Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plymouth Run to the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 6, 2003

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Age Group ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:18  7:28    1 60-98   33 M   510 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 2     47:58  7:44    2 60-98   41 M   422 Fred White                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     48:10  7:46    3 60-98   42 M   410 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:21  7:09    1 50-59   24 M   424 John Murnone                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     44:25  7:10    2 50-59   25 M   472 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     44:56  7:15    3 50-59   27 M   480 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34  5:15    1 40-49    1 M   454 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     38:27  6:12    2 40-49    5 M   545 Stephen McCaffrey                                                                     
 3     38:37  6:14    3 40-49    6 M   502 Mike Wallace                E. Sandwich,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:05  5:30    1 30-39    3 M   517 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     41:02  6:37    2 30-39   14 M   512 David Gemmett               Somerville,MA                                                
 3     41:12  6:39    3 30-39   16 M   439 Anthony Salotto             Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:01  5:20    1 19-29    2 M   495 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     37:52  6:06    2 19-29    4 M   511 Michael Bigda               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 3     39:29  6:22    3 19-29    9 M   501 Alex Tanguay                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:09  6:29    1 16-18   12 M   467 Matt Graham                 Marion,MA                                                    
 2     41:36  6:43    2 16-18   18 M   466 Steve Curtis                Marion,MA                                                    
 3     42:14  6:49    3 16-18   20 M   465 Ian Broome                  Marion,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:43  7:42    1 13-15   39 M   464 John Devor                  Marion,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:34  8:48    1 50-59   19 F   493 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     56:00  9:02    2 50-59   31 F   494 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                             
 3     57:07  9:13    3 50-59   35 F   412 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:04  7:45    1 40-49    7 F   542 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     52:55  8:32    2 40-49   12 F   509 Sharon Kuketz               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     54:21  8:46    3 40-49   17 F   491 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:42  7:22    1 30-39    3 F   481 Johanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     46:56  7:34    2 30-39    4 F   537 Kate Naples                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     47:15  7:37    3 30-39    5 F   508 Jennifer Costa              Pembroke,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:23  6:31    1 19-29    1 F   414 Jill Strathdee              S Wey,MA                                                     
 2     41:50  6:45    2 19-29    2 F   514 Karen Watters               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     53:11  8:35    3 19-29   13 F   473 Kristen Finn                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:27  8:57    1 16-18   25 F   447 Carolyn Whipple             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     55:29  8:57    2 16-18   26 F   513 Sarah Slattery              Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34  5:15    1 40-49    1 M   454 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     33:01  5:20    1 19-29    2 M   495 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     34:05  5:30    1 30-39    3 M   517 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
 4     37:52  6:06    2 19-29    4 M   511 Michael Bigda               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 5     38:27  6:12    2 40-49    5 M   545 Stephen McCaffrey                                                                     
 6     38:37  6:14    3 40-49    6 M   502 Mike Wallace                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 7     39:01  6:18    4 40-49    7 M   455 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     39:22  6:21    5 40-49    8 M   427 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     39:29  6:22    3 19-29    9 M   501 Alex Tanguay                                                                          
 10    39:52  6:26    6 40-49   10 M   488 Jim Mills                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    39:57  6:27    7 40-49   11 M   533 Scott Newkirk]              N Scituate,MA                                                 
 12    40:09  6:29    1 16-18   12 M   467 Matt Graham                 Marion,MA                                                     
 13    40:22  6:31    8 40-49   13 M   451 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    41:02  6:37    2 30-39   14 M   512 David Gemmett               Somerville,MA                                                 
 15    41:08  6:38    9 40-49   15 M   459 Chris Adams                 Marion,MA                                                     
 16    41:12  6:39    3 30-39   16 M   439 Anthony Salotto             Norton,MA                                                     
 17    41:27  6:41   10 40-49   17 M   420 Jim Snyder Grant            Acton,MA                                                      
 18    41:36  6:43    2 16-18   18 M   466 Steve Curtis                Marion,MA                                                     
 19    42:07  6:48   11 40-49   19 M   413 Joseph Sweeney              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    42:14  6:49    3 16-18   20 M   465 Ian Broome                  Marion,MA                                                     
 21    42:24  6:50   12 40-49   21 M   430 Russ Carr                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    42:57  6:56   13 40-49   22 M   428 Genipro Almeida             Norton,MA                                                     
 23    43:56  7:05    4 30-39   23 M   489 Tim Cary                    Norwich,CT                                                    
 24    44:21  7:09    1 50-59   24 M   424 John Murnone                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    44:25  7:10    2 50-59   25 M   472 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 26    44:34  7:11    5 30-39   26 M   532 Timothy McGourthy           Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 27    44:56  7:15    3 50-59   27 M   480 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                     
 28    45:12  7:17   14 40-49   28 M   528 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 29    45:18  7:18    6 30-39   29 M   460 Will Becker                 Marion,MA                                                     
 30    45:23  7:19    7 30-39   30 M   421 Keith Palmer                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    45:40  7:22   15 40-49   31 M   445 Mark Tanguay                Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 32    45:43  7:22    8 30-39   32 M   470 Tony Geruso                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 33    46:18  7:28    1 60-98   33 M   510 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 34    46:31  7:30   16 40-49   34 M   457 Robert Eisenstein           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    46:32  7:30    4 50-59   35 M   406 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 36    46:38  7:31    9 30-39   36 M   432 William Stefanowicz         Waltham,MA                                                    
 37    46:49  7:33    4 16-18   37 M   538 Eric Guzzeth                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    46:53  7:34   10 30-39   38 M   453 Marco Kasel                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    47:43  7:42    1 13-15   39 M   464 John Devor                  Marion,MA                                                     
 40    47:44  7:42    4 19-29   40 M   536 James Burnett               Bexley Rd,RO                                                  
 41    47:58  7:44    2 60-98   41 M   422 Fred White                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    48:10  7:46    3 60-98   42 M   410 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    48:12  7:46   17 40-49   43 M   415 Porter Hoagland             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    48:30  7:49   15 50-59   85 M   431 Joseph Messina              Carver,MA                                                     
 45    48:47  7:52    6 50-59   45 M   484 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    49:05  7:55   11 30-39   46 M   441 John Riordan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    49:09  7:56   12 30-39   47 M   498 Keith Beaudin               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 48    49:25  7:58    7 50-59   48 M   407 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    49:31  7:59    8 50-59   49 M   503 Thomas Lyne                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    49:36  8:00   18 40-49   50 M   483 Mike Ryan                   Plymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:23  6:31    1 19-29    1 F   414 Jill Strathdee              S Wey,MA                                                     
 2     41:50  6:45    2 19-29    2 F   514 Karen Watters               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     45:42  7:22    1 30-39    3 F   481 Johanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 4     46:56  7:34    2 30-39    4 F   537 Kate Naples                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
 5     47:15  7:37    3 30-39    5 F   508 Jennifer Costa              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 6     47:23  7:39    4 30-39    6 F   486 Tina Pombo                  Middleboro,MA                                                
 7     48:04  7:45    1 40-49    7 F   542 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     48:48  7:52    5 30-39    8 F   499 Celine Carroll              Scituate,MA                                                  
 9     49:03  7:55    6 30-39    9 F   446 Franny Jo Walsh             Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 10    51:46  8:21    7 30-39   10 F   443 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                 
 11    51:59  8:23    8 30-39   11 F   500 Tammy Ryan                  Carver,MA                                                     
 12    52:55  8:32    2 40-49   12 F   509 Sharon Kuketz               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 13    53:11  8:35    3 19-29   13 F   473 Kristen Finn                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    54:02  8:43    9 30-39   14 F   487 Jo-Ann Silva                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 15    54:09  8:44    4 19-29   15 F   526 Jennifer Sempos             E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 16    54:12  8:45    5 19-29   16 F   478 Courtney Gerhart            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 17    54:21  8:46    3 40-49   17 F   491 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                     
 18    54:30  8:47   10 30-39   18 F   423 Judy Duarte                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    54:34  8:48    1 50-59   19 F   493 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 20    54:36  8:48   11 30-39   20 F   541 Stefanie Boyajian           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    54:38  8:49    6 19-29   21 F   543 Lauren Montuoro             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    54:43  8:50   12 30-39   22 F   525 Holly Harney                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 23    55:08  8:54   13 30-39   23 F   527 Jenn Dirico                 Milton,MA                                                     
 24    55:20  8:55    7 19-29   24 F   496 Christine Bechet            Aron,MA                                                       
 25    55:27  8:57    1 16-18   25 F   447 Carolyn Whipple             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 26    55:29  8:57    2 16-18   26 F   513 Sarah Slattery              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 27    55:34  8:58   14 30-39   27 F   476 Heather Delcore             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    55:39  8:59    4 40-49   28 F   490 JoAnne Griego               Blackstone,MA                                                 
 29    55:43  8:59   15 30-39   29 F   444 Paula Davis                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    55:47  9:00    5 40-49   30 F   529 Debbie Page                 S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 31    56:00  9:02    2 50-59   31 F   494 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                              
 32    56:01  9:02   16 30-39   32 F   450 Meg Flaherty                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    57:02  9:12    8 19-29   33 F   539 Wendy Long                  Rockland,MA                                                   
 34    57:04  9:12    9 19-29   34 F   540 Kathleen Sweeney            Dorchster,MA                                                  
 35    57:07  9:13    3 50-59   35 F   412 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 36    57:50  9:20   10 19-29   36 F   504 Joy Marani                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    57:56  9:21   11 19-29   37 F   456 Julie Austin                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 38    57:59  9:21   17 30-39   38 F   479 Kathy Rohan                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 39    58:58  9:31   18 30-39   39 F   435 Laura Karpius               Durham,MA                                                     
 40    59:32  9:36   12 19-29   40 F   485 Kylie Porlston              Boston,MA                                                     
 41    61:11  9:52   19 30-39   41 F   482 Melissa Taves               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    61:39  9:57    6 40-49   42 F   507 Madeline Tanguay            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 43    62:03 10:00    7 40-49   43 F   475 Marie Leonard               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    62:08 10:01   20 30-39   44 F   425 Sarah Rana                  Ashland,MA                                                    
 45    62:20 10:03    8 40-49   45 F   403 Maria Nichols               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    62:42 10:07   21 30-39   46 F   411 Jennifer Bagni              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 47    63:15 10:12    4 50-59   47 F   429 Joanne Cook                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    63:34 10:15   22 30-39   48 F   477 Jill Gibbons                Kingston,MA                                                   
 49    63:40 10:16    9 40-49   49 F   515 Ellen Belcher               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    63:59 10:19   23 30-39   50 F   417 Tina Lehto                  Kingston,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News