Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dracut HS vs Andover HS Dual Meet

Dracut, MA, September 22, 2003

[Girls' Varsity | Girls' Jr. Varsity | Boys' Jr. Varsity ]

Boys' Varsity

Andover High School harrier Ryan Durkin topped the field in the boys' varisty race.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE NAME                NO.  S SCHOOL          TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ==== = =============== ======= ===== 
  1 RYAN DURKIN           13 M ANDOVER HS        16:20  5:17 
  2 ANTHONY GIANNASCA    467 M DRACUT HS         16:26  5:19 
  3 ARTIE CAREW          450 M DRACUT HS         16:31  5:20 
  4 BRAD SHERMAN         108 M ANDOVER HS        17:01  5:30 
  5 JAMES PRIMES         123 M ANDOVER HS        17:08  5:32 
  6 JEFF SAWYER          107 M ANDOVER HS        17:15  5:34 
  7 OLEG SELETSKY        125 M ANDOVER HS        17:24  5:37 
  8 SASHA SELETSKY       126 M ANDOVER HS        17:34  5:40 
  9 JIMMY MULLER         122 M ANDOVER HS        17:36  5:41 
 10 ALEX MCCARGAR        139 M ANDOVER HS        17:38  5:42 
 11 PETER BROWN          130 M ANDOVER HS        17:39  5:42 
 12 LUKE VINCENT         498 M DRACUT HS         18:00  5:49 
 13 DAN ROY              485 M DRACUT HS         18:13  5:53 
 14 CONOR RICE           124 M ANDOVER HS        18:20  5:55 
 15 JOHN DOWNEY          112 M ANDOVER HS        18:24  5:56 
 16 STEPHEN GAMES        120 M ANDOVER HS        18:35  6:00 
 17 TERRANCE SCOTT       489 M DRACUT HS         19:01  6:08 
 18 MATT WENTZELL        545 M DRACUT HS         19:23  6:15 
 19 ERICH BENEDIX        446 M DRACUT HS         19:37  6:20 
 20 JAMES RENAUD         484 M DRACUT HS         20:27  6:36 
 21 JOSH O'MALLEY        483 M DRACUT HS         22:25  7:14 
 22 COLIN MCCARTHY       499 M DRACUT HS         22:25  7:14 


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ANDOVER HS                      
          1    4    5    6    7   (8)  (9) =    23
       RYAN DURKIN, BRAD SHERMAN, JAMES PRIMES, JEFF SAWYER, OLEG SELETSKY,
       SASHA SELETSKY, JIMMY MULLER
2. DRACUT HS                       
          2    3   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    38
       ANTHONY GIANNASCA, ARTIE CAREW, LUKE VINCENT, DAN ROY, TERRANCE SCOTT,
       MATT WENTZELL, ERICH BENEDIX





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News