Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5K and 10K Road Race

Malden, MA, September 1, 2003

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:56  5:38    1 18-29    1 M   166 Chris Forti                 Everett,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:57  6:27    1 40-49    1 F   105 Leslie Rideout              Malden,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:25  7:00    1 60-98   13 M   161 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     44:47  7:13    2 60-98   17 M   109 Robert Reagan               Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     51:39  8:20    3 60-98   50 M   137 Leland Chisholm             Wilmington,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:05  6:09    1 50-59    4 M   193 Monserrate Burgos                                                                     
 2     40:34  6:33    2 50-59    9 M   227 Bruno Gallinelli            Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     44:40  7:12    3 50-59   16 M   120 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:53  6:07    1 40-49    3 M   262 Tom Sullivan                Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     38:30  6:13    2 40-49    5 M   180 Mark Filippi                Wilmington,MA                                                
 3     38:53  6:16    3 40-49    6 M   309 Tim Bogart                  Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:11  6:29    1 30-39    8 M   289 Dean Jackman                Bedford,MA                                                   
 2     41:44  6:44    2 30-39   10 M   324 Jon Julien                  Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     43:31  7:01    3 30-39   14 M   181 Kevin Timmins               Salem,NH             Irish American Member                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:59  5:58    2 18-29    2 M   211 Scott McCue                 Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     48:37  7:50    3 18-29   30 M   248 Joseph Brady                Malden,MA                                                    
 3     52:13  8:25    4 18-29   53 M   145 John Murphy                 Reading,MA           Irish American Member                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     62:00 10:00    1 60-98   24 F   141 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:09  6:48    1 50-59    2 F   159 Jane Bober                  Burlington,MA                                                
 2     57:14  9:14    2 50-59   21 F   182 Martha Rumley               Billericia,MA                                                
 3     64:49 10:27    3 50-59   27 F   247 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:46  9:29    2 40-49   23 F   312 Debbie Fichtner                                                                       
 2     63:18 10:13    3 40-49   26 F   326 Linda Shove                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:12  6:58    1 30-39    3 F   297 Sue Rittenburg              Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     44:39  7:12    2 30-39    5 F   110 Julie DiMauro               Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     45:05  7:16    3 30-39    7 F   236 Robin Murphy                Reading,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:16  7:08    1 18-29    4 F   301 Kerri Timmins               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     44:38  7:12    2 18-29    6 F   164 Melanie Lucente             Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     46:34  7:31    3 18-29    8 F   311 Christina Mork              Somerville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:56  5:38    1 18-29    1 M   166 Chris Forti                 Everett,MA                                                   
 2     36:59  5:58    2 18-29    2 M   211 Scott McCue                 Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     37:53  6:07    1 40-49    3 M   262 Tom Sullivan                Woburn,MA                                                    
 4     38:05  6:09    1 50-59    4 M   193 Monserrate Burgos                                                                     
 5     38:30  6:13    2 40-49    5 M   180 Mark Filippi                Wilmington,MA                                                
 6     38:53  6:16    3 40-49    6 M   309 Tim Bogart                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 7     39:39  6:24    4 40-49    7 M   365 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA                                                    
 8     40:11  6:29    1 30-39    8 M   289 Dean Jackman                Bedford,MA                                                   
 9     40:34  6:33    2 50-59    9 M   227 Bruno Gallinelli            Lexington,MA                                                 
 10    41:44  6:44    2 30-39   10 M   324 Jon Julien                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 11    42:47  6:54    5 40-49   11 M   265 Bob Sarro                   Winthrop,MA                                                   
 12    43:13  6:58    6 40-49   12 M   167 Mark Hemenway               Melrose,MA                                                    
 13    43:25  7:00    1 60-98   13 M   161 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                    
 14    43:31  7:01    3 30-39   14 M   181 Kevin Timmins               Salem,NH             Irish American Member                    
 15    43:37  7:02    7 40-49   15 M   205 James Porter                Revere,MA                                                     
 16    44:40  7:12    3 50-59   16 M   120 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 17    44:47  7:13    2 60-98   17 M   109 Robert Reagan               Arlington,MA                                                  
 18    44:54  7:15    8 40-49   18 M   321 Tom Conrad                  Peabody,MA                                                    
 19    45:04  7:16    9 40-49   19 M   240 Jack McManus                Danvers,MA                                                    
 20    45:29  7:20    4 30-39   20 M   151 Robert Smith                Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    45:59  7:25    5 30-39   21 M   276 Keith O'Connor              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 22    46:03  7:26    4 50-59   22 M   217 Michael Bonacci             Camb,MA                                                       
 23    46:11  7:27    5 50-59   23 M   375 Jim Foster                                                                             
 24    46:17  7:28    6 30-39   24 M   353 David O'Donnell             Malden,MA                                                     
 25    46:41  7:32   10 40-49   25 M   107 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
 26    46:49  7:33   11 40-49   26 M   327 Frederick Shove             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    47:04  7:35    7 30-39   27 M   132 Robert Fitzgerald           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 28    47:14  7:37   12 40-49   28 M   296 Raj Das                     Melrose,MA                                                    
 29    48:27  7:49   13 40-49   29 M   104 Patrick Quirke              Revere,MA            Irish American Member                    
 30    48:37  7:50    3 18-29   30 M   248 Joseph Brady                Malden,MA                                                     
 31    48:44  7:52    8 30-39   31 M   374 Rich Doucette               N Reading,MA                                                  
 32    48:50  7:53    9 30-39   32 M   143 James Grady                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 33    48:51  7:53   14 40-49   33 M   142 Michael Grady               Stoneham,MA          Irish American Member                    
 34    48:52  7:53    6 50-59   34 M   117 Edward O'Brien              Medford,MA                                                    
 35    48:58  7:54    7 50-59   35 M   322 Bob Lanciani                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 36    49:04  7:55    8 50-59   36 M   329 Jim Nally                                                                              
 37    49:33  8:00   15 40-49   37 M   215 Christopher Burgholzer      Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    49:36  8:00   10 30-39   38 M   155 Roebrt Lenkauskas           Westborough,MA                                                
 39    49:37  8:00   11 30-39   39 M   192 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    49:38  8:00   16 40-49   40 M   376 Philip Murphy               Lexington,MA         Irish American Member                    
 41    49:48  8:02   17 40-49   41 M   363 Eoin McWilliams             Fram,MA                                                       
 42    49:51  8:02   12 30-39   42 M   195 Brian Caldwell              Saugus,MA                                                     
 43    49:53  8:03   13 30-39   43 M   222 Michael Manooghan           Somerville,MA                                                 
 44    49:54  8:03    9 50-59   44 M   136 Arthur O'Conner             Billerica,MA                                                  
 45    49:56  8:03   10 50-59   45 M   320 Stephen Boudreau            Peabody,MA                                                    
 46    49:58  8:04   14 30-39   46 M   279 Fernando Salcido            Medford,MA                                                    
 47    50:19  8:07   18 40-49   47 M   114 Billy Fitzgerald            Malden,MA                                                     
 48    50:41  8:10   19 40-49   48 M   352 Eddie Nolan                 Medford,MA                                                    
 49    51:22  8:17   20 40-49   49 M   144 John Hall                   Malden,MA                                                     
 50    51:39  8:20    3 60-98   50 M   137 Leland Chisholm             Wilmington,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:57  6:27    1 40-49    1 F   105 Leslie Rideout              Malden,MA                                                    
 2     42:09  6:48    1 50-59    2 F   159 Jane Bober                  Burlington,MA                                                
 3     43:12  6:58    1 30-39    3 F   297 Sue Rittenburg              Melrose,MA                                                   
 4     44:16  7:08    1 18-29    4 F   301 Kerri Timmins               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 5     44:39  7:12    2 30-39    5 F   110 Julie DiMauro               Dorchester,MA                                                
 6     44:38  7:12    2 18-29    6 F   164 Melanie Lucente             Arlington,MA                                                 
 7     45:05  7:16    3 30-39    7 F   236 Robin Murphy                Reading,MA                                                   
 8     46:34  7:31    3 18-29    8 F   311 Christina Mork              Somerville,MA                                                
 9     47:12  7:37    4 18-29    9 F   356 Magda Hanasov               Revere,MA                                                    
 10    47:47  7:42    5 18-29   10 F   177 Leann Gropman               S Boston,MA                                                   
 11    49:18  7:57    4 30-39   11 F   156 Jennifer Lenkauskas         Westboro,MA                                                   
 12    50:30  8:09    6 18-29   12 F   134 Alicia Foss                 S Hamilton,MA                                                 
 13    51:00  8:14    7 18-29   13 F   224 Laurie MacNeil              Belmont,MA                                                    
 14    51:05  8:14    8 18-29   14 F   246 Julie Brady                 Medford,MA                                                    
 15    51:40  8:20    5 30-39   15 F   169 Shannon Berry               Malden,MA                                                     
 16    52:09  8:25    6 30-39   16 F   108 Erin Lynch                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 17    54:06  8:44    7 30-39   17 F   315 Meg Gallogi                                                                            
 18    55:17  8:55    9 18-29   18 F   280 Alysson Murray              Everett,MA                                                    
 19    55:54  9:01    8 30-39   19 F   148 Adrienne Leri               Malden,MA                                                     
 20    56:27  9:06   10 18-29   20 F   286 Heather Loomis              Everett,MA                                                    
 21    57:14  9:14    2 50-59   21 F   182 Martha Rumley               Billericia,MA                                                 
 22    57:24  9:15    9 30-39   22 F   171 Karen Sparacio              Malden,MA                                                     
 23    58:46  9:29    2 40-49   23 F   312 Debbie Fichtner                                                                        
 24    62:00 10:00    1 60-98   24 F   141 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,MA                                                     
 25    63:17 10:12   10 30-39   25 F   221 Jennifer Saccone            S Wey,MA                                                      
 26    63:18 10:13    3 40-49   26 F   326 Linda Shove                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    64:49 10:27    3 50-59   27 F   247 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News