Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flower Day 5K

Concord, NH, April 26, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                               FLOWER DAY 5K
                         The Year of the Dandelion
  April 26, 2003              5 Kilometers                   Concord, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 Stephanie Kramer          14 F     505 Bow NH                    23:01
    2    25 Madison Daniels           12 F     502 Concord NH                25:20
    3    32 Sarah Williamson          12 F     514 Concord NH                26:32

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Jake Nichols              12 M     519 Contoocook NH             21:11
    2    13 Josh Green                12 M     527 Merrimack NH              22:22
    3    23 Benjamin Kramer           12 M     503 Bow NH                    24:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    44 Karen Daniell             27 F     512 Concord NH                33:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 Christine Graham          37 F     530 Concord NH                23:15
    2    20 Kate Daniels              34 F     501 Concord NH                23:39
    3    29 Carla Halvorson           37 F     510 Dunbarton NH              25:52
    4    34 Shara Little              33 F     544 Concord NH                26:45
    5    41 Lori Bliss                32 F     534 Enfield NH                31:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 James Monahan             39 M     542 Concord NH                22:15
    2    14 Jonathan Green            39 M     526 Merrimack NH              22:25
    3    27 Jack Daley                38 M     523 Bennington NH             25:31
    4    33 Tom Moran                 39 M     543 Concord NH                26:33
    5    36 Brian Daniels             38 M     529 Concord NH                27:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 Casandra Kramer           42 F     504 Bow NH                    26:51
    2    42 Emily Geoghheyan          48 F     517 Concord NH                31:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Bob Dubois                40 M     532 Bow NH                    18:03
    2     7 John Sherwin              48 M     521 Goffstown NH              21:03
    3    10 Jim Graham                43 M     531 Concord NH                21:40
    4    11 George Mcgrath            40 M     540 Dunbarton NH              21:55
    5    21 Bill Rider                48 M     541 Concord NH                24:00
    6    28 Jack Fraher               42 M     545 Concord NH                25:47
    7    38 Gene Connolly             47 M     536 Concord NH                27:52

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    39 Jacqueline Keith          52 F     513 Franklin NH               28:20
    2    40 Paula Sawyer              53 F     509 Concord NH                28:51
    3    43 Susan Kenna               52 F     538 Concord NH                31:58

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  50 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 Charles Sawyer            61 M     508 Concord NH                20:20
    2     6 Tim Kemple                52 M     522 Derry NH                  20:53
    3    19 Richard St.hilaire        52 M     511 Franklin NH               23:21
    4    22 Bob Estabrook             56 M     524 Concord NH                24:11
    5    24 George Estabrook          58 M     518 Leavenworth KS            25:12
    6    26 Larry Anderson            54 M     515 Rutland VT                25:27
    7    30 Mark Piffer               51 M     535 Concord NH                25:53
    8    31 Richard Croak             67 M     539 Concord NH                26:31
    9    37 Bill Whitmore             50 M     537 Concord NH                27:52





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News