Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Main Street Mile

Falmouth, MA, September 7, 2003

Overal and age group

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


For a story about this race, see Simpson and Bohlke Win 20th Annual Main Street Mile.



                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
                           THE MAIN STREET MILE
                            ONE-MILE ROAD RACE
                   Organized by the FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB
   Falmouth, MA       September 7, 2003 at 1:00 P.M.        USATF Sanctioned.
 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 Christopher Simpson      35 M Somerville      MA GBTC        4:35.5 
    2 Brian Nelson             23 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC         4:54.6 
    3 Justin Ladner            16 M Falmouth        MA             4:58.3 
    4 Craig D'Amario           38 M Falmouth        MA             5:01.7 
    5 Todd Kirkman             17 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC         5:03.5 
    6 Luc Claessens            38 M Woods Hole      MA FTC         5:16.4 
    7 Jeff List                44 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC         5:17.3 
    8 Jeffrey Hamilton         48 M Falmouth        MA             5:23.6 
    9 Joan Bohlke              24 F Somerville      MA GBTC        5:24.6 
   10 Andrew Hassey            17 M E. Falmouth     MA             5:26.1 
   11 Kyle List                14 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC         5:28.7 
   12 James Tietje             47 M Falmouth        MA             5:29.8 
   13 Sam Wilcox               13 M E. Falmouth     MA             5:32.5 
   14 Jen Skiba                17 F E. Falmouth     MA             5:38.3 
   15 Tony Worthington         12 M W. Falmouth     MA             5:46.1 
   16 Josh Drew                27 M Falmouth        MA FTC         5:46.4 
   17 Robert Guay              25 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC         5:46.9 
   18 Thomas Bunker            48 M Falmouth        MA             5:53.4 
   19 Chris Brown              15 M Falmouth        MA             5:55.4 
   20 Matthew Abbott           16 M E. Falmouth     MA             5:57.1 
   21 Wendy Stafford           39 F Falmouth        MA FTC         6:00.2 
   22 Matthew Reed             28 M Mashpee         MA             6:00.6 
   23 Karl Helfrich            46 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:04.2 
   24 Kenyon Massey            13 M Falmouth        MA             6:05.0 
   25 Dan Webb                 39 M Falmouth        MA FTC         6:06.6 
   26 Matthew Pickart          14 M Falmouth        MA             6:07.8 
   27 Jake Rogers              17 M N. Falmouth     MA             6:08.8 
   28 Karrie Muma              15 F N. Falmouth     MA             6:09.2 
   29 Andrew Blair             14 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:10.2 
   30 Kevin Laramee            15 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:10.4 
   31 Douglas MacDonald        45 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:10.9 
   32 Stace Beaulieu           32 F Falmouth        MA FTC         6:11.6 
   33 Alex Lentz               14 M Falmouth        MA             6:12.5 
   34 Andrew Grosenbaugh       10 M Falmouth        MA             6:19.1 
   35 Dennis Doherty           14 M W. Falmouth     MA             6:19.4 
   36 Eric Eldredge            11 M Mashpee         MA             6:20.2 
   37 Rob Moore                42 M N. Falmouth     MA             6:20.7 
   38 Philip MacDonald         13 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:24.4 
   39 Mike Fishbein            52 M Falmouth        MA FTC         6:26.4 
   40 Mary Ryther              40 F N. Falmouth     MA             6:26.8 
   41 Bernhard P.-Ehrenbrink   41 M Falmouth        MA             6:27.2 
   42 Ann Tarrant              29 F Hatchville      MA FTC         6:27.6 
   43 Katie Murray             12 F Falmouth        MA             6:31.3 
   44 Wyatt Hamilton            9 M Falmouth        MA             6:32.0 
   45 Chris Chicoine           10 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:32.7 
   46 Matthew Whited           10 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:34.2 
   47 Stevie Gage               9 M Pocasset        MA             6:34.7 
   48 Virgynia Muma            10 F N. Falmouth     MA             6:35.6 
   49 Colleen O'Connor         17 F N. Falmouth     MA             6:42.7 
   50 Mike Moore               11 M N. Falmouth     MA             6:43.8 
   51 Kyle Boudrot             11 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:45.1 
   52 Brian McDevitt           37 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC         6:47.9 
   53 Amy Whited               13 F E. Falmouth     MA             6:51.1 
   54 Charles Galati, Jr.      14 M E. Falmouth     MA             6:51.7 
   55 Tom Worthington          16 M W. Falmouth     MA             6:53.1 
   56 Jacquelynne Muma         13 F N. Falmouth     MA             6:56.8 
   57 Kristine Bunker          11 F Falmouth        MA             6:58.9 
   58 Kyle Laramee             12 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:00.3 
   59 Bonny Clarke             11 F Falmouth        MA             7:01.7 
   60 Josh Fishbein            11 M Falmouth        MA             7:02.5 
   61 Kelly Fernandes          27 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC         7:03.7 
   62 Bridget Jarvis           11 F Falmouth        MA             7:08.1 
   63 Natalie Brown            13 F Hatchville      MA             7:09.7 
   64 Courtney Miller          14 F Mashpee         MA FTC         7:10.4 
   65 Shayna Abbott            13 F E. Falmouth     MA             7:10.9 
   66 David Pickart             9 M Falmouth        MA             7:11.7 
   67 James Doherty            47 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:13.2 
   68 Hannah Dupont            12 F Falmouth        MA             7:14.3 
   69 Michael Abbott           43 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:14.7 
   70 Taylor Kitts              8 F Falmouth        MA             7:16.1 
   71 Nolan Kitts              10 M Falmouth        MA             7:17.4 
   72 Abigail Clarke           11 F Falmouth        MA             7:18.8 
   73 Newman Galati            11 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:19.2 
   74 Colleen Hanrahan         13 F Mashpee         MA             7:19.5 
   75 Maggie Buff              11 F Brooklyn        NY FTC         7:20.1 
   76 Kerri Sadoff             13 F N. Falmouth     MA             7:21.6 
   77 Matt Liles               10 M Falmouth        MA             7:22.0 
   78 Ann-Marie Kallberg       11 F Falmouth        MA             7:22.6 
   79 Andrew Kitts             41 M Falmouth        MA             7:22.9 
   80 Darryl DuRivage          50 F Woods Hole      MA             7:23.3 
   81 Carrie Gaudreau          23 F Wareham         MA             7:24.2 
   82 Shannon Marcoux          10 F E. Falmouth     MA             7:24.6 
   83 Christopher Montella     12 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:26.0 
   84 Ricky Moore               9 M N. Falmouth     MA             7:27.3 
   85 Cara McManus             10 F Falmouth        MA             7:28.4 
   86 Matt Kinchla              8 M N. Falmouth     MA             7:30.2 
   87 Lily Helfrich            10 F E. Falmouth     MA             7:30.7 
   88 Alice Kirkman            13 F N. Falmouth     MA             7:35.8 
   89 Brian Laramee            46 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:44.8 
   90 Emily White              12 F E. Falmouth     MA             7:46.3 
   91 Jesse Katon              10 F E. Falmouth     MA             7:50.6 
   92 Kelle List               44 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC         7:51.0 
   93 Adrienne Okon            26 F E. Falmouth     MA             7:55.4 
   94 Nicholas Murphy          12 M Teaticket       MA             7:58.1 
   95 Matthew Montella         10 M E. Falmouth     MA             7:59.2 
   96 Sharon Clarkin           44 F E. Falmouth     MA             8:00.1 
   97 Brandon Cabral           10 M E. Falmouth     MA             8:04.1 
   98 Katie White               9 F E. Falmouth     MA             8:08.0 
   99 Casey Rivera              9 M E. Falmouth     MA             8:09.5 
  100 Candice Dimond           34 F Falmouth        MA             8:10.9 
  101 Paul Dimond              36 M Falmouth        MA             8:11.5 
  102 Bret Folger               9 M Falmouth        MA FTC         8:15.3 
  103 Connor Cobb               8 M Falmouth        MA             8:15.3 
  104 Jack Pearsall             9 M N. Falmouth     MA             8:15.6 
  105 Samantha Pearsall        16 F N. Falmouth     MA             8:16.4 
  106 Molly Campbell           13 F W. Falmouth     MA             8:18.4 
  107 Tom Campbell             51 M W. Falmouth     MA             8:19.6 
  108 Jim O'Connor             61 M Falmouth        MA             8:20.2 
  109 Lian Folger              11 F Falmouth        MA FTC         8:21.6 
  110 George Cabral            36 M E. Falmouth     MA             8:27.8 
  111 David Howland            12 M Falmouth        MA             8:28.4 
  112 Ben Achenbach            14 M Falmouth        MA             8:29.2 
  113 Kevin Murphy             13 M E. Falmouth     MA             8:29.5 
  114 Laura Majka              51 F Mashpee         MA             8:30.7 
  115 Cory Rivera               9 M E. Falmouth     MA             8:31.1 
  116 Adam Palmer              10 M Falmouth        MA             8:32.9 
  117 Linda Collins            50 F Falmouth        MA FTC         8:36.4 
  118 Kaylee Lino               9 F Falmouth        MA             8:36.9 
  119 Greg Pickart              5 M Falmouth        MA             8:37.6 
  120 Bob Pickart              44 M Falmouth        MA             8:40.6 
  121 Jack Whitehead           62 M Falmouth        MA FTC         8:43.1 
  122 Catherine Parkinson       8 F N. Falmouth     MA             8:43.3 
  123 Margaret Gillis          67 F Norwell         MA             8:43.5 
  124 Jennifer Kallberg        10 F Falmouth        MA             8:44.0 
  125 Allie Gage               10 F Falmouth        MA             8:45.6 
  126 Mary Porter              13 F E. Falmouth     MA             8:47.6 
  127 Jenny List               11 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC         8:47.8 
  128 Shanna McManus            8 F Falmouth        MA             8:48.8 
  129 Jeremy Denton            11 M Woods Hole      MA             8:51.0 
  130 Michael Gage              7 M E. Falmouth     MA             8:53.7 
  131 Daniel Howland            8 M Falmouth        MA             8:54.4 
  132 Ellen Howland            43 F Falmouth        MA             8:55.0 
  133 Jonathan Howland         45 M Falmouth        MA             8:55.6 
  134 Jim Kinchla              45 M N. Falmouth     MA             9:10.8 
  135 Nora Jarvis               9 F Falmouth        MA             9:15.0 
  136 Abigail Schneider         9 F Falmouth        MA             9:16.0 
  137 Sarah Pickart            12 F Falmouth        MA             9:17.4 
  138 Madeline Edgar            9 F Falmouth        MA             9:18.4 
  139 Ben Edgar                39 M Falmouth        MA             9:18.7 
  140 Anne Jarvis              42 F Falmouth        MA             9:22.0 
  141 Carol Cremmen            41 F Hatchville      MA             9:22.3 
  142 Carly Achenbach           9 F Falmouth        MA             9:23.1 
  143 Christopher Ferraro       8 M Falmouth        MA             9:23.8 
  144 Jan Ferraro              39 F Falmouth        MA             9:25.5 
  145 Jessica O'Malley          8 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC         9:28.5 
  146 Maryann Achenbach        43 F Falmouth        MA             9:30.6 
  147 Caroline Cobb             6 F Falmouth        MA             9:34.4 
  148 Joseph Cobb              39 M Falmouth        MA             9:35.0 
  149 Nicola Ferraro           10 F Falmouth        MA             9:36.3 
  150 Beth Liles               44 F Falmouth        MA             9:44.0 
  151 Tessa Irving             11 F Falmouth        MA             9:44.9 
  152 Julia Buff               10 F Brooklyn        NY FTC         9:45.8 
  153 Gus Grosenbaugh           7 M Falmouth        MA             9:46.1 
  154 Mark Grosenbaugh         50 M Falmouth        MA             9:46.4 
  155 Andrew Franks             6 M Falmouth        MA             9:46.9 
  156 C. Eben Franks           50 M Falmouth        MA             9:47.2 
  157 Annie Meyer              11 F E. Falmouth     MA             9:47.5 
  158 Janet Simons Folger      48 F Falmouth        MA FTC         9:47.8 
  159 Pheobe Augustini         14 F E. Falmouth     MA             9:48.5 
  160 Eric Cabral               8 M E. Falmouth     MA             9:49.4 
  161 Ruth Brazier             64 F N. Falmouth     MA             9:56.2 
  162 Carmen Cilfone            8 M Falmouth        MA            10:00.1 
  163 Jackson Ryther            8 M N. Falmouth     MA            10:01.0 
  164 Sarah Bunker              8 F Falmouth        MA            10:04.2 
  165 Beatrice Bunker          41 F Falmouth        MA            10:08.5 
  166 Theebie Donahue          14 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:14.2 
  167 Ryan Montella             7 M E. Falmouth     MA            10:14.6 
  168 Mark Montella            40 M E. Falmouth     MA            10:16.5 
  169 James Jarvis              6 M Falmouth        MA            10:17.4 
  170 David Jarvis             48 M Falmouth        MA            10:17.4 
  171 Zachary Raymond           8 M Teaticket       MA            10:19.0 
  172 Sarah Sherwood            7 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC        10:19.5 
  173 Chris Sherwood           49 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC        10:20.8 
  174 Callan Small              6 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:22.6 
  175 Zack Rivera              10 M E. Falmouth     MA            10:24.8 
  176 Andrew Parkinson          6 M N. Falmouth     MA            10:25.7 
  177 Sandee Parkinson         36 F N. Falmouth     MA            10:26.0 
  178 Maggie Hanrahan          12 F Mashpee         MA            10:26.6 
  179 Ed Hanrahan              40 M Mashpee         MA            10:40.9 
  180 John Giery               11 M Hatchville      MA            10:41.7 
  181 Elizabeth Palmer          6 F Falmouth        MA            10:42.1 
  182 Margaret Palmer           6 F Falmouth        MA            10:42.5 
  183 Cheryl Kitts             40 F Falmouth        MA            10:42.5 
  184 Maryann Raymond          44 F Teaticket       MA            10:42.9 
  185 Heidi Scott               5 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:44.9 
  186 Christine Scott          42 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:45.3 
  187 Emma Pimental             7 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:46.3 
  188 Abbie Small               9 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:47.8 
  189 Michelle Gage            44 F E. Falmouth     MA            10:48.2 
  190 Susanna Buff              8 F Brooklyn        NY FTC        10:50.7 
  191 Bruce Buff               44 M Brooklyn        NY FTC        10:56.9 
  192 Michael Small            38 M Hatchville      MA            10:57.3 
  193 Elisabeth Decker          6 F Falmouth        MA            10:58.2 
  194 Cara O'Connor            16 F N. Falmouth     MA            10:58.5 
  195 Justin Orr                6 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:00.3 
  196 Charles Orr              40 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:01.1 
  197 Jamison Orr               8 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:29.0 
  198 Mary Orr                 41 F E. Falmouth     MA            11:29.7 
  199 Ben Boudrot               8 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:32.3 
  200 Stacey Boudrot           36 F E. Falmouth     MA            11:35.2 
  201 Sean Rivera               9 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:35.6 
  202 Griffin Erdman            6 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:37.0 
  203 James O'Connor           48 M N. Falmouth     MA            11:37.7 
  204 James O'Connor            6 M N. Falmouth     MA            11:38.1 
  205 Erin O'Connor             5 F N. Falmouth     MA            11:38.5 
  206 Anne O'Connor            46 F N. Falmouth     MA            11:42.8 
  207 Emma Helfrich             6 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:49.0 
  208 Ben Helfrich              3 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:49.3 
  209 Lucy Helfrich            40 F E. Falmouth     MA            11:50.3 
  210 Christopher Parkinson     3 M N. Falmouth     MA            11:51.8 
  211 Katie C. Wilcox           4 F E. Falmouth     MA            11:52.4 
  212 Jonathan Geist            6 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:52.9 
  213 Bill Wilcox              45 M E. Falmouth     MA            11:55.9 
  214 Jordan Geist             33 M E. Falmouth     MA            12:16.6 
  215 Kerin Danubio             9 F E. Weymouth     MA            12:24.5 
  216 Kaitlin McManus           5 F Falmouth        MA            12:25.1 
  217 Neal Scott               43 M E. Falmouth     MA            12:36.7 
  218 Nicole Scott              8 F E. Falmouth     MA            12:37.0 
  219 Jeff Ryther              46 M N. Falmouth     MA            12:40.6 
  220 John Silvia               5 M Falmouth        MA            12:47.5 
  221 Stewart Ryther            5 M N. Falmouth     MA            12:49.1 
  222 Allison Bumpus            4 F Falmouth        MA            12:52.9 
  223 Jack Danubio              6 M E. Weymouth     MA            12:53.2 
  224 Cameron Gillis            4 M Hanover         MA            12:53.5 
  225 Julie Gillis             34 F Hanover         MA            12:56.6 
  226 Caroline Gillis           2 F Hanover         MA            12:56.8 
  227 Andrew Gillis            34 M Hanover         MA            12:56.9 
  228 Sierra Tourville          6 F Stratham        NH            12:57.2 
  229 Scott Williamson         49 M E. Falmouth     MA            12:57.5 
  230 Jared Williamson          4 M E. Falmouth     MA            12:57.9 
  231 Rita Pacheco             48 F E. Falmouth     MA            12:58.2 
  232 Abdul Faiky              38 M E. Falmouth     MA            13:33.5 
  233 Ahmad Faiky               8 M E. Falmouth     MA            13:33.5 
  234 Donald O'Malley          46 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC        13:43.2 
  235 Sheri O'Malley           44 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC        13:43.7 
  236 Brennan McIntyre          4 M W. Falmouth     MA            13:44.9 
  237 Jessica Edgar             6 F Falmouth        MA            13:45.8 
  238 Anne Edgar               41 F Falmouth        MA            14:04.4 
  239 Matthew Katon             7 M E. Falmouth     MA            14:04.9 
  240 Sally Katon              41 F E. Falmouth     MA            14:07.2 
  241 Kelsie Murphy             6 F Teaticket       MA            14:09.0 
  242 William Ryan              6 M Falmouth        MA            14:25.6 
  243 Walter Ryan, III         42 M Falmouth        MA            14:25.9 
  244 Brendan Bishop            3 M Falmouth        MA            14:33.8 
  245 Jill Bishop              35 F Falmouth        MA            14:34.3 
  246 Jack Connors             74 M Falmouth        MA            14:39.6 
  247 Paul Phinney             81 M Waquoit         MA FTC        15:43.1 
  248 Mary Beth Fay            43 F Hyannis         MA            15:53.3 
  249 Heather Thomas           42 F Pocasset        MA            15:56.3 
  250 Mary-Eliz. Hamstrom      76 F Woods Hole      MA            17:33.5 
  251 Patty White              43 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC        17:46.5 
  252 Rita Sherwood             4 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC        17:48.0 
  253 Brigit Ryan               4 F Falmouth        MA            18:01.1 
  254 Matthew Ryan              6 M Falmouth        MA            18:01.2

  *************************** TOP FINISHERS *****************************
                       FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL 
    1     1 Christopher Simpson      35 Somerville      MA GBTC   4:35.5 
                      FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL 
    1     9 Joan Bohlke              24 Somerville      MA GBTC   5:24.6 
			***** TOP AGE GROUP FINISHERS *****
                    	MALE:  5 - 7  TOTS
    1   119 Greg Pickart              5 Falmouth        MA        8:37.6 
    2   130 Michael Gage              7 E. Falmouth     MA        8:53.7 
    3   153 Gus Grosenbaugh           7 Falmouth        MA        9:46.1 
                  		FEMALE:  5 - 7  TOTS
    1   147 Caroline Cobb             6 Falmouth        MA        9:34.4 
    2   172 Sarah Sherwood            7 N. Falmouth     MA FTC   10:19.5 
    3   174 Callan Small              6 E. Falmouth     MA       10:22.6 
                 		MALE:  8 - 10  NOVICES
    1    34 Andrew Grosenbaugh       10 Falmouth        MA        6:19.1 
    2    44 Wyatt Hamilton            9 Falmouth        MA        6:32.0 
    3    45 Chris Chicoine           10 E. Falmouth     MA        6:32.7 
                		FEMALE:  8 - 10  NOVICES
    1    48 Virgynia Muma            10 N. Falmouth     MA        6:35.6 
    2    70 Taylor Kitts              8 Falmouth        MA        7:16.1 
    3    82 Shannon Marcoux          10 E. Falmouth     MA        7:24.6 
               		MALE:  11 - 13  SUB-JUNIORS
    1    13 Sam Wilcox               13 E. Falmouth     MA        5:32.5 
    2    15 Tony Worthington         12 W. Falmouth     MA        5:46.1 
    3    24 Kenyon Massey            13 Falmouth        MA        6:05.0 
              		FEMALE:  11 - 13  SUB-JUNIORS
    1    43 Katie Murray             12 Falmouth        MA        6:31.3 
    2    53 Amy Whited               13 E. Falmouth     MA        6:51.1 
    3    56 Jacquelynne Muma         13 N. Falmouth     MA        6:56.8 
                 		MALE:  14 - 19  JUNIORS
    1     3 Justin Ladner            16 Falmouth        MA        4:58.3 
    2     5 Todd Kirkman             17 N. Falmouth     MA FTC    5:03.5 
    3    10 Andrew Hassey            17 E. Falmouth     MA        5:26.1 
                		FEMALE:  14 - 19  JUNIORS
    1    14 Jen Skiba                17 E. Falmouth     MA        5:38.3 
    2    28 Karrie Muma              15 N. Falmouth     MA        6:09.2 
    3    49 Colleen O'Connor         17 N. Falmouth     MA        6:42.7 
                  		MALE:  20 - 29  OPEN
    1     2 Brian Nelson             23 N. Falmouth     MA FTC    4:54.6 
    2    16 Josh Drew                27 Falmouth        MA FTC    5:46.4 
    3    17 Robert Guay              25 N. Falmouth     MA FTC    5:46.9 
                 		FEMALE:  20 - 29  OPEN
    1    42 Ann Tarrant              29 Hatchville      MA FTC    6:27.6 
    2    61 Kelly Fernandes          27 N. Falmouth     MA FTC    7:03.7 
    3    81 Carrie Gaudreau          23 Wareham         MA        7:24.2 
               		MALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1     4 Craig D'Amario           38 Falmouth        MA        5:01.7 
    2     6 Luc Claessens            38 Woods Hole      MA FTC    5:16.4 
    3    25 Dan Webb                 39 Falmouth        MA FTC    6:06.6 
              		FEMALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1    21 Wendy Stafford           39 Falmouth        MA FTC    6:00.2 
    2    32 Stace Beaulieu           32 Falmouth        MA FTC    6:11.6 
    3   100 Candice Dimond           34 Falmouth        MA        8:10.9 
                 		MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1     7 Jeff List                44 E. Falmouth     MA FTC    5:17.3 
    2     8 Jeffrey Hamilton         48 Falmouth        MA        5:23.6 
    3    12 James Tietje             47 Falmouth        MA        5:29.8 
                		FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1    40 Mary Ryther              40 N. Falmouth     MA        6:26.8 
    2    92 Kelle List               44 E. Falmouth     MA FTC    7:51.0 
    3    96 Sharon Clarkin           44 E. Falmouth     MA        8:00.1 
                 		MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    39 Mike Fishbein            52 Falmouth        MA FTC    6:26.4 
    2   107 Tom Campbell             51 W. Falmouth     MA        8:19.6 
    3   154 Mark Grosenbaugh         50 Falmouth        MA        9:46.4 
                		FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    80 Darryl DuRivage          50 Woods Hole      MA        7:23.3 
    2   114 Laura Majka              51 Mashpee         MA        8:30.7 
    3   117 Linda Collins            50 Falmouth        MA FTC    8:36.4 
                		MALE:  60 - 99  VETERANS
    1   108 Jim O'Connor             61 Falmouth        MA        8:20.2 
    2   121 Jack Whitehead           62 Falmouth        MA FTC    8:43.1 
    3   246 Jack Connors             74 Falmouth        MA       14:39.6 
               		FEMALE:  60 - 99  VETERANS
    1   123 Margaret Gillis          67 Norwell         MA        8:43.5 
    2   161 Ruth Brazier             64 N. Falmouth     MA        9:56.2 
    3   250 Mary-Eliz. Hamstrom      76 Woods Hole      MA       17:33.5 
               *********** OLDEST FINISHER: MALE ***********
    1   247 Paul Phinney             81 Waquoit         MA FTC   15:43.1 
              *********** OLDEST FINISHER: FEMALE ***********
    1   250 Mary-Eliz. Hamstrom      76 Woods Hole      MA       17:33.5 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News