Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Around Cape Ann 25k & Run The Goose 7k

Gloucester, MA, September 1, 2003

[Top 10 25k | 25k Age Groups | 25k Cape Ann Residents | 25k Wheelchair | Overall 7k results | Top 10 7k | 7k Age Groups ]

Overall 25k results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/110  M3039 1:25:23   5:30 Eric Beauchesne        33 M   691 Chelmsford MA
    2   2/110  M3039 1:26:37*  5:35 Joe Shairs             35 M   331
    3   1/50   M2029 1:28:10   5:41 Matthew Ely            27 M   412 Andover MA
    4   3/110  M3039 1:28:19   5:42 Keiron Tumbleton       37 M   639 Hopkinton MA
    5   1/164  M4049 1:29:32*  5:46 Chris Spinney          43 M   565 Lynn MA
    6   4/110  M3039 1:29:46   5:47 Mike Owens             30 M   315 Goshen CT
    7   2/50   M2029 1:30:44   5:51 A J Migonis            25 M   388 Gloucester MA
    8   5/110  M3039 1:34:25   6:05 Greg Ward              31 M   236
    9   3/50   M2029 1:34:29   6:05 David Petruccelli      20 M   109 Sterling MA
   10   4/50   M2029 1:34:58   6:07 Frederick Barney       28 M   299 Somerville MA
   11   6/110  M3039 1:35:48   6:10 Alex Barnett           32 M   665 Princeton NJ
   12   5/50   M2029 1:36:00   6:11 Brendan Gavin          24 M   510 Norwood MA
   13   2/164  M4049 1:36:03   6:11 Matthew Curran         46 M   149 Gloucester MA
   14   7/110  M3039 1:36:11   6:12 Bill Newsham           38 M   500 Northbridge MA
   15   8/110  M3039 1:36:39   6:14 Peter Lopriore         37 M   389 Somerset MA
   16   3/164  M4049 1:37:04   6:15 Brian Patrick Mulligan 42 M   491 Providence RI
   17   9/110  M3039 1:37:11   6:16 Kevin Hill             30 M   582
   18   6/50   M2029 1:37:25   6:17 Yuneng Li              26 M   734
   19  10/110  M3039 1:37:34   6:17 Brian Hamill           32 M   468 Watertown MA
   20   4/164  M4049 1:37:47   6:18 Jonathan Wyner         43 M   477 Arlington MA
   21   1/89   M5059 1:37:53*  6:19 Stephen Burton         51 M   353 Medford MA
   22   5/164  M4049 1:38:09   6:20 Ken Jacobson           47 M   402 Framingham MA
   23   6/164  M4049 1:38:16   6:20 Daniel Macalpine       45 M   788 Beverly MA
   24   7/164  M4049 1:38:32   6:21 Ephraim Ezekiel        46 M   202 Newton MA
   25  11/110  M3039 1:38:34   6:21 Bob Ross               38 M   494
   26                1:38:40   6:22 Mark Heller               M   756 New York NY
   27  12/110  M3039 1:38:57   6:23 Al Paine               39 M   757 Somerville MA
   28   1/121  F3039 1:39:01*  6:23 Mimi Fallon            38 F   396 Walpole MA
   29  13/110  M3039 1:39:07   6:23 Dan Gardiner           31 M   349  MA
   30  14/110  M3039 1:39:44   6:26 Frank Nelson           32 M   810 Bridgewater MA
   31   8/164  M4049 1:39:45   6:26 David Kelly            47 M   376
   32   9/164  M4049 1:40:17   6:28 Charlie Humphries      42 M   495 No Yarmouth ME
   33  10/164  M4049 1:40:42   6:29 Terrence Savitsky      40 M  1760 Boston MA
   34  11/164  M4049 1:40:50   6:30 Dan Healey             42 M   403 Ipswich MA
   35   1/73   F4049 1:40:51*  6:30 Julie Peterson         43 F   184 Beverly MA
   36  12/164  M4049 1:40:56   6:30 Peter Brook            43 M   683 South Boston MA
   37  13/164  M4049 1:41:17   6:32 Sam Eid                44 M   583 Cambridge MA
   38  15/110  M3039 1:41:26   6:32 Patrick Gosselin       32 M   357 Manchester NH
   39   7/50   M2029 1:42:28   6:36 Patrick Flaherty       29 M   771 Somerville MA
   40  14/164  M4049 1:42:43   6:37 Mark Hathaway          47 M   512 Ipswich MA
   41  16/110  M3039 1:43:50   6:42 David Concannon        32 M   567 Barrington RI
   42  15/164  M4049 1:44:23   6:44 Andrew Smith           42 M   340 Needham MA
   43  17/110  M3039 1:44:47   6:45 Geoffrey Cardner       32 M   178
   44  16/164  M4049 1:44:50   6:45 Ken Ross               41 M   362 Boston MA
   45  17/164  M4049 1:44:56   6:46 Don Murray             47 M   869 Canada
   46  18/164  M4049 1:45:03   6:46 Andy Katz              49 M  1726 Winchester MA
   47   8/50   M2029 1:45:03   6:46 Carson Thoreen         26 M   538 Boston MA
   48   2/89   M5059 1:45:06   6:46 Roger Nasatka          50 M   386 Westford MA
   49  19/164  M4049 1:45:08   6:47 Frank Row              42 M   253 North Reading MA
   50  20/164  M4049 1:45:28   6:48 Donald Burke           46 M   892 Mansfield MA
Record 1:18:49 by Mike Buckley in 1979
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  21/164  M4049 1:45:38   6:48 Richard Clark          49 M   889 Feeding Hills MA
   52   2/121  F3039 1:45:51   6:49 Charley Mcintyre       33 F   384 Arlington MA
   53   9/50   M2029 1:45:52   6:49 Michael Rielly         28 M   385 Brighton MA
   54  10/50   M2029 1:46:11   6:51 Charlie Russo          25 M   352
   55  11/50   M2029 1:46:18   6:51 James Heim             29 M   289 Lowell MA
   56   3/89   M5059 1:46:23   6:51 Michael Menovich       52 M   767
   57  18/110  M3039 1:46:39   6:52 John Flahive           31 M   525 Boston MA
   58   4/89   M5059 1:46:40   6:52 James Imprescia        55 M   830 Leominster MA
   59  19/110  M3039 1:46:51   6:53 Tim Bernstein          35 M   624 Arlington MA
   60  20/110  M3039 1:47:03   6:54 Jeff Gould             38 M   611 Westminster MA
   61  12/50   M2029 1:47:09   6:54 Seth Miles             27 M   251 Newburyport MA
   62  13/50   M2029 1:47:19   6:55 Brian Cullinan         23 M   435 Topsfield MA
   63  21/110  M3039 1:47:29   6:56 Mark Morrisette        38 M   363 Manchester NH
   64  22/164  M4049 1:47:42   6:56 John Howard            40 M   383 Arlington MA
   65  22/110  M3039 1:47:46   6:57 Jamie Crowley          34 M   361 Winthrop MA
   66  23/164  M4049 1:47:48   6:57 Gary Freedman          43 M   693 Marblehead MA
   67   3/121  F3039 1:47:49*  6:57 Kathy Moore            38 F   900 Framingham MA
   68   5/89   M5059 1:47:54   6:57 Joel Bargmann          51 M   579 Lincoln MA
   69  24/164  M4049 1:48:07   6:58 Kevin Connor           40 M   341 Newburyport MA
   70  23/110  M3039 1:48:08   6:58 Paul Thompson          39 M   834 Maynard MA
   71  24/110  M3039 1:48:10   6:58 Andrew Becker          30 M   291 Brookline MA
   72   1/71   F2029 1:48:15   6:59 Stephanie Crawford     26 F   768 Framingham MA
   73   2/73   F4049 1:48:18*  6:59 Ellie Tucker           48 F   164 No. Yarmouth ME
   74  25/164  M4049 1:48:24   6:59 Eric Levin             49 M   601 Waltham MA
   75  26/164  M4049 1:48:31   7:00 Jules Spill            45 M   180 Manchester NH
   76  25/110  M3039 1:48:33   7:00 David Debruin          32 M   377 Brighton MA
   77  26/110  M3039 1:48:36   7:00 David Loutzenheiser    36 M   914 Cambridge MA
   78  27/110  M3039 1:48:38   7:00 Jamie Auciello         32 M   370 Roslindale MA
   79  27/164  M4049 1:48:42   7:00 Will Grausten          42 M   786 Harwinton CT
   80  28/110  M3039 1:48:57   7:01 Mark Scheckelhoff      30 M   250 Somerville MA
   81  29/110  M3039 1:48:57   7:01 Andrew Novis           39 M   378 Alfred ME
   82  14/50   M2029 1:48:58   7:01 Edward Boddy           21 M   334  NH
   83  28/164  M4049 1:49:02   7:02 James Shope            49 M   717 Leominster MA
   84   2/71   F2029 1:49:05   7:02 Jenn Lassen            24 F   252 Gloucester MA
   85   4/121  F3039 1:49:08   7:02 Jill Storey            35 F   504 Cumberland ME
   86  15/50   M2029 1:49:18   7:03 Michael Bonnett        29 M   507 Wakefield MA
   87   5/121  F3039 1:49:20   7:03 Edie Perkins           32 F   103 Dedham MA
   88   6/89   M5059 1:49:26   7:03 Neil Bernstein         51 M   648 Swampscott MA
   89  30/110  M3039 1:49:45   7:04 Michael Silvia         38 M   302
   90  29/164  M4049 1:49:48   7:05 Murray Forman          43 M   657 Roxbury MA
   91                1:49:53   7:05 Bob Beloff                M   566 Rockport MA
   92  16/50   M2029 1:50:01   7:05 Christopher Huggihs    29 M   368 Jamaica Plain MA
   93  30/164  M4049 1:50:09   7:06 Ray Murray             41 M   176 Ledyard CT
   94  17/50   M2029 1:50:19   7:07 Wes Lassen             25 M   330 Gloucester MA
   95  31/164  M4049 1:50:20   7:07 Glenn Diamond          48 M   825 Lynn MA
   96   7/89   M5059 1:50:29   7:07 Michael Hunt           50 M   748 Dorchester MA
   97                1:50:36   7:08 Thomas Parker             M   628  NH
   98   6/121  F3039 1:50:36   7:08 Naomi Hasegawa         37 F   610 Cambridge MA
   99  18/50   M2029 1:50:56   7:09 Brian Lamoureux        25 M   393 Plymouth MA
  100   3/71   F2029 1:50:56   7:09 Heather Kolpa          22 F   308  MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   8/89   M5059 1:51:09   7:10 Phil Dunn              56 M   849 Gloucester MA
  102   9/89   M5059 1:51:17   7:10 Michael Ronan          51 M   517 Gloucester MA
  103                1:51:24   7:11 Stephen Whittey           M   503 Gloucester MA
  104  31/110  M3039 1:51:29   7:11 Rick Gound             38 M   469 Gloucester MA
  105  10/89   M5059 1:51:39   7:12 Gordon Fitzgerald      52 M   380 Clinton MA
  106  32/164  M4049 1:51:40   7:12 Matthew Gilligan       42 M   312 Topsfield MA
  107  33/164  M4049 1:51:46   7:12 Andrew Mclaughlin      49 M   890
  108  34/164  M4049 1:51:52   7:13 Brad Pechacek          41 M   556 Andover MA
  109  35/164  M4049 1:51:55   7:13 Michael Mclaughlin     41 M   571 Needham MA
  110  36/164  M4049 1:51:57   7:13 Bob Gillis             48 M   685 Gloucester MA
  111  37/164  M4049 1:52:28   7:15 Doug Theroux           42 M   915 Holyoke MA
  112  32/110  M3039 1:52:36   7:15 James Doneski          34 M   288 Concord NH
  113  38/164  M4049 1:52:40   7:16 Timothy Moore          42 M   433 Winthrop MA
  114   4/71   F2029 1:52:41   7:16 Michelle Lang          25 F   248 Waltham MA
  115  11/89   M5059 1:53:00   7:17 Bill Devlin            59 M   888 Tewksbury MA
  116  33/110  M3039 1:53:16   7:18 Michael Wade           34 M   470 Nashua NH
  117  12/89   M5059 1:53:23   7:18 Charlie Farrington     58 M   229 Methuen MA
  118  39/164  M4049 1:53:29   7:19 Michael Auger          43 M   298 Westminster MA
  119  40/164  M4049 1:53:36   7:19 Bruce Campbell         45 M   847 Peabody MA
  120                1:53:44   7:20 Franklin Tucker           M   474
  121                1:53:46   7:20 Frank Colella             M   891 Scarsdale NY
  122   7/121  F3039 1:53:51   7:20 Sonal Shah             32 F   497
  123  34/110  M3039 1:53:54   7:20 George Clement         33 M   102 Winthrop MA
  124  35/110  M3039 1:54:10   7:21 Randy Wetzel           38 M   845 Danvers MA
  125   8/121  F3039 1:54:10   7:21 Lori Lebel             30 F   846 Danvers MA
  126  36/110  M3039 1:54:14   7:22 Alvin Taylor           38 M   530 Brookline MA
  127  37/110  M3039 1:54:17   7:22 Glenn Swanbon          38 M   499 Maynard MA
  128  19/50   M2029 1:54:23   7:22 Thomas Stracqualursi   28 M   641
  129  20/50   M2029 1:54:25   7:22 Fred Bowen             28 M   418 Roslindale MA
  130   9/121  F3039 1:54:39   7:23 Julie Bergfeld         36 F   558 Medford MA
  131  10/121  F3039 1:54:44   7:24 Karen Palmer           38 F   874 Fitchburg MA
  132  41/164  M4049 1:54:48   7:24 Dave Tyler             44 M   608 North Andover MA
  133                1:54:51   7:24 Stephen Mccarthy          M   329 Haverhill MA
  134  11/121  F3039 1:55:05   7:25 Amy Huber              39 F   206 Rockport MA
  135  13/89   M5059 1:55:11   7:25 Hank Gediman           56 M   124 Tiverton RI
  136  42/164  M4049 1:55:27   7:26 Jim Boss               46 M   242 Keene NH
  137   1/11   F5059 1:55:33*  7:27 Dierde Bird            52 F   878 Lincoln RI
  138  43/164  M4049 1:55:39   7:27 Jim Ward               41 M   729
  139  38/110  M3039 1:55:41   7:27 Michael Leaicy         34 M   520 Tyngsboro MA
  140  12/121  F3039 1:55:43   7:27 Melissa Van Doren      39 F   572 Northborough MA
  141  39/110  M3039 1:55:45   7:28 Bruce Tavares          38 M   617 Somerset MA
  142  44/164  M4049 1:55:48   7:28 Kevin Huggett          49 M   841 Lynn MA
  143  40/110  M3039 1:55:50   7:28 Aaron Maass            30 M   359 Charlestown MA
  144   5/71   F2029 1:55:52   7:28 Maureen Forsyth        29 F   423 Salem MA
  145                1:56:25   7:30 Keith Manning             M   381
  146  45/164  M4049 1:56:34   7:31 Marty Barry            47 M   573 Clinton MA
  147  41/110  M3039 1:56:36   7:31 Domenick D Amico       35 M   367 Brookline MA
  148   3/73   F4049 1:56:39   7:31 Dorothy Rose           42 F   444 Topsfield MA
  149  42/110  M3039 1:56:55   7:32 Stephen Pixley         36 M   502 Watertown MA
  150  46/164  M4049 1:57:00   7:32 Mikhail Volfson        40 M   534 Framingham MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  47/164  M4049 1:57:00   7:32 David Bryan            49 M   162 Hopedale MA
  152  43/110  M3039 1:57:04   7:33 Christopher Bell       31 M   104 Wilmington MA
  153  14/89   M5059 1:57:05   7:33 Joel Caron             57 M   906 Salem MA
  154   6/71   F2029 1:57:10   7:33 Layce Alves            23 F   128 Gloucester MA
  155  48/164  M4049 1:57:13   7:33 Chris Wile             47 M   107 W. Newbury MA
  156  44/110  M3039 1:57:29   7:34 Mike Eon               33 M  1747 Danvers MA
  157  45/110  M3039 1:57:31   7:34 Michael Sousa          35 M   744 Boulder CO
  158  46/110  M3039 1:57:35   7:35 Sal Genovese           38 M   135 Nahant MA
  159   7/71   F2029 1:57:36   7:35 Emily Mallick          20 F   314 Norton MA
  160  49/164  M4049 1:57:38   7:35 Kevin Russell          41 M   863 Bedford MA
  161  21/50   M2029 1:57:39   7:35 Nick Pomoreskey        24 M   543 Virginia Beach VA
  162  22/50   M2029 1:57:44   7:35 Daniel Bouchard        26 M   335
  163  15/89   M5059 1:57:46   7:35 Thomas Conley          50 M   169 Hudson NH
  164  47/110  M3039 1:57:51   7:36 David Geary            37 M   844 Gloucester MA
  165  48/110  M3039 1:57:52   7:36 David Carlson          38 M   646 Wenham MA
  166  50/164  M4049 1:57:54   7:36 James Conley           47 M   800 Abington MA
  167  23/50   M2029 1:57:56   7:36 Adan Atherton          24 M   345 Lowell MA
  168                1:57:57   7:36 Robert Ackerman           M  1750 Andover MA
  169  13/121  F3039 1:57:58   7:36 Catherine Raynes       37 F   300 Brentwood NH
  170  16/89   M5059 1:57:59   7:36 Bill Cotter            53 M   399  MA
  171                1:58:05   7:37 Keith Shields             M   694 Roslindale MA
  172  24/50   M2029 1:58:06   7:37 Sean Kay               28 M   552 Boston MA
  173                1:58:07   7:37 Georg Northoff            M   754 Jamaica Plain MA
  174   4/73   F4049 1:58:19   7:37 Kris Gleason           40 F   895 Leominster MA
  175  17/89   M5059 1:58:24   7:38 Mike Fiene             57 M   796 Newburyport MA
  176   1/2    M0119 1:58:25   7:38 Christopher Clancey    18 M   550 Gloucester MA
  177  51/164  M4049 1:58:26   7:38 Cliff Staples          46 M   733 Beverly MA
  178   1/24   M6069 1:58:28   7:38 Richard Paulsen        60 M   627 Woburn MA
  179  18/89   M5059 1:58:28   7:38 Don Cuddy              50 M   392 Mattapoisett MA
  180   2/24   M6069 1:58:31   7:38 Peter Orni             60 M   762 Ashburnham MA
  181  19/89   M5059 1:58:40   7:39 James Walsh            52 M   270 North Pembroke MA
  182  49/110  M3039 1:58:49   7:39 Ian Rusk               36 M   535 Sudbury MA
  183   8/71   F2029 1:58:49   7:39 Tanya Nagle            28 F   274 Boston MA
  184  52/164  M4049 1:58:50   7:39 Tom Yellope            49 M  1756 Brockton MA
  185  50/110  M3039 1:58:53   7:40 Christopher Logan      30 M   277 Lynnfield MA
  186  53/164  M4049 1:59:00   7:40 John Gorvin            43 M   612 Wilmington MA
  187  51/110  M3039 1:59:01   7:40 Andrew Morgan          32 M   431 Stratham NH
  188  54/164  M4049 1:59:02   7:40 Ed Buckley             45 M   212 Southampton MA
  189                1:59:07   7:41 Richard Winkler           M   425 Brookline MA
  190                1:59:23   7:42 Roberto Guioty Pasquel    M   738
  191  20/89   M5059 1:59:27   7:42 Rick Baccus            51 M  1746 Bristol RI
  192   5/73   F4049 1:59:27   7:42 Susan Tanona           42 F   246 Melrose MA
  193   9/71   F2029 1:59:29   7:42 Amy Beauchesne         23 F   221 Chelmsford MA
  194  52/110  M3039 1:59:33   7:42 Kevin Delaney          35 M   515 Waltham MA
  195  55/164  M4049 1:59:35   7:42 Peter Malinowski       48 M   336
  196  21/89   M5059 1:59:35   7:42 Richard Doyle          56 M   217 Lexington MA
  197  56/164  M4049 1:59:36   7:42 Trevor Barron          42 M   223 Hopkinton MA
  198  53/110  M3039 1:59:51   7:43 William Whitlock       39 M   114 Waltham MA
  199  57/164  M4049 1:59:59   7:44 John Robertson         41 M   727 Greenland NH
  200  14/121  F3039 2:00:05   7:44 Tracy Pequeno          34 F   295 Charlestown MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM


                                                                      Page 5
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  22/89   M5059 2:00:06   7:44 Michael Soyka          52 M   880 Barrington RI
  202  54/110  M3039 2:00:07   7:44 Chris Shanley          37 M   853 Potomac MD
  203  15/121  F3039 2:00:11   7:45 Gail Martin            38 F   631 Sharon MA
  204  58/164  M4049 2:00:27   7:46 Scott Harris           40 M   442 Manchester NH
  205  23/89   M5059 2:00:30   7:46 Tom Murphy             50 M   698 Norwood MA
  206  24/89   M5059 2:00:32   7:46 Ron Senosk             58 M   387 Sutton MA
  207  55/110  M3039 2:00:33   7:46 Jim Pender             34 M   194 South Boston MA
  208  56/110  M3039 2:00:34   7:46 Livio Ferrara          34 M   559 Malden MA
  209  25/89   M5059 2:00:38   7:46 Gary Hale              50 M   354 Melrose MA
  210                2:00:42   7:47 Brian Reynolds            M   518 Beverly MA
  211  59/164  M4049 2:00:45   7:47 Charles Kelley         49 M   587
  212  26/89   M5059 2:00:46   7:47 Jack Foley             50 M  1744 Braintree MA
  213  10/71   F2029 2:00:54   7:47 Amy Assenmacher        28 F   811 Sylvania OH
  214  57/110  M3039 2:01:04   7:48 Michael Coolkasian     39 M   136 Ipswich MA
  215                2:01:09   7:48 Paul Finigan              M   427 Simsbury CT
  216  11/71   F2029 2:01:14   7:49 Patricia Folan         27 F   447
  217  25/50   M2029 2:01:19   7:49 Matthew Laporte        24 M   140 Brighton MA
  218                2:01:21   7:49 Jon 0liveri               M   480 Shrewsbury MA
  219  60/164  M4049 2:01:23   7:49 Greg Billington        47 M   592 Cambridge MA
  220                2:01:25   7:49 Jon Cheney                M   755 Somerville MA
  221  61/164  M4049 2:01:27   7:50 Stephen Feeley         48 M   899 West Boylston MA
  222  27/89   M5059 2:01:28   7:50 Geronimo Horsefeathers 54 M   686 Ipswich MA
  223  62/164  M4049 2:01:29   7:50 Mark Piemonte          40 M   230  MA
  224  63/164  M4049 2:01:30   7:50 Paul Harrington        49 M   214 Ipswich MA
  225  28/89   M5059 2:01:36   7:50 Glenn Stewart          53 M   581 North Chelmsford MA
  226  29/89   M5059 2:01:39   7:50 Roger Perham           56 M   231
  227  58/110  M3039 2:01:51   7:51 Zoltan Janosi          36 M   725
  228  30/89   M5059 2:01:52   7:51 David Mckiernan        50 M   241 Boxborough MA
  229  64/164  M4049 2:01:54   7:51 David Martin           43 M   632 Sharon MA
  230  65/164  M4049 2:01:56   7:51 Cliff Jennings         49 M   364 Haverhill MA
  231   3/24   M6069 2:01:57   7:51 Ted Ridout             61 M   784 Wayland MA
  232  16/121  F3039 2:01:59   7:52 Nancy Macdonald        39 F   803 Weymouth MA
  233  66/164  M4049 2:02:09   7:52 Michael Jasko          49 M   903 Jamaica Plain MA
  234  26/50   M2029 2:02:11   7:52 Matt Bryant            25 M   191 Somerville MA
  235  17/121  F3039 2:02:18   7:53 Aileen Mason           33 F   912 Andover MA
  236  12/71   F2029 2:02:24   7:53 Patricia Ernest        29 F   301 Leominster MA
  237  31/89   M5059 2:02:26   7:53 Steven Keenholtz       52 M   337 Marblehead MA
  238  27/50   M2029 2:02:27   7:53 Thomas O'shea          29 M   141 Charlestown MA
  239  32/89   M5059 2:02:32   7:54 Audie Bridges          54 M   419 Wakefield MA
  240  59/110  M3039 2:02:37   7:54 Greg Gatlin            36 M   281 Newton MA
  241   4/24   M6069 2:02:44   7:55 Joseph Pellegrino      62 M   421 Melrose MA
  242  60/110  M3039 2:02:47   7:55 Chris Blake            37 M   268 Weymouth MA
  243  33/89   M5059 2:02:49   7:55 Lev Volfson            58 M   873 Framingham MA
  244  13/71   F2029 2:02:56   7:55 Beth Coughlin          24 F   749 Newton MA
  245  67/164  M4049 2:02:58   7:55 John Pasquale          47 M   896 Haverhill MA
  246  18/121  F3039 2:03:00   7:56 Sue Besse              38 F   673 Middleton MA
  247  61/110  M3039 2:03:10   7:56 Brian O'leary          31 M   213 Newton MA
  248  19/121  F3039 2:03:12   7:56 Anette Means           38 F   255 Gloucester MA
  249  62/110  M3039 2:03:14   7:56 Bob Gannon             34 M   751 Tewksbury MA
  250                2:03:26   7:57 Ron Devoe                 M   366
   9/08/2003  8:54PM


                                                                      Page 6
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  28/50   M2029 2:03:31   7:58 Millard Ring           27 M   590
  252  20/121  F3039 2:03:34   7:58 Kathleen Walsh         37 F   225 Groveland MA
  253  29/50   M2029 2:03:44   7:58 Patrick Sheeran        27 M   766 Woburn MA
  254  30/50   M2029 2:03:49   7:59 Patrick Kiley          28 M   637 Newton MA
  255  68/164  M4049 2:04:11   8:00 Steven Davis           43 M   835 Gloucester MA
  256  69/164  M4049 2:04:17   8:00 Michael Vallee         44 M   820 Bristol RI
  257   6/73   F4049 2:04:22   8:01 Lisa Gelormini         41 F   401 Winchester MA
  258  70/164  M4049 2:04:24   8:01 David Buchanan         42 M   127 Beverly MA
  259  21/121  F3039 2:04:27   8:01 Kara Holmquist         33 F   424 Boston MA
  260  63/110  M3039 2:04:28   8:01 Tim Maul               36 M   871 Wellesley MA
  261  22/121  F3039 2:04:30   8:01 Gretchen Wilson        38 F   701 Andover MA
  262  71/164  M4049 2:04:32   8:01 David Alexander        43 M   696 Rockport MA
  263  64/110  M3039 2:04:33   8:02 Steven Charrette       37 M   151 Gloucester MA
  264   5/24   M6069 2:04:46*  8:02 Don Bell               65 M   656 Bellingham MA
  265   7/73   F4049 2:04:50   8:03 Cindy Byrne            42 F   650 West Newbury MA
  266  72/164  M4049 2:04:52   8:03 David Sullivan         43 M   182 Swampscott MA
  267  34/89   M5059 2:04:53   8:03 Stephen Viegas         54 M   897 Reading MA
  268  23/121  F3039 2:04:57   8:03 Pauline Donnelly       32 F   193 Brighton MA
  269  31/50   M2029 2:05:04   8:04 Greg Naviloff          28 M   234 Somerville MA
  270  35/89   M5059 2:05:06   8:04 Jay Sugarman           50 M   634 Newton MA
  271  36/89   M5059 2:05:09   8:04 Raymond Halliday       57 M   633 Amesbury MA
  272  73/164  M4049 2:05:16   8:04 Randy Spencer          41 M   663 Yarmouth ME
  273                2:05:17   8:04 Nathaniel Burger          M   375 Boston MA
  274  24/121  F3039 2:05:29   8:05 Angela Boudreau        32 F   106 Arlington MA
  275  74/164  M4049 2:05:30   8:05 Doug Fuller            41 M   257
  276  75/164  M4049 2:05:31   8:05 Joseph Osborne         40 M   479 Andover MA
  277  76/164  M4049 2:05:32   8:05 Robert Lussier         45 M   155 Methuen MA
  278                2:05:32   8:05 James Kapelsun            M   476 Andover MA
  279  77/164  M4049 2:05:33   8:05 Harry Dow              47 M  1749 Hampstead NH
  280  25/121  F3039 2:05:35   8:06 Jill Ferzoco           36 F   792 Millis MA
  281  14/71   F2029 2:05:42   8:06 Bridget Lonergan       29 F   204 Somerville MA
  282  78/164  M4049 2:05:49   8:06 Ronald Spencer         44 M  1748 Central Square NY
  283  32/50   M2029 2:05:53   8:07 Michael Westover       26 M   157 Cambridge MA
  284  37/89   M5059 2:06:07   8:08 Al Catalano            50 M   842 Newburyport MA
  285  26/121  F3039 2:06:12   8:08 Karen Crounse          39 F   720 Dorchester MA
  286  65/110  M3039 2:06:14   8:08 Joe Waters             35 M  1733 Newton MA
  287  33/50   M2029 2:06:15   8:08 Ole Tangen             27 M   687 Cambridge MA
  288  34/50   M2029 2:06:24   8:09 James Kraft            29 M   323 Nahant MA
  289  35/50   M2029 2:06:25   8:09 Chris Dewolfe          26 M   266 Rockport MA
  290  79/164  M4049 2:06:29   8:09 Jim Mcdermott          40 M   764 Fitchburg MA
  291  27/121  F3039 2:06:31   8:09 Nancy Daly             39 F   769 Medford MA
  292  80/164  M4049 2:06:33   8:09 David Mannheim         42 M   200 Wellesley MA
  293  81/164  M4049 2:06:33   8:09 Tom Cronin             43 M   224 Winchester MA
  294  38/89   M5059 2:06:41   8:10 Clayton Gardner        51 M   358 Whitman MA
  295   1/3    F0119 2:06:48*  8:10 Julia Conway           16 F   909 West Springfield MA
  296  82/164  M4049 2:06:54   8:11 Alec Marantz           44 M   675 Cambridge MA
  297  83/164  M4049 2:06:55   8:11 Brian Spencer          49 M   189 Danvers MA
  298  66/110  M3039 2:06:58   8:11 Anthony Fusco          36 M   505 Hamilton MA
  299  67/110  M3039 2:07:01   8:11 Terrence Maul          33 M   723 Providence RI
  300  39/89   M5059 2:07:03   8:11 Dan Concessi           56 M   706 Wakefield MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  84/164  M4049 2:07:08   8:11 Gregory Gallagher      41 M   689 Newton MA
  302  28/121  F3039 2:07:10   8:12 Susan Solomon          33 F   115 Rockport MA
  303  29/121  F3039 2:07:15   8:12 Anne Kavanaugh         35 F   417 Arlington MA
  304  15/71   F2029 2:07:17   8:12 Kirsten Tilney         25 F   555 Dover NH
  305  36/50   M2029 2:07:27   8:13 Frank Georges          26 M   594 Lowell MA
  306  40/89   M5059 2:07:33   8:13 Andy Brennan           50 M   351
  307  85/164  M4049 2:07:37   8:13 John Donnelly          43 M   422 West Roxbury MA
  308  30/121  F3039 2:07:43   8:14 Susan Makovsky         33 F   269 Middleboro MA
  309  68/110  M3039 2:07:44   8:14 Joel Heffentrager      33 M   540 Chesapeake VA
  310  37/50   M2029 2:07:44   8:14 Matt Blanchette        24 M   546
  311   6/24   M6069 2:07:47*  8:14 Art French             65 M   116
  312  86/164  M4049 2:07:49   8:14 Sean O'brien           41 M   801 Quincy MA
  313   7/24   M6069 2:07:50   8:14 Michael Pelletier      61 M   883 Salem MA
  314  41/89   M5059 2:07:53   8:14 Patrick Salony         54 M   148 Gloucester MA
  315  87/164  M4049 2:07:54   8:14 Brian Ray              48 M   181 North Attleboro MA
  316  31/121  F3039 2:08:01   8:15 Suzanne Schwartz       34 F   625 Arlington MA
  317  42/89   M5059 2:08:03   8:15 Joseph Devito          55 M  1761 Reading MA
  318  88/164  M4049 2:08:06   8:15 Paul Ernest            42 M   294 Lynnfield MA
  319  32/121  F3039 2:08:15   8:16 Kit Noonan             34 F   854 Potomac MD
  320   8/24   M6069 2:08:19   8:16 Charlie Cordischi      60 M   700
  321  33/121  F3039 2:08:20   8:16 Suzanne Suppa          36 F   798 Boston MA
  322  89/164  M4049 2:08:22   8:16 George Stephans        48 M   561 Arlington MA
  323  90/164  M4049 2:08:33   8:17 Roy Van Buren          41 M   220 Reading MA
  324  43/89   M5059 2:08:36   8:17 William Harned         53 M  1727 Kensington NH
  325   8/73   F4049 2:08:42   8:18 Patricia Clark         43 F   318  MA
  326   9/73   F4049 2:08:45   8:18 Joyce Pieipert         44 F   118 Barrington RI
  327  91/164  M4049 2:08:45   8:18 Peter Copelas          43 M   333 Lynnfield MA
  328  34/121  F3039 2:08:50   8:18 Hyon Su Anna Yi        34 F   866 Brighton MA
  329  35/121  F3039 2:08:56   8:18 Claudia Gillan         37 F   426
  330  44/89   M5059 2:08:57   8:19 David Lacey            53 M   111 Melrose MA
  331  92/164  M4049 2:08:57   8:19 John Degnan            42 M   705 Jamaica Plain MA
  332  93/164  M4049 2:09:02   8:19 Edward Wogan           43 M   553 Magnolia MA
  333  45/89   M5059 2:09:02   8:19 Jim Sarno              55 M   350 Watertown MA
  334  69/110  M3039 2:09:03   8:19 Erick Lucera           35 M   707 North Andover MA
  335  94/164  M4049 2:09:03   8:19 Tom Paradis            45 M   506 Rockport MA
  336  95/164  M4049 2:09:06   8:19 Paul Breen             40 M   806 Wellesley MA
  337  46/89   M5059 2:09:08   8:19 Rick Hayes             52 M   382 West Wareham MA
  338  36/121  F3039 2:09:16   8:20 Sara Shinn             34 F   522 Beverly Farms MA
  339  96/164  M4049 2:09:18   8:20 James Schneider        46 M   804 Weymouth MA
  340   2/11   F5059 2:09:19*  8:20 Melissa Schemluck      58 F   775 Brighton MA
  341  47/89   M5059 2:09:20   8:20 Dave Simmons           52 M   635 Fairhaven MA
  342  97/164  M4049 2:09:21   8:20 Chuck Burton           46 M   258  RI
  343  10/73   F4049 2:09:32   8:21 Bonnie Grassie Hughes  40 F   355 Barrington RI
  344  98/164  M4049 2:09:35   8:21 Tom Donovan            48 M   886
  345  38/50   M2029 2:10:00   8:23 Aaron Patnode          25 M   859 Boston MA
  346  11/73   F4049 2:10:02   8:23 Debbie Wallgren        47 F   487 Gardner MA
  347  16/71   F2029 2:10:07   8:23 Elizabeth Pino         22 F   108 Gloucester MA
  348  99/164  M4049 2:10:13   8:23 Gerhard Huber          44 M   216 Rockport MA
  349  37/121  F3039 2:10:14   8:24 Erica Khan             38 F   271 Gloucester MA
  350  48/89   M5059 2:10:20   8:24 John Wetmiker          57 M   833 Princeton MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 8
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  17/71   F2029 2:10:23   8:24 Lana Ketlere           27 F   666 Saugus MA
  352  38/121  F3039 2:10:24   8:24 Jennifer Foley         35 F   537 North Quincy MA
  353 100/164  M4049 2:10:24   8:24 Steven Pepe            46 M   237 Bedford MA
  354 101/164  M4049 2:10:50   8:26 Mark Flavin            43 M   262 Rockport MA
  355  70/110  M3039 2:10:52   8:26 Rich Voto              34 M   562 East Boston MA
  356  12/73   F4049 2:10:56   8:26 Joelle Michigan        43 F   554 Groveland MA
  357  13/73   F4049 2:11:02   8:27 Cecilia Tavares        47 F   822 Bristol RI
  358 102/164  M4049 2:11:05   8:27 E K Coreif             45 M   420 Swampscott MA
  359  49/89   M5059 2:11:12   8:27 James English          51 M   511
  360  39/121  F3039 2:11:13   8:27 Noreen O'shea          39 F   483 So Boston MA
  361  71/110  M3039 2:11:18   8:28 William Reynolds       38 M   168 Newport RI
  362  72/110  M3039 2:11:22   8:28 Kevin Phoenix          31 M  1723 Gloucester MA
  363  18/71   F2029 2:11:23   8:28 Bonnie Mcmanus         25 F   743
  364  40/121  F3039 2:11:32   8:28 Jennifer Wrobel        30 F   862 New York NY
  365  41/121  F3039 2:11:36   8:29 Cheri Cavanaugh        39 F   589 Marshfield MA
  366  50/89   M5059 2:11:43   8:29 Manny Arrunda          52 M  1743 Somerville MA
  367 103/164  M4049 2:11:44   8:29 Bill Geary             45 M   809 Cumberland RI
  368  51/89   M5059 2:11:46   8:29 Samy El Guebaly        57 M   320 Merrimack NH
  369  52/89   M5059 2:11:48   8:30 Lanse Stover           50 M   615 Beverly MA
  370  42/121  F3039 2:11:50   8:30 Lauren Hamilton        39 F   307 Wenham MA
  371 104/164  M4049 2:11:57   8:30 George Roebelen        44 M   907 Rockport MA
  372  19/71   F2029 2:12:01   8:30 Diana Kobland          22 F   306 Lincoln MA
  373  53/89   M5059 2:12:04   8:31 Walden Kuklinski       54 M   521 Princeton MA
  374 105/164  M4049 2:12:05   8:31 John Intorcio          42 M   290 North Reading MA
  375 106/164  M4049 2:12:08   8:31 Larry Buchsbaum        48 M   344
  376 107/164  M4049 2:12:10   8:31 Doug Lyons             40 M   808 Maynard MA
  377   3/11   F5059 2:12:10   8:31 Judy Romuos            52 F   602 Carlisle MA
  378 108/164  M4049 2:12:12   8:31 Paul Grogan            49 M   523 Hudson MA
  379 109/164  M4049 2:12:25   8:32 Mark Dahl              46 M   865 Brighton MA
  380 110/164  M4049 2:12:34   8:32 James Carroll          44 M  1759 Bolton MA
  381  73/110  M3039 2:12:37   8:33 Mitch Riesenberger     30 M   287 Boston MA
  382  54/89   M5059 2:12:38   8:33 Stanley Kolpa          52 M   475 Vernon VT
  383 111/164  M4049 2:12:38   8:33 Brian Gleason          46 M   894 Leominster MA
  384  14/73   F4049 2:12:45   8:33 Leslie Behan           47 F   259
  385  43/121  F3039 2:12:45   8:33 Andrea Richards        30 F   197 Stoneham MA
  386  55/89   M5059 2:12:48   8:33 Larry Morris           57 M   604 Leominster MA
  387  74/110  M3039 2:12:51   8:34 Tim Mclaughlin         37 M   152 Andover MA
  388 112/164  M4049 2:12:56   8:34 David Tait             41 M   133 Burlington MA
  389  20/71   F2029 2:12:58   8:34 Julia Ciampa           21 F   636 Saugus MA
  390 113/164  M4049 2:12:59   8:34 Mike Williams          43 M   434
  391  15/73   F4049 2:13:01   8:34 Jodi Hirschman         47 F   317 Worcester MA
  392  16/73   F4049 2:13:05   8:34 Kitty O'connell        49 F   129 Beverly MA
  393  44/121  F3039 2:13:05   8:34 Judi Smith             34 F   758
  394  21/71   F2029 2:13:07   8:35 Yael Hoffman           25 F   492 Newton MA
  395  56/89   M5059 2:13:16   8:35 Joe Ryan               59 M   736 South Boston MA
  396 114/164  M4049 2:13:17   8:35 Conde Keogh            49 M   332 Ipswich MA
  397                2:13:18   8:35 Roger Martell             M   513 Topsfield MA
  398 115/164  M4049 2:13:24   8:36 Brian Foley            42 M   428 Winchester MA
  399  17/73   F4049 2:13:25   8:36 Julie Dewaele          49 F   322 Hopkinton MA
  400  57/89   M5059 2:13:26   8:36 Robert Boyd            58 M   651
   9/08/2003  8:54PM


                                                                      Page 9
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  75/110  M3039 2:13:27   8:36 Roger Pollock          33 M   843 Gloucester MA
  402   9/24   M6069 2:13:32   8:36 Hollis French          67 M   304 North Chelmsford MA
  403 116/164  M4049 2:13:37   8:37 Ronald Dearth          48 M   509 Falmouth ME
  404  22/71   F2029 2:13:38   8:37 Helen Hendrickson      28 F   438 Newton MA
  405  76/110  M3039 2:13:40   8:37 Stephen Buckley        32 M   730 Gloucester MA
  406                2:13:48   8:37 Maura Griffin             F   446 Milton MA
  407  23/71   F2029 2:13:49   8:37 Suzanne Bogue          24 F   413 West Roxbury MA
  408  24/71   F2029 2:13:56   8:38 Carolyn Wrobel         26 F  1732 Cambridge MA
  409  58/89   M5059 2:14:00   8:38 Richard Fortier        59 M   660 Concord MA
  410 117/164  M4049 2:14:05   8:38 James Gilford          46 M   228 Topsfield MA
  411  45/121  F3039 2:14:14   8:39 Robin Shor             39 F   580
  412                2:14:15   8:39 Peter Wallan              M   395 Sharon MA
  413  18/73   F4049 2:14:23   8:39 Alicia Andre           42 F   708 Carlisle MA
  414  25/71   F2029 2:14:23   8:39 Amy Priftakis          28 F  1757 Saugus MA
  415  46/121  F3039 2:14:28   8:40 Christine Anderson     34 F   473 Jamaica Plain MA
  416  26/71   F2029 2:14:31   8:40 Ariana Behmer          23 F   134 Beverly MA
  417  27/71   F2029 2:14:32   8:40 Brett Norris           24 F   490 Rockport MA
  418   1/7    M7099 2:14:35*  8:40 Donald Willoughby      72 M  1740 Kensington NH
  419  59/89   M5059 2:14:35   8:40 John Gerrein           54 M   557 Winchester MA
  420   2/7    M7099 2:14:42*  8:41 Don Ross               73 M   609 Marblehead MA
  421  77/110  M3039 2:14:42   8:41 David Brno             35 M   472 Somerville MA
  422  47/121  F3039 2:14:50   8:41 Tara Crowley           32 F   360 Winthrop MA
  423 118/164  M4049 2:14:52   8:41 Bob Hospes             43 M   524 Nashua NH
  424 119/164  M4049 2:14:54   8:41 Dave Jefsten           47 M   343  MA
  425  48/121  F3039 2:15:01   8:42 Jennifer Coombs        33 F   779 Charlestown MA
  426  78/110  M3039 2:15:03   8:42 Chris Bradford         37 M   112
  427  49/121  F3039 2:15:07   8:42 Sara Radkiewicz        30 F  1720 Charlestown MA
  428 120/164  M4049 2:15:16   8:43 Edward Creighton       45 M   163 Riverside RI
  429                2:15:20   8:43 Meredith Glaser           F   175 Gloucester MA
  430 121/164  M4049 2:15:20   8:43 Tim Smith              42 M   876 Jamaica Plain MA
  431  60/89   M5059 2:15:29   8:44 Daniel Ratner          51 M   125 Acton MA
  432  61/89   M5059 2:15:34   8:44 John Goldrosen         53 M   235 Woburn MA
  433  19/73   F4049 2:15:37   8:44 Susan Hafey            40 F   272 Rockport MA
  434  10/24   M6069 2:15:41   8:45 William Manning        60 M   838 Derry NH
  435  79/110  M3039 2:15:43   8:45 Scott Young            35 M   117 Rockport MA
  436  11/24   M6069 2:15:44   8:45 Ron Trippett           60 M   692 Topsfield MA
  437  20/73   F4049 2:15:47   8:45 Carmen Danforth        41 F   913
  438  50/121  F3039 2:15:52   8:45 Jennifer Shore         35 F   365 Marblehead MA
  439  28/71   F2029 2:15:53   8:45 Alethea Gryniuk        28 F   664 Boston MA
  440 122/164  M4049 2:16:02   8:46 Dennis Moran           46 M   831 Framingham MA
  441  51/121  F3039 2:16:07   8:46 Jennifer Wilson        33 F   539 Boston MA
  442 123/164  M4049 2:16:09   8:46 Randy Lukas            48 M   170 Hopkinton MA
  443  21/73   F4049 2:16:12   8:47 Karen Brennan          48 F   760 South Boston MA
  444  80/110  M3039 2:16:14   8:47 Mallik Sundaresan      39 M   575 Quincy MA
  445  29/71   F2029 2:16:23   8:47 Christine O'brien      29 F   110 Newton MA
  446 124/164  M4049 2:16:24   8:47 Andrew Brengle         42 M   165 Ipswich MA
  447  30/71   F2029 2:16:25   8:47 Samantha Twardowski    23 F   179 Brookline MA
  448  22/73   F4049 2:16:26   8:47 Diane Geeham           42 F   488 Dracut MA
  449  52/121  F3039 2:16:33   8:48 Elizabeth Lynch        38 F   816 Milford MA
  450  23/73   F4049 2:16:39   8:48 Kandy Roberts          43 F   489 Barrington RI
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451 125/164  M4049 2:16:44   8:49 Mike Bower             45 M   643 Framingham MA
  452  53/121  F3039 2:16:51   8:49 Kyla Shea              34 F   638 Arlington MA
  453  54/121  F3039 2:16:54   8:49 Amy Mosca              31 F   516 Newburyport MA
  454  81/110  M3039 2:17:20   8:51 Robert Roesler         35 M   374 Ipswich MA
  455  62/89   M5059 2:17:22   8:51 Jerry Morris           54 M   682 Teahuket MA
  456 126/164  M4049 2:17:37   8:52 Victor Acosta          41 M   201 Boston MA
  457  55/121  F3039 2:17:39   8:52 Deborah Tupper         38 F   309 Rockport MA
  458  56/121  F3039 2:17:43   8:52 Angela Mahoney         34 F   817 Holliston MA
  459  24/73   F4049 2:17:44   8:52 Sarah Evertson         43 F   373 Ipswich MA
  460 127/164  M4049 2:17:47   8:53 Tom Lima               49 M   772 Saugus MA
  461  12/24   M6069 2:18:01   8:54 Don Clukies            60 M   818 Portsmouth RI
  462  57/121  F3039 2:18:11   8:54 Tonia Jenkins          31 F   145
  463  63/89   M5059 2:18:17   8:55 Robbie Blinkhorn       51 M   737
  464 128/164  M4049 2:18:21   8:55 Daniel Frank           44 M   797 Southborough MA
  465  64/89   M5059 2:18:25   8:55 Cedric Baar            53 M   171 Rockland MA
  466  58/121  F3039 2:18:28   8:55 Julie Amyouny          34 F   471 Topsfield MA
  467 129/164  M4049 2:18:29   8:55 George Paganis         45 M   209 Ipswich MA
  468  31/71   F2029 2:18:29   8:55 Erin Boyd              25 F   860 Boston MA
  469  32/71   F2029 2:18:31   8:55 Jennifer Melkonian     26 F   861 South Boston MA
  470  39/50   M2029 2:18:31   8:55 Gilles Stucker         26 M   542 Washington DC
  471                2:18:32   8:56 Douglas Hinerfield        M   832 Worcester MA
  472  82/110  M3039 2:18:33   8:56 Greg Goodwin           31 M   484
  473   4/11   F5059 2:18:42   8:56 Diane Dexter           52 F   658 Billerica MA
  474  59/121  F3039 2:18:45   8:56 Maria Gonzalez         32 F   411 Burlington MA
  475  65/89   M5059 2:18:54   8:57 Stan Klem              56 M   802 Nashua NH
  476  25/73   F4049 2:18:57   8:57 Poyee Oster            42 F   785 Lincoln RI
  477  13/24   M6069 2:19:02   8:57 Larry Telford          62 M   857 Bedford MA
  478  26/73   F4049 2:19:07   8:58 Lisa Slack             46 F   369
  479  27/73   F4049 2:19:09   8:58 Dotty Kelly            49 F   156 Holliston MA
  480  60/121  F3039 2:19:14   8:58 Jill Page              37 F   232 Beverly MA
  481  28/73   F4049 2:19:18   8:58 Jean Sarno             43 F   902 Jamaica Plain MA
  482  29/73   F4049 2:19:25   8:59 Leslie Golden          43 F   319  RI
  483  66/89   M5059 2:19:26   8:59 Allan Aldrich          57 M  1755 Saugus MA
  484   5/11   F5059 2:19:37   9:00 Liz Westfall           50 F   185 South Hamilton MA
  485  83/110  M3039 2:19:46   9:00 Shawn Larocque         32 M   508
  486  67/89   M5059 2:20:02   9:01 John Dove              56 M   728 Arlington MA
  487  40/50   M2029 2:20:13   9:02 Jeff Shewan            29 M   400 Rowley MA
  488  68/89   M5059 2:20:13   9:02 Dan Peterson           53 M    25 Beverly MA
  489 130/164  M4049 2:20:13   9:02 Don Greenough          49 M   672 Ipswich MA
  490  30/73   F4049 2:20:21   9:03 Linda Winfield         40 F   410
  491  69/89   M5059 2:20:21   9:03 Fredrick Newman        52 M   881 East Kingston NH
  492  33/71   F2029 2:20:22   9:03 Patty Seery            28 F   753 Jamaica Plain MA
  493  34/71   F2029 2:20:23   9:03 Melissa Gorey          22 F   750 Gloucester MA
  494  35/71   F2029 2:20:30   9:03 Karen Kohl             29 F   166 Brighton MA
  495 131/164  M4049 2:20:32   9:03 Ray Moyer              46 M   875 Marblehead MA
  496  84/110  M3039 2:20:34   9:03 David Kinney           33 M   485
  497                2:20:38   9:04 Leslie Rempel             F   305 Cambridge MA
  498  31/73   F4049 2:20:56   9:05 Linda Santullo         40 F   284 Woburn MA
  499  85/110  M3039 2:21:06   9:05 Daniel Mccloskey       36 M   777 Cambridge MA
  500  61/121  F3039 2:21:09   9:06 Sheryl Rome            38 F   138 Exeter NH
   9/08/2003  8:54PM


                                                                      Page 11
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  501  32/73   F4049 2:21:18   9:06 Julie Sullivan         42 F   827 Topsfield MA
  502  70/89   M5059 2:21:26   9:07 Tom Micka              58 M   607 Newtonville MA
  503  71/89   M5059 2:21:34   9:07 Don Hendrick           52 M   548 Waltham MA
  504  62/121  F3039 2:21:40   9:08 Linda Moraski          38 F   593 Haverhill MA
  505  63/121  F3039 2:21:40   9:08 Sarah Hull             36 F   531 West Roxbury MA
  506  41/50   M2029 2:21:43   9:08 Austin Lon             25 M   436
  507 132/164  M4049 2:21:44   9:08 Frank Gribos           46 M   815 Hingham MA
  508  42/50   M2029 2:21:51   9:08 Jason Patch            29 M   776 Topsfield MA
  509  64/121  F3039 2:21:52   9:08 Kim Spinney            36 F   267 Newburyport MA
  510  43/50   M2029 2:21:55   9:09 Dave Mcandrew          29 M   680 Rockville MD
  511  65/121  F3039 2:21:55   9:09 Rachel Stavis          32 F  1751 Waban MA
  512  66/121  F3039 2:22:03   9:09 Tracy Noonan           33 F   533
  513 133/164  M4049 2:22:04   9:09 Patrick Quainy         42 M   536
  514   6/11   F5059 2:22:08   9:09 Irene Kamfonik         50 F   338 Norwood MA
  515  67/121  F3039 2:22:09   9:09 Leanne Tierney         39 F   227 Boxford MA
  516  72/89   M5059 2:22:09   9:10 Dick Doran             54 M   283 Pembroke MA
  517 134/164  M4049 2:22:15   9:10 James Janda            42 M   211 Somerville MA
  518  14/24   M6069 2:22:20   9:10 Richard Huch           63 M   821 Fisher Island CT
  519  68/121  F3039 2:22:20   9:10 Diane Quinn            32 F   711 Brookline MA
  520  33/73   F4049 2:22:21   9:10 Eileen Webster         44 F   226 Boxford MA
  521 135/164  M4049 2:22:26   9:11 Paul Chyu              48 M   496 Lexington MA
  522  34/73   F4049 2:22:28   9:11 Susan Worrall          47 F   908 Melrose MA
  523  69/121  F3039 2:22:32   9:11 Wendy Cashen           34 F   158 Natick MA
  524  70/121  F3039 2:22:32   9:11 Maureen Tumbleton      31 F   640 Hopkinton MA
  525  35/73   F4049 2:22:44   9:12 Jacquelyn Doerrer Mull 44 F   371 Melrose MA
  526 136/164  M4049 2:22:45   9:12 Neil Spencer           43 M   190 Danvers MA
  527  71/121  F3039 2:22:47   9:12 Daniela Linemiayr      38 F   780
  528  72/121  F3039 2:22:55   9:12 Debbie Knowlton        36 F   348  MA
  529  73/121  F3039 2:23:00   9:13 Grace Cutler           34 F   260 Wakefield MA
  530 137/164  M4049 2:23:01   9:13 Paul Gudonis           49 M   293 Manchester MA
  531  44/50   M2029 2:23:06   9:13 Chris Grugan           27 M   836 Medford MA
  532   7/11   F5059 2:23:12   9:14 Sue Lupo               52 F   150 Beverly MA
  533  74/121  F3039 2:23:12   9:14 Andrea Stracciouimi    36 F   493 Jamaica Plain MA
  534  36/71   F2029 2:23:27   9:15 Tracy Graham           24 F   600 Brighton MA
  535                2:23:33   9:15 Matthew Haberman          M   430 Brookline MA
  536  45/50   M2029 2:23:35   9:15 Charles Crowley        27 M   598 Boston MA
  537 138/164  M4049 2:23:41   9:15 Steven Lanzillotta     47 M   898 Plymouth MA
  538  86/110  M3039 2:23:46   9:16 Tory Ciolino           33 M   143 Gloucester MA
  539  75/121  F3039 2:23:53   9:16 Audrey Huong           36 F   113
  540  15/24   M6069 2:23:54   9:16 Peter Watson           64 M   188 Rockport MA
  541  37/71   F2029 2:24:10   9:17 Nancy Bonn             28 F   837 Medford MA
  542  76/121  F3039 2:24:11   9:17 Doreen Lewis           39 F   619 Worcester MA
  543 139/164  M4049 2:24:12   9:17 James Kane             41 M   303 Plymouth CT
  544  38/71   F2029 2:24:15   9:18 Beth Mcmanus           28 F   742
  545  87/110  M3039 2:24:18   9:18 Charles Jordan         34 M   697 Boston MA
  546  16/24   M6069 2:24:21   9:18 Joseph Leader          67 M  1725 Lexington MA
  547  46/50   M2029 2:24:24   9:18 Steven Mcmcarthy       24 M   783 New York NY
  548  36/73   F4049 2:24:29   9:19 Elizabeth Peoples      42 F   778 Cambridge MA
  549  77/121  F3039 2:24:33   9:19 Rebecca Hagopian       39 F   275 Shrewsbury MA
  550  39/71   F2029 2:24:34   9:19 Maureen Garvey         25 F   105 Lawrence MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM


                                                                      Page 12
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  551  78/121  F3039 2:24:36   9:19 Kate Maul              35 F   882 Wellesley MA
  552                2:24:38   9:19 Larry Hanson              M   391 Georgetown MA
  553  40/71   F2029 2:24:39   9:19 Karen Serafin          27 F   276 Somerville MA
  554  47/50   M2029 2:24:39   9:19 Andrew Crowe           28 M   280 Auburndale MA
  555  37/73   F4049 2:24:48   9:20 Alison Blake           40 F   826 Beverly MA
  556  41/71   F2029 2:24:55   9:20 Amanda Crowe           28 F   286 Boston MA
  557 140/164  M4049 2:24:57   9:20 Bill Callahan          46 M   741 Rockport MA
  558  79/121  F3039 2:25:06   9:21 Janet Powers           31 F  1799 Boston MA
  559  73/89   M5059 2:25:08   9:21 Raymond Boutotte       58 M   674 Pepperell MA
  560   2/2    M0119 2:25:13   9:21 John Francis           14 M  1753 Gloucester MA
  561 141/164  M4049 2:25:14   9:21 Jim Monahan            42 M   519 Ipswich MA
  562  74/89   M5059 2:25:15   9:21 Brian Slattery         52 M   486 Fitchburg MA
  563  42/71   F2029 2:25:36   9:23 Courtney Wolf          24 F   782 New York NY
  564  80/121  F3039 2:25:40   9:23 Gina Masse             32 F   595 Medford MA
  565  75/89   M5059 2:25:44   9:23 W David Hains          56 M   867 Troy NY
  566 142/164  M4049 2:25:45   9:23 E Dowling              47 M   606 Milton MA
  567   3/7    M7099 2:25:57   9:24 John Parker            72 M   137 Hampton Falls NH
  568  38/73   F4049 2:26:06   9:25 Jan Fuller             49 F  1735 Woburn MA
  569  81/121  F3039 2:26:14   9:25 Sheryl Rosner          38 F   186 Lexington MA
  570 143/164  M4049 2:26:14   9:25 David Berman           47 M   187 Lexington MA
  571   1/4    F6069 2:26:15*  9:25 Patricia L'italien     62 F   321 Hanover MA
  572  82/121  F3039 2:26:17   9:25 Sarah Winkley          36 F   591 Littleton MA
  573  39/73   F4049 2:26:22   9:26 Charlotte Gordon       40 F   752 Gloucester MA
  574  83/121  F3039 2:26:23   9:26 Michelle Grimm         33 F   240 E. Hampstead NH
  575  88/110  M3039 2:26:23   9:26 John Grimm             35 M   239 E. Hampstead NH
  576  89/110  M3039 2:26:24   9:26 Jeffrey Rathkamp       30 M   855 Charlestown MA
  577 144/164  M4049 2:26:28   9:26 Robert Chabot          44 M   586 Wellesley MA
  578  90/110  M3039 2:26:47   9:27 John Burgholzer        39 M  1738 North Reading MA
  579 145/164  M4049 2:26:47   9:27 Mark Lonergan          48 M   292 North Reading MA
  580  43/71   F2029 2:26:48   9:27 Kate Rubchink          25 F   415 Beverly MA
  581  44/71   F2029 2:26:51   9:28 Jane Yu                25 F  1721 Medford MA
  582  40/73   F4049 2:26:56   9:28 Jean Manning           40 F   839 Derry NH
  583                2:27:01   9:28 Peter Charest             M   328
  584  91/110  M3039 2:27:02   9:28 David Madsen           36 M   910 Rumford RI
  585  41/73   F4049 2:27:02   9:28 Vickie Flavin          41 F   263 Rockport MA
  586  92/110  M3039 2:27:13   9:29 Ronan Dunne            33 M   174 Beverly MA
  587  48/50   M2029 2:27:18   9:29 Joseph Durning         27 M   732 Norwood MA
  588  45/71   F2029 2:27:18   9:29 Meghan Daulton         28 F   659
  589  46/71   F2029 2:27:18   9:29 Christine Shilo        29 F   731 Barrington RI
  590 146/164  M4049 2:27:21   9:30 Lyle Abell             48 M   429 Rockport MA
  591 147/164  M4049 2:27:26   9:30 Steve Marzeotti        41 M   443 Lynnfield MA
  592  84/121  F3039 2:27:31   9:30 Lisa Garlitz           36 F   481 Manchester MA
  593 148/164  M4049 2:27:33   9:30 Richard Jones          45 M   603 Carlisle MA
  594 149/164  M4049 2:27:46   9:31 Wes Carr               47 M   498 Ipswich MA
  595                2:28:05   9:32 Nancy Hartmann            F   132 Seabrook NH
  596 150/164  M4049 2:28:06   9:33 Peter Diaferia         42 M   121 North Billerica MA
  597  42/73   F4049 2:28:08   9:33 Karen Lucas            47 F   726 Manchester MA
  598  43/73   F4049 2:28:08   9:33 Mary Higgins           42 F   795 Manchester MA
  599  85/121  F3039 2:28:09   9:33 Jessica Haber          30 F   670 Salem MA
  600  76/89   M5059 2:28:13   9:33 Ken Robichaud          50 M   618 Leominster MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 13
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  601  86/121  F3039 2:28:52   9:35 Elizabeth Ambicotis    38 F   445 Gloucester MA
  602  44/73   F4049 2:28:57   9:36 Lauren Reid            43 F   142
  603                2:29:10   9:37 Howard Weinstein          M   740
  604 151/164  M4049 2:29:10   9:37 Chris Molgaard         44 M   432 Lexington MA
  605  87/121  F3039 2:29:19   9:37 Celine Carroll         33 F   208 Scituate MA
  606  93/110  M3039 2:29:20   9:37 Keith Beaudin          32 M   207 Cohasset MA
  607  45/73   F4049 2:29:30   9:38 Martha Dannies         44 F   814 Hingham MA
  608  46/73   F4049 2:29:34   9:38 Wendy Booker           49 F   724 Manchester MA
  609  94/110  M3039 2:29:39   9:39 Jeffrey Tomaneng       33 M   642 Milton MA
  610 152/164  M4049 2:29:49   9:39 Dave Morrell           46 M   848
  611  77/89   M5059 2:29:52   9:39 Robert Schrater        54 M   669 Salem MA
  612  47/73   F4049 2:29:56   9:40 Ellen Bowers           41 F   441 West Roxbury MA
  613  88/121  F3039 2:30:33   9:42 Kim Blackwood          30 F   735 Windham NH
  614  47/71   F2029 2:30:34   9:42 Mary Kate Heller       25 F   789 Acton MA
  615  48/71   F2029 2:30:34   9:42 Korissa Vagos          25 F  1728 Derry NH
  616  17/24   M6069 2:30:36   9:42 Bruce Vrooman          66 M   745 Johnstown NY
  617  48/73   F4049 2:30:42   9:43 Barbara Fitzgerald     42 F   721 Westwood MA
  618  89/121  F3039 2:30:50   9:43 Diane Madsen           39 F   911 Rumford RI
  619  49/73   F4049 2:31:01   9:44 Alison Berglund        48 F   195 Charlestown MA
  620  50/73   F4049 2:31:06   9:44 Christine Buckley      49 F   690 Marblehead MA
  621  90/121  F3039 2:31:27   9:45 Allison Williamson     33 F  1752 Beverly MA
  622  18/24   M6069 2:31:27   9:45 Paul Mcdermott         68 M   763 Fitchburg MA
  623  95/110  M3039 2:31:35   9:46 Nathan Dowden          33 M   316 Belmont MA
  624  51/73   F4049 2:31:35   9:46 Jane Spaulding         43 F   653 Woburn MA
  625  78/89   M5059 2:31:36   9:46 Robert Albers          51 M   828 Melrose MA
  626  49/71   F2029 2:31:37   9:46 Susan Maimone          28 F   205 Salem MA
  627  91/121  F3039 2:31:41   9:46 Kate Fitzpatrick       32 F   885 Caldwell NJ
  628 153/164  M4049 2:31:46   9:47 Brian Donovan          49 M   703 Breckenridge CO
  629  92/121  F3039 2:31:47   9:47 Lisa Berman            34 F   569
  630  93/121  F3039 2:32:01   9:48 Silbhan Curran         36 F   588
  631  94/121  F3039 2:32:05   9:48 Karen Holzman          39 F   667
  632  95/121  F3039 2:32:06   9:48 Heide Fraske           39 F  1741 Cambridge MA
  633  96/121  F3039 2:32:13   9:48 Rachel Chapman         34 F   261 Wakefield MA
  634 154/164  M4049 2:32:18   9:49 George Connelly        46 M  1742 Cambridge MA
  635  52/73   F4049 2:32:20   9:49 Lori Dumont            45 F   243
  636  53/73   F4049 2:32:21   9:49 Kathy Bruce            44 F   676 Manchester MA
  637  96/110  M3039 2:32:25   9:49 David Russman          35 M   570
  638  97/121  F3039 2:32:28   9:49 Demetra Edwards        39 F   560 Milford MA
  639  98/121  F3039 2:32:33   9:50 Jennifer Minear        33 F   254 Cambridge MA
  640 155/164  M4049 2:32:34   9:50 John Randolph          49 M   679 Acton MA
  641   8/11   F5059 2:32:36   9:50 Jean Bell              57 F   655 Bellingham MA
  642  50/71   F2029 2:32:40   9:50 Stephanie Finigan      26 F   722 Brooklyn NY
  643  54/73   F4049 2:32:40   9:50 Peggy Mccloskey        48 F   245 Portland ME
  644 156/164  M4049 2:33:24   9:53 Edward Dunn            41 M   805 Stoneham MA
  645  55/73   F4049 2:33:27   9:53 Nancy Salmonsen        41 F   247 Danvers MA
  646  56/73   F4049 2:33:28   9:53 Ann Tassinari          49 F   671 Beverly MA
  647  51/71   F2029 2:33:31   9:53 Emily Barron           22 F   662 Gloucester MA
  648  52/71   F2029 2:33:44   9:54 Christie Swett         27 F   790 Jamaica Plain MA
  649  99/121  F3039 2:33:52   9:55 Beth Murphy            31 F   285 Jamaica Plain MA
  650 100/121  F3039 2:33:54   9:55 Joan Berglund          37 F   325
   9/08/2003  8:54PM


                                                                      Page 14
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  651  97/110  M3039 2:33:58   9:55 Michael Farley         37 M   905
  652  57/73   F4049 2:34:11   9:56 Susan Manning          40 F   390 South Boston MA
  653  49/50   M2029 2:34:12   9:56 James Riley            26 M   544 Baltimore MD
  654 101/121  F3039 2:34:47   9:58 Monica Manning         36 F   482 Boston MA
  655  53/71   F2029 2:34:48   9:58 Kristin Sostowski      28 F   599 Arlington MA
  656  98/110  M3039 2:34:53   9:59 Biju Kalissery         34 M   858 Brookline MA
  657  99/110  M3039 2:34:53   9:59 Vivek Pandit           38 M   794 Brookline MA
  658 157/164  M4049 2:35:01   9:59 Joseph Becker          41 M   714 Hingham MA
  659  58/73   F4049 2:35:07  10:00 Sheryl Smith           42 F   868 Gloucester MA
  660  54/71   F2029 2:35:10  10:00 Stephanie Williams     23 F   870 Randolph MA
  661                2:35:17  10:00 Jeff Rutchick             M   799 Magnolia MA
  662 158/164  M4049 2:35:24  10:01 David Malliaros        47 M   616 Milton MA
  663  59/73   F4049 2:35:29  10:01 Ann Marie Rakovic      43 F   167 Natick MA
  664 100/110  M3039 2:35:30  10:01 Stephen Sousa          39 M   379
  665  19/24   M6069 2:35:32  10:01 William Murray         66 M   139 Lunenbug MA
  666  60/73   F4049 2:35:33  10:01 Nancy Ferrari          43 F   688 Newton MA
  667  20/24   M6069 2:35:37  10:02 Miguel Milich          65 M   879 Barrington RI
  668  61/73   F4049 2:35:40  10:02 Pixie Harrington       42 F   684 Gloucester MA
  669 102/121  F3039 2:36:10  10:04 Diane Krygowski        39 F  1722 Budd Lake NJ
  670  55/71   F2029 2:36:23  10:05 Jennifer Noble         23 F   678 Woburn MA
  671   9/11   F5059 2:36:31  10:05 Mary Scherr            59 F   122 South Boston MA
  672  56/71   F2029 2:36:36  10:05 Jennifer Royal         27 F   791 Jamaica Plain MA
  673  57/71   F2029 2:36:43  10:06 Julie Rahal            26 F   563 Watertown MA
  674 101/110  M3039 2:36:47  10:06 John Hamblien          37 M   394
  675  79/89   M5059 2:36:51  10:06 Stephen Assante        51 M   372 Standish ME
  676 102/110  M3039 2:37:13  10:08 Parthiv Shah           30 M  1734 Cambridge MA
  677  21/24   M6069 2:37:21  10:08 Austin Connors         62 M   549 Gloucester MA
  678                2:37:22  10:08 Josephine Harnish         F   547 Gloucester MA
  679  62/73   F4049 2:37:27  10:09 Michelle Saracusa      41 F   850 North Andover MA
  680  63/73   F4049 2:37:34  10:09 Vicki Bush             48 F   324 Plaistow NH
  681   2/4    F6069 2:37:50* 10:10 Ellen Clark            66 F   210 Rockport MA
  682 103/110  M3039 2:38:29  10:13 Steve Heintz           39 M   327
  683  58/71   F2029 2:38:31  10:13 Theresa Savage         27 F   545 Baltimore MD
  684  59/71   F2029 2:38:34  10:13 Bonnie Angermann Stuck 26 F   541 Washington DC
  685  60/71   F2029 2:38:36  10:13 Rooshey Hansnaun       27 F   574 Brookline MA
  686   4/7    M7099 2:39:08  10:15 George Leslie          71 M   406 Chelmsford MA
  687  22/24   M6069 2:39:10  10:15 Bill Feeney            66 M   584 Woburn MA
  688 103/121  F3039 2:39:16  10:16 Lauren Perchard        32 F   203 Raynham MA
  689  64/73   F4049 2:39:34  10:17 Ellen Lyons            46 F   551 Gloucester MA
  690 104/121  F3039 2:39:46  10:18 Jamie Sullivan         31 F   747 North Andover MA
  691 104/110  M3039 2:39:47  10:18 Kevin Sullivan         32 M   746
  692  80/89   M5059 2:40:09  10:19 Larry Kessler          51 M   621 North Attleboro MA
  693 159/164  M4049 2:40:24  10:20 John Matuzek           49 M   439
  694 160/164  M4049 2:40:38  10:21 John Russell           49 M   347  MA
  695  81/89   M5059 2:40:51  10:22 Richard Seeley         58 M   819 Gloucester MA
  696  50/50   M2029 2:41:42  10:25 Andy Horita            29 M   709 Boulder CO
  697  82/89   M5059 2:41:43  10:25 Dennis Donovan         52 M   770 Sharon MA
  698  83/89   M5059 2:41:45  10:25 John Therranova        51 M   326
  699                2:42:19  10:27 Katherine Doherty         F   578 Somerville MA
  700                2:42:34  10:28 Laura Steiglehner         F   576 Boston MA
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 15
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  701 105/121  F3039 2:42:44  10:29 Ana Botelho            31 F   577 Boston MA
  702  65/73   F4049 2:42:46  10:29 Alison Ballari         40 F   356 Newtonville MA
  703 106/121  F3039 2:42:56  10:30 Patty Donohue          35 F   249 Boston MA
  704 107/121  F3039 2:42:57  10:30 Shona Scribner         36 F   528 New York NY
  705 105/110  M3039 2:43:04  10:30 Deepak Prabhakar       30 M  1736 Cambridge MA
  706 108/121  F3039 2:43:07  10:31 Caroline Tierney       30 F   702 Somerville MA
  707 106/110  M3039 2:43:58  10:34 Thomas Griffin         34 M   448 Milton MA
  708   5/7    M7099 2:44:34  10:36 Julian Siegel          75 M   119 Lexington MA
  709 107/110  M3039 2:44:54  10:37 Phillip Frame          33 M   192 Norfolk VA
  710  61/71   F2029 2:45:09  10:38 Lindsay Senes          25 F   564 Somerville MA
  711 109/121  F3039 2:45:16  10:39 Beth Crowley           32 F   585
  712  62/71   F2029 2:46:30  10:44 Alison Fisher          23 F   282 Boston MA
  713 108/110  M3039 2:46:31  10:44 Stephen Mcphee         38 M   526
  714                2:46:32  10:44 Tim Creamer               M   823 Beverly MA
  715 161/164  M4049 2:46:32  10:44 David Chechik          43 M   398 Ipswich MA
  716                2:46:32  10:44 Sandra Akers              F   761
  717 110/121  F3039 2:47:02  10:46 Leslie Russell         37 F   346 Salem MA
  718                2:47:06  10:46 Barbara Darnell           F   408 Newton MA
  719                2:47:18  10:47 Dennis Cape               M   409
  720 111/121  F3039 2:47:19  10:47 Alex Hinerfeld         36 F   901 Roswell GA
  721 162/164  M4049 2:47:19  10:47 Randy Bissonnette      40 M   514 Danielson CT
  722  84/89   M5059 2:47:58  10:49 Robert Halland         53 M   529
  723 112/121  F3039 2:48:03  10:50 Lisa Torchia           37 F   501 Jewett City CT
  724   3/4    F6069 2:48:24* 10:51 Dorothy Campbell       60 F   712 Natick MA
  725  23/24   M6069 2:48:28  10:51 Harold Becker          65 M   713 Needham MA
  726  66/73   F4049 2:48:32  10:51 Young Rasmussen        43 F   739
  727  63/71   F2029 2:49:01  10:53 Bridget Bushnell       28 F   597 Boston MA
  728  67/73   F4049 2:49:03  10:53 Deanna Lyons           40 F   807 Maynard MA
  729  68/73   F4049 2:49:53  10:57 Danielle Obrien        40 F   793 Andover MA
  730  85/89   M5059 2:49:53  10:57 Seth Cutter            59 M   478 Rockport MA
  731  86/89   M5059 2:49:57  10:57 Frank Katz             50 M  1724 Weston MA
  732  69/73   F4049 2:50:40  11:00 Beth Lott              44 F   437
  733  10/11   F5059 2:50:40  11:00 Linda Comeau           51 F  1754 Jackson NH
  734 113/121  F3039 2:50:41  11:00 Kate Walsh             30 F   273 Boston MA
  735  64/71   F2029 2:50:41  11:00 Sobha Mithu Lahiri     27 F   313  MA
  736  70/73   F4049 2:51:53  11:04 Martha Brandt          43 F   677 Beverly MA
  737  65/71   F2029 2:53:17  11:10 Jessica Mirak          26 F   407 Somerville MA
  738  71/73   F4049 2:53:27  11:10 Patricia Sesar         40 F   264 Somerville MA
  739 163/164  M4049 2:54:32  11:15 Robert Brady           41 M   872 Melrose MA
  740  87/89   M5059 2:54:55  11:16 Stephen Lombardo       55 M   172 Maynard MA
  741  88/89   M5059 2:54:57  11:16 Larry Anderson         54 M   183 Rutland VT
  742  66/71   F2029 2:55:41  11:19 Janna O'neill          27 F   852 Boston MA
  743  67/71   F2029 2:56:46  11:23 Lorna Mcphee           28 F   173 Beverly MA
  744 109/110  M3039 2:57:34  11:26 Scott Susko            30 M   199 Alexandria VA
  745  72/73   F4049 2:57:40  11:27 Christina Fagan        45 F   864 Boston MA
  746 114/121  F3039 2:58:52  11:31 Patty Keane            34 F   904 Boston MA
  747  68/71   F2029 3:00:01  11:36 Christina Healey       26 F   404 Ipswich MA
  748 115/121  F3039 3:01:58  11:43 Reneau Longoria        30 F   414
  749                3:04:17  11:52 Sandy Mariano             F   265 Rockport MA
  750   6/7    M7099 3:04:30* 11:53 Carlton Mendell        81 M   654 Portland ME
   9/08/2003  8:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 16
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 70th Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 1, 2003   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  751  11/11   F5059 3:05:54  11:58 Linda Williams         55 F   884 Randolph MA
  752  24/24   M6069 3:06:53  12:02 Russell Laste          69 M   177 Westford MA
  753 110/110  M3039 3:07:17  12:04 Kripa Sundar           35 M   147 Southboro MA
  754 116/121  F3039 3:07:31  12:05 Leigh Ramsey           32 F   238
  755  69/71   F2029 3:09:38  12:13 Jody Wilson            29 F   829 Concord NH
  756  70/71   F2029 3:09:39  12:13 Laura Rothman          25 F   219 Waltham MA
  757 117/121  F3039 3:10:11  12:15 Amy Ahearn             36 F   311 Roslindale MA
  758 118/121  F3039 3:11:12  12:19 Elizabeth Schwartz     36 F   626 Holden MA
  759 164/164  M4049 3:11:52  12:22 Joseph Conway          49 M  1038 West Springfield MA
  760   2/3    F0119 3:11:56  12:22 Kerri Conway           13 F  1037 West Springfield MA
  761   7/7    M7099 3:11:56  12:22 Bruce Migell           70 M   759
  762 119/121  F3039 3:13:39  12:28 Carmel Craig           37 F   278 West Roxbury MA
  763  71/71   F2029 3:13:59  12:30 Anna Divasta           28 F   527 Chelsea MA
  764   3/3    F0119 3:14:16  12:31 Mary Anne Schuab       19 F   405 Milton MA
  765 120/121  F3039 3:20:15  12:54 Jennifer Battelle      31 F   440 Chelmsford MA
  766  73/73   F4049 3:23:59  13:08 Ellen Mcdonnell        44 F   840 Wakefield MA
  767 121/121  F3039 3:35:49  13:54 Jamie Mclaughlin       37 F   342
  768  89/89   M5059 3:35:51  13:54 Nirmel Krishna         52 M   450
  769   4/4    F6069 4:12:53  16:17 Jane Goodman           67 F   629 Meredith NH
   9/08/2003  8:54PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News