMOU NH  539   43:10 35:59    5:45  691 3:30:51  15.9    4:07  534 2:12:51 10:09 6:36:42 112/120  M35-39  486/543  M 
  640   364 Elisa Raney             39 F ITHACA   NY  299   37:25 31:11    6:14  560 3:10:00  17.7    7:47  687 2:35:53 11:54 6:37:17  28/37   F35-39  154/203  F 
  641   279 Matthew Texler          30 M TIMONIUM MD  441   40:33 33:48    5:12  499 3:05:45  18.1    4:19  706 2:41:37 12:21 6:37:24 113/122  M30-34  487/543  M 
  642   924 Dan Bishop              30 M SANDWICH MA  676   49:16 41:03    3:28  642 3:19:53  16.8    2:27  623 2:22:26 10:53 6:37:29 114/122  M30-34  488/543  M 
  643    36 Joanne Dondero          56 F WHITE PL NY  644   46:55 39:06    3:04  671 3:26:46  16.3    3:15  553 2:13:53 10:14 6:37:51   1/1    F55-59  155/203  F 
  644   209 Brian Fitzgerald        33 M MILFORD  MA  221   35:32 29:37    2:45  427 3:01:19  18.5    4:54  731 2:53:26 13:15 6:37:54 115/122  M30-34  489/543  M 
  645   699 Bobbi Berkenbush        44 F FREMONT  NH  571   44:12 36:50    4:01  651 3:21:19  16.7    3:08  640 2:25:38 11:07 6:38:16  29/35   F40-44  156/203  F 
  646   281 Sue Gordona             32 F BROOKLIN MA  651   47:20 39:26    2:48  588 3:12:48  17.4    3:16  670 2:32:12 11:38 6:38:22  33/42   F30-34  157/203  F 
  647   865 Mark Snyder             34 M PLYMOUTH MA  292   37:12 31:00    3:04  648 3:20:53  16.7    5:02  672 2:32:16 11:38 6:38:26  28/33   CLYDES  490/543  M 
  648   447 Kenneth Lewis           35 M SCARBORO ME  497   42:01 35:01    3:20  493 3:05:18  18.1    1:55  715 2:46:11 12:42 6:38:43 113/120  M35-39  491/543  M 
  649   606 Ashley Danoff           22 F HILTON H SC  561   43:57 36:38    2:41  624 3:17:28  17.0    4:46  662 2:30:11 11:28 6:39:01   9/9    F20-24  158/203  F 
  650   639 Nicole Skidmore         25 F SYOSSET  NY  550   43:34 36:19    3:13  664 3:23:16  16.5    3:17  643 2:25:44 11:08 6:39:01  32/40   F25-29  159/203  F 



                                                                      Page 14
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  651   479 Mike Candon             36 M SOUTH BO MA  256   36:22 30:18    5:00  666 3:24:27  16.4    2:37  665 2:31:19 11:34 6:39:42 114/120  M35-39  492/543  M 
  652   558 Robert Chabot           43 M WELLESLE MA  495   41:59 34:59    3:26  523 3:07:12  18.0    4:27  711 2:42:50 12:26 6:39:53  70/80   M40-44  493/543  M 
  653   473 Sean Shallis            37 M JERSEY C NJ  581   44:35 37:09    4:18  551 3:09:29  17.7    6:53  683 2:35:02 11:51 6:40:15 115/120  M35-39  494/543  M 
  654   616 Amanda Tuch             29 F NEWTON   MA  291   37:12 31:00    2:21  622 3:17:12  17.0    3:33  701 2:40:13 12:14 6:40:30  33/40   F25-29  160/203  F 
  655   441 Mike Antognetti         36 M LEE      NH  710   53:24 44:30    3:39  699 3:31:34  15.9    4:49  477 2:07:06  9:43 6:40:32 116/120  M35-39  495/543  M 
  656   826 Jerry Powers            57 M LYNN     MA  399   39:36 33:00    6:36  673 3:27:11  16.2    4:27  625 2:22:49 10:55 6:40:38  11/16   M55-59  496/543  M 
  657   850 John Langton Jr.        36 M SOMERVIL MA   95   32:07 26:46    4:33  663 3:23:01  16.6    3:55  695 2:37:04 12:00 6:40:38  29/33   CLYDES  497/543  M 
  658   796 Thomas Kallio           51 M MANSFIEL MA  249   36:13 30:11    5:38  716 3:36:54  15.5    5:45  582 2:16:17 10:25 6:40:45  25/29   M50-54  498/543  M 
  659   293 Elizabeth Lambert       31 F BOSTON   MA  629   46:16 38:33    3:23  684 3:28:50  16.1    3:21  597 2:19:12 10:38 6:41:00  34/42   F30-34  161/203  F 
  660   823 Joseph Brennan          57 M SLINGERL NY  342   38:19 31:56    5:30  639 3:19:31  16.8    5:22  675 2:32:51 11:41 6:41:30  12/16   M55-59  499/543  M 
  661   822 Robert Armagno          57 M HARTFORD NY  653   47:28 39:33    4:43  633 3:18:59  16.9    3:57  654 2:26:59 11:14 6:42:04  13/16   M55-59  500/543  M 
  662   588 Sam Levitin             40 M WORCESTE MA  708   53:09 44:17    3:34  708 3:34:12  15.7    3:33  485 2:07:46  9:46 6:42:13  71/80   M40-44  501/543  M 
  663   148 Mark Molitano           32 M WINSTED  CT  511   42:22 35:18    4:48  702 3:32:16  15.8    6:03  539 2:13:02 10:10 6:42:28 116/122  M30-34  502/543  M 
  664   507 Jimmy Thompson          38 M VIRGINIA VA  531   42:58 35:48    5:33  693 3:30:53  15.9    7:19  574 2:15:59 10:23 6:42:40 117/120  M35-39  503/543  M 
  665   942 Tom Shields             42 M GREENFIE MA  655   47:33 39:37    6:00  652 3:21:38  16.7    5:48  632 2:23:37 10:58 6:44:35  72/80   M40-44  504/543  M 
  666   828 Mike Cooney             55 M BRAINTRE MA  654   47:28 39:34    5:26  506 3:06:27  18.0    5:47  684 2:35:42 11:54 6:44:49  14/16   M55-59  505/543  M 
  667   903 Marni Aaron             38 F FOREST H NY  659   47:43 39:46    2:50  640 3:19:36  16.8    2:42  669 2:32:09 11:37 6:44:58  29/37   F35-39  162/203  F 
  668   356 Carole Dumoulin         38 F ST-SAUVE QC  363   38:46 32:19    4:31  681 3:28:08  16.1    4:33  659 2:29:06 11:23 6:45:02  30/37   F35-39  163/203  F 
  669   715 Christine Picklo        48 F NIANTIC  CT  647   47:12 39:20    2:43  715 3:36:31  15.5    3:55  565 2:15:09 10:20 6:45:30  14/17   F45-49  164/203  F 
  670   896 Karen Welch             33 F BANGOR   ME  656   47:35 39:39    3:40  667 3:25:11  16.4    3:12  647 2:26:22 11:11 6:45:59  35/42   F30-34  165/203  F 
  671   318 Jan Rizzuto             31 F GERMANTO MD  672   48:51 40:42    5:46  717 3:37:57  15.4    5:08  491 2:08:27  9:49 6:46:07  36/42   F30-34  166/203  F 
  672   651 Kelly Haberstroh        27 F ABINGDON MD  298   37:22 31:09    3:21  643 3:20:19  16.8    5:08  702 2:40:20 12:15 6:46:29  34/40   F25-29  167/203  F 
  673   859 Kevin Skey              40 M WINCHEND MA  622   46:00 38:20    2:51  611 3:16:07  17.1    2:48  699 2:38:46 12:08 6:46:29  30/33   CLYDES  506/543  M 
  674   760 Michael Walsh           46 M PEPPEREL MA  735 1:03:42 53:05    7:16  687 3:30:26  16.0    6:47  364 1:58:35  9:04 6:46:44  42/46   M45-49  507/543  M 
  675   302 Karen Fortunato         33 F CHARLEST MA  704   52:41 43:54    2:46  660 3:22:54  16.6    2:16  646 2:26:17 11:10 6:46:52  37/42   F30-34  168/203  F 
  676   677 Kris Gines              40 F CARLISLE MA  462   41:03 34:13    2:43  625 3:17:29  17.0    2:14  714 2:43:42 12:30 6:47:09  30/35   F40-44  169/203  F 
  677   301 Suzanne Snyder          34 F PLYMOUTH MA  536   43:05 35:55    3:58  685 3:28:59  16.1    5:10  645 2:26:17 11:10 6:47:27  38/42   F30-34  170/203  F 
  678   800 Leonid Dabuzhsky        51 M NEWTON   MA  709   53:18 44:25    8:44  610 3:16:03  17.1    9:06  611 2:20:46 10:45 6:47:55  26/29   M50-54  508/543  M 
  679   676 Yolande Miracle-Colbur  43 F NORWALK  CT  741 1:05:55 54:56    4:11  631 3:18:40  16.9    3:49  575 2:16:05 10:24 6:48:39  31/35   F40-44  171/203  F 
  680   838 Cindi Hanley            34 F MELROSE  MA  587   44:50 37:22    3:45  650 3:21:11  16.7    4:04  682 2:34:54 11:50 6:48:42   9/14   ATHENA  172/203  F 
  681   361 Christine Ray           38 F CLINTON  MA  220   35:31 29:36    5:57  661 3:22:56  16.6    5:33  700 2:39:49 12:12 6:49:45  31/37   F35-39  173/203  F 
  682    95 Dennis Driscoll         25 M ABINGTON MA  703   52:40 43:54    3:43  714 3:36:26  15.5    4:58  529 2:12:00 10:05 6:49:47  56/60   M25-29  509/543  M 
  683    35 Joan Singh              50 F MANCHEST NH  598   45:05 37:34    2:27  482 3:04:34  18.2    3:26  726 2:50:27 13:01 6:49:57   3/3    F50-54  174/203  F 
  684   535 Kenneth Rosenstein      40 M NEWTON   MA  674   49:09 40:57    5:05  731 3:46:48  14.8    4:14  443 2:04:59  9:33 6:50:13  73/80   M40-44  510/543  M 
  685   570 Gary Stefanick          44 M NEW YORK NY  593   45:01 37:31    4:44  677 3:27:46  16.2    6:06  653 2:26:56 11:13 6:50:31  74/80   M40-44  511/543  M 
  686   370 Kristin Purdon          35 F ARLINGTO MA  251   36:16 30:13    5:38  696 3:31:10  15.9    5:32  674 2:32:46 11:40 6:51:21  32/37   F35-39  175/203  F 
  687   845 Ellen Kielmeyer         26 F WOLLASTO MA  549   43:29 36:14    2:37  632 3:18:49  16.9    3:17  712 2:43:16 12:28 6:51:26  10/14   ATHENA  176/203  F 
  688   926 Derek Fournier          30 M DEDHAM   MA  319   37:51 31:32    4:38  657 3:22:29  16.6    4:13  709 2:42:43 12:26 6:51:52 117/122  M30-34  512/543  M 
  689   657 Carolyn Gilbert         28 F BOSTON   MA  742 1:07:01 55:51    4:49  682 3:28:09  16.1    6:14  458 2:05:49  9:37 6:52:00  35/40   F25-29  177/203  F 
  690   827 Bob Garland             55 M BOW      NH  679   49:34 41:18    6:18  594 3:14:12  17.3    8:39  681 2:34:26 11:48 6:53:06  15/16   M55-59  513/543  M 
  691   686 Marie Hanlon            40 F LYNN     MA  612   45:37 38:01    4:49  722 3:39:37  15.3    3:45  607 2:20:24 10:43 6:54:11  32/35   F40-44  178/203  F 
  692   771 Michael Miller          46 M GERMANTO MD  725   55:56 46:37    5:47  636 3:19:06  16.9    5:59  657 2:28:13 11:19 6:55:00  43/46   M45-49  514/543  M 
  693   786 Gary Carter             54 M WAKEFIEL RI  586   44:48 37:20    4:43  576 3:11:33  17.5    3:52  724 2:50:18 13:00 6:55:11  27/29   M50-54  515/543  M 
  694   626 Laurie Kelleher         27 F KATONAH  NY   59   30:35 25:29    2:56  678 3:27:46  16.2    2:16  728 2:52:02 13:08 6:55:34  36/40   F25-29  179/203  F 
  695   882 Todd Jervah             36 M GEORGETO MA  551   43:35 36:19    3:51  627 3:17:59  17.0    2:51  719 2:47:34 12:48 6:55:47  31/33   CLYDES  516/543  M 
  696   513 David Toothaker         40 M BRUNSWIC ME  685   50:10 41:48    4:55  689 3:30:36  16.0    3:45  652 2:26:46 11:13 6:56:10  75/80   M40-44  517/543  M 
  697   949 Russ Kalil              46 M SKANEATE NY  667   48:06 40:05    3:51  707 3:34:02  15.7    4:56  639 2:25:31 11:07 6:56:25  44/46   M45-49  518/543  M 
  698   306 Greta Johnson           34 F AUBURN   MA  354   38:37 32:11    3:11  686 3:30:00  16.0    2:00  710 2:42:43 12:26 6:56:29  39/42   F30-34  180/203  F 
  699   200 Christopher Kujawa      34 M ROCHESTE NH  692   51:02 42:32    3:35  638 3:19:25  16.9    2:24  704 2:41:13 12:19 6:57:36 118/122  M30-34  519/543  M 
  700    47 David Ventura           32 M NEW YORK NY  743 1:09:02 57:31    8:01  674 3:27:30  16.2    5:12  488 2:08:07  9:47 6:57:49 119/122  M30-34  520/543  M 



                                                                      Page 15
                    2003 timberman Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  701    68 Keith Peterson          29 M NEW YORK NY  529   42:46 35:38    2:58  628 3:18:08  17.0    5:39  721 2:49:08 12:55 6:58:37  57/60   M25-29  521/543  M 
  702   916 Aaron Johnson           29 M DOVER    NH  489   41:44 34:46    7:09  683 3:28:33  16.1    8:21  677 2:33:14 11:42 6:58:59  58/60   M25-29  522/543  M 
  703   431 Eric Sell               37 M MEREDITH NH  560   43:55 36:36    5:58  443 3:02:23  18.4    8:01  737 2:58:38 13:39 7:02:53 118/120  M35-39  523/543  M 
  704   687 Maura Woodward          44 F TRUMBULL CT  723   55:28 46:13    5:04  704 3:33:13  15.8    4:16  651 2:26:38 11:12 7:04:36  33/35   F40-44  181/203  F 
  705   897 Amanda Sommer           34 F REMSENBU NY  569   44:09 36:48    3:01  712 3:34:46  15.6    6:56  694 2:36:37 11:58 7:05:28  40/42   F30-34  182/203  F 
  706   902 Stephanie Beaty         35 F SCOTIA   NY  608   45:33 37:58    4:00  719 3:38:40  15.4    4:15  692 2:36:26 11:57 7:08:53  33/37   F35-39  183/203  F 
  707   831 Cindy Lapoff            36 F HONEOYE  NY  707   53:03 44:13    3:08  709 3:34:19  15.7    4:54  686 2:35:50 11:54 7:11:13  11/14   ATHENA  184/203  F 
  708   619 Marit Kington           25 F CHARLOTT VA  516   42:25 35:21    4:18  675 3:27:30  16.2    2:49  734 2:55:37 13:25 7:12:38  37/40   F25-29  185/203  F 
  709   183 Todd Fawcett            30 M WARDHILL MA  633   46:27 38:42    5:00  612 3:16:09  17.1    5:30  740 3:00:59 13:49 7:14:03 120/122  M30-34  524/543  M 
  710   876 Ben Budds               36 M HAVERHIL MA  690   50:29 42:04    4:08  688 3:30:30  16.0    2:57  716 2:46:12 12:42 7:14:15  32/33   CLYDES  525/543  M 
  711   548 Mark Schaffer           41 M NEW YORK NY  272   36:35 30:29   10:44  723 3:40:30  15.2    9:23  697 2:37:51 12:03 7:15:01  76/80   M40-44  526/543  M 
  712   905 Diane Crooke            41 F CHALFONT PA  731   59:22 49:28    5:40  730 3:45:11  14.9    5:20  610 2:20:42 10:45 7:16:13  34/35   F40-44  186/203  F 
  713    67 Steve Soucy             26 M TOLLAND  CT  736 1:03:46 53:08    4:18  680 3:28:02  16.2    4:57  685 2:35:46 11:54 7:16:47  59/60   M25-29  527/543  M 
  714   834 Ann Johnson             40 F MARLBORO MA  343   38:19 31:56    5:20  698 3:31:32  15.9    6:58  732 2:54:51 13:21 7:16:58  12/14   ATHENA  187/203  F 
  715   954 Edward Dillon           56 M LAKE CAR NY  745 1:19:35 66:19    2:00  721 3:38:44  15.4    8:07  497 2:08:52  9:51 7:17:16  16/16   M55-59  528/543  M 
  716   189 David Driscoll          32 M NATICK   MA  620   45:54 38:15    4:05  659 3:22:44  16.6    5:04  739 3:00:21 13:46 7:18:05 121/122  M30-34  529/543  M 
  717   894 Stephanie Small         27 F JAMAICA  MA  693   51:10 42:38    3:58  742 3:59:20  14.0    1:42  628 2:23:08 10:56 7:19:16  38/40   F25-29  188/203  F 
  718   358 Katherine Gines         38 F NEWTON   MS  616   45:48 38:10    5:14  737 3:54:28  14.3    2:30  667 2:32:01 11:37 7:19:59  34/37   F35-39  189/203  F 
  719   946 Barrett Chapin          42 M GILFORD  NH  670   48:37 40:31    6:25  713 3:34:51  15.6    4:22  718 2:47:17 12:47 7:21:32  77/80   M40-44  530/543  M 
  720   574 Michael Flynn           41 M CALIFORN MD  701   52:22 43:38    4:05  658 3:22:30  16.6    4:07  736 2:58:30 13:38 7:21:32  78/80   M40-44  531/543  M 
  721   853 Mike Connor             33 M WESCOSVI PA  630   46:16 38:34    5:52  697 3:31:30  15.9    5:40  729 2:52:29 13:10 7:21:46  33/33   CLYDES  532/543  M 
  722   379 Christopher Williams    35 M ROCKLAND MA  584   44:43 37:16   13:59  703 3:32:43  15.8    9:48  707 2:41:49 12:22 7:23:00 119/120  M35-39  533/543  M 
  723   439 Chuck Hauser            36 M MILFORD  DE  577   44:18 36:55    4:15  690 3:30:47  15.9    5:29  738 2:58:59 13:40 7:23:46 120/120  M35-39  534/543  M 
  724   791 Jason Hoyt              52 M NORTH RE MA  734 1:03:26 52:51    4:12  724 3:40:34  15.2    3:36  676 2:33:11 11:42 7:24:57  28/29   M50-54  535/543  M 
  725   230 Shawn Collins           33 M NEW YORK NY  728   56:59 47:29    7:00  738 3:56:15  14.2    7:24  601 2:19:29 10:39 7:27:05 122/122  M30-34  536/543  M 
  726    98 Zeki Gurcan             27 M SOUTH PO ME  105   32:34 27:08    2:43  701 3:32:09  15.8    3:01  745 3:17:00 15:03 7:27:25  60/60   M25-29  537/543  M 
  727   560 Joe Szwajkowski         43 M CHALFONT PA  744 1:11:26 59:32    5:38  729 3:45:10  14.9    5:18  609 2:20:42 10:45 7:28:13  79/80   M40-44  538/543  M 
  728   347 Stephanie Gerena        37 F WAYNE    NJ  548   43:28 36:14    3:43  736 3:51:20  14.5    4:00  717 2:47:01 12:45 7:29:30  35/37   F35-39  190/203  F 
  729   341 Sally Mahon             39 F ASTORIA  NY  678   49:34 41:18    3:55  740 3:58:35  14.1    3:19  693 2:36:27 11:57 7:31:47  36/37   F35-39  191/203  F 
  730   904 Karen Anderson          37 F CHESTNUT MA  716   53:44 44:47    6:52  726 3:44:03  15.0    7:04  705 2:41:22 12:20 7:33:03  37/37   F35-39  192/203  F 
  731   142 Odd Sangesland          74 M PLAINVIE NY  675   49:10 40:59    4:25  727 3:44:07  15.0    5:53  722 2:49:42 12:58 7:33:17   1/1    M70-74  539/543  M 
  732   704 Bonnie Varney           42 F EAST ROC NH  556   43:51 36:32    5:41  733 3:49:17  14.7    4:31  723 2:50:04 12:59 7:33:22  35/35   F40-44  193/203  F 
  733   908 Patti Hahn              46 F FAIRPORT NY  746 1:29:05 74:15    1:54  710 3:34:32  15.7    4:57  627 2:23:02 10:56 7:33:29  15/17   F45-49  194/203  F 
  734   727 Don Mccormack           46 M WINDHAM  ME  371   39:04 32:33    4:11  670 3:26:40  16.3    5:05  746 3:22:49 15:29 7:37:47  45/46   M45-49  540/543  M 
  735   901 Jeanne Caron            32 F NORTH AN MA  739 1:04:55 54:06    3:32  732 3:48:29  14.7    6:19  688 2:35:59 11:55 7:39:13  41/42   F30-34  195/203  F 
  736   944 Benjamin Zigun          41 M MILFORD  CT  724   55:34 46:18    3:47  720 3:38:44  15.4    3:22  741 3:02:30 13:56 7:43:55  80/80   M40-44  541/543  M 
  737   833 Meg Fryling             29 F SCHENECT NY  717   54:07 45:06    3:39  739 3:57:45  14.1    5:24  713 2:43:26 12:29 7:44:19  13/14   ATHENA  196/203  F 
  738   737 Gary Mercer             49 M TIMONIUM MD  706   53:00 44:10    7:43  718 3:38:09  15.4    8:48  735 2:56:52 13:31 7:44:31  46/46   M45-49  542/543  M 
  739   805 Ted Johnson             54 M LAMBERTV NJ  665   48:03 40:03    4:30  725 3:44:02  15.0    5:08  743 3:08:12 14:22 7:49:54  29/29   M50-54  543/543  M 
  740   712 Rise Friedman           48 F PITTSFOR NY  737 1:04:43 53:56    6:01  735 3:50:41  14.6    8:02  708 2:42:34 12:25 7:51:58  16/17   F45-49  197/203  F 
  741   706 Cathy Taylor            46 F GANSEVOO NY  715   53:43 44:46    4:17  706 3:33:59  15.7    5:22  744 3:15:14 14:55 7:52:34  17/17   F45-49  198/203  F 
  742   839 Holly Gannoe            33 F ARLINGTO VA  719   54:42 45:35    3:55  743 4:02:45  13.8    5:02  733 2:55:36 13:25 8:01:58  14/14   ATHENA  199/203  F 
  743    38 Kathleen Scotti         62 F WEST HAR CT  730   57:22 47:49    3:08  745 4:07:28  13.6    4:02  725 2:50:24 13:01 8:02:23   1/1    F60-64  200/203  F 
  744   664 Pov Deborah Ye          28 F LOWELL   MA  738 1:04:46 53:58    6:10  741 3:59:07  14.1    4:28  727 2:51:11 13:04 8:05:40  39/40   F25-29  201/203  F 
  745   617 Angie Lombardo          27 F BOSTON   MA  718   54:13 45:11    3:45  746 4:23:41  12.7    4:15  730 2:52:49 13:12 8:18:41  40/40   F25-29  202/203  F 
  746   630 Jennifer Sun            30 F NEW YORK NY  740 1:05:41 54:45    5:39  744 4:05:04  13.7    5:41  742 3:04:04 14:04 8:26:08  42/42   F30-34  203/203  F 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News