Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Osram Sylvania Interplant Race

Danvers, MA, September 14, 2003

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV   LOCATION             WALK TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ===== ==================== ==== ======= =====
    1    46 MARK KUSMIERZ       M3039 TOWANDA                     19:37  6:20
    2    64 KEVIN TOOLIN        M3039 CENTRAL FALLS               20:07  6:30
    3    27 DOUGLAS JACKSON     M5059 TOWANDA                     20:46  6:42
    4    29 JAMES SMITH         M1829 HEADQUARTERS                20:53  6:45
    5    24 ERIC KEUP           M3039 CHERRYHILL EDO              20:58  6:46
    6    33 ROBERT NIGRELLO     M4049 HEADQUARTERS                21:05  6:48
    7    76 SEAN SILVA          M3039 HEADQUARTERS                21:14  6:51
    8    14 KENNETH SOUCY       M5059 CHERRYHILL EDO              21:51  7:03
    9    59 ERIK MOSER          M1829 HEADQUARTERS                22:04  7:07
   10    42 RICHARD SPEER       M4049 CHERRYHILL RD               22:15  7:11
   11    25 PETER SOMSSICH      M5059 CHERRYHILL RD               22:24  7:14
   12    16 NEAL SCHUSTER       M4049 HEADQUARTERS                22:33  7:17
   13    30 MICHAEL SOUCY       M5059 CHERRYHILL RD               22:42  7:20
   14    63 DOUG DYER           M3039 CENTRAL FALLS               22:44  7:20
   15    36 DAVID JOHNSTON      M4049 CHERRYHILL RD               23:26  7:34
   16    65 TODD BOISSONEAULT   M3039 CENTRAL FALLS               23:30  7:35
   17    50 MIKE RANDALL        M3039 TOWANDA                     23:40  7:38
   18    34 MARK YOUNG          M4049 CHERRYHILL EDO              23:41  7:39
   19    28 MICHAEL MORRISSEY   M4049 CENTRAL FALLS               23:45  7:40
   20    52 TAMMY WELCH         F3039 TOWANDA                     23:49  7:41
   21    48 PATTI MANNING       F1829 TOWANDA                     24:09  7:48
   22    44 RUSSELL HOLDEN      M4049 CHERRYHILL RD               24:27  7:54
   23    55 GREG MARKING        M4049 TOWANDA                     24:37  7:57
   24    40 WARREN MOSKOWITZ    M4049 CHERRYHILL RD               24:56  8:03
   25    31 RONALD BENOIT       M5059 MANCHESTER                  25:24  8:12
   26    57 KEN RAUPERS         M3039 TOWANDA                     25:30  8:14
   27    35 CHRISTINE BUCKLEY   F4049 HEADQUARTERS                25:34  8:15
   28    23 PETER VIENT         M3039 HEADQUARTERS                25:57  8:22
   29    37 WILLIAM FRANZ       M5059 HEADQUARTERS                25:58  8:23
   30    56 EDWIN PIPHER        M5059 TOWANDA                     26:26  8:32
   31    12 ROBERT SMITH        M5059 HEADQUARTERS                26:33  8:34
   32    53 KENNETH WELCH       M4049 TOWANDA                     28:01  9:03
   33    72 NICOLE BUBA         F3039 HEADQUARTERS                28:19  9:08
   34    45 FELICE JANELLE      F4049 HILLSBORO                   28:42  9:16
   35    38 JOHN LEWIS          M3039 HEADQUARTERS                29:01  9:22
   36    78 SCOTT WIDENHAIN     M1829 CENTRAL FALLS               29:04  9:23
   37    79 REBECCA FRAICY      F1829 EXETER                      29:09  9:25
   38    62 ERIC GRIST          M3039 CENTRAL FALLS               29:12  9:25
   39    10 DIANE IARROBINO     F5059 HEADQUARTERS                29:17  9:27
   40    11 ADRIENNE CIAMPA     F1829 MANCHESTER                  30:06  9:43
   41    15 SHANNON SILVA       F3039 HEADQUARTERS                32:27 10:29
   42    51 DEBORAH FREDERICK   F4049 TOWANDA                     32:39 10:32
   43    21 ANN DUGGAN          F5059 MANCHESTER                  35:35 11:29
   44    19 FRANK SOUCY         M6099 HEADQUARTERS                36:51 11:54
   45    58 DIANA HAVERLY       F4049 TOWANDA              X      38:52 12:33
   46    26 KATHLEEN SOMSSICH   F5059 CHERRYHILL RD        X      38:53 12:33
   47    49 JAMES MANNING       M1829 TOWANDA              X      39:00 12:35
   48    47 GREG HAVERLY        M4049 TOWANDA              X      39:08 12:38
   49    70 MIKE AMTHOR         M3039 CENTRAL FALLS        X      39:12 12:39
   50    69 J.A. SIMONEAU       M5059 CENTRAL FALLS        X      39:30 12:45
   51    77 TOM FREDERICK       M5059 TOWANDA                     39:42 12:49
   52    68 MARK WILDENHAIN     M4049 CENTRAL FALLS        X      40:01 12:55
   53    75 MARY PHILIPPY       F4049 MANCHESTER           X      40:33 13:05
   54    22 GEORGE DUGGAN       M6099 MANCHESTER           X      43:53 14:10
   55    13 DEBORAH TODD        F4049 CHERRYHILL RD        X      43:55 14:10
   56    17 ARCH ASTOLFI        M6099 HEADQUARTERS         X      51:30 16:37
   57    60 DIANE WILDENHAIN    F4049 CENTRAL FALLS        X      57:03 18:25
   58    71 EDMOND JARVIS       M6099 CENTRAL FALLS        X      57:05 18:25




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News