Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

John Gray 10K and Half Marathon

Orleans, MA, September 14, 2003

[10K Age Group | Half Overall | Half Age Group ]

10K Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           John Gray 10k                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   37:10  6:00    1 30-39    1 M   465 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   2   37:18  6:01    2 30-39    2 M    30 Jonathan Kelly              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
   3   39:23  6:21    3 30-39    3 M    52 Andrew Castrenze            Centerville,MA                                                
   4   39:27  6:22    1 50-59    4 M    42 Don Bates Jr                Harwich,MA                                                    
   5   40:46  6:35    1 30-39    1 F    70 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   6   40:47  6:35    2 50-59    5 M   464 Richard Connor              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   7   41:25  6:41    4 30-39    6 M    80 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
   8   41:45  6:44    1 40-49    2 F    54 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
   9   42:02  6:47    5 30-39    7 M    10 Peter Headington            E Orleans,MA                                                  
  10   42:30  6:51    2 30-39    3 F    48 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                    
  11   43:56  7:05    1 40-49    8 M    36 Larry Bellivgan             Chatham,MA                                                    
  12   45:17  7:18    3 30-39    4 F    63 Johanne Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                     
  13   45:40  7:22    3 50-59    9 M    61 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  14   45:42  7:22    1 60-98   10 M    47 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  15   45:44  7:23    4 30-39    5 F    31 Alexandra Houck             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  16   46:11  7:27    4 50-59   11 M    69 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  17   46:16  7:28    1 20-29   12 M    95 Karl Phillips               Dennis,MA                                                     
  18   46:32  7:30    6 30-39   13 M    75 Michael Hinckley            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  19   47:31  7:40    7 30-39   14 M    91 W Scott Kerry               N Eastham,MA                                                  
  20   47:38  7:41    1 20-29    6 F    49 Erika Altneu                New Britian,CT                                                
  21   48:00  7:45    2 40-49   15 M    66 Steve Backus                Brewster,MA                                                   
  22   48:27  7:49    2 20-29   16 M   100 Dave Clark                  Eastham,MA                                                    
  23   48:41  7:51    3 40-49   17 M    82 Richardo Vasconuellos       Harwich,MA                                                    
  24   49:19  7:57    2 40-49    7 F    44 Lisa Sullivan               Brewster,MA                                                   
  25   49:20  7:57    4 40-49   18 M    67 Rick Bailey                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
  26   49:50  8:02    1 01-19   19 M    55 Richard Sorizans            Dover,MA                                                      
  27   50:01  8:04    2 60-98   20 M     9 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  28   50:23  8:08    5 30-39    8 F    58 Diane Miller                Orleans,MA                                                    
  29   50:29  8:09    5 50-59   21 M    57 David Bernstein             Jp,MA                                                         
  30   50:37  8:10    8 30-39   22 M    88 Kyle Morse                  Eastham,MA                                                    
  31   50:39  8:10    3 20-29   23 M    23 Matthew Reed                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  32   50:42  8:11    1 50-59    9 F    12 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  33   50:48  8:12    6 50-59   24 M    78 John Basler                 E Prov,RI                                                     
  34   50:54  8:13    6 30-39   10 F    86 Liz Soares                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
  35   51:05  8:14    7 50-59   25 M    45 Timothy Morrison            Lynn Field,MA                                                 
  36   51:16  8:16    7 30-39   11 F    51 Coleen Curley               Provincetown,MA                                               
  37   51:22  8:17    3 40-49   12 F    38 Gail Breslow                Watertown,MA                                                  
  38   51:28  8:18    4 20-29   26 M    65 Chris Moss                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  39   51:34  8:19    9 30-39   27 M    62 Kenneth Shea                Orleans,MA                                                    
  40   51:54  8:22    5 40-49   28 M    77 Kevin Bluth                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  41   52:03  8:24    8 30-39   13 F    27 Brenda Conlan               Eastham,MA                                                    
  42   52:27  8:28    4 40-49   14 F     7 Laura Larson                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  43   52:58  8:33    6 40-49   29 M    40 John Demarest               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  44   53:15  8:35    3 60-98   30 M    64 Bob Black                   Chatham,MA                                                    
  45   54:05  8:43     Age?     15 F    84 Johanna Lelke               Charlestown,MA                                                
  46   54:16  8:45    5 20-29   31 M   104 Justin Reichers             Eastham,MA                                                    
  47   54:15  8:45    2 20-29   16 F   103 Lindsey Helme               N Eastham,MA                                                  
  48   54:29  8:47    7 40-49   32 M    98 Geoffrey German             Worcester,MA                                                  
  49   54:32  8:48    2 50-59   17 F   101 Wendy Litz                  Ne Hatfield,MA                                                
  50   54:33  8:48     Age?     18 F    87 Stephanie Fields            Eastham,MA                                                    
  51   54:42  8:49    8 50-59   33 M    50 Warren Altneu               Orleans,MA                                                    
  52   54:50  8:51   10 30-39   34 M    56 David Brooks                Boxford,MA                                                    
  53   55:48  9:00    5 40-49   19 F    33 Kathy Ferdinand             Dracut,MA                                                     
  54   56:03  9:02    6 40-49   20 F    59 Lesley McKeen               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  55   56:12  9:04    7 40-49   21 F    85 Kris Gines                  Carlisle,MA                                                   
  56   56:22  9:05    9 50-59   35 M    83 Michael Britz               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  57   56:34  9:07    8 40-49   22 F    39 Linda Karppinen             Fall River,MA                                                 
  58   56:45  9:09    9 30-39   23 F    99 Kathy Stetson               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  59   57:47  9:19    8 40-49   36 M    81 Bradford Morse              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  60   58:08  9:23   10 50-59   37 M    41 Don Siddell                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  61   58:28  9:26    3 50-59   24 F   374 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  62   58:34  9:27   10 30-39   25 F    73 Kristy Chase                Porland,ME                                                    
  63   58:41  9:28    4 60-98   38 M    79 Frank Carney                Orlean,MA                                                     
  64   59:01  9:31    4 50-59   26 F     3 Cheryl Ferguson             ,MA                                                           
  65   59:06  9:32    5 60-98   39 M    11 John Headington             E Orleans,MA                                                  
  66   59:14  9:33     Age?     27 F    76 Joan Marca                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  67   59:18  9:34   11 30-39   40 M    74 Robert Klaiber              Porland,ME                                                    
  68   59:25  9:35    6 60-98   41 M    53 Dave McConney               Orleans,MA                                                    
  69   59:34  9:36    9 40-49   28 F    92 Jeannine Severdija          Brewster,MA                                                   
  70   59:42  9:38    3 20-29   29 F    25 Jessica Erickson            Cummaquid,MA                                                  
  71   59:46  9:38   11 50-59   42 M    43 William O'Donnell           Brewster,MA                                                   
  72   59:59  9:40    4 20-29   30 F    21 Christine Hickey            Boston,MA                                                     
  73   60:27  9:45   10 40-49   31 F    15 Fran Elliott                Brewster,MA                                                   
  74   61:15  9:53    5 20-29   32 F    96 Nicole Hubler               Brewster,MA                                                   
  75   61:40  9:57    5 50-59   33 F     4 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,M                                                   
  76   61:56  9:59   11 30-39   34 F    29 Lori Soucy                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  77   61:57 10:00   12 30-39   43 M    72 Jonathan Soncy              Mashpee,MA                                                    
  78   62:49 10:08    6 20-29   35 F    35 Nicole Baltzer              Quincy,MA                                                     
  79   63:17 10:12    7 20-29   36 F   102 Stacey Litz                 Brester,MA                                                    
  80   63:41 10:16   11 40-49   37 F    94 Marcia Duggan               Orleans,MA                                                    
  81   64:10 10:21    8 20-29   38 F    24 Margaret O'Gara             Taunton,MA                                                    
  82   65:22 10:33   12 40-49   39 F    37 Linda Indek                 Coh,MA                                                        
  83   65:32 10:34   13 30-39   44 M    68 David McIntire              Chatham,MA                                                    
  84   66:05 10:40   13 40-49   40 F     8 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
  85   66:37 10:45    7 60-98   45 M    71 Kenneth Chazse              Orleans,MA                                                    
  86   67:27 10:53    6 50-59   41 F    97 Terri Colson                E Harwich,MA                                                  
  87   67:39 10:55   12 50-59   46 M    20 John Gouviea                Assonet,MA                                                    
  88   68:16 11:01   12 30-39   42 F    89 Anette Bauer                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  89   68:42 11:05    9 20-29   43 F    28 Carolina Therrien           Mashpee,MA                                                    
  90   69:12 11:10    1 60-98   44 F    19 Judy Scott                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
  91   69:27 11:12    8 60-98   47 M    60 Wes Chadbourne              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  92   70:46 11:25    7 50-59   45 F    13 Cheryl Gouveia              Assonet,MA                                                    
  93   71:58 11:36    9 60-98   48 M    46 Andrew Cederbaun            Easton,MA                                                     
  94   72:21 11:40    2 60-98   46 F    90 Margie McGagh               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  95   86:35 13:58   10 60-98   49 M     5 John Gray                   Wakefield,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News