Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

15th Annual Bill McCaffrey 5K at APD

Lebanon, NH, April 27, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Men & Women | Team Results ]

Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                15th Annual Bill McCaffrey Road Race at APD
    To Benefit Alice Peck Day Memorial Hospital Extended Care Facility
   April 27, 2003  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98006WN) Lebanon, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    71 Auna Cioffredi            12 F     278 Lebanon NH                25:12
    2    95 Regina Melahn             12 F     210 E. Thetford VT            28:03
    3   104 Kayleigh Colt             17 F     253 Enfield NH                29:17
    4   105 Ashley Lolumiere          16 F     254 Lebanon NH                29:18

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Tim Rogers                16 M     292 Lebanon NH                17:19
    2     9 Kenny Lozeau              18 M     201 Grantham NH               18:40
    3    17 Adam Muroski              18 M     320 Wingdale NY               19:48
    4    52 Jay Devenger              14 M     301 Claremont NH              22:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 Maribel Sanchez           28 F     314 Enfield NH                18:26
    2    26 Meredith Cook             19 F     303 Peru NY                   20:43
    3    73 Kristen Roy               28 F     340 Lebanon NH                25:24
    4    80 Wendy Bircher             29 F     224 West Lebanon NH           26:19
    5   106 Tara Cowdrey              24 F     221 Chelmsford NH             29:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Thorin Markison           20 M     307 Lyndonville VT            16:35
    2     4 Richard Gilbert           19 M     294 Windsor VT                17:41
    3     7 Ryan Robitaille           19 M     311 Barton VT                 18:11
    4    24 Andrew Stebbins           20 M     248 Lebanon NH                20:38
    5    57 Andrew Mclaughlin         27 M     257 White River Junction VT   23:22
    6    93 Travis Jones              27 M     207 Lebanon NH                27:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Kelly Phillips            35 F     322 Claremont NH              19:46
    2    21 Charlotte Brynn           37 F     293 Stowe VT                  20:20
    3    37 Robyn Jacobs              36 F     212 Etna NH                   21:33
    4    43 Kelley Dole               37 F     232 West Lebanon NH           21:56
    5    51 Cheryl Bush               33 F     310 West Lebanon NH           22:37
    6    69 Alison Findon             31 F     240 Enfield NH                25:03
    7    76 Angela Toms               32 F     266 Lebanon NH                25:29
    8    77 Susan Painter             38 F     319 West Lebanon NH           26:04
    9    82 Mary Richard              37 F     255 Grantham NH               26:54
   10    85 Dawn Greenwood            34 F     223 Claremont NH              27:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Richard Smith             33 M     239 Enfield NH                17:00
    2     5 Tom Jacobs                37 M     211 Etna NH                   17:54
    3     6 Matt Guild                39 M     260 Bellows Falls VT          17:57
    4    10 Michael O'neil            34 M     312 Lebanon NH                18:43
    5    12 Richard Crate             34 M     317 Enfield NH                19:03
    6    13 John Dempsey              34 M     203 Lebanon NH                19:26
    7    25 William Dunn              37 M     271 Lebanon NH                20:41
    8    29 Brendan Armstrong         34 M     326 Claremont NH              20:59
    9    34 Ryan Tremblay             31 M     272 White River Jct. VT       21:18
   10    49 David Melahn              39 M     208 E. Thetford VT            22:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    36 Laura Herrin              41 F     305 Claremont NH              21:31
    2    38 Carolyn Cole              40 F     313 Cornish NH                21:36
    3    39 Ericka Mccaffrey          49 F     242 Allston MA                21:40
    4    47 Laurie Reed               42 F     296 West Lebanon NH           22:08
    5    53 Ellie Ferguson            43 F     298 North Haverhill NH        22:44
    6    55 Dorothy Mullaney          44 F     334 Enfield NH                23:13
    7    56 Cami Thompson             41 F     288 Hanover NH                23:17
    8    60 Lauren Murray             42 F     235 Searsport ME              23:47
    9    65 Alexandra Howell          48 F     269 Lyme NH                   24:35
   10    66 Tesse Mosenthal           48 F     338 Lebanon NH                24:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 Len Hall                  49 M     227 Enfield NH                18:49
    2    19 Charlie Buttrey           44 M     323 East Thetford VT          20:15
    3    20 John Fitzgerald           47 M     316 Lisbon NH                 20:16
    4    27 Ron Gooderal              46 M     286 Lebanon NH                20:54
    5    28 Ken Wells                 40 M     270 Lebanon NH                20:58
    6    32 Mike Phillips             40 M     321 Claremont NH              21:17
    7    40 Mike Mccaffrey            48 M     241 Reading MA                21:41
    8    41 James Esdon               40 M     308 Claremont NH              21:47
    9    44 Steve Mason               48 M     259 Norwich VT                21:58
   10    45 Richard Bennett           42 M     206 Lebanon NH                22:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    83 Mary Anne Stillman        55 F     318 Plainfield NH             26:58
    2    99 Kate Clay Cassidy         51 F     202 Lebanon NH                28:36
    3   103 Nancy Proctor             51 F     246 Keene NH                  28:59
    4   111 Pamela Abrahamson         58 F     213 Meriden NH                30:24
    5   124 Kate Kipping              51 F     330 Hanover NH                34:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    14 Bob Herrin                51 M     304 Claremont NH              19:30
    2    15 Stan Crane                52 M     290 Etna NH                   19:41
    3    18 Jonathan Chaffe           58 M     325 West Lebanon NH           20:11
    4    22 Dan Logan                 54 M     297 Plainfield NH             20:31
    5    30 Tomas Ozahowski           52 M     324 Thetford VT               21:06
    6    31 Charles Shurcliff         59 M     337 Plainfield NH             21:16
    7    33 Michael Libuda            54 M     315 White River Junction VT   21:18
    8    42 Richard Thompson          50 M     309 Cornish NH                21:49
    9    63 Bill Young                57 M     328 Hanover NH                24:21
   10    72 Jonathan Proctor          56 M     247 Keene NH                  25:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   110 Beverly Browin            63 F     289 Haverhill NH              30:06
    2   120 Susan Cohen               69 F     264 Hanover NH                33:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 Clifford Cary             61 M     295 Lebanon NH                21:28
    2    59 William Murray            65 M     233 Lunenburg MA              23:45

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   108 Tim Cunningham            71 M     302 Manchester MA             30:00
    2   123 Rich Bishop               74 M     300 South Acworth NH          34:19
    3   127 Jay Evans                 77 M     263 Etna NH                   36:13
    4   128 Robert Mitchell           73 M     336 Norwich VT                49:21




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News