Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rochester Firefighters 4M

Rochester, NH, August 16, 2003

[Overall | Top Ten M & F ]

Age Group

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 Rochester Firefighters 4th Annual 4 Miler
     To benefit Victims Inc. and the Connecticut Burn Care Foundation
  August 16, 2003    4 Miler (USATF Certified #NH01005WN)  Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    42 Kayla Sheerin             12 F     157 Rochester NH              36:05
    2    43 Brandi Smith              11 F     160 Rochester NH              36:09
    3    44 Victoria French            7 F     159 Rochester NH              36:10
    4    71 Savanna Smith              6 F     158 Rochester NH              53:40

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    26 Tyler Meserve             11 M     152 Rochester NH              31:34
    2    39 Travis French              9 M     153 Rochester NH              35:03
    3    47 Jordan Parkinson          12 M     138 Portsmouth NH             36:36
    4    65 Bobby Cilibrasi            9 M     154 Rochester NH              47:30
    5    67 Bobby Dunklee              6 M     155 Rochester NH              48:58
    6    78 Clifford Coffman           6 M     156 Rochester NH            1:02:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 20

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    64 Cara Lamoureux            20 F     163 Dover NH                  46:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 20

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Greg Swiatocha            18 M     141 Mahopac NY                25:01
    2    12 Cullen Larkin             17 M     143 Bedford NH                28:58
    3    19 Patrick Giguere           17 M     193 Gonic NH                  31:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  21 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    33 Stefanie Langlois         24 F     139 S. Berwick ME             32:54
    2    37 Christy Lyons             25 F     190 Wakefield MA              33:47
    3    58 Jen Daly                  27 F     161 Rochester NH              39:35
    4    75 Kelly Tivnan              25 F     123 East Rochester NH         57:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  21 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Matthew Lyons             25 M     189 Wakefield MA              23:09
    2     7 Jason Hewitt              24 M     192 Springfield MA            26:05
    3    28 Chris Doyal               29 M     181 Portsmouth NH             31:45
    4    32 Tony Kuneck               22 M     186 Rochester NH              32:44
    5    57 Anthony Giguere           26 M     191 Gonic NH                  38:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 Laurie Gaudreau           34 F     174 Springvale ME             26:27
    2    18 Jennifer Johnson          30 F     194 Barrington NH             30:52
    3    20 Lynn Rollo                30 F     184 Farmington NH             31:05
    4    24 Paula Warren              35 F     172 Wolfeboro Falls NH        31:33
    5    27 Janejira Mossman          39 F     129 Greenland NH              31:42
    6    49 Tracy Morgan              33 F     180 Rochester NH              37:28
    7    53 Susan Littlefield         39 F     201 Portsmouth NH             38:05
    8    60 Melissa Mcdevitt          35 F     199 Dover NH                  40:47
    9    62 Jennifer Mcdevitt         33 F     198 Dover NH                  44:27
   10    73 Rennee Gauthier           37 F     148 Barrington NH             56:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Donald Penney             38 M     150 Rochester NH              27:55
    2    14 Patrick Connor            38 M     169 Danvers MA                29:34
    3    22 Jonathan Moore            39 M     127 Barrington NH             31:26
    4    25 Rob Bujeaud               38 M     126 Rochester NH              31:34
    5    36 Michael Amero             33 M     195 Somersworth NH            33:16
    6    68 Joseph Burns              38 M     165                           48:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Kathy Hynes               41 F     182 Watertown MA              29:41
    2    21 Dawn Heinrich             41 F     171 Wolfeboro NH              31:18
    3    23 Sin Kounlasa              47 F     188 Dover NH                  31:28
    4    30 Ginny Steckowych          42 F     177 Greenland NH              32:06
    5    46 Suzanne Zombeck           41 F     121 Rochester NH              36:23
    6    48 Diane Jackson             48 F     183 Exeter NH                 36:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Kevin Scott               49 M     196 Rochester NH              25:02
    2     5 Gary Smith                42 M     185 Manchester NH             25:18
    3    11 Peter Dubois              44 M     173 Rocherster NH             28:49
    4    40 John Buber                46 M     203 Berwick ME                35:12
    5    41 Ed Donovan                49 M     204 Hollis NH                 35:22
    6    45 Jeff Water                48 M     170 Barrington NH             36:16
    7    52 Mark Dellner              47 M     136 Rochester NH              37:58
    8    59 Dan Mahoney               46 M     200 Kingston NH               40:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 Janet Parkinson           51 F     137 Portsmouth NH             29:26
    2    15 Diane Levesque            50 F     179 Rochester NH              29:40
    3    72 Margaret Foster           52 F     133 Rochester NH              54:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 Brian Gallagher           53 M     178 Rochester NH              28:24
    2    17 Norman Sanborn            51 M     151 Rochester NH              29:48
    3    29 Richard Giguere           53 M     187 Gonic NH                  32:01
    4    50 Scott Wensley             51 M     202 Rochester NH              37:54
    5    51 Jim Lark                  59 M     134 Gonic NH                  37:55
    6    55 Mark Chrusz               51 M     168 Rochester NH              38:16
    7    66 Mike Kennard              52 M     145 Nottingham NH             47:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    31 Wendy Burbank             60 F     175 Boxford MA                32:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 Jim Mclaughlin            68 M     128 Rye NH                    33:13
    2    38 Fred Sallan               60 M     166 Alton Bay NH              34:45
    3    56 Mike Marich               66 M     140 Portsmouth NH             38:21
    4    61 Ronald Foster             68 M     132 Rochester NH              43:06

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    70 Louise Rossetti           82 F     142 Saugus MA                 52:21
    2    76 Beverly Ross              71 F     120 Somersworth NH            59:14

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    34 John Parker               72 M     164 Hampton Falls NH          33:05
    2    63 Herbert Tayler            78 M     147 Rochester NH              46:03
    3    69 Maurice Ross              76 M     119 Somersworth NH            51:58
    4    77 Paul Leavitt              79 M     146 Rochester NH            1:00:20





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News