Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 19, 2003

[Overall Runners Results | Runners by age, Males | Runners by age, Females | Walkers by age, Males | Walkers by age, Females ]

Overall Walkers Results

                                                                   Page 1
                      WALKERS Complete Overall Results 
                    10th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble - 5 Miles
   Bethlehem, NH  4-19-2003 10:00 AM / 11:00 AM Cool, partly sunny, calm
                           Directed by: Ed Martin
             Sponsored by: Ammonoosuc Community Health Services
             Timing by: The Time Travelers Finishline Managers 

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S  DivP  5M Walk       
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ========
  1.  196 W Keith J. Rowlett         LOWER WATERFORD   VT 57 M     1    54:09
  2.  299 W Jean McKenna             MONROE            NH 51 F     1    56:08
  3.  220 W Frank Clulow             FRANCONIA         NH 56 M     2    57:03
  4.  248 W Cindy Brooks             LYMAN             NH 41 F     1    57:41
  5.  240 W Irene Shover             BRADFORD          VT 46 F     2    59:07
  6.  296 W Sue Kenn                 LINCOLN           NH 51 F     2    59:15
  7.  231 W Meg Bawtinheimer         EAST GRANBY       CT 43 F     3    59:23
  8.  201 W Deborah Stiles           LITTLETON         NH 44 F     4    59:29
  9.  243 W Pam Palmer               LINCOLN           NH 33 F     1    59:35
 10.  300 W Michael Hoffer           NARRAGANSETT      RI 64 M     1  1:01:00
 11.  245 W Bonnie Demers            LISBON            NH 38 F     2  1:04:02
 12.  221 W Russsell Hayes           GARDNER           MA 50 M     3  1:04:05
 13.  295 W Dick Kenn                LINCOLN           NH 56 M     4  1:04:05
 14.  205 W Stan Bean                BETHLEHEM         NH 62 M     2  1:06:16
 15.  207 W Pamela Leslie            BETHLEHEM         NH 45 F     5  1:28:24
 16.  279 W Jean Serino              FRANCONIA         NH 51 F     3  1:08:34
 17.  288 W Andrea Ford              FRANCONIA         NH 11 F     1  1:08:43
 18.  229 W Amy Bawtinheimer         EAST GRANBY       CT 16 F     1  1:08:44
 19.  270 W Martha-Jane Aldrich      LITTLETON         NH 62 F     1  1:08:47
 20.  293 W Dorothy Nepshinsky       BROWNFIELD        ME 70 F     1  1:08:51
 21.  217 W Wendy Towle              GREENLAND         NH 32 F     3  1:09:16
 22.   39 W James A. Eldridge        WATERFORD         VT 68 M     3  1:09:40
 23.  230 W Sara Bawtinheimer        EAST GRANBY       CT 13 F     2  1:10:23
 24.  255 W Jan Edick                LITTLETON         NH 66 M     4  1:13:08
 25.  203 W Tucker Cowles            FRANCONIA         NH 12 M     1  1:16:36
 26.  204 W Kim Cowles               FRANCONIA         NH 41 F     6  1:16:37
 27.  202 W Tim Cowles               FRANCONIA         NH 46 M     1  1:16:39
 28.  280 W Allan H. Bean            DALTON            NH 64 M     5  1:16:40
 29.  224 W Stephanie Churchill      ST. JOHNSBURY     VT 42 F     7  1:16:41
 30.  198 W Paula Briggs             ST. JOHNSBURY     VT 47 F     8  1:17:14
 31.  206 F Dot Bean                 BETHLEHEM         NH 60 F     2  1:17:58
 32.  273 W Brigette Bean            LITTLETON         NH 34 F     4  1:17:59
 33.  285 W Marlene May              LITTLETON         NH 59 F     4  1:18:07
 34.  195 W Bob May                  LITTLETON         NH 55 M     5  1:18:07
 35.  239 W Deb Curtis               CAMPTON           NH 52 F     5  1:20:19
 36.  213 W Barbara Whitton          BRETTON WOODS     NH 48 F     9  1:20:20
 37.  241 W Audrey Duane             DALTON            NH 70 F     2  1:20:21
 38.  218 W Dawn Towle               BARRE             VT 35 F     5  1:20:42
 39.  274 W Patricia Eldridge        WATERFORD         VT 67 F     3  1:21:05
 40.  252 W Bill Robertson           CONCORD           VT 69 M     6  1:21:06
 41.  251 W Ann Robertson            CONCORD           VT 67 F     4  1:21:07
 42.  242 W Lee N. Williams          FRANCONIA         NH 57 F     6  1:21:09
 43.  272 W Susan Blackwell          FRANCONIA         NH 56 F     7  1:21:10
 44.  268 W Carol Emerson            NO. HAVERHILL     NH 30 F     6  1:21:32
 45.  294 W A.J. Nepshinsky          BROWNFIELD        ME 73 M     1  1:21:48
 46.  271 W Edward R. Aldrich        LITTLETON         NH 67 M     7  1:22:01
 47.  244 W Tammi Queeney            BETHLEHEM         NH 35 F     7  1:22:02
 48.  269 W Joan Sabino              NO. HAVERHILL     NH 44 F    10  1:22:12
 49.  215 W Gwen Knot                LITTLETON         NH 41 F    11  1:22:24
 50.  216 W Janet Williams           LYMAN             NH 43 F    12  1:22:25

Apr-19-2003   3:26:19pm
                                                                    Page 2
                      WALKERS Complete Overall Results
                   10th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble - 5 Miles
   Bethlehem, NH  4-19-2003 10:00 AM / 11:00 AM Cool, partly sunny, calm
                           Directed by: Ed Martin
             Sponsored by: Ammonoosuc Community Health Services
             Timing by: The Time Travelers Finishline Managers 

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S  DivP  5M Walk       
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ========
 51.  212 W Mary Bates               LANCASTER         NH 42 F    13  1:22:49
 52.  194 W Amanda Eames             WOODSVILLE        NH 22 F     1  1:22:50
 53.  233 W Bobbie Gaudes            JEFFERSON         NH 44 F    14  1:22:51
 54.  232 W Ernie Gaudes             JEFFERSON         NH 52 M     6  1:22:52
 55.  236 W Frank Hagan              BETHLEHEM         NH 53 M     7  1:22:54
 56.  258 W Shaun Hagan              BERWICK           ME 24 M     1  1:22:55
 57.  227 W Pat Campbell             LITTLETON         NH 71 F     3  1:24:03
 58.  228 W Tom Campbell             LITTLETON         NH 70 M     2  1:24:05
 59.  214 W Cindy Rollins            TWIN MTN.         NH 58 F     8  1:24:08
 60.  281 W Connie Oliver            BRETTON WOODS     NH 52 F     9  1:24:10
 61.  263 W Christine Shattler       FRANCONIA         NH 55 F    10  1:24:10
 62.  237 W Lynne Burdette           BRADFORD          NH 49 F    15  1:24:33
 63.  235 W Dianne Sawicki           LINCOLN           NH 43 F    16  1:24:38
 64.  223 W Kathleen White           FRANCONIA         NH 44 F    17  1:24:39
 65.  298 W Emily Bergou             BETHLEHEM         NH  2 F     2  1:25:00
 66.  297 W Jill Blumberg            BETHLEHEM         NH 33 F     8  1:25:01
 67.  210 W Elise Lawson             BETHLEHEM         NH 37 F     9  1:25:04
 68.  249 W Tonya S. Eastman         LITTLETON         NH 34 F    10  1:25:24
 69.  289 W Kelsey Ford              FRANCONIA         NH  9 F     3  1:26:25
 70.  287 W Barbara Ford             FRANCONIA         NH 49 F    18  1:26:26
 71.  292 W Mary G. T. Fowler        FRANCONIA         NH 58 F    11  1:26:30
 72.  200 W James Berry              HAMPTON           NH 76 M     3  1:26:32
 73.  256 W Clanci Daft              LITTLETON         NH 22 F     2  1:27:38
 74.  264 W Lorraine McAllister      LITTLETON         NH 35 F    11  1:27:41
 75.  189 W Judy Miranda             SUGARHILL         NH 46 F    19  1:27:41
 76.  185 W Kim Thomson              WOLFEBORO         NH 22 F     3  1:27:49
 77.  250 W Christine Thomson        CONCORD           NH 26 F     4  1:27:51
 78.  219 W Pamela Clulow            FRANCONIA         NH 53 F    12  1:28:19
 79.  197 W I. Margaret Rowlett      LOWER WATERFORD   VT 53 M     8  1:28:20
 80.  291 W Joan Dexter              LITTLETON         NH 62 F     5  1:28:23
 81.  207 W Pamela Leslie            BETHLEHEM         NH 45 F    12  1:28:24
 82.  190 W Lori Raichle             BETHLEHEM         NH 39 F     6  1:28:32
 83.  191 W Gini Raichle             LOWELL MA         MA 66 F     1  1:28:36
 84.  277 W Steven Walsh             TWIN MTN.         NH 16 M     9  1:29:27
 85.  246 W Schuyler W. Sweet        LITTLETON         NH 55 M    20  1:29:35
 86.  275 W Pam Walsh                TWIN MTN.         NH 44 F     2  1:30:33
 87.  276 W Warren Walsh             TWIN MTN.         NH 46 M     3  1:30:34
 88.  278 W Kerrie Walsh             TWIN MTN.         NH 13 F    13  1:30:35
 89.  211 W Mattie Scheidt           BURLINGTON        VT 32 F    13  1:30:40
 90.  253 W Deborah Sweet            LITTLETON         NH 53 F     2  1:33:58
 91.  188 W Connor Larkin            NOTTINGHAM        NH  9 M     4  1:34:20
 92.  187 W Shannon Larkin           NOTTINGHAM        NH  9 F     7  1:34:37
 93.  254 W Mary Edick               LITTLETON         NH 61 F     4  1:36:35
 94.  208 W Dawn Bennett             NEBURYPORT        MA 71 F    21  1:36:38
 95.  260 W Evelyn Hagan             BETHLEHEM         NH 49 F     5  1:39:18
 96.  259 W Jenn Hagan               BERWICK           ME 24 F     4  1:39:18
 97.  238 W Lewis Hall               LITTLETON         NH 78 M    22  1:48:20
 98.  226 W Maureen Roianov          LITTLETON         NH 40 F    14  1:50:30
 99.  290 W Suzanne Gaetjens-Oleson  LANCASTER         NH 32 F    15  1:50:58
100.  222 W Angela Borger            WENTWORTH         NH 34 F    16  1:52:50

Apr-19-2003   3:26:19pm
                                                                    Page 3
                       WALKERS Complete Overall Results
                    10th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble - 5 Miles
   Bethlehem, NH  4-19-2003 10:00 AM / 11:00 AM Cool, partly sunny, calm
                           Directed by: Ed Martin
             Sponsored by: Ammonoosuc Community Health Services
             Timing by: The Time Travelers Finishline Managers 

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S  DivP  5M Walk       
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ========
101.  184 W Jessie Debow             PLYMOUTH          NH 34 F     3  1:52:52
102.  111 R Jacob Debow              PLYMOUTH          NH  9 M     2  1:52:53
103.  286 W Dustin Andrews           LITTLETON         NH 27 M        2:08:47

Apr-19-2003   3:26:19pm


103 records processed.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News