Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Partylite Candle Run 10K & 2 Mile Walk

Plymouth, MA, September 20, 2003

[10K Top Ten Men & Women | 10K Age Groups | Overall 2 Mile Walk | 2 Mile Walk Age Groups ]

Overall 10K

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                     PARTYLITE'S 6TH ANNUAL CANDLE RUN
                  to benefit The American Cancer Society
Sept. 20, 2003     10k Certified (MA98018RN) & 2M Fun Walk     Plymouth, MA
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        ***** 10K RUN RESULTS *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S City/state              Race# Time     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ======================= ===== =======  ===== 
    1   1/9    M5059 Chip Mann              51 M Townsend MA                25   42:00   6:46 
    2   1/13   M3039 William Simms          30 M Hingham MA                 31   43:14   6:58 
    3   1/2    M2029 Michael Westover       26 M Cambridge MA               48   43:18   6:59 
    4   1/7    M4049 Mike Paul              43 M Plymouth MA                50   43:40   7:02 
    5   2/13   M3039 Anthony Salotto        38 M Norton MA                  44   44:22   7:09 
    6   2/9    M5059 Ed Kelly               51 M Carver MA                   8   45:09   7:16 
    7   3/13   M3039 Robert Looney          36 M Watertown MA               35   45:41   7:22 
    8   2/7    M4049 Genipro Almeida        43 M Norton MA                  45   47:44   7:41 
    9   1/10   F3039 Johanna Kaufman        39 F Cotuit MA                  52   47:47   7:42 
   10   4/13   M3039 John Nelson            37 M Bridgewater MA             55   47:56   7:43 
   11   5/13   M3039 Ned Carter             37 M Fairvhaven MA              42   47:56   7:43 
   12   6/13   M3039 Ken Maccrish           35 M North Easton MA            60   48:01   7:44 
   13   7/13   M3039 Dan Sullivan           37 M Harvard MA                 63   48:19   7:47 
   14   2/10   F3039 Jill Carroll           37 F Cohasset MA                40   48:22   7:47 
   15   3/7    M4049 Kevin Mullen           47 M Fairhaven MA               21   48:47   7:51 
   16   3/9    M5059 John Murnane           53 M Plymouth MA                27   48:56   7:53 
   17   3/10   F3039 Tina Pombo             38 F Middleboro MA              30   49:31   7:59 
   18   4/7    M4049 Mark Tanguey           49 M Sagamore Beach MA          12   49:34   7:59 
   19   4/9    M5059 Tom Scott              54 M Pembroke MA                10   49:46   8:01 
   20   5/7    M4049 Tom Childs             41 M Charlestown MA             34   49:54   8:02 
   21   8/13   M3039 David Gravelle         38 M Plymouth MA                61   50:49   8:11 
   22   9/13   M3039 Andrew Freeman         30 M Hanson MA                  51   51:28   8:17 
   23   1/4    F4049 Kathy Lopes            45 F Fairhaven MA               43   51:31   8:18 
   24  10/13   M3039 Francis Muise          38 M Nantucket MA               32   51:41   8:20 
   25   2/2    M2029 Matt Reed              28 M Mashpee MA                 41   53:02   8:32 
   26   5/9    M5059 Thomas Adams           59 M Schenectady NY              2   53:13   8:34 
   27   1/1    M0119 Mitchell Sullivan      17 M Boston MA                  33   53:29   8:37 
   28   4/10   F3039 Karen Ghiron           37 F West Newton MA             36   54:06   8:43 
   29  11/13   M3039 Keith Beaudin          32 M Cohasset MA                39   54:09   8:43 
   30   5/10   F3039 Kim Yanuskiewicz       39 F Moosup CT                   4   55:09   8:53 
   31   6/7    M4049 William Looney         47 M Duxbury MA                  7   55:14   8:54 
   32   6/9    M5059 David Moore            55 M Plymouth MA                23   55:19   8:55 
   33   6/10   F3039 Kara Snyder            34 F Boston MA                  49   56:26   9:05 
   34   7/9    M5059 Mark Hancock           53 M Plymouth MA                58   56:46   9:09 
   35   7/10   F3039 Louise Tyler           39 F Greenland NH               11   56:47   9:09 
   36  12/13   M3039 Brian Mcdenity         37 M E. Falmouth MA             17   57:12   9:13 
   37   8/9    M5059 Ben Harley             54 M Kingston MA                24   57:25   9:15 
   38   2/4    F4049 Debbie Cogan           42 F Haverhill MA               62   59:55   9:39 
   39   8/10   F3039 Michele Tringali       34 F Plymouth MA               362 1:00:58   9:49 
   40   1/3    M6069 Burt Bryan             60 M Norwell MA                 64 1:01:01   9:50 
   41   9/9    M5059 Joe Montanino          50 M Marshfield MA              26 1:03:06  10:10 
   42   2/3    M6069 Paul Babraitis         62 M Plymouth MA                65 1:03:37  10:15 
   43   1/2    M7099 Gerald Foote           77 M Duxbury MA                 15 1:03:55  10:18 
   44   7/7    M4049 Bill Hewitt            48 M Corinth TX                 29 1:04:33  10:24 
   45   3/4    F4049 Jane Coit              40 F Plymouth MA                54 1:04:55  10:27 
   46   1/1    F0119 Lauren Fender          12 F Plymouth MA                56 1:05:30  10:33 
   47  13/13   M3039 Walter Fender          35 M Plymouth MA                57 1:05:34  10:34 
   48   4/4    F4049 Maria Nichols          46 F Plymouth MA                20 1:07:45  10:55 
   49   9/10   F3039 Sandra Shores          33 F Plymouth MA                53 1:08:24  11:01 
   50  10/10   F3039 Roberta Costley        39 F Carver MA                  22 1:09:49  11:15 
   51   3/3    M6069 Kevin O'farrell        64 M Plymouth MA                59 1:09:49  11:15 
   52   1/1    F5059 Joanne Creel           53 F Yarmouthport MA            46 1:10:44  11:23 
   53   2/2    M7099 Art Mcgill             72 M Portsmouth RI              47 1:12:28  11:40 
   54   1/1    F6069 Anne Marie Mcdonald    66 F Weymouth MA                28 1:20:56  13:02 
   55   1/1    F7099 Louise Rossetti        82 F Saugus MA                  14 1:22:37* 13:18 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News