Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walpole 5 & 10K Road Race

Walpole, MA, September 1, 2003

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Age Group ]

10K Overall


           Walpole 10K Road Race                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   34:42  5:36    1 50-59    1 M   152 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA           Trivalley FR                             
   2   35:07  5:40    1 20-29    2 M   128 Anthony Crudale             Cranston,RI          Tuesday Night Turtles                    
   3   35:22  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   208 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA          BAA                                      
   4   35:25  5:43    2 40-49    4 M   164 John Sullivan               W Rox,MA             HFC                                      
   5   36:02  5:49    1 30-39    5 M    10 Robert Steinbrecher         Wrentham,MA                                                   
   6   36:04  5:49    3 40-49    6 M   202 Paul Corcoran               Needham,MA           HFC                                      
   7   36:28  5:53    1 15-19    7 M    66 Doug Lawson                 E Walpole,MA         Too Fast Too Furious                     
   8   36:38  5:55    4 40-49    8 M   168 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                   
   9   36:44  5:55    2 30-39    9 M   154 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                     
  10   36:49  5:56    5 40-49   10 M   213 Bill Ramsay                 E Weymouth,MA                                                 
  11   37:24  6:02    6 40-49   11 M   175 Robert Naser                Dedham,MA            Thirsty Irish Runners                    
  12   37:30  6:03    2 15-19   12 M   233 Philip Ginyras              Walpole,MA           Too Fast Too Furious                     
  13   37:43  6:05    7 40-49   13 M   198 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
  14   37:55  6:07    3 30-39   14 M   282 Greg Quint                                                                             
  15   38:24  6:12    3 15-19   15 M   116 Ryan Norton                 Walpole,MA           Ryan Norton'S Team                       
  16   38:41  6:14    4 30-39   16 M   108 Mark Sferrazza              N Easton,MA                                                   
  17   39:00  6:17    5 30-39   17 M   227 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                     
  18   39:01  6:18    6 30-39   18 M   195 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                     
  19   39:05  6:18    7 30-39   19 M   118 Billy St George             Holliston,MA                                                  
  20   39:26  6:22    1 01-14   20 M   219 Stephen Lipsett             Walpole,MA                                                    
  21   39:32  6:23    8 40-49   21 M   146 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
  22   39:38  6:24    9 40-49   22 M   105 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  23   39:39  6:24   10 40-49   23 M    84 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
  24   39:47  6:25    2 50-59   24 M   174 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag                                
  25   40:07  6:28   11 40-49   25 M   187 Ken Agabian                 Boston,MA            GBTA                                     
  26   40:10  6:29   12 40-49   26 M    85 Joseph Mulligan             S Walpole,MA                                                  
  27   40:16  6:30    3 50-59   27 M   226 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                     
  28   40:21  6:30    1 20-29    1 F   163 Veronica Boyle              Norwood,MA                                                    
  29   40:24  6:31    4 50-59   28 M    90 Paul Peckham                Walpole,MA                                                    
  30   40:27  6:31   13 40-49   29 M   124 Brian McDonough             Walpole,MA                                                    
  31   40:30  6:32   14 40-49   30 M   193 Dan Richter                 Norwood,MA           HFC                                      
  32   40:37  6:33    1 40-49    2 F   218 Brenda Egizi                Westwood,MA                                                   
  33   40:52  6:35    1 30-39    3 F   266 Monica Smith                                                                           
  34   41:08  6:38    2 20-29   31 M   173 Gary Goldstein              Norwood,MA                                                    
  35   41:20  6:40   15 40-49   32 M   212 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
  36   41:30  6:42    8 30-39   33 M   114 Robert Whalen               Roslindale,MA                                                 
  37   41:34  6:42    1 60-69   34 M    92 David Pember                Medfield,MA           Moose Milers                            
  38   41:38  6:43    9 30-39   35 M   119 Ken Blaney                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  39   41:45  6:44   10 30-39   36 M    48 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  40   41:48  6:45    2 60-69   37 M    71 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA       Moose Milers                            
  41   41:54  6:45    5 50-59   38 M    30 William Curley              Millis,MA                                                     
  42   41:57  6:46    6 50-59   39 M   225 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                   
  43   42:00  6:46   11 30-39   40 M   257 Michael Martin              Norwood,MA                                                    
  44   42:02  6:47    7 50-59   41 M   153 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  45   42:04  6:47   16 40-49   42 M    94 David Reavill               Dover,MA             Total Eclipse                            
  46   42:05  6:47    3 20-29   43 M   122 Michael Lawrie              Walpole,MA                                                    
  47   42:07  6:48    4 15-19   44 M    79 Daniel McDonough            E. Walpole,MA        Too Fast Too Furious                     
  48   42:11  6:48    2 30-39    4 F    64 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA           Total Eclipse                            
  49   42:22  6:50   17 40-49   45 M    36 Richard Dugdale             Millis,MA                                                     
  50   42:25  6:50   18 40-49   46 M   271 Gary Riggott                Walpole,MA                                                    
  51   42:28  6:51    8 50-59   47 M   216 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
  52   42:40  6:53    4 20-29   48 M   156 Tim Smith                   N Brookfield,MA                                               
  53   42:44  6:54   19 40-49   49 M   220 Steven Ansell               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  54   42:48  6:54    2 20-29    5 F    89 Stacey Panagotopulos        Walpole,MA                                                    
  55   42:56  6:55    9 50-59   50 M    11 Martin Auty                 Uxbridge,MA          TVFR                                     
  56   42:59  6:56    3 60-69   51 M   111 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA                                                 
  57   43:03  6:57   20 40-49   52 M   264 Jay Condrick                                                                           
  58   43:12  6:58    5 20-29   53 M   106 Chris Scotti                Walpole,MA                                                    
  59   43:21  7:00   21 40-49   54 M   249 Tom Coville                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  60   43:26  7:00   22 40-49   55 M   178 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
  61   43:30  7:01    3 30-39    6 F    25 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA           Total Eclipse                            
  62   43:40  7:03   23 40-49   56 M   214 Dennis Tetreault            Walpole,MA                                                    
  63   43:48  7:04   24 40-49   57 M    33 Will Debler                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  64   43:58  7:05   12 30-39   58 M    96 Eric Riess                  Canton,MA                                                     
  65   44:00  7:06   25 40-49   59 M    80 David McGrith               Norwood,MA                                                    
  66   44:01  7:06   26 40-49   60 M   224 Jim Rielly                  Westwood,MA                                                   
  67   44:02  7:06   10 50-59   61 M   232 John Martino                                                                           
  68   44:03  7:06   11 50-59   62 M   246 Walter Flaherty             Walpole,MA                                                    
  69   44:05  7:07    2 40-49    7 F   167 Lisa Motta                  S Easton,MA                                                   
  70   44:06  7:07    3 40-49    8 F    62 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA           Moose Milers                            
  71   44:06  7:07   27 40-49   63 M    41 Mark Falter                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  72   44:08  7:07    4 60-69   64 M   188 Tony Lee                    Wayland,MA           GFRC                                     
  73   44:13  7:08   28 40-49   65 M   283 Steve Diclemente            Norwood,MA                                                    
  74   44:15  7:08    6 20-29   66 M    40 Kevin Emlinger              Foxborough,MA                                                 
  75   44:18  7:09    5 15-19   67 M   127 Joe Crehan                  Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  76   44:22  7:09   29 40-49   68 M   286 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                   
  77   44:27  7:10   30 40-49   69 M   203 Jack O'Connor               Dedham,MA            Thirsty Irish Runners                    
  78   44:39  7:12    4 40-49    9 F    39 Jennifer Egan               Walpole,MA                                                    
  79   44:54  7:15   12 50-59   70 M   185 John Curran                 Norfolk,MA           Wampanoag                                
  80   44:54  7:15   13 50-59   71 M   244 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  81   45:02  7:16    3 20-29   10 F   117 Amanda Watters              Southboro,MA                                                  
  82   45:06  7:16   31 40-49   72 M    60 Bob Kelley                  N Easton,MA                                                   
  83   45:10  7:17   14 50-59   73 M   160 John Petrolini              Westwood,MA          Heartbreak Hill Strides                  
  84   45:12  7:17    6 15-19   74 M    22 Steve Cain                  E Walpole,MA         Walpole HS                               
  85   45:14  7:18    5 40-49   11 F   115 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  86   45:20  7:19    4 30-39   12 F   184 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  87   45:26  7:20    6 40-49   13 F   159 Sue Cahill                  Hopkinton,MA         Trivalley FR                             
  88   45:38  7:22   13 30-39   75 M    13 Timothy Bailey Jr           Walpole,MA                                                    
  89   45:42  7:22    7 15-19   76 M   149 Matthew Connolly            S Walpole,MA         Ryan Norton'S Team                       
  90   45:43  7:22    1 01-14   14 F   258 Kristin Marshall            Medfield,MA                                                   
  91   45:45  7:23   32 40-49   77 M   240 Mike Bagge                  Holliston,MA                                                  
  92   45:47  7:23    4 20-29   15 F   270 Allyion Sturges                                                                        
  93   45:54  7:24   15 50-59   78 M    95 Bill Riess                                                                             
  94   45:58  7:25   33 40-49   79 M   287 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
  95   46:03  7:26   34 40-49   80 M   245 Jack Perkahn                Norfolk,MA                                                    
  96   46:06  7:26    2 01-14   81 M   206 Brendan Corcoran            E Walpole,MA         Corcoran                                 
  97   46:08  7:26   35 40-49   82 M   278 Rich Sneider                Walpole,MA                                                    
  98   46:17  7:28   36 40-49   83 M   172 Don Derosa                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  99   46:20  7:28   37 40-49   84 M   138 Eric Swansburg              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 100   46:22  7:29    7 40-49   16 F   217 Mariah Riess                Dover,MA                                                      
 101   46:23  7:29   38 40-49   85 M   158 Robert Gruley               Walpole,MA                                                    
 102   46:28  7:30   39 40-49   86 M    77 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA            Thirsty Irish Runners                    
 103   46:30  7:30   40 40-49   87 M    57 Jim Hyatt                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 104   46:33  7:30   14 30-39   88 M   166 Matthew Clark               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 105   46:36  7:31    8 15-19   89 M   221 Mike Glennon                E Walpole,MA         Too Fast Too Furious                     
 106   46:38  7:31   16 50-59   90 M   269 James Orpthan               Walpole,MA           Thirsty Irish Runners                    
 107   46:57  7:34    8 40-49   17 F   157 Hillary Wells               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 108   46:59  7:35   41 40-49   91 M    58 Gerard Jansen               Dedham,MA                                                     
 109   47:00  7:35    9 40-49   18 F   186 Julie Foley                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 110   47:01  7:35   15 30-39   92 M   165 Marc Dunn                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 111   47:02  7:35    7 20-29   93 M   222 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                    
 112   47:04  7:35   42 40-49   94 M   131 Peter Howard                Walpole,MA                                                    
 113   47:12  7:37   43 40-49   95 M   273 Jim Webb                                                                               
 114   47:14  7:37    3 01-14   96 M   137 Joe Rogers                  Walpole,MA           Birdie Middle                            
 115   47:16  7:37   10 40-49   19 F   263 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA           L Street                                 
 116   47:21  7:38   16 30-39   97 M    17 Andrew Brownsword           Walpole,MA                                                    
 117   47:28  7:39   17 50-59   98 M   162 Don Conardi                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
 118   47:34  7:40    8 20-29   99 M    42 Mike Federico               Walpole,MA                                                    
 119   47:45  7:42   17 30-39  100 M    44 Bill Gallagher              Needham,MA                                                    
 120   47:47  7:42   18 50-59  101 M   199 Don Slason                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 121   47:49  7:43    5 60-69  102 M    55 Toby Hubbard                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 122   47:53  7:43    4 01-14  103 M   351 David Schiemer              Medfield,MA          Thomas Blake Middle School               
 123   47:56  7:44    9 15-19  104 M    52 Dan Heanue                  Walpole,MA           Belmont HS                               
 124   47:57  7:44    6 60-69  105 M   100 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 125   47:58  7:44   10 15-19  106 M    87 John O'Toole                Walpole,MA           Ryan Norton'S Team                       
 126   48:04  7:45   44 40-49  107 M    31 Stephen Cushing             Raynham,MA                                                    
 127   48:10  7:46    5 30-39   20 F   274 Kim Webb                                                                               
 128   48:14  7:47   45 40-49  108 M    34 John DeSilva                Norwood,MA                                                    
 129   48:19  7:48   46 40-49  109 M    18 Wayne Buckley               Ashland,MA           GFRC                                     
 130   48:28  7:49   19 50-59  110 M    81 Jack McNulty                Walpole,MA                                                    
 131   48:30  7:49   18 30-39  111 M    51 Ken Guyette                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 132   48:37  7:50   47 40-49  112 M   190 Joe Driscoll                Westwood,MA                                                   
 133   48:55  7:53   19 30-39  113 M   181 Jef Bilezikian              Watertown,MA         Total Eclipse                            
 134   48:56  7:54   11 40-49   21 F   285 Betsy Harris                Holliston,MA                                                  
 135   49:10  7:56   48 40-49  114 M   194 John Hennery                Medway,MA                                                     
 136   49:19  7:57   20 30-39  115 M   179 Ralph Lambalot              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 137   49:22  7:58   49 40-49  116 M   267 Jay Condrick                Norwood,MA           Heartbreak Hill Strides                  
 138   49:29  7:59   12 40-49   22 F   231 Anita Hadlock                                                                          
 139   49:36  8:00   21 30-39  117 M   242 Geary Munroe                Fox,MA                                                        
 140   49:43  8:01   20 50-59  118 M    69 Buddy Leonard               Rowley,MA                                                     
 141   49:46  8:02    5 20-29   23 F   183 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                    
 142   49:48  8:02    1 15-19   24 F    38 Nicole Eckart               Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
 143   49:55  8:03    9 20-29  119 M   265 Ramyar Rossoukh             Somerville,MA                                                 
 144   49:58  8:04    6 30-39   25 F   123 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                     
 145   50:02  8:04   22 30-39  120 M   256 Brian Spellman                                                                         
 146   50:05  8:05   23 30-39  121 M   243 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 147   50:08  8:05   24 30-39  122 M   255 Bill Cronin                 Newton,MA                                                     
 148   50:10  8:05   50 40-49  123 M    56 Ed Hunt                     Franklin,MA                                                   
 149   50:13  8:06    7 30-39   26 F    76 Lisa McBrien                Walpole,MA                                                    
 150   50:15  8:06   13 40-49   27 F   101 Christy Rockwood            Walpole,MA                                                    
 151   50:20  8:07   25 30-39  124 M    43 James FitzPatrick           Walpole,MA                                                    
 152   50:21  8:07   51 40-49  125 M   268 Paul Lazzaro                Walpole,MA                                                    
 153   50:22  8:07    8 30-39   28 F   103 Suzanne Rockwood            Walpole,MA                                                    
 154   50:25  8:08   10 20-29  126 M   120 Scott Coven                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 155   50:30  8:09   26 30-39  127 M   102 Paul Rockwood               Walpole,MA                                                    
 156   50:36  8:10   52 40-49  128 M   192 George Campbell             Northboro,MA                                                  
 157   50:40  8:10   14 40-49   29 F   136 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA                                                   
 158   50:53  8:12   53 40-49  129 M   200 Richard Campbell            Walpole,MA                                                    
 159   51:02  8:14    1 50-59   30 F   189 Margie Lee                  Wayland,MA           GFRC                                     
 160   51:07  8:15    9 30-39   31 F   180 Nancy Walters               Boston,MA            Total Eclipse                            
 161   51:12  8:15   54 40-49  130 M   250 Clifford Paschal            Walpole,MA                                                    
 162   51:13  8:16   15 40-49   32 F    75 Lee Mason                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 163   51:14  8:16    2 15-19   33 F    82 Katie Mucciarone            South Walpole,MA     Walpole HS                               
 164   51:17  8:16    2 01-14   34 F   147 Nicole Keeman               E Walpole,MA         Walpole HS                               
 165   51:20  8:17   10 30-39   35 F   280 Annelise Fortier            Walpole,MA                                                    
 166   51:21  8:17   27 30-39  131 M    91 Roger Pelissier             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 167   51:22  8:17   55 40-49  132 M    47 Bruce Gilfoy                Holliston,MA                                                  
 168   51:36  8:19   56 40-49  133 M   204 David Kaster                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 169   51:43  8:20   57 40-49  134 M   260 Bob Foley                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 170   51:51  8:22   11 20-29  135 M    53 William Holmes              Walpole,MA                                                    
 171   51:53  8:22   16 40-49   36 F   139 Liz Tuson                   Malden,MA                                                     
 172   52:06  8:24   11 30-39   37 F   171 Carolyn Beko                                                                           
 173   52:07  8:24   28 30-39  136 M   170 Jason Beko                  Palisades Park,NJ                                             
 174   52:18  8:26   17 40-49   38 F   281 Nancy Doherty               Walpole,MA                                                    
 175   52:28  8:28    7 60-69  137 M    45 Michael Gallahue            Walpole,MA                                                    
 176   52:49  8:31   12 20-29  138 M   176 Russ Zumwalt                Malden,MA            Goorich RC                               
 177   52:50  8:31   18 40-49   39 F    16 Patricia Brown              Walpole,MA                                                    
 178   52:50  8:31    8 60-69  139 M    46 Robert Geary                Canton,MA            Colonial                                 
 179   52:51  8:31   58 40-49  140 M    27 Rick Conley                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 180   52:58  8:33   12 30-39   40 F    59 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 181   53:00  8:33   59 40-49  141 M   230 Brian Clifford              Norwood,MA                                                    
 182   53:03  8:33   21 50-59  142 M   129 Jack Gay                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 183   53:09  8:34   22 50-59  143 M    61 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA          RIRR                                     
 184   53:18  8:36    9 60-69  144 M    19 Peter Buhl                  N Easton,MA          Hockomock Swamp Rats                     
 185   53:21  8:36   60 40-49  145 M    49 Jim Gouthro                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 186   53:24  8:37    3 15-19   41 F    78 Brianne McDonough           E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 187   53:27  8:37   19 40-49   42 F   281 Nancy Doherty               Walpole,MA                                                    
 188   53:30  8:38   20 40-49   43 F   141 Amy Marshall                Medfield,MA                                                   
 189   53:40  8:39   13 30-39   44 F   272 Lorraine Dundon             Walpole,MA                                                    
 190   53:49  8:41   61 40-49  146 M   252 Steve Demarais              Walpole,MA                                                    
 191   53:51  8:41   62 40-49  147 M   275 Rucker Raig                                                                            
 192   53:53  8:41    5 01-14  148 M   197 Paul Corcoran Jr            Needham,MA                                                    
 193   53:55  8:42   21 40-49   45 F   235 Pat Lavelle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 194   53:57  8:42   14 30-39   46 F   135 Julie Nicoletti             Walpole,MA                                                    
 195   53:58  8:42   22 40-49   47 F    72 Cathy Malone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 196   53:59  8:42   63 40-49  149 M    73 John Malone                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 197   54:00  8:43   29 30-39  150 M   112 Bruce Videto                N Attle,MA                                                    
 198   54:01  8:43   64 40-49  151 M   228 Michael Corcoran            Walpole,MA                                                    
 199   54:18  8:45   23 50-59  152 M   110 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                    
 200   54:22  8:46    1 60-69   48 F    99 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 201   54:26  8:47   23 40-49   49 F    35 Marie Drew                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 202   54:30  8:47   65 40-49  153 M   241 Mike O'Coin                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
 203   54:34  8:48   66 40-49  154 M   262 Bob Morrissey               Walpole,MA                                                    
 204   54:36  8:48   24 50-59  155 M   234 T.l. Lavley                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 205   54:38  8:49   25 50-59  156 M   148 Stephen Steiner             Walpole,MA                                                    
 206   54:42  8:49   24 40-49   50 F   223 Julie Corcoran              Walpole,MA                                                    
 207   55:01  8:52   25 40-49   51 F    32 Maureen Debler              Walpole,MA                                                    
 208   55:07  8:53   13 20-29  157 M   177 Stephan Schaeffer           Boston,MA            Goorich RC                               
 209   55:13  8:54   15 30-39   52 F   251 Jane Bender                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 210   55:15  8:55   26 40-49   53 F   253 Gail Bolduc                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 211   55:19  8:55   30 30-39  158 M   254 Steve K                     Walpole,MA                                                    
 212   55:59  9:02    2 50-59   54 F    15 Pamela Boudreau             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 213   56:02  9:02    6 01-14  159 M   201 Matthew Corcoran            Needham,MA           HFC                                      
 214   56:04  9:03    6 20-29   55 F    67 Jennifer Lee                Walpole,MA                                                    
 215   56:11  9:04   31 30-39  160 M    68 John Lee                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 216   56:18  9:05   26 50-59  161 M    88 Louis Panagotopulos         Walpole,MA                                                    
 217   56:19  9:05   27 40-49   56 F   277 Noelle Sneider              Natick,MA                                                     
 218   56:20  9:05   67 40-49  162 M   211 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA        Boston Police RC                         
 219   56:21  9:05   28 40-49   57 F   169 Carol Buckley               Walpole,MA                                                    
 220   56:22  9:05   29 40-49   58 F   132 Noreen Howard               Walpole,MA                                                    
 221   56:32  9:07   30 40-49   59 F   191 Marianne McCann             Walpole,MA                                                    
 222   56:40  9:08   31 40-49   60 F   261 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 223   56:43  9:09   68 40-49  163 M   130 Ed Gay                      W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 224   56:44  9:09   16 30-39   61 F   142 Maura McColgan              Walpole,MA                                                    
 225   56:46  9:09    3 50-59   62 F   126 Kathy Bielagus              Walpole,MA                                                    
 226   56:49  9:10    7 20-29   63 F   237 Trisha Burbank              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 227   56:53  9:10   17 30-39   64 F    20 BJ Burke                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 228   57:13  9:14   18 30-39   65 F   143 Joanne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                    
 229   57:33  9:17    4 50-59   66 F   113 Susan Walsh                 Randolph,MA                                                   
 230   57:34  9:17   19 30-39   67 F    98 Liron Riess                 Canton,MA                                                     
 231   57:47  9:19   69 40-49  164 M    97 Kurt Riess                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 232   58:02  9:22   32 40-49   68 F    26 Norma Conley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 233   58:16  9:24     Age?        U   248  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 234   58:24  9:25     Age?    165 M   259 Ed Shaw                     Walpole,MA                                                    
 235   58:32  9:26   27 50-59  166 M   196 Jeff Hatten                 Natick,MA                                                     
 236   58:48  9:29   33 40-49   69 F    37 Joanne Riu Echard           Walpole,MA                                                    
 237   58:51  9:30   34 40-49   70 F    50 Cathy Guyette               Walpole,MA                                                    
 238   59:07  9:32   20 30-39   71 F   104 Kathy Rohan                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 239   59:22  9:35   70 40-49  167 M   205 Walter Corcoran             E Walpole,MA         Corcoran                                 
 240   59:45  9:38   21 30-39   72 F   276 Lisa Marsella                                                                          
 241   59:50  9:39    5 50-59   73 F   150 Kathleen Taraschi           Dedham,MA            Heartbreak Hill Strides                  
 242   59:51  9:39   35 40-49   74 F   151 Marlene O'Donnell           Needham,MA           Heartbreak Hill Strides                  
 243   60:08  9:42   36 40-49   75 F   239 Barbara O'Coin              Walpole,MA                                                    
 244   60:16  9:43   32 30-39  168 M    21 Robert Burke                Walpole,MA                                                    
 245   61:03  9:51   22 30-39   76 F    12 Ellen Bailey                Walpole,MA                                                    
 246   61:49  9:58    7 01-14  169 M    23 Ryan Campbell               Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
 247   61:54  9:59    8 01-14  170 M   109 Paul Shield                 Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
 248   62:37 10:06   23 30-39   77 F   279 Arguello Marilee                                                                       
 249   63:01 10:10    6 50-59   78 F    63 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA             Colonial                                 
 250   64:12 10:21    9 01-14  171 M   207 Thomas Corcoran             E Walpole,MA         Corcoran                                 
 251   65:00 10:29   28 50-59  172 M   238 John Hogan                                                                             
 252   65:45 10:36   37 40-49   79 F    28 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 253   65:58 10:38    1 70-98  173 M    14 George Blumental            Westwood,MA                                                   
 254   66:30 10:44   33 30-39  174 M   247 John Enright                Clinton,MA                                                    
 255   67:03 10:49   29 50-59  175 M   161 Jim Hawkins                 Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag                                
 256   68:25 11:02   24 30-39   80 F   155 Beth Dunn                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 257   77:30 12:30    2 60-69   81 F   125 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA          L Street                                 
 258   77:32 12:30    2 70-98  176 M    29 Donald Coombs               Peabody,MA           Over 65 RC                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News