Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 19, 2003

[Overall Runners Results | Overall Walkers Results | Runners by age, Males | Walkers by age, Males | Walkers by age, Females ]

Runners by age, Females

                           Female Runners AGE GROUP RANKINGS

                         10th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble
    Bethlehem, NH  4-19-2003 10:00 AM / 11:00 AM Cool, partly sunny, calm
                            Directed by: Ed Martin
              Sponsored by: Ammonoosuc Community Health Services
              Timing by: The Time Travelers Finishline Managers 


 Female AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.   30 R Adama Kay                ST. JOHNSBURY     VT 10 F    45:48

 Female AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  122 R Susan Dunklee            BARTON            VT 17 F    32:54
   2.  103 R Kelsey Allen             NEWMARKET         NH 19 F    35:45
   3.   36 R Jenna Serino             FRANCONIA         NH 14 F    49:17
   4.   69 R Sarah Dewar              FRANCONIA         NH 14 F    50:20

 Female AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  136 R Nicole Marcoe            LITTLETON         NH 28 F    38:07
   2.  132 R Debbie Severance         DERRY             NH 28 F    39:36
   3.  141 R Isabel Lowell            BRONX             NY 23 F    42:54
   4.  115 R Erin Latulip             LITTLETON         NH 24 F    44:28
   5.   34 R Holly Blodgett           WOODSVILLE        NH 28 F    45:03
   6.   90 R Lisa Jensen              WESTBROOK         ME 23 F    45:28

 Female AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.    9 R Bonnie Wheeler           LITTLETON         NH 30 F    33:12
   2.  112 R Sheila Fabrizio          NO. HAVERHILL     NH 32 F    36:58
   3.  120 R Celeste St. Pierre       FRANCONIA         NH 38 F    38:11
   4.  138 R Terrey McMillan          WAITE HILL        OH 30 F    39:58
   5.   54 R Tamela Lynch             LITTLETON         NH 39 F    40:12
   6.   96 R Tara Kaplan              BETHLEHEM         NH 31 F    40:33
   7.   76 R Kathleen P. Connor       HEBRON            NH 39 F    40:34
   8.   49 R Katrina Haartz           CAMPTON           NH 32 F    40:40
   9.   63 R Cheryl Garcia            SUTTON            VT 32 F    41:13
  10.   95 R Bethany Miller-Clark     SUGARHILL         NH 38 F    41:33
  11.   83 R Michelle Pearl           FRANKLIN          MA 37 F    43:12
  12.   42 R Carol Cardinal           LANCASTER         NH 39 F    43:13
  13.   24 R Denise St. John          NAPLES            ME 34 F    43:23
  14.  117 R Suzanne Perkins          COLEBROOK         NH 38 F    43:47
  15.  133 R Laurie Bixby             WARREN            NH 39 F    43:59
  16.   11 R Ann Marie Lynch          SUGARHILL         NH 35 F    44:07
  17.   10 R Amy Holmes               BETHLEHEM         NH 34 F    44:34
  18.  100 R Kim Larkin               NOTTINGHAM        NH 39 F    45:04
  19.   86 R Jennifer Morris          CAMPTON           NH 33 F    45:07
  20.   19 R Regina Flynn             LEE               NH 37 F    46:11
  21.  142 R Allison Line             NO. WOODSTOCK     NH 36 F    49:13
  22.   74 R Kenna Depiro             EASTON            NH 34 F    58:14

 Female AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.   37 R Laura Mullin             ALFRED            ME 42 F    36:31
   2.  137 R Marie Veselsky           PLYMOUTH          NH 49 F    36:46
   3.    8 R Ellie Fergusn            NO. HAVERHILL     NH 43 F    37:02
   4.   58 R Diane Betz               FREEDOM           NH 45 F    39:29
   5.   50 R Lisa Cavazos             COLCHESTER        VT 41 F    40:13
   6.  109 R Ellen Chandler           NEW LONDON        NH 42 F    41:08
   7.  123 R Louisa Bliss             BETHLEHEM         NH 45 F    42:17
   8.   57 R Condaro E. Dane          EAST BURKE        VT 46 F    43:21
   9.   14 R Carol A. Viens           NO. SANDWICH      NH 49 F    45:01
  10.   33 R Barbara Counan           PLYMOUTH          NH 42 F    45:33
  11.   23 R Kathleen Hart            EXETER            NH 42 F    45:46
  12.  104 R Karen Stockwell          GILMANTON         NH 41 F    46:07
  13.   81 R Kathy Baril              WEBSTER           NH 40 F    46:12
  14.  135 R Linda Bittner            FREEDOM           NH 43 F    48:52
  15.   26 R Betsie Peter             LITTLETON         NH 44 F    50:47
  16.   40 R Moira S. North           FRANCONIA         NH 42 F    52:18
  17.   31 R Carol Dillingham         LITTLETON         NH 45 F    54:17
  18.   44 R Marie Carmen             MANCHESTER        NH 43 F  1:02:03

 Female AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  128 R Frances Gonsalves        PLYMOUTH          NH 50 F    44:11
   2.  124 R Cathy Kyle               CHATHAM           NH 54 F    49:26
   3.   16 R Dale Granger-Eckert      NEBURYPORT        MA 50 F    53:42
   4.   55 R Terry Lee Harrington     SALISBURY         MA 52 F  1:23:58

 Female AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.    7 R Barbara Robinson         FRANCONIA         NH 69 F    42:41
   2.  125 R Pat Fry                  ALBANY HILL       NH 65 F    49:05

 Female AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   RUN 5M
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
                 NONE



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News