Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10K By The Sea

Marblehead, MA, September 21, 2003

[Age Group Winners | Residents ]

Overall

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




 
PLACE NAME                DIV   S CITY            DIV/TOT  ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 W.F. NEWHALL III    M4049 M MARBLEHEAD        1/17   MA   35:51  5:47 
    2 RICHARD LARSON      M5059 M SHELBURNE         1/4    MA   37:16  6:01 
    3 MIKE ROSS           M4049 M ANDOVER           2/17   MA   38:10  6:10 
    4 JOHN MAY            M1939 M MARBLEHEAD        1/25   MA   38:57  6:17 
    5 RON COOPER          M1939 M MARBLEHEAD        2/25   MA   39:26  6:22 
    6 TREVOR EDDY         M1939 M MARBLEHEAD        3/25   MA   39:29  6:22 
    7 BRIAN POTTER        M1939 M WAKEFIELD         4/25   MA   39:30  6:23 
    8 PETER HESLAM        M1939 M GROVELAND         5/25   MA   39:53  6:26 
    9 KATIE COOPER        F1939 F MARBLEHEAD        1/34   MA   39:57  6:27 
   10 RICH TABBUT         M4049 M BEVERLY           3/17   MA   39:59  6:27 
   11 JEFFREY SACHS       M1939 M MARBLEHEAD        6/25   MA   40:12  6:30 
   12 IAN HART            M1939 M MARBLEHEAD        7/25   MA   40:47  6:35 
   13 CALEB EVANTER       M0118 M MARBLEHEAD        1/2    MA   40:52  6:36 
   14 JOSEPH THIBERT      M4049 M MARBLEHEAD        4/17   MA   41:10  6:39 
   15 BRETT BELL          M1939 M MEDFORD           8/25   MA   41:50  6:45 
   16 BJORN HAKANSSON     M1939 M MARBLEHEAD        9/25   MA   42:11  6:49 
   17 BENJAMIN GROSS      M1939 M SALEM            10/25   MA   42:34  6:52 
   18 STEVE FISLA         M1939 M CAMBRIDGE        11/25   MA   42:53  6:55 
   19 CHRISTINE FISKE     F1939 F CAMBRIDGE         2/34   MA   43:08  6:58 
   20 MARRIE LAWLER       F1939 F BEAVERLY          3/34   MA   43:36  7:02 
   21 KIM CILLEY          F1939 F MANCHESTER        4/34   MA   43:42  7:03 
   22 JEFF ADDIS          M4049 M MABLEHEAD         5/17   MA   44:02  7:07 
   23 PAUL QUINN          M5059 M LYNN              2/4    MA   44:10  7:08 
   24 VLADIMIR YARMARKOVI M4049 M SWAMPSCOTT        6/17   MA   44:18  7:09 
   25 SALLY REILEY        F4049 F MARBLEHEAD        1/11   MA   45:14  7:18 
   26 DAVE HALLIGAN       M1939 M LYNN             12/25   MA   45:22  7:19 
   27 BOB BRUZZESE        M1939 M EAST BOSTON      13/25   MA   46:11  7:27 
   28 KERRY MAY           F1939 F MARBLEHEAD        5/34   MA   46:12  7:28 
   29 JEFF AVERICK        M5059 M MARBLEHEAD        3/4    MA   46:23  7:29 
   30 CAROL GIANATASSIO   F4049 F EVERETT           2/11   MA   46:32  7:31 
   31 BO PIELA            M1939 M MARBLEHEAD       14/25   MA   46:41  7:32 
   32 DAN FASMAN          M1939 M WALTHAM          15/25   MA   46:58  7:35 
   33 ROBERT SERINO             M PEABODY                  MA   46:59  7:35 
   34 JENN SHORE          F1939 F MARBLEHEAD        6/34   MA   47:01  7:35 
   35 TRACY POTTER        F1939 F WAKEFIELD         7/34   MA   47:14  7:38 
   36 AMANDA CELENTANO    F1939 F MARBLEHEAD        8/34   MA   47:51  7:43 
   37 TOM MORRIS          M4049 M PEABODY           7/17   MA   48:01  7:45 
   38 DAVID SANTEVSAMO    M1939 M MARBLEHEAD       16/25   MA   48:03  7:45 
   39 CINDY BENETT        F4049 F MARBLEHEAD        3/11   MA   48:14  7:47 
   40 CHRIS STOCKWELL     M4049 M MARBLEHEAD        8/17   MA   48:28  7:49 
   41 NICK LAMBERTI       M4049 M REVERE            9/17   MA   48:36  7:51 
   42 ALAN MEYERSON       M0118 M SALEM             2/2    MA   49:06  7:56 
   43 JENIFER POPOWICZ    F1939 F MEDFORD           9/34   MA   49:10  7:56 
   44 U WESTHORN          M1939 M SWAMPSCOTT       17/25   MA   49:43  8:01 
   45 EK GRAF             M4049 M SWAMPSCOTT       10/17   MA   49:48  8:02 
   46 MARCY FAGAN         F1939 F SALEM            10/34   MA   50:07  8:05 
   47 JOHN MORRIS         M4049 M MELROSE          11/17   MA   50:10  8:06 
   48 ELLEN FISHER        F4049 F MARBLEHEAD        4/11   MA   50:28  8:09 
   49 LIZ PRUETT          F1939 F MARBLEHEAD       11/34   MA   50:29  8:09 
   50 MICHELLE POOLE      F1939 F SWAMPSCOTT       12/34   MA   50:40  8:11 
   51 SARAH TAPPAN        F4049 F DUNSTABLE         5/11   MA   50:59  8:14 
   52 KARIN LAURIA        F4049 F MALBORO           6/11   MA   51:03  8:14 
   53 KENNETH LEBLANC     M1939 M HAMPTON          18/25   NH   51:33  8:19 
   54 BECKY SNYDER        F1939 F TEWKSBURY        13/34   MA   51:37  8:20 
   55 LESLIE EDDY         F1939 F MARBLEHEAD       14/34   MA   51:55  8:23 
   56 MARY HALL           F1939 F LYNN             15/34   MA   53:35  8:39 
   57 BERND LEGER         M1939 M DEDHAM           19/25   MA   54:00  8:43 
   58 PETER WOKZIK        M1939 M LYNN             20/25   MA   54:02  8:43 
   59 BILL HOOTSTEIN      M4049 M MARBLEHEAD       12/17   MA   54:05  8:44 
   60 JENN LANGLEY        F1939 F MARBLEHEAD       16/34   MA   54:06  8:44 
   61 JAMES OWEN          M1939 M MEDFORD          21/25   MA   55:00  8:53 
   62 TOM HILL            M1939 M CAMBRIDGE        22/25   MA   55:02  8:53 
   63 VITALY VATHIKOV     M4049 M SWAMPSCOTT       13/17   MA   55:10  8:54 
   64 PATRICIA KRAVTIN    F4049 F SWAMPSCOTT        7/11   MA   55:11  8:54 
   65 TOM MCMAHON         M5059 M PEABODY           4/4    MA   55:13  8:55 
   66 DON ROSS            M7079 M MARBLEHEAD        1/1    MA   55:19  8:56 
   67 ENZO FINELLI        M1939 M NEWTON           23/25   MA   55:28  8:57 
   68 ROBYN VILORIA       F1939 F WATERTOWN        17/34   MA   55:38  8:59 
   69 ELLEN-MARIE FAIOLA  F1939 F ARLINGTON        18/34   MA   55:48  9:00 
   70 MARTHA MUNTINI      F5059 F BEVERLY           1/1    MA   55:51  9:01 
   71 TRACY YEMMA         F1939 F CHARLESTOWN      19/34   MA   55:52  9:01 
   72 JAMES OLDACH        M4049 M MARBLEHEAD       14/17   MA   56:07  9:03 
   73 DEANNE HOBBA        F1939 F SALEM            20/34   MA   56:19  9:05 
   74 KATE FALCON         F1939 F BOSTON           21/34   MA   56:21  9:06 
   75 MELISSA POMEROY     F1939 F CHARLESTOWN      22/34   MA   56:38  9:09 
   76 LISA COLLINS        F1939 F MARBLEHEAD       23/34   MA   56:41  9:09 
   77 JENN LOGIVDICE      F1939 F SWAMPSCOTT       24/34   MA   56:41  9:09 
   78 V POSS              M1939 M MARBLEHEAD       24/25   MA   57:05  9:13 
   79 ESWAR PRIYADARSHAN          WEST ROXBURY             MA   57:11  9:14 
   80 TED WASHBURN        M6069 M LEXINGTON         1/1    MA   57:14  9:14 
   81 KATE HAESCHE        F1939 F BOSTON           25/34   MA   57:48  9:20 
   82 SARAH CAULFIELD     F1939 F LYNNFIELD        26/34   MA   57:48  9:20 
   83 FRANCIS POHL        F4049 F SWAMPSCOTT        8/11   MA   57:49  9:20 
   84 MARCY MUCCI         F1939 F REVERE           27/34   MA   57:50  9:20 
   85 KIM TABER           F1939 F NASHUA           28/34   NH   58:10  9:23 
   86 SRINIVASARAO NANDIW         WALTHAM                  MA   58:11  9:23 
   87 RON COOPER          M4049 M MARBLEHEAD       15/17   MA   59:07  9:32 
   88 JIM HEFFRIN         M4049 M MARBLEHEAD       16/17   MA   59:12  9:33 
   89 CHRISTINA KIRKWOOD  F1939 F WOBURN           29/34   MA   59:14  9:34 
   90 GRETCHEN FISHER     F4049 F SWAMPSCOTT        9/11   MA   59:29  9:36 
   91 WENY MISIUK         F1939 F BELLINGHAM       30/34   MA   59:59  9:41 
   92 LETTIN BEAUREGARD   F4049 F MARBLEHEAD       10/11   MA 1:00:46  9:48 
   93 LESLIE PHILLIPS           F MALDEN                   MA 1:01:49  9:59 
   94 MARTINA LEGER       F1939 F DEDHAM           31/34   MA 1:02:29 10:05 
   95 JEFF EICHEL         M4049 M MERRIMAC         17/17   MA 1:02:35 10:06 
   96 CAROL FITHIAN       F4049 F IPSWICH          11/11   MA 1:03:48 10:18 
   97 SUZANNE COGAN       F1939 F WESTWOOD         32/34   MA 1:03:49 10:18 
   98 JUDY DALTON         F6069 F WINCHESTER        1/1    MA 1:04:53 10:28 
   99 SHELBY DONOVAN      F1939 F ANDOVER          33/34   MA 1:05:48 10:37 
  100 TRACI THAYNE        F1939 F GLOUCESTER       34/34   MA 1:06:07 10:40 
  101 DAURA MARRON        M1939 M MARBLEHEAD       25/25   MA 1:06:08 10:40 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News