Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camp Metacomet 10k Road Race

Dartmouth, MA, September 28, 2003

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 28, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   115 REED JEFF           24 M FALL RIVER      MA          34:19  5:32 
    2   1/16   104 THOMSON GARY        39 M WESTPORT        MA          35:50  5:47 
    3   2/10    49 MCCUE SCOTT         29 M ROSLINDALE      MA          37:39  6:04 
    4   1/26    54 OLIVER MICHAEL      40 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          37:48  6:05 
    5   2/26    99 ALMEIDA FELIX       48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          37:54  6:06 
    6   2/16   121 DUPRE NELSON        39 M BRIGHTON        MA          39:20  6:20 
    7   3/26    65 RIBEIRO PETER       42 M DARTMOUTH       MA MEMBER   39:30  6:22 
    8   3/16   102 GONSALVES CHRIS     38 M MATTAPOISETT    MA          39:35  6:23 
    9   3/10   108 CHAMPAGNE CHRIS     29 M N DARTMOUTH     MA          40:27  6:31 
   10   1/8    107 TETREAULT MICHELELY 28 F ACUSHNUT        MA          41:48  6:44 
   11   4/26   111 MIMOSO JOSE         40 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          42:21  6:49 
   12   1/15    79 THEODORE CHERYL     44 F DARTMOUTH       MA          42:28  6:51 
   13   1/21    21 DAYSMERRILL CAROL A 39 F FAIRHAVEN       MA STAFF    42:32  6:51 
   14   2/21    44 LYONS ROSEMARIE     37 F WAREHAM         MA          42:55  6:55 
   15   1/15   105 DOWD ROBERT         58 M WESTPORT        MA          43:12  6:58 
   16   2/15   114 FARRELL DAVID       54 M BARRINGTON      RI          43:35  7:01 
   17   5/26    55 OLNEY DOUG          44 M BROOKLYN        NY          44:01  7:06 
   18   4/16   103 GULLEY DAVID        39 M MARION          MA          44:59  7:15 
   19   6/26    18 COSTA P.J.          47 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          45:12  7:17 
   20   4/10   112 WORSLEY BRIAN       22 M FALL RIVER      MA          45:29  7:20 
   21   7/26   113 AZAR FRED           46 M TIVERTON        RI          46:19  7:28 
   22   2/15    57 PEIPERT JOYCE       44 F BARRINGTON      RI          46:57  7:34 
   23   3/15    86 ZAWERUCHA JOHN      52 M SWANSEA         MA          47:08  7:36 
   24   8/26    41 JOSEPH IRA          48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          47:27  7:39 
   25   9/26   101 JACOBSEN ROB        40 M DARTMOUTH       MA          47:40  7:41 
   26   5/10   110 WORSLEY ERIC        28 M FALL RIVER      MA          48:01  7:44 
   27   4/15    77 SWEENEY EDWARD      57 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          48:24  7:48 
   28   5/15     4 WILSON WOODY        57 M FALL RIVER      MA          48:50  7:52 
   29   6/15     3 OHAUS TOM           51 M S DARTMOUTH     MA          49:03  7:54 
   30   5/16    66 ROBERTSON JOHN      35 M MENDON          MA          49:19  7:57 
   31   6/16    25 FLOOD RICHARD       34 M NEW BEDFORD     MA MEMBER   49:23  7:57 
   32   6/10    22 DEARING RUSSELL     25 M DARTMOUTH       MA          49:41  8:00 
   33  10/26    29 GARDNER JEFF        43 M DARTMOUTH       MA          49:59  8:03 
   34  11/26     7 AVELLAR DENNIS      46 M DARTMOUTH       MA          50:02  8:04 
   35   3/15   109 LOPES KATHY         45 F FAIRHAVEN       MA          50:09  8:05 
   36   1/5    116 DAYTON DONALD       69 M DARTMOUTH       MA          50:26  8:07 
   37   7/10    62 RAVALICO MARK       25 M S BOSTON        MA          51:11  8:15 
   38   7/15    95 MOORE DAVID         55 M PLYMOUTH        MA          51:13  8:15 
   39  12/26    23 DEPAULO THOMAS      40 M E BOSTON        MA          51:15  8:15 
   40   4/15    17 COSTA LETITIA       41 F DARTMOUTH       MA          51:17  8:16 
   41  13/26    56 PAIVA CHRISTOPHER   41 M FAIRHAVEN       MA MEMBER   51:19  8:16 
   42   5/15   134 BLATCHFORD SUSAN    40 F S DARTMOUTH     MA          51:22  8:16 
   43   7/16   126 CASI LOUIS          38 M MATTAPOISETT    MA          51:42  8:20 
   44   2/5     20 DAYS SR ALLEN       66 M FAIRHAVEN       MA          51:43  8:20 
   45   8/16   132 WHITE CHRIS         35 M WAREHAM         MA          51:43  8:20 
   46   3/21    74 SOMERS COLLEEN      35 F DORCESTER       MA          51:43  8:20 
   47   8/15    80 THOMPSON JOHN       53 M FAIRHAVEN       MA          51:46  8:20 
   48   4/21    91 CAMERON NICOLE      30 F MATTAPOISETT    MA          51:49  8:21 
   49  14/26     6 AMRICH MICHAEL      48 M FRANKLIN        MA          51:51  8:21 
   50   8/10    96 RIENDEAU CHRISTON   22 M TAUNTON         MA          51:57  8:22 





                                                                      Page 2
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 28, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51   9/10    16 CORWIN NATHANIEL    25 M ROCHESTER       MA STAFF    52:12  8:25 
   52   2/8    117 BARBER JILLIAN      24 F DARTMOUTH       MA          52:33  8:28 
   53  15/26    26 FONTAINE CHUCK      41 M MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   52:37  8:29 
   54   3/8    129 WALEN JENNA         19 F DARTMOUTH       MA          52:38  8:29 
   55   1/3      5 GOLLUB BRIAN        02 M ROAD            DA          52:42  8:29 
   56  16/26   100 LOWNEY DANIEL       44 M N DARTMOUTH     MA MEMBER   52:52  8:31 
   57  17/26    87 ZIELINSKI MARK      45 M DARTMOUTH       MA          52:55  8:31 
   58   5/21   130 CARR LISA           35 F COLUMBIA        MD          53:05  8:33 
   59   6/21    64 RESTO MARGARET      30 F BELMONT         MA          53:26  8:36 
   60   9/16    32 GOMEZ DAVID         39 M PROVIDENCE      RI          53:30  8:37 
   61   4/8     24 DUTRA ANN MARIE     25 F MANCHESTER      NH          53:36  8:38 
   62   9/15   131 BROOKS SCOTT        51 M DARTMOUTH       MA          53:40  8:39 
   63   7/21    81 THORNELL KATHERINE  35 F MARION          MA          53:42  8:39 
   64  18/26    42 KATZ ALAN           41 M DARTMOUTH       MA          53:43  8:39 
   65   6/15    30 GIBEAU SUE          46 F SWANSEA         MA          54:02  8:42 
   66  10/15    53 O'KEEFE JOHN        54 M S YARMOUTH      MA          54:04  8:43 
   67   7/15    63 REIMER MAURA        44 F DARTMOUTH       MA          54:07  8:43 
   68  10/16    82 WHEATON MICHAEL     39 M DARTMOUTH       MA          54:08  8:43 
   69   8/15    71 SCHLITZER JEN       49 F MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   54:22  8:45 
   70   8/21    39 HUGHES MARISSA      32 F ROCHESTER       MA MEMBER   54:28  8:46 
   71  10/10    97 BEDARD JOSEPH       22 M TAUNTON         MA          54:47  8:49 
   72  11/15    83 WHEELER BOB         59 M DARTMOUTH       MA          54:50  8:50 
   73   2/3     72 SCHLITZER WILL      13 M MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   54:56  8:51 
   74   3/5     78 TALBOT ED           61 M MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   54:59  8:51 
   75  11/16    36 HART KEITH          38 M Dartmouth       MA          54:59  8:51 
   76  19/26    58 PELISSIER KENT      42 M ROCHESTER       MA          55:01  8:52 
   77  12/15    13 COHOLAN MARK        51 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          55:20  8:55 
   78   9/15    47 MARQUES NATALIA     43 F DARTMOUTH       MA          55:32  8:57 
   79  20/26    46 MARQUES ANTONIO     49 M DARTMOUTH       MA          55:33  8:57 
   80   9/21   125 MURRAY CATHERINE    30 F ROSLINDALE      MA          56:22  9:05 
   81   3/3    106 BUTLER PRESTON      12 M MARION          MA          56:44  9:08 
   82  12/16    70 SASSO CHRIS         38 M DARTMOUTH       MA MEMBER   56:52  9:10 
   83   5/8     34 GOTTESMAN SHARON    23 F DARTMOUTH       MA          57:15  9:13 
   84  13/15    33 GOTTESMAN RICHARD   55 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:15  9:13 
   85   1/3     90 NISSEN SOMPACK      55 F ROCHESTER       MA          57:23  9:15 
   86   6/8     75 SOUZA KAILENE       24 F DARTMOUTH       MA          57:24  9:15 
   87  14/15    76 SOUZA STEVE         50 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:25  9:15 
   88  21/26    48 MARTIN JEFFREY      40 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:42  9:18 
   89  13/16    43 LEVINE ERIC         39 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:43  9:18 
   90  22/26    51 MITCHELL BOB        44 M MARION          MA          58:02  9:21 
   91  10/21    85 WOODCOCK KAREN      37 F DARTMOUTH       MA MEMBER   58:10  9:22 
   92  10/15    12 CALLAHAN CECILE     42 F MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   58:11  9:22 
   93  14/16    94 ORWILER FRED        35 M NEWPORT         RI          58:23  9:24 
   94  11/21   119 OUDEMOOL JENNIFER   30 F NEW BEDFORD     MA          58:25  9:25 
   95  23/26   122 MEDEIROS MANUEL     47 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          58:34  9:26 
   96  12/21    61 PRUCHNIK CAROLYN    36 F ROCHESTER       MA          58:45  9:28 
   97  13/21   133 ADAMS LIZ           33 F MATTAPOISETT    MA          59:13  9:32 
   98  14/21   120 WILLIAMS DENISE     30 F NEW BEDFORD     MA          59:14  9:32 
   99  15/21    92 HUGHES MICHELLE     35 F MATTAPOISETT    MA          59:15  9:33 
  100  11/15    93 TEIXEIRA KATHLEEN   46 F N DARTMOUTH     MA MEMBER   59:52  9:39 





                                                                      Page 3
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 28, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101  24/26    45 MARCUS JONATHAN     42 M DARTMOUTH       MA          59:59  9:40 
  102   4/5    128 SHIRRIFF JOHN       61 M ABINGTON        MA        1:00:03  9:40 
  103  25/26    84 WILSON JOHN         42 M RANDOLPH        MA        1:01:01  9:50 
  104  15/16    69 ROMANO MITCH        39 M FAIRHAVEN       MA MEMBER 1:01:08  9:51 
  105  16/21    68 ROMANO CARLA        35 F FAIRHAVEN       MA MEMBER 1:01:08  9:51 
  106  12/15    27 FRIEDMAN JANE       40 F NEW BEDFORD     MA MEMBER 1:01:17  9:52 
  107  26/26    28 FRIEDMAN WILLIAM    44 M NEW BEDFORD     MA        1:01:17  9:52 
  108  17/21    52 MITCHELL TEMPLE     34 F MARION          MA        1:01:32  9:55 
  109  18/21    60 PETTWAY MARIAH      37 F DARTMOUTH       MA        1:01:33  9:55 
  110  19/21   127 CARVEY KERRI        33 F NEWPORT         RI        1:04:01 10:19 
  111  15/15    89 BUTLER ROBERT       53 M ROCHESTER       MA        1:04:02 10:19 
  112  20/21    15 COLOMA MARIA CECIL  35 F CANTON          MA        1:04:15 10:21 
  113   7/8     98 GALLIGAN KAT        29 F BOSTON          MA        1:06:46 10:45 
  114   8/8     38 HEBERT MAXINE       29 F NEW BEDFORD     MA STAFF  1:07:01 10:48 
  115   2/3      9 BELL ANN MARIE      57 F SWANSEA         MA        1:08:40 11:04 
  116  16/16     2 LAHTI MICHAEL       37 M S DARTMOUTH     MA        1:10:12 11:18 
  117  13/15    11 BUTLER DONNA        42 F MARION          MA        1:10:53 11:25 
  118  14/15    35 GRAINGER CARMEN     47 F MARION          MA        1:10:54 11:25 
  119  21/21    88 MOCK CARRIE         36 F MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER 1:10:55 11:25 
  120   5/5     10 BROOKS THOMAS       73 M DARTMOUTH       MA        1:10:58 11:26 
  121  15/15   118 STARRETT MARY BETH  42 F S DARTMOUTH     MA        1:25:28 13:46 
  122   3/3    123 KNOWLES LESLIE      51 F S DARTMOUTH     MA        1:25:28 13:46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News