Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Marshfield Road Runners 20K

Marshfield, MA, September 28, 2003

MRR 20K Overall 2003

MRR Mike & Becky

                                Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race
   Race Date
 September 28, 2003                    Overall Finish List



 Overal    Name                      City         Bib No Age   Age Group           Time     Pace
     1   Kathi Campbell         Duxbury  MA          55  35      1F  0-39        1:18:13   6:20/M
     2   Brian Devin            Milton  MA           97  49      1M 40-49        1:22:31   6:41/M
     3   Barry Merrill          Centerville  MA     124  45      2M 40-49        1:23:09   6:44/M
     4   Michael Vitelli        Marshfield Hills     39  39      1M  0-39        1:24:13   6:49/M
     5   Michael Scott          Middleboro  MA       36  35      2M  0-39        1:24:34   6:51/M
     6   John Goodwin           Andover  MA         125  48      3M 40-49        1:26:00   6:58/M
     7   Leonard Daley          Avon  MA            143  46      4M 40-49        1:26:07   6:58/M
     8   Kristin Iworski        Amesbury  MA         77  22      2F  0-39        1:26:11   6:59/M
     9   Rob Zaccardi           Milton  MA          114  35      3M  0-39        1:26:34   7:01/M
    10   Michael Nash           Marshfield  MA       48  45      5M 40-49        1:27:01   7:03/M
    11   Michael Mullen         Natick  MA           32  44      6M 40-49        1:27:28   7:05/M
    12   Brad Powers            Marshfield  MA      113  56      1M 50-59        1:28:10   7:08/M
    13   Jerry Hanrahan         Duxbury  MA         152  43      7M 40-49        1:29:36   7:15/M
    14   Mark Sferrazza         North Easton  MA    131  39      4M  0-39        1:31:27   7:24/M
    15   Morgan Scheiber        Marshfield  MA      158  33      5M  0-39        1:32:30   7:29/M
    16   Michael G. Gilio       Dover  MA            14  39      6M  0-39        1:32:41   7:30/M
    17   Gary Sheehan           Mashpee  MA          41  25      7M  0-39        1:32:57   7:32/M
    18   Vicky Tuzik            Boston  MA          161  28      3F  0-39        1:32:58   7:32/M
    19   Donald Brown           Marshfield  MA       79  45      8M 40-49        1:33:02   7:32/M
    20   Noel Robinson          Boston  MA          103  55      2M 50-59        1:33:47   7:36/M
    21   Terri Ladka            Marshfield  MA      144  35      4F  0-39        1:34:06   7:37/M
    22   Peter Noyes            Marshfield  MA       99  42      9M 40-49        1:34:42   7:40/M
    23   Joseph Botelho         Halifax  MA          64  55      3M 50-59        1:34:49   7:41/M
    24   Jay Condrick           Norwood  MA         135  41     10M 40-49        1:35:02   7:42/M
    25   Gerald Bray            Duxbury  MA          52  50      4M 50-59        1:35:05   7:42/M
    26   Rich Voto              East Boston  MA     112  34      8M  0-39        1:35:23   7:43/M
    27   Chuck Keating          Wellesley  MA       104  62      1M 60-69        1:35:37   7:45/M
    28   Marc Blandin           Brockton  MA        132  23      9M  0-39        1:36:08   7:47/M
    29   Carole Tierney         Scituate  MA        148  41      1F 40-49        1:36:14   7:48/M
    30   Brian O'Leary          Newton  MA           81  31     10M  0-39        1:36:36   7:49/M
    31   Rick Gosselin          Abington  MA         45  42     11M 40-49        1:37:12   7:52/M
    32   Wilhelm Kadunc         Hyannis  MA          61  51      5M 50-59        1:37:40   7:54/M
    33   Holly Schneider        Hingham  MA          73  38      5F  0-39        1:37:45   7:55/M
    34   Sophie Bryan           Boston  MA          109  29      6F  0-39        1:37:47   7:55/M
    35   John Sousa             Marshfield  MA       54  52      6M 50-59        1:38:21   7:58/M
    36   Mark Farnum            Marshfield  MA       46  42     12M 40-49        1:38:22   7:58/M
    37   James Hubbard          Marshfield  MA       95  43     13M 40-49        1:38:52   8:00/M
    38   Jim Toohey             Hanover  MA          92  48     14M 40-49        1:38:57   8:01/M
    39   Kim Forget             Attleboro  MA       116  43      2F 40-49        1:39:07   8:02/M
    40   Nancy MacDonald        Weymouth  MA        141  39      7F  0-39        1:39:33   8:04/M
    41   Wynne Decew            Allston  MA          58  23      8F  0-39        1:41:07   8:11/M
    42   Thomas  Stracqualursi  Stoughton  MA        10  26     11M  0-39        1:41:46   8:14/M
    43   Jim Holmes             Marshfield  MA      139  41     15M 40-49        1:41:56   8:15/M
    44   Catherine Laffy        Salem  MA            82  29      9F  0-39        1:42:14   8:17/M
    45   MaryKate Shanley       Belmont  MA          38  25     10F  0-39        1:42:35   8:18/M
    46   Jimmy Walsh            North Pembroke      165  52      7M 50-59        1:42:55   8:20/M
    47   James Schneider        Weymouth  MA        142  46     16M 40-49        1:43:04   8:21/M

 Results By Michael Shiaris                       1                                  09/28/2003
                                Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race
   Race Date
 September 28, 2003                    Overall Finish List



 Overal    Name                      City         Bib No Age   Age Group           Time     Pace
    48   Damon Vaugh            Marshfield  MA      160  32     12M  0-39        1:43:33   8:23/M
    49   Richard Paulsen        Woburn  MA           50  60      2M 60-69        1:43:35   8:23/M
    50   Stephen Keog           Marshfield  MA      105  39     13M  0-39        1:44:03   8:26/M
    51   Kate Hardy             Charlton  MA         85  25     11F  0-39        1:44:17   8:27/M
    52   Hank Slodden           Cohasset  MA         12  50      8M 50-59        1:45:18   8:32/M
    53   Edward Bartlett, Jr    Norwood  MA          88  48     17M 40-49        1:45:30   8:33/M
    54   Judi Barth             Franklin  MA         23  45      3F 40-49        1:46:14   8:36/M
    55   Kevin Kelley           Norwell  MA         108  52      9M 50-59        1:46:36   8:38/M
    56   Jerry Morris           East Falmouth  MA    15  54     10M 50-59        1:46:37   8:38/M
    57   Barbara Wilson         Wellesly  MA         27  49      4F 40-49        1:46:38   8:38/M
    58   Megan Aardema          So. Weymouth  MA     21  26     12F  0-39        1:46:39   8:38/M
    59   Greg Billington        Cambridge  MA       120  47     18M 40-49        1:46:47   8:39/M
    60   Thomas Troy            Westford  MA        119  43     19M 40-49        1:47:01   8:40/M
    61   Deb Fanton             Weston  MA          133  43      5F 40-49        1:47:18   8:41/M
    62   Tom Wright             Marshfield  MA      122  66      3M 60-69        1:47:31   8:42/M
    63   Larry Bonnie           Tynesboro  MA        63  34     14M  0-39        1:47:47   8:44/M
    64   Jennifer Costa         Pembroke  MA        118  38     13F  0-39        1:48:04   8:45/M
    65   Douglas Plant          Ipswitch  MA         74  51     11M 50-59        1:48:09   8:45/M
    66   Doreen Leggett         Weymouth  MA         89  31     14F  0-39        1:48:26   8:47/M
    67   Gary Geraci            Boston  MA          154  31     15M  0-39        1:49:29   8:52/M
    68   Daniel Meininger       Northboro  MA        33  37     16M  0-39        1:49:30   8:52/M
    69   Rick Manley            Weston  MA          134  42     20M 40-49        1:50:44   8:58/M
    70   Chuck Jordan           Boston  MA          110  35     17M  0-39        1:50:45   8:58/M
    71   Robert Perry           Plymouth  MA         49  50     12M 50-59        1:50:47   8:58/M
    72   Jeff Downin            Hudson  MA           30  32     18M  0-39        1:51:01   8:59/M
    73   John Goldrosen         Whitman  MA         137  53     13M 50-59        1:51:03   9:00/M
    74   Jim Rodick             Hanson  MA          149  44     21M 40-49        1:51:18   9:01/M
    75   Ann Marie Winchester   Duxbury  MA         156  36     15F  0-39        1:51:28   9:02/M
    76   Kevin Daly             Duxbury  MA         111  42     22M 40-49        1:51:30   9:02/M
    77   Beverly Coronis        Marshfield  MA       98  47      6F 40-49        1:51:39   9:02/M
    78   Christine MacDonald    Marshfield  MA       83  34     16F  0-39        1:52:12   9:05/M
    79   Kate Nydam             West Harwich  MA     78  22     17F  0-39        1:52:19   9:06/M
    80   Pat L'Italien          Hanover  MA           8  62      1F 60-69        1:52:24   9:06/M
    81   Robert Kadunc          Hyannis  MA          62  36     19M  0-39        1:52:33   9:07/M
    82   Marianne Todescu       Natick  MA           28  44      7F 40-49        1:53:09   9:10/M
    83   Herbert Lin            Chelmsford  MA      166  47     23M 40-49        1:53:30   9:11/M
    84   Pam Horgan             Marshfield  MA       56  37     18F  0-39        1:54:03   9:14/M
    85   Maureen McNulty        Stoneham  MA        159  45      8F 40-49        1:54:31   9:16/M
    86   Shawn Larocque         Derry  NH           102  32     20M  0-39        1:54:49   9:18/M
    87   Cedric Baar            Rockland  MA         57  53     14M 50-59        1:54:53   9:18/M
    88   Larry Kahrs            Scituate  MA        127  41     24M 40-49        1:55:31   9:21/M
    89   Susan Ketcham          Kingston  MA        155  39     19F  0-39        1:56:05   9:24/M
    90   Sue O'Grady            Marshfield  MA       65  45      9F 40-49        1:57:11   9:29/M
    91   Mike Bower             Framingham  MA      163  45     25M 40-49        1:57:21   9:30/M
    92   Jason Ward             Pembroke  MA         26  31     21M  0-39        1:57:25   9:30/M
    93   Wayne Thompson         Marshfield  MA       35  55     15M 50-59        1:57:33   9:31/M
    94   Fred Miller            Randolph  MA        167  40     26M 40-49        1:57:34   9:31/M

 Results By Michael Shiaris                       2                                  09/28/2003
                                Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race
   Race Date
 September 28, 2003                    Overall Finish List



 Overal    Name                      City         Bib No Age   Age Group           Time     Pace
    95   Kristina Conaway       Mashpee  MA          40  28     20F  0-39        1:57:40   9:32/M
    96   Diane Childer          Arlington  MA       123  39     21F  0-39        1:57:47   9:32/M
    97   Richard C. Doran       Pembroke  MA        121  54     16M 50-59        1:57:52   9:33/M
    98   Ellen Lyons            Quincy  MA          145  45     10F 40-49        1:58:06   9:34/M
    99   John W. Parker         Hampton Falls  NH    51  72      1M 70-99        1:58:53   9:38/M
   100   Leila A. Nelson        Quincy  MA           22  29     22F  0-39        1:58:55   9:38/M
   101   Meghan Clark           Brookline  MA       153  24     23F  0-39        1:58:56   9:38/M
   102   Jennifer Picardi       Middleboro  MA       44  30     24F  0-39        1:59:14   9:39/M
   103   Frances Gannon         Duxbury  MA         162  47     11F 40-49        2:00:01   9:43/M
   104   Joanne Corsano         Pocasset  MA        128  49     12F 40-49        2:00:18   9:44/M
   105   Jennifer Cox           Marshfield  MA      146  39     25F  0-39        2:00:40   9:46/M
   106   Paula Davis            Scituate  MA         91  34     26F  0-39        2:01:12   9:49/M
   107   Heather Durant         Bryantville  MA     147  20     27F  0-39        2:01:30   9:50/M
   108   Paul Clerici           Walpole  MA          29  37     22M  0-39        2:01:46   9:52/M
   109   Lisa Amatangel         Boston  MA           86  32     28F  0-39        2:02:03   9:53/M
   110   John Bird              Marshfield  MA       31  42     27M 40-49        2:02:04   9:53/M
   111   Stacey McIntyre        West Newton  MA     129  25     29F  0-39        2:02:11   9:54/M
   112   Derek Snyder           West Newton  MA     130  24     23M  0-39        2:02:11   9:54/M
   113   Trisha Burbank         Attleboro  MA        90  28     30F  0-39        2:02:50   9:57/M
   114   Jim Benton             Carver  MA          150  50     17M 50-59        2:02:58   9:57/M
   115   Carolyn Powell         Marshfield  MA       66  44     13F 40-49        2:03:00   9:58/M
   116   Brian Kennedy          Marshfield  MA       25  36     24M  0-39        2:03:37  10:01/M
   117   Gregory Welch          Marshfield  MA      140  43     28M 40-49        2:04:10  10:03/M
   118   Karen Petrillo         Hull  MA            138  45     14F 40-49        2:06:31  10:15/M
   119   Susan Fernades         Scituate  MA         87  37     31F  0-39        2:07:02  10:17/M
   120   Kim Sackie             Watertown  MA       117  27     32F  0-39        2:07:50  10:21/M
   121   Elizabeth Morison      Sandwich  MA         34  43     15F 40-49        2:08:04  10:22/M
   122   Amy Pierce             Middleboro  MA       94  29     34F  0-39        2:08:42  10:25/M
   123   Anne Ponto             Buzzards Bay  MA     93  35     33F  0-39        2:08:42  10:25/M
   124   Christopher Sherman    Cotuit  MA           76  36     25M  0-39        2:08:44  10:25/M
   125   George C. Leslie, Jr   Chelmsford  MA      107  71      2M 70-99        2:08:45  10:26/M
   126   Susanna Murphy         Hingham  MA          59  35     35F  0-39        2:09:39  10:30/M
   127   Beverly Cannony        Norwell  MA          60  43     16F 40-49        2:09:39  10:30/M
   128   Tony Luongo            Neshanic Station     42  59     18M 50-59        2:09:56  10:31/M
   129   Kristin Eaton          Plymouth  MA        164  36     36F  0-39        2:10:53  10:36/M
   130   Mary T. Dowd           Scituate  MA        136  49     17F 40-49        2:11:56  10:41/M
   131   Janna O'Neill          Boston  MA          101  27     37F  0-39        2:12:21  10:43/M
   132   Elizabeth Zwick        Brookline  MA       100  26     38F  0-39        2:12:41  10:45/M
   133   Chris O'Brien          Boston  MA           80  29     26M  0-39        2:12:42  10:45/M
   134   Sriram Kannan          Jamaica Plain  MA   115  31     27M  0-39        2:23:52  11:39/M
   135   Anne Fisher            Belchertown  MA     106  43     18F 40-49        2:55:00  14:10/M




 Results By Michael Shiaris                       3                                  09/28/2003




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News