Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marshall Degan

Quincy, MA, September 14, 2003

[5K Overall | 10K Overall | 10K Age Group | 5K Law Winners | 10K Law Winners ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:21  8:11    1 70-98   40 M  1585 John DiFranco               Wey,MA                                                       
 2     49:38 16:01    2 70-98  239 M  1599 Walpole Ed Damish           Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     53:46 17:21    3 70-98  255 M  1055 Richard Morrissey           Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:18  6:52    1 60-69   16 M  1592 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                   
 2     24:18  7:50    2 60-69   34 M  1017 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Law Enforcement                         
 3     27:12  8:46    3 60-69   71 M  1033 Bill Klier                  Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:20  7:12    1 50-59   19 M  1221 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                  
 2     26:10  8:26    2 50-59   56 M  1550 Gene Boylan                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     26:10  8:26    3 50-59   57 M  1314 Philip Crawley Jr           Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:22  6:34    1 40-49   10 M  1389 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:30  6:37    2 40-49   11 M  3208 Jim Hayes                   Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:05  6:48    3 40-49   15 M  1591 Rick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:33  5:40    1 30-39    2 M  3286 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     20:34  6:38    2 30-39   12 M  1670 Roger Selmi                 Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     20:59  6:46    3 30-39   14 M  3054 Zack Kraev                  Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 20-29    3 M  3233 Raul Serrano                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:36  6:00    2 20-29    4 M  3380 Logan Powell                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     19:07  6:10    3 20-29    6 M  1797 Sam Ros                     Revere,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:11  5:33    1 15-19    1 M  3178 Alexander Cook              Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     19:42  6:21    2 15-19    7 M  1295 Michael Giglio              Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     19:53  6:25    3 15-19    8 M  1320 Patrick Finn                Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 01-14    5 M  1575 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     20:39  6:40    2 01-14   13 M  1330 Matt Haidul                 Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     21:53  7:04    3 01-14   18 M  1276 David Allen Jr              Hull,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:28 17:54    1 70-98  225 F  3325 A Jaye Cotter               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     56:04 18:05    2 70-98  230 F  3185 Joan Coyne                  Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:06  9:04    1 60-69   47 F  1034 Judy Klier                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     37:14 12:01    2 60-69  148 F  3133 Barbara Murphy              Halifax,MA                                                   
 3     49:33 15:59    3 60-69  188 F  1301 Karen McDonald              Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:25  8:31    1 50-59   23 F  1119 Francine Chancholo          Abington,MA                                                  
 2     29:19  9:27    2 50-59   55 F  1046 Elizabeth Mitchell          S Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     29:28  9:30    3 50-59   57 F  1084 Donna MacClary              Westwood,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:27  7:34    1 40-49    4 F  1164 Jo Ann Harrington           Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     25:45  8:18    2 40-49   15 F  3136 Deborah Alegi               Raynham,MA                                                   
 3     26:14  8:28    3 40-49   18 F  1594 Christine Leone             Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 30-39    1 F  1460 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:58  7:25    2 30-39    2 F  1839 Lisa Clark                  Plainville,MA                                                
 3     23:42  7:39    3 30-39    6 F  1527 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  7:31    1 20-29    3 F  1228 Cindy Jolliemore            Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:19  8:10    2 20-29   12 F  1569 Kimberly Zeppetelle         W Warwick,RI                                                 
 3     25:32  8:14    3 20-29   13 F  1667 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  7:38    1 15-19    5 F  3203 Shawna Sinnott              Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     24:58  8:03    2 15-19   11 F  3112 Kayla Martin                N Quincy,MA                                                  
 3     26:27  8:32    3 15-19   24 F  1627 Meredith Morris             Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 01-14    7 F  1271 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     24:00  7:45    2 01-14    8 F  3215 Kerry Regan                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     27:52  8:59    3 01-14   43 F  3160 Mary Schwartz               Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:11  5:33    1 15-19    1 M  3178 Alexander Cook              Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     17:33  5:40    1 30-39    2 M  3286 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     18:24  5:56    1 20-29    3 M  3233 Raul Serrano                Boston,MA                                                    
 4     18:36  6:00    2 20-29    4 M  3380 Logan Powell                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     18:56  6:06    1 01-14    5 M  1575 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                   
 6     19:07  6:10    3 20-29    6 M  1797 Sam Ros                     Revere,MA                                                    
 7     19:42  6:21    2 15-19    7 M  1295 Michael Giglio              Hanover,MA                                                   
 8     19:53  6:25    3 15-19    8 M  1320 Patrick Finn                Milton,MA                                                    
 9     20:18  6:33    4 20-29    9 M  1704 Eric Monkiewicz             Boston,MA                                                    
 10    20:22  6:34    1 40-49   10 M  1389 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    20:30  6:37    2 40-49   11 M  3208 Jim Hayes                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
 12    20:34  6:38    2 30-39   12 M  1670 Roger Selmi                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 13    20:39  6:40    2 01-14   13 M  1330 Matt Haidul                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 14    20:59  6:46    3 30-39   14 M  3054 Zack Kraev                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    21:05  6:48    3 40-49   15 M  1591 Rick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
 16    21:18  6:52    1 60-69   16 M  1592 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
 17    21:32  6:57    4 40-49   17 M  3287 Andrew Quigley              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 18    21:53  7:04    3 01-14   18 M  1276 David Allen Jr              Hull,MA                                                       
 19    22:20  7:12    1 50-59   19 M  1221 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 20    22:39  7:18    4 15-19   20 M  3381 Tom Ivy                     Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    23:02  7:26    4 01-14   21 M  1593 Dan Gjelsvik                Canton,MA                                                     
 22    23:07  7:27    5 20-29   22 M  3376 Jeff Bretsch                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    23:13  7:29    5 01-14   23 M  1166 Paul Harrington             Brookline,MA                                                  
 24    23:16  7:30    6 01-14   24 M  1484 Conor Roche                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    23:18  7:31    5 40-49   25 M  1483 Stephen Roche               Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    23:20  7:32    4 30-39   26 M  1038 Dan Griffith                Holliston,MA         Law Enforcement                          
 27    23:24  7:33    6 40-49   27 M  1188 Mark Blackhart              Boston,MA                                                     
 28    23:33  7:36    6 20-29   28 M  3028 Thomas Lynch                Hingham,MA                                                    
 29    23:49  7:41    7 40-49   29 M  3202 William Sinnott             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 30    23:59  7:44    5 30-39   30 M  1237 Michael Murray              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    24:02  7:45    8 40-49   31 M  3213 Michael Regan               Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    24:06  7:46    9 40-49   32 M  1737 Bob Duffin                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    24:09  7:47    6 30-39   33 M  3034 Allen Costigliola           Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    24:18  7:50    2 60-69   34 M  1017 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Law Enforcement                          
 35    24:20  7:51   10 40-49   35 M  1387 Bruce Byorkman              Braintree,MA                                                  
 36    24:30  7:54   11 40-49   36 M  3137 Geoff Hennessy              Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    24:52  8:01    7 30-39   37 M  1692 Bill Robertson              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 38    25:02  8:05    8 30-39   38 M  3146 Chris Shaw                  Hanscom Afb,MA                                                
 39    25:20  8:10   12 40-49   39 M  1319 Kevin Fucile                Albion,RI                                                     
 40    25:21  8:11    1 70-98   40 M  1585 John DiFranco               Wey,MA                                                        
 41    25:22  8:11   13 40-49   41 M  1331 Joe Haidul                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 42    25:35  8:15   14 40-49   42 M  3266 Jim Hasson                  Braintree,MA         Law Enforcement                          
 43    25:37  8:16    9 30-39   43 M  1350 James Hahn                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    25:38  8:16   10 30-39   44 M  3382 Scot Green                  Bridegwater,MA                                                
 45    25:46  8:19    7 20-29   45 M  3345 Dan O'Shea                  Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 46    25:47  8:19   11 30-39   46 M  1833 Daniel Bouchard             Medford,MA                                                    
 47    25:50  8:20   12 30-39   47 M  1642 Kevin M. Roche              BOSTON,MA            Law Enforcement                          
 48    25:52  8:21    8 20-29   48 M  1653 Michael Tumsaroch           Wilmington,MA        Law Enforcement                          
 49    25:53  8:21    7 01-14   49 M  3179 Adam Cook                   Hanover,MA                                                    
 50    25:56  8:22    8 01-14   50 M  1472 Michael Bryant              Bradford,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 30-39    1 F  1460 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:58  7:25    2 30-39    2 F  1839 Lisa Clark                  Plainville,MA                                                
 3     23:17  7:31    1 20-29    3 F  1228 Cindy Jolliemore            Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     23:27  7:34    1 40-49    4 F  1164 Jo Ann Harrington           Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     23:39  7:38    1 15-19    5 F  3203 Shawna Sinnott              Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 6     23:42  7:39    3 30-39    6 F  1527 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     23:44  7:39    1 01-14    7 F  1271 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                   
 8     24:00  7:45    2 01-14    8 F  3215 Kerry Regan                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     24:21  7:51    4 30-39    9 F  3277 Annemarie Ward              E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 10    24:31  7:55    5 30-39   10 F  3304 Lauren Hending              Quincy,MA                                                     
 11    24:58  8:03    2 15-19   11 F  3112 Kayla Martin                N Quincy,MA                                                   
 12    25:19  8:10    2 20-29   12 F  1569 Kimberly Zeppetelle         W Warwick,RI                                                  
 13    25:32  8:14    3 20-29   13 F  1667 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                     
 14    25:42  8:17    6 30-39   14 F  1671 Sheryl Molea                Revere,MA                                                     
 15    25:45  8:18    2 40-49   15 F  3136 Deborah Alegi               Raynham,MA                                                    
 16    25:55  8:22    4 20-29   16 F  3193 Jennifer Talon              N Quincy,MA                                                   
 17    26:03  8:24    5 20-29   17 F  3275 Olivia Chamberland          Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    26:14  8:28    3 40-49   18 F  1594 Christine Leone             Milton,MA                                                     
 19    26:15  8:28    7 30-39   19 F  3021 Kathleen Keane              Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    26:16  8:28    8 30-39   20 F  3039 Carol Yewcic                Burlington,MA                                                 
 21    26:18  8:29    6 20-29   21 F  3184 Mary Day                    Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    26:21  8:30    9 30-39   22 F  3154 Tracy D'Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    26:25  8:31    1 50-59   23 F  1119 Francine Chancholo          Abington,MA                                                   
 24    26:27  8:32    3 15-19   24 F  1627 Meredith Morris             Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    26:33  8:34    7 20-29   25 F  1664 Mandi Schonfeld             Abington,MA                                                   
 26    26:36  8:35   10 30-39   26 F  3229 Nicole Andrade              Newton,MA                                                     
 27    26:43  8:37    4 40-49   27 F  1265 Pam Kelliher                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 28    26:44  8:37   11 30-39   28 F  1114 Jennifer Ianiri             Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    26:53  8:40    5 40-49   29 F  1766 Cheryll Skarzenski          BRAINTREE,MA                                                  
 30    26:56  8:41    8 20-29   30 F  1634 Liz Fitzpatrick             Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    27:01  8:43   12 30-39   31 F  1820 Giselle Peduzzi             Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    27:06  8:45   13 30-39   32 F  3043 Mara Roche                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 33    27:20  8:49    6 40-49   33 F  1145 Ann Glora                   Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 34    27:21  8:49    7 40-49   34 F  1080 Lisa Hellmuth               Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    27:26  8:51   14 30-39   35 F  1746 Tracy Graney                DEDHAM,MA                                                     
 36    27:26  8:51   15 30-39   36 F  1677 Annmarie Klein              Randolph,MA                                                   
 37    27:32  8:53    9 20-29   37 F  3299 Meghan Barry                Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    27:35  8:54    8 40-49   38 F  3032 Marie Stewart               Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    27:41  8:56   16 30-39   39 F  3191 Hisayo Tago                 Minneapolis,MN                                                
 40    27:42  8:56   10 20-29   40 F  3109 Lauren Awed                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 41    27:43  8:56    4 15-19   41 F  1175 Caitlyn Dow                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 42    27:52  8:59   11 20-29   42 F  1290 Christine Hart              Brighton,MA                                                   
 43    27:52  8:59    3 01-14   43 F  3160 Mary Schwartz               Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    27:54  9:00   12 20-29   44 F  3149 Kerry O'Brien               Waymouth,MA                                                   
 45    27:56  9:01    5 15-19   45 F  1090 Nicole Kasanoff             Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    28:03  9:03   13 20-29   46 F  1416 Mary Paterno                Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    28:06  9:04    1 60-69   47 F  1034 Judy Klier                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    28:07  9:04   17 30-39   48 F  1062 Laura Miceli                Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    28:08  9:05    9 40-49   49 F  3070 Diane Feeney                Milton,MA                                                     
 50    28:14  9:06   18 30-39   50 F  1318 Linda Delach                Cumberland,RI                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News