Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Second Annual Boston Marine Corps 10K

Milton, MA, September 28, 2003

[Top Ten Males & Females | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Presented by Conventures, Inc


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
    1   35:49   5:46 Tony Darocha           41 M   555 Roxbury MA
    2   37:23   6:01 Patrick Brennan        30 M   656 Quincy MA
    3   38:06   6:08 Patrick J Daly         19 M   428 South Burington VT
    4   39:32   6:22 Richard Bagge          33 M   255 Boston MA
    5   39:35   6:23 Russell Trottier       23 M   412 Framingham MA
    6   40:04   6:27 Christopher J Myette   22 M   276 Carver MA
    7   40:10   6:28 Miae Jacobs            43 F   608 Atkinson NH
    8   40:35   6:32 Jonathan W Buckingham  18 M   243 Boston MA
    9   40:49   6:35 David J Humphreys      32 M   137 Milton MA
   10   40:59   6:36 David Lavallee         38 M   572 Boston MA
   11   41:13   6:38 Brian Byrne            56 M   609 Concord NH
   12   41:20   6:40 William T Wicks           M   298 Chestnut Hill MA
   13   41:25   6:40 Jim Bonito             42 M   152 Dedham MA
   14   41:28   6:41 Clark Freifeld         25 M   615 Brookline MA
   15   41:37   6:42 James R Wright         18 M   343 Lexington MA
   16   41:56   6:45 Stephen Affanato       34 M   673 Milton MA
   17   42:02   6:46 Mike Mason             35 M    53 Peabody MA
   18   42:17   6:49 Tim Baker                 M   654 Boston MA
   19   42:19   6:49 Kim Morgan             34 F   558 Boston MA
   20   42:24   6:50 Pavel Grigorenco       17 M   524 Hyde Park MA            WEST ROXBURY HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS
   21   42:30   6:51 John Leach             42 M   513 Chicopee MA             TEAM MARINE A
   22   42:50   6:54 Gerald Cahill          29 M   582 Dorchester MA           BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
   23   43:08   6:57 Kenneth K Goedecke     28 M   360 Durham NH
   24   43:08   6:57 Jared B Justice        19 M   416 Topsham ME
   25   43:11   6:57 Neal F Noonan          26 M   168 Brockton MA
   26   43:17   6:58 David Keegan           34 M   456 Hanover MA
   27   43:23   6:59 Ted V Carlin              M   300 Chestnut Hill MA
   28   43:31   7:01 Thomas Bibbo              M   296 Chestnut Hill MA
   29   43:33   7:01 Peter Heffernan        29 M   277 Dorchester MA
   30   43:43   7:02 Jared Krantz-Odendahl  20 M   295 Boston MA
   31   44:14   7:08 William J Malcomb      28 M   262 Brighton MA
   32   44:24   7:09 Michael O Brien        22 M   515 Cambridge MA
   33   44:25   7:09 Michael Carson            M   299 Chestnut Hill MA
   34   44:42   7:12 Juan D. Valdivia       37 M   279 Hanscom Afb MA
   35   44:43   7:12 Mary Kachapurian       45 F   598 Weston MA
   36   44:57   7:14 Tim J Vreeland            M   297 Chestnut Hill MA
   37   45:13   7:17 Paul V. Donahue        53 M   107 Walpole MA              BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
   38   45:16   7:18 Ajay Srikanth          18 M   672 Chestnut Hill MA
   39   45:16   7:18 Richard A Dechellis    33 M   312 Brockton MA
   40   45:18   7:18 Jesse Simoneau         25 M   510 Boston MA
   41   45:33   7:20 Chris Bade             44 M   232 Concord MA
   42   45:34   7:20 Joseph Maia            37 M   569 Norton MA
   43   45:42   7:22 Anthony Hatala         21 M   354 Providence RI
   44   45:42   7:22 Rich Schofield         32 M   121 Jamaica Plain MA
   45   45:44   7:22 Steven Svendsen        38 M   464 Middletown RI           MARINE CORPS WAR COLLEGE
   46   45:45   7:22 Matthew Martowska      20 M   346 Lakesville MA
   47   45:59   7:24 Christopher N. Lewis   16 M   167 S. Weymouth MA
   48   46:02   7:25 Sean Wilson            20 M   511 Jamaica Plain MA
   49   46:06   7:26 Brian Kelly            42 M   578 Foxboro MA
   50   46:10   7:26 Tyler Zagurski         37 M   463 Middletown RI           MARINE CORPS WAR COLLEGE
Record 35:31 by Donald Alden in 2002
   9/28/2003  5:33PM


                                                                      Page 2
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
   51   46:16   7:27 David Guzman           26 M   514 South Hadley MA         TEAM MARINE A
   52   46:28   7:29 Joshua J Spiegel       27 M   363 Haverhill MA
   53   46:33   7:30 Andrew Galvin          32 M   475 Newton MA
   54   46:37   7:31 Steve Marchi           48 M   599 Pleasanton CA
   55   46:39   7:31 Christopher Gill       39 M   577 Norton MA
   56   46:42   7:31 Joe F Monroe           34 M   313 Middletown RI           MARINE CORPS WAR COLLEGE
   57   46:51   7:33 Glen Bassett           45 M   470 Lexington MA
   58   46:54   7:33 Richard W Fox          19 M   273 Alston MA
   59   47:02   7:35 Sean L Prindle         19 M   329 Lexington MA
   60   47:05   7:35 Sherrin Gallagher      31 F   667 Foxboro MA
   61   47:06   7:35 Art Barrett            56 M   132 North Easton MA
   62   47:10   7:36 Timothy Cary           36 M   506 Norwich CT
   63   47:12   7:36 David A. Farrell       50 M   204 Brockton MA
   64   47:16   7:37 Art G Sheldon          34 M   239 Barre MA
   65   47:21   7:38 Georg Lewald           41 M   644 Allston MA
   66   47:26   7:38 Kellie C. Marren       21 F   248 Lowell MA
   67   47:31   7:39 Michael Bagge          44 M   150 Holliston MA
   68   47:33   7:40 John Nelson            37 M   597 Bridgewater MA
   69   47:35   7:40 Carolyn A Guarino      42 F   264 North Quincy MA
   70   47:43   7:41 Antonio J. Dimaggio    40 M   206 South Boston MA         BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
   71   47:46   7:42 Dan Thompson           43 M   118 East Boston MA
   72   47:50   7:42 Conrad J. Donahue      52 M   102 Portmouth RI
   73   47:58   7:44 Cindy Walsh            29 F   169 Quincy MA
   74   48:02   7:44 Chris M. Mcdermott     33 M   286 Brockton MA             BROCKTON POLICE DEPT
   75   48:06*  7:45 Joan Macclary          55 F   195 Weston MA
   76   48:06   7:45 Carol Gianatassio      41 F   639 Everett MA
   77   48:08   7:45 John Mcdonough         38 M   530 Durham NH
   78   48:11   7:46 Brian R. Majoy         27 M   285 New Braintree MA
   79   48:12   7:46 Jay M. Johnson         42 M    64 Easton MA
   80   48:13   7:46 Jim J Scotti           42 M   149 Manomet MA
   81   48:21   7:47 Andrew C. Oatway       38 M    85 Milton MA
   82   48:32   7:49 Denis Mccarthy         35 M   309 Chicopee MA             TEAM MARINE A
   83   48:34   7:49 Rebecca S Fallon       37 F   423 Marshfield MA
   84   48:34   7:49 Martin F Kuemmeth      41 M   259 Plymouth MA
   85   48:34   7:49 George Johnson         58 M   576 Manomet MA
   86   48:40   7:50 Christopher J Gallant  30 M   179 Brockton MA
   87   48:49   7:52 Brendan C Fogerty      27 M   353 North Kingstown RI
   88   48:50   7:52 John Ridyard           19 M   355 Storrs CT
   89   48:50   7:52 Katherine Whitten      32 F   554 Natick MA
   90   48:56   7:53 Jim Cheever            48 M   640 Everett MA
   91   49:04   7:54 Matthew Gomez             M   310 Chicopee MA             TEAM MARINE B
   92   49:09   7:55 Crossan Barnes         29 M   446 Quincy MA
   93   49:21   7:57 Steven C Donahue       35 M   238 Danvers MA
   94   49:24   7:58 Diane M. Nolan         38 F   120 Vineyard Haven MA
   95   49:28   7:58 James English          51 M   680 Milton MA
   96   49:31   7:59  Driscoll              45 M   686 Cambridge MA
   97   49:35   7:59 Kathy Uknis            37 F   587 Canton MA
   98   49:36   7:59 Joseph Covino          33 M   652 Revere MA
   99   49:44   8:01 Michael Cesarini       29 M   266 Monponsett MA           BROCKTON POLICE DEPT
  100   49:47   8:01 David Asadoorian       46 M   244 Concord MA
   9/28/2003  5:33PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  101   49:47   8:01 John Murphy            33 M   436 Chelmsford MA
  102   49:48   8:01 Meredith Fredricks     15 F   144 Holbrook MA
  103   49:50   8:02 Kevin Feyler           41 M   411 Marshfield MA           TEAM MARINE A
  104   49:51   8:02 Emily Shea             19 F   580 Foxboro MA
  105   49:58   8:03 Michael Harke          38 M   600 Somerville MA
  106   50:02   8:04 Korissa Vagos          25 F   447 Derry NH
  107   50:02   8:04 Kimberly Blackwood     30 F   138 Melrose MA
  108   50:10   8:05 Benjamin Brown         29 M   674 Dedham MA
  109   50:11   8:05 Kelly M Gullage        25 F   289 Bedford MA
  110   50:13   8:05 James Fitzgerald       50 M   651 Milton MA
  111   50:14   8:06 Christopher L Richard  24 M   225 Middleboro MA
  112   50:17   8:06 Gregg M. Lysko         38 M   281 Bridgewater MA
  113   50:23   8:07 Chad R Scott           25 M   408 Bridgewater MA
  114   50:24   8:07 Patrick Mcguigan       21 M   294 Boston MA
  115   50:26   8:07 John Sikorski          26 M   462 Hyde Park MA
  116   50:44   8:10 Jennifer Popowicz      25 F   251 Medford MA
  117   50:46   8:11 Thomas Miller          25 M   460 Roslindale MA
  118   50:48   8:11 Ed Hunt                45 M   140 Franklin MA
  119   50:50   8:11 George Macclary        55 M   194 Weston MA
  120   51:00   8:13 Gruver Nathan          26 M   619 Boston MA
  121   51:03   8:13 Joseph M Susi          38 M   181 Milton MA
  122   51:06   8:14 Sarah Nahom            29 F   657 South Boston MA
  123   51:14   8:15 Mark Alperin           44 M   505 Westwood MA
  124   51:15   8:15 Karl D Leabo           43 M   409 Belmont MA
  125   51:18   8:16 Chris Selland          39 M   478 Needham MA
  126   51:20   8:16 Robert Morrissey       37 M   596 East Bridgewater MA     BROCKTON POLICE DEPT
  127   51:27   8:17 Peter Carver           42 M   678
  128   51:30   8:18 Galvin James           40 M   670 Dorchester MA           BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
  129   51:31   8:18 Philip Harrington      43 M   613 Brookline MA
  130   51:43   8:20 Maureen Garvey         25 F   620 Lawrence MA
  131   51:48   8:21 Mark Saia              40 M   649 Saugus MA
  132   51:51   8:21 Kevin M. Sullivan      35 M    67 Roslindale MA
  133   51:51   8:21 Bill Earle             48 M   502 Medfield MA
  134   51:52   8:21 Sarah W. Thompson      28 F   108 Brookline MA
  135   51:52   8:21 Allyssa J Bates        31 F   278 Boston MA
  136   51:59   8:22 Rich W Byer            39 M   258 Hull MA
  137   52:00   8:23 Karyn L. Collette      27 F   114 South Boston MA
  138   52:02   8:23 Charles D. Marren      45 M   250 Lowell MA
  139   52:03   8:23 Brian P Whitehouse     37 M   163 Hansocom Afb MA
  140   52:04   8:23 Kevin Sawyer                  601 Boxford MA              TEAM MARINE B
  141   52:04   8:23 David Mckenney         50 M   564 Babylon NY
  142   52:04   8:23 Fran Johnson           40 M   669 Franklin MA
  143   52:07   8:24 James Macvarish        47 M   661 Braintree MA
  144   52:10   8:24 Stephen Avoy           53 M   610 Everett MA
  145   52:16   8:25 Richard Anderson       57 M    57 Melrose MA
  146   52:20   8:26 Irene K. Kamfonik      50 F   218 Norwood MA
  147   52:25   8:27 Bryan K Pillai         25 M   430 Laurel NY
  148   52:34   8:28 Andrew W Snowdon       18 M   413 Shrewsbury MA
  149   52:34   8:28 Ted Carroll            37 M   454 Milton MA
  150   52:36   8:28 Christopher J. Ross    32 M   202 Dorchester MA           BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
   9/28/2003  5:33PM



                                                                      Page 4
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  151   52:39   8:29 Andrew Dasilva         17 M   570 Cumberland RI
  152   52:45   8:30 Richard L. Macdonald   54 M   213 Milford NH
  153   52:48   8:30 James Gehan            40 M   588 Marlboro MA
  154   52:48   8:30 Susie Von Rosenvinge   39 F   595 Weston MA
  155   52:49   8:30 Kevin J. Carroll       39 M   212 Milton MA
  156   52:49   8:30 C Graham               31 M   567 Newton MA
  157   52:50   8:31 Kent Rinehart          32 M   476 Norwood MA
  158   52:51   8:31 Erik D Kobs            32 M   171 Tewksbury MA
  159   52:52   8:31 Anitra Lindlcum        28 F   579 Danvers MA
  160   52:54   8:31 Robert Sullivan        28 M   568 Peabody MA
  161   52:58   8:32 Jennifer Mccormack     20 F   665 Milton MA
  162   53:16   8:35 Paul Coughlin          22 M   142 Milton MA
  163   53:17   8:35 Frankie Perez          15 M   627 Boston MA               MADISON PARK 2
  164   53:17   8:35 Nicolau Lopes          16 M   622                         MADISON PARK #1
  165   53:18   8:35 Llyode M. Davis        46 M   135 Newton MA
  166   53:27   8:36 Tom J. Struzzieri      50 M   200 Norfolk MA
  167   53:33   8:37 Katie Georgitis        26 F   632 Brighton MA
  168   53:34   8:38 Ellen M Wyse           42 F   157 Dorchester MA           BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
  169   53:34   8:38 Kimberly Prudhomme     25 F   633 Saugus MA
  170   53:38   8:38 Frank Andolini            M   361 Quincy MA
  171   53:38   8:38 Darlene Dearden        27 F   532 Natick MA
  172   53:42   8:39 David Riddler          34 M   574 Norfolk MA
  173   53:47   8:40 Sarah Melville         26 F   451 Boston MA
  174   53:50   8:40 Padraig G. Quirke      45 M    82 Revere MA
  175   53:57   8:41 Neil W Rouleau         38 M   229 Milford MA
  176   53:59   8:42 Katie Godowsky         26 F   477 Brighton MA
  177   54:02   8:42 Thomas F O'reilly      50 M   306 Framingham MA
  178   54:04   8:42 William Murphy         35 M   679 Milton MA
  179   54:06   8:43 Joseph P Garrity       44 M   242 Hanson MA
  180   54:07   8:43 Jake Mahoney           56 M   236 Scituate MA
  181   54:08   8:43 Albert J Lodi          42 M   233 Acton MA
  182   54:09   8:43 Thomas A Dawson        41 M   230 Hopkinton MA
  183   54:10   8:43 Scott Hendry           36 M   226 Plymouth MA
  184   54:19   8:45 Alan Vonderheide       30 M   583 Lafayette IN            TEAM MARINE B
  185   54:21   8:45 Gregory Buvhanan       37 M   611 Milton MA
  186   54:21   8:45 Linda Hunt             39 F   422 Watertown MA
  187   54:22   8:45 Eric Cedrone           34 M   507 Arlington MA
  188   54:23   8:46 Ellen Freeman Roth     45 F   630 Weston MA
  189   54:26   8:46 Mary Catherine Alexand 35 F   237 Franklin MA
  190   54:29   8:47 Cheryl A. Kilgallon    33 F   100 Dedham MA
  191   54:30   8:47 John Fournier          43 M   614 Raynham MA
  192   54:33   8:47 Katherine Parker       39 F   671 Newton MA
  193   54:36   8:48 Carlton Hill           28 M   512 Torrington CT           TEAM MARINE A
  194   54:45   8:49 James F. Pinette       48 M    86 Wakefield MA
  195   54:45   8:49 George Rodriguez       40 M   642 North Easton MA
  196   54:45   8:49 Kevin J Cook           30 M   274 Coventry CT             TEAM MARINE B
  197   54:50   8:50 Megan Demers           21 M   357 Conn College New Lon CT
  198   54:51   8:50 Joan Aylward           40 F   427 Quincy MA
  199   54:52   8:50 Laura C Winters        27 F   253 Quincy MA
  200   54:55   8:51 Arthur Dayton          40 M   604 Norwood MA
   9/28/2003  5:33PM



                                                                      Page 5
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  201   54:57   8:51 Soonder Mahadeo               616 Roxbury MA
  202   54:59   8:51 Sandra L. Comeau       45 F   205 South Walpole MA
  203   55:04   8:52 Leo J. Venckus         40 M   215 Natick MA
  204   55:09   8:53 Katie Mason            25 F    56 Peabody MA
  205   55:11   8:53 John D Walsh           48 M   146 Revere MA
  206   55:13   8:54 Lauren L Hyde          31 F   254 Amesbury MA
  207   55:13   8:54 Patrick J. Connelly    34 M   219 Milton MA
  208   55:21   8:55 Heather Faulds         31 F   468 Cambridge MA
  209   55:23   8:55 Joseph Reale           36 M   631 Georgetown MA
  210   55:23   8:55 Don G Ross             73 M   160 Marblehead MA
  211   55:24   8:55 Ken E Stranahan        36 M   267 Walpole MA
  212   55:27   8:56 Mary M Dyer            48 F   424 Milton MA
  213   55:31   8:56 Kevin W Donahue        49 M   151 Westboro MA
  214   55:33   8:57 Manauris Perez         18 M   525 Roslindale MA           WEST ROXBURY HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS
  215   55:39   8:58 Christopher M Colby    35 M   164 West Roxbury MA
  216   55:41   8:58 Robert Parker             M   645 Ashland MA
  217   55:52   9:00 Anthony Lio            36 M    78 Milton MA
  218   55:52   9:00 Heather Groshong       24 F   445 Clinton MA
  219   55:54   9:00 James A. Labua         57 M   101 Shrewsbury MA
  220   55:57   9:01 Paul T Hession         48 M   418 Canton MA
  221   55:59   9:01 Robert Cyrklis         40 M   628 Sandwich MA
  222   56:02   9:02 Christopher Aucella    45 M   458 Revere MA
  223   56:04   9:02 Theresa Burke          44 F   602 Canton MA
  224   56:09   9:03 David P Malliaros      47 M   187 Milton MA
  225   56:14   9:03 Helen A Ward           43 F   223 Middleboro MA
  226   56:18   9:04 Nick Andrasy           47 M   214 Hanson MA
  227   56:24   9:05 Dana Sterling          27 F   641 South Easton MA
  228   56:25   9:05 Susan Dragoo           40 F   197 Boston MA
  229   56:28   9:06 Julie R. Brady         37 F    95 Springfield VT
  230   56:28   9:06 Kevin Richards         47 M    59 Wellesley MA
  231   56:29   9:06 Cindy W. Knox          45 F   247 Enfield NH
  232   56:30   9:06 Mark Walsh             32 M   461 Nashua NH
  233   56:31   9:06 Neal Mcgovern          61 M   209 Andover MA
  234   56:32   9:06 Brad Tully             25 M   252 Hanover MA
  235   56:37   9:07 Christopher G Murphy   37 M   148 Cranston RI
  236   56:38   9:07 Chris Gallagher        36 M   668 Foxboro MA
  237   56:43   9:08 Brian Spellman         33 M   585 Hyde Park MA
  238   56:45   9:08 Michael Thomspson      57 M   635 Medford MA
  239   56:45   9:08 Jane Spaulding         43 F   175 Melrose MA
  240   56:51   9:09 Barry Singer           59 M   663 Needham MA
  241   56:53   9:10 Emmanuel Hipolito      29 M   685 Taunton MA
  242   56:54   9:10 Kris Locke             35 F   684 Dorchester MA
  243   56:55   9:10 Sean P Mcsheffrey      37 M   180 Brockton MA
  244   56:58   9:10 John J, Sr. Studley    45 M    54 Roslindale MA
  245   57:01   9:11 Philip Lembo           47 M   198 Melrose MA
  246   57:06   9:12 David A Pike           42 M   272 Dedham MA
  247   57:09   9:12 Joe Schmitt            31 M   474 Hyde Park MA
  248   57:19   9:14 Gloria K Chin          26 F   177 Melrose MA
  249   57:20   9:14 Carl A Brugnoli        53 M   305 Easton MA
  250   57:32   9:16 William J Spaulding    44 M   174 Melrose MA
   9/28/2003  5:33PM



                                                                      Page 6
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  251   57:36   9:17 James J Wyse           49 M   158 Dorchester MA           BOSTON POLICE DEPT C-11
  252   57:38   9:17 David Porter Sr.       53 M   435 Maynard MA
  253   57:39   9:17 David Porter Jr.       30 M   434 Maynard MA
  254   57:41   9:17 Thomas Caldwell        48 M   603 Mansfield MA
  255   57:42   9:18 Gene O Neill           47 M   634 Braintree MA
  256   57:44   9:18 William Rizzi          40 M   556 S Boston MA
  257   57:45   9:18 Timothy P. Duggan      47 M   207 Brighton MA
  258   57:49   9:19 Kathleen E Clancy      42 F   166 Jamacia Plain MA
  259   57:54   9:20 Lawrence Regan         40 M   681 Berkley MA
  260   58:01   9:21 Annmarie Fredericks    40 F   143 Holbrook MA
  261   58:01   9:21 Brian Gerhardison      42 M   571 Boston MA
  262   58:01   9:21 Stephen Ciglarski      52 M   643 Milton MA
  263   58:07   9:22 Daniel Hogan           46 M   155 Marblehead MA
  264   58:09   9:22 Shawna L Coccoli       35 F   227 Newton MA
  265   58:13   9:23 Sean Sweeney           34 M   552 Marblehead MA
  266   58:14   9:23 Kevin F. Coughlin      32 M   307 Amesbury MA
  267   58:18   9:23 Daniel Hurley          30 M   606 Brighton MA
  268   58:27   9:25 John E Cullen          38 M   414 Foxboro MA
  269   58:28   9:25 Wendy C. Gardner       28 F   246 Newton MA
  270   58:31   9:25 Timothy S. Gardner     30 M   245 Newton MA
  271   58:34   9:26 Richard Baressi        46 M   304 Revere MA
  272   58:35   9:26 Catherine Carney       35 F   560 Dedham MA
  273   58:37   9:26 John Skilliwgs         33 M   612 Allston MA
  274   58:45   9:28 Ruth M. Dillard        52 F    98 Milton MA
  275   58:46   9:28 Kyle Dewar                M   314 Quincy MA
  276   59:04   9:31 Joseph Coughlin           M   508 Milton MA
  277   59:06   9:31 John Conway            36 M   550 Duxbury MA
  278   59:06   9:31 Rachael Mckenney       19 F   421 Babylon NY
  279   59:09   9:32 Steve Marx             47 M   182 Sharon MA
  280   59:17   9:33 James Duffy            20 M   523 West Newton MA
  281   59:23   9:34 Clare L. Gambale       42 F    65 Swampscott MA
  282   59:33   9:35 Katie Greenwood        24 F   586 Boston MA
  283   59:39   9:36 Darcy S Lowe           28 M   283 Cambridge MA
  284   59:40   9:37 Elizabeth Sweeney      33 F   551 Marblehead MA
  285   59:42   9:37 Joeseph Collins        56 M   161 Franklin MA
  286   59:44   9:37 Kathy Larson           53 F   655 Milton MA
  287   59:44   9:37 Cristian Rayrundo      17 M   621 Somerville MA           MADISON PARK #1
  288   59:54   9:39 Adam Kwan              51 M   557 West Bridgewater MA     EASTON POLICE DEPT
  289   59:57   9:39 Martin Spellacy        40 M   465 Framingham MA
  290 1:00:00   9:40 Donald L. Paine        54 M   156 West Stockbridge MA
  291 1:00:01   9:40 Brian Smith            38 M   660 Salem NH
  292 1:00:08   9:41 Vinny Falconi          36 M   191 Peabody MA
  293 1:00:09   9:41 Clark A Vonhagel       24 M   370 Fall River MA
  294 1:00:12   9:42 Steven F. Cantafio     25 M   210 Waltham MA
  295 1:00:13   9:42 Amy K Kraatz           26 F   308 Allston MA
  296 1:00:26   9:44 Philip Hershberg       68 M   664 Needham MA
  297 1:00:27   9:44 Sara Smith             22 F   472 Bridgewater MA
  298 1:00:43   9:47 Nora Shanahan          44 F   683 Braintree MA
  299 1:00:43   9:47 Brian C Colella        25 M   176 Peabody MA
  300 1:00:51   9:48 Michael Levy           38 M   183 Newton MA
   9/28/2003  5:33PM



                                                                      Page 7
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  301 1:00:58   9:49 Denise Keogh           36 F   666 Hyde Park MA
  302 1:01:04   9:50 Erin Bucchino          23 F   441 Millis MA
  303 1:01:14   9:52 Sharon Champagne       42 F   682 Berkley MA
  304 1:01:19   9:52 Daniel T Craven        50 M   240 Braintree MA
  305 1:01:29   9:54 Edmund Mitiguy         42 M   573 Sudbury MA
  306 1:01:34   9:55 Ruth Hayes             34 F   467 Charlestown MA
  307 1:01:34   9:55 Bethany J Hyde         27 F   234 Amerbury MA
  308 1:01:47   9:57 Matthew Bailey         20 M   503 Brewster MA
  309 1:01:59   9:59 Patricia Hambrick      45 F   629 Weston MA
  310 1:02:01   9:59 Bonnie Snyder          57 F   112 Quincy MA
  311 1:02:03  10:00 Jesus Melo                M   623 Jamaica Plain MA        MADISON PARK #1
  312 1:02:06  10:00 Deborah French         48 F   126 Weston MA
  313 1:02:17  10:02 Amy Hurley             29 F   607 Brighton MA
  314 1:02:32  10:04 Michael Garry          56 M   453 North Falmouth MA
  315 1:02:38  10:05 Alicia E D'aloia       39 F   302 Boston MA
  316 1:02:48  10:07 William Hurley         41 M   636 East Taunton MA
  317 1:02:48  10:07 James Luccio           55 M   425 Milton MA
  318 1:02:57  10:08 John Bailey            50 M   504 Brewster MA
  319 1:03:03  10:09 Elizabeth B Emery      37 F   417 Dedham MA
  320 1:03:04  10:09 Priscilla Letorney     40 F   439 Boston MA
  321 1:03:05  10:09 Jennifer J. Pike       40 F   271 Dedham MA
  322 1:03:05  10:10 Stephen D. Varnerin    35 M   128 Wastwood MA
  323 1:03:06  10:10 Rafael Figueroaluis    15 M   624 Boston MA               MADISON PARK #1
  324 1:03:06  10:10 Lisa Rose              40 F   438 Rockport MA
  325 1:03:22  10:12 Diane Chunglo          40 F    74 Ashland MA
  326 1:03:23  10:12 Bill G Griever         42 M   275 Kingston MA
  327 1:03:27  10:13 Matthew D. Cavanaugh   25 M    92 South Easton MA
  328 1:03:29  10:13 Luis Molina            17 M   625 South Boston MA         MADISON PARK 2
  329 1:03:29  10:13 Ed Milano              41 M   605 Stoughton MA
  330 1:03:31  10:14 Aaron Foote            15 M   527 Roxbury MA              WEST ROXBURY HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS
  331 1:03:36  10:15 Bernard Peloquin       42 M   196 Westford MA
  332 1:03:36  10:15 Crystal Villa          25 F   676 Ashland MA
  333 1:03:36  10:15 Jeffrey Penders           M   675 Ashland MA
  334 1:03:36  10:15 Judith Tinlin          37 F   199 South Boston MA
  335 1:03:51  10:17 Scott Brown            32 M   153 Canton MA
  336 1:03:51  10:17 Michael Roberts        33 M   637 Plymouth MA
  337 1:03:56  10:18 Melissa E. Taves       34 F   282 Plymouth MA
  338 1:03:58  10:18 Adam J Cockrell        28 M   401 Hanscom Afb MA
  339 1:04:02  10:19 Doris M Cullen         35 F   415 Foxboro MA
  340 1:04:02  10:19 David M. Gilchrist     50 M   208 Watertown MA
  341 1:04:02  10:19 Warren Barrett         47 M   546 Natick MA
  342 1:04:04  10:19 Katie Lorion           20 F   593 Fitchburg MA
  343 1:04:04  10:19 Maurice R. Bourque     61 M    51 Acushnet MA
  344 1:04:33  10:24 Sean R Reardon         33 M   190 Rockland MA
  345 1:04:40  10:25 James J. Shea          23 M    70 Weymouth MA
  346 1:04:45  10:26 Paul Harrington        43 M   575 Braintree MA
  347 1:04:52  10:27 Efton J Jack           40 M   256 Brockton MA
  348 1:04:54  10:27 John Schofield         31 M   533 Plymouth MA
  349 1:04:56  10:27 Stephen M Studley      34 M   311 Middleborough MA
  350 1:05:00  10:28 Monique Gregg          39 F   516 Milton MA
   9/28/2003  5:33PM



                                                                      Page 8
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  351 1:05:01  10:28 Grant C Fotheringham   34 M   383 Stratham NH
  352 1:05:02  10:28 Joseph P Sweeney Sr    43 M   192 Milton MA
  353 1:05:19  10:31 Katie Belodeau         26 F   653 Marlboro MA
  354 1:05:22  10:32 Tak Wah Chin           51 M   509 Jamaica Plain MA
  355 1:05:30  10:33 Bob Gahan              46 M   547 Beverly MA
  356 1:05:30  10:33 Catherine Noonan       35 F   581 Jamaica Plain MA
  357 1:05:42  10:35 Mark Golden            52 M   501 Milton MA
  358 1:06:52  10:46 J. Nialemz Larry       36 M   124 Abington MA
  359 1:06:56  10:47 Robert Hayes           36 M   534 Bridgewater MA
  360 1:07:04  10:48 Lisa Lightfoot         40 F   662 Boston MA
  361 1:07:14  10:50 Jennifer Frey          34 F   235 Waltham MA
  362 1:07:19  10:50 Carol Fritz Simmons    36 F   184 Quincy MA
  363 1:07:25  10:51 Ken Peluso             38 M   638 Revere MA
  364 1:07:36  10:53 Frank M Booth          40 M   291 Medford MA
  365 1:07:48  10:55 John Folan             43 M   479 Milton MA
  366 1:07:52  10:56 Patrick Healey         45 M    89 North Easton MA         EASTON POLICE DEPT
  367 1:07:53  10:56 William A Gavazzi      44 M   420 Groton MA
  368 1:08:00  10:57 Mickey Wittmer         39 M   584 Andover MA
  369 1:08:00  10:57 Meghan Luna            17 F   526 Roslindale MA           WEST ROXBURY HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS
  370 1:08:24  11:01 Norman E. Cormier      58 M    73 Dedham MA
  371 1:08:26  11:01 Timothy Mcintosh       35 M   650 West Roxbury MA
  372 1:08:30  11:02 Kara Barker            27 F   658 Somerville MA
  373 1:08:31  11:02 Brian Zeman            30 M   659 Somerville MA
  374 1:08:38  11:03 John Danahy            39 M   563 Canton MA
  375 1:09:27  11:11 Robert P Richard       26 M   224 Middleboro MA
  376 1:09:28  11:11 Michael Lagow          60 M   528 Newport RI
  377 1:10:13  11:18 Donna M. Sirutis       57 F   249 Needham MA
  378 1:10:20  11:20 Lori Gaudet            24 F   562 Middleboro MA
  379 1:10:38  11:23 Julio Pagan            18 M   626 East Boston MA          MADISON PARK 2
  380 1:10:39  11:23 Christine Fitzgerald   32 F   677 North Quincy MA
  381 1:11:11  11:28 Tish M. Litz-Gross     47 M   173 Carlsbad CA
  382 1:11:11  11:28 Ellen A Ryan           39 F   170 South Boston MA
  383 1:11:32  11:31 Judy Duffy             43 F   522 Newton MA
  384 1:11:32  11:31 Ken J Stewart          23 M   348 Waltham MA
  385 1:11:39  11:32 Edward F Behm          22 M   331 Westford MA
  386 1:11:43  11:33 Chris L Groth          17 M   316 Watertown MA
  387 1:11:59  11:35 Tom F. Dunn            42 M   201 Acton MA
  388 1:12:19  11:39 Nancy L. Samya         46 F    99 Needham MA
  389 1:12:25  11:40 James E Davis          39 M   349 Natick MA
  390 1:12:36  11:41 Maruo E Martinez       27 M   381 Brockton MA
  391 1:12:36  11:42 Alan Williams          20 M   520 Hull MA
  392 1:12:46  11:43 Sue E Bouchard         33 F   287 Mansfield MA
  393 1:12:46  11:43 Amy L Beaudoin         25 F   288 Pembroke MA
  394 1:12:46  11:43 Jr. P Paul Devine      27 M   284 South Boston MA
  395 1:13:40  11:52 Gregory S Battaglia    30 M   405 Portsmouth NH
  396 1:13:40  11:52 Robert Pashalian       31 M   350 Bedford MA
  397 1:13:44  11:52 Christine Graziano     23 F   318 Somerville MA
  398 1:13:53  11:54 Thomas Forbes          70 M   548 Waltham MA
  399 1:14:14  11:57 Carolyn S Gurney       31 F   301 Raynham MA              EASTON POLICE DEPT
  400 1:14:14  11:57 Robert J Tuohy         39 M   419 West Bridgewater MA     EASTON POLICE DEPT
   9/28/2003  5:33PM



                                                                      Page 9
                   SECOND ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS 10K
          To Benefit the Marine Corps Law Enforcement Foundation
 September 28, 2003         10 Kilometers (MA02034RN)           Milton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================================
  401 1:14:47  12:03 Anne Tranberg          58 F   211 Farmington CT
  402 1:14:49  12:03 Joseph P Sweeney Jr    10 M   193 Milton MA
  403 1:15:08  12:06 Lisa Scarola           34 F   565 West Hartford CT
  404 1:17:14  12:26 Jocelyn Keegan         33 F   455 Hanover MA
  405 1:18:02  12:34 Francis J Kelley       81 M   270 Green Harbor MA
  406 1:19:35  12:49 Patricia A. Horgan     59 F   113 West Hartford CT
  407 1:20:37  12:59 Martin Wickenden       48 M   566 Warwick RI
  408 1:22:11  13:14 Richard Goodman        45 M   263 Westwood MA
  409 1:22:25  13:16 Ray Therrien           40 M   646 Lynn MA
  410 1:29:00  14:20 Cindy Wing             45 F   591 Lancaster MA
  411 1:29:47  14:27 Michael Wing           26 M   592 Lancaster MA
  412 1:29:48  14:28 Thomas Wind            45 M   594 Lancaster MA
  413 1:41:32  16:21 Dennis X Gilleran      49 M   203 Milton MA
   9/28/2003  5:33PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News