Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Saugus Chamber/Vitale Memorial Race

Saugus, MA, September 13, 2003

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Resident Age-Group Awards | Walk Results | Clyde/Filly Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NAME                NO.   DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN            P TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== =============== = ======= =====
    1 MICHAEL TOOMEY        590   1/19   M3039 SALEM               22:57  5:45
    2 JAYSON G. SYLVAIN     538   1/9    M1929 STOUGHTON           25:29  6:23
    3 TIMMY POOLE           619   2/19   M3039 HAMPTON             26:05  6:32
    4 ADAM IZZICUPO         583   1/8    M1418 SAUGUS              26:43  6:41
    5 JEFFREY MORGAN        604   2/9    M1929 WAKEFIELD           27:38  6:55
    6 DAVID V. DECHELLIS    504   3/9    M1929 MELROSE             27:51  6:58
    7 MEGHAN MACKAY         605   1/9    F1929 WAKEFIELD           28:17  7:05
    8 ANDREW D. D'ALOISIO   525   2/8    M1418 SAUGUS              28:37  7:10
    9 WILLIAM HUSSEY        622   1/21   M5059 LYNN                28:39  7:10
   10 LOUIS ROSSI           554   1/23   M4049 SAUGUS              28:44  7:11
   11 JOHN W. HARRIS        514   1/9    M6069 CHELSEA             29:03  7:16
   12 EDWARD LISI           591   3/19   M3039 SALEM               29:18  7:20
   13 JOSE NIEVES           586   2/21   M5059 SAUGUS              29:23  7:21
   14 DON C. SHEA           518   2/23   M4049 GROVELAND       X   29:27  7:22
   15 RICHARD BUCHANAN      581   2/9    M6069 PEABODY             29:33  7:24
   16 RICHARD HUDSON        567   3/23   M4049 SAUGUS              29:36  7:24
   17 IVAN BLECHER          526   3/21   M5059 REVERE              29:45  7:27
   18 DANIEL MOORE JR.      575   4/19   M3039 SAUGUS              30:03  7:31
   19 DAVID KENNEDY         613   4/23   M4049 SAUGUS              30:05  7:32
   20 DONALD STUDLEY        610   4/21   M5059 SAUGUS              30:11  7:33
   21 RONALD SIRACO         601   5/21   M5059 MELROSE             30:11  7:33
   22 STEVEN J. PERICOLA    506   5/19   M3039 SAUGUS              30:16  7:34
   23 STEPHEN MCAVOY        580   6/21   M5059 EVERETT             30:21  7:36
   24 ANTHONY REPPUCCI      532   5/23   M4049 GLOUCESTER          30:25  7:37
   25 SEAN RYAN             598   3/8    M1418 SAUGUS              30:32  7:38
   26 RIAN LAVELLE          553   6/19   M3039 SAUGUS              30:34  7:39
   27 JAY SHAH              579   4/8    M1418 SAUGUS              30:51  7:43
   28 ANNAJEAN F. MCMAHON   507   1/5    F5059 SAUGUS              30:55  7:44
   29 JOE DORANT            602   6/23   M4049 SOMERVILLE          30:59  7:45
   30 MIKE STRONG           600   7/19   M3039 SALEM               31:01  7:46
   31 BRENTON H. SPENCER    510   7/21   M5059 SAUGUS              31:02  7:46
   32 PERRY CHAU            595   5/8    M1418 SAUGUS              31:15  7:49
   33 PETER DONATI          589   7/23   M4049 SAUGUS              31:30  7:53
   34 MIKE NELSON           621   4/9    M1929 SAUGUS              31:33  7:54
   35 ANTHONY JR. BONO      523   8/19   M3039 SAUGUS              31:36  7:54
   36 DAVID CANN            541   8/21   M5059 SAUGUS              31:39  7:55
   37 LARRY DONOGHUE        534   8/23   M4049 SAUGUS              31:40  7:55
   38 BRIAN CORBIN          628   5/9    M1929 SAUGUS              31:53  7:59
   39 BILL BINGHAM          545   9/21   M5059 SAUGUS              31:54  7:59
   40 GAIL SULLIVAN         582   2/5    F5059 SALEM               32:09  8:03
   41 BILL GASPER           606  10/21   M5059 LYNN                32:12  8:03
   42 GEORGE DECANDIA       584   9/23   M4049 SAUGUS              32:25  8:07
   43 CARL PHILLIPS         588  11/21   M5059 LYNN                32:41  8:11
   44 TJ LIBERTI            543   6/9    M1929 SAUGUS              32:42  8:11
   45 JOSEPH P. ATTUBATO    511   7/9    M1929 SAUGUS              32:42  8:11
   46 SUSAN M. MAIMONE      535   2/9    F1929 SALEM               33:00  8:15
   47 DICK LYNCH            620   3/9    M6069 SAUGUS              33:04  8:16
   48 BONNIE BONNEVILLE     607   3/9    F1929 PEABODY             33:07  8:17
   49 JOANNA GALANTE        563   1/11   F3039 WAKEFIELD           33:19  8:20
   50 JOHN CURRY            618   4/9    M6069 SAUGUS              33:22  8:21
   51 DAVID M. LEUCI        515   9/19   M3039 STONEHAM            33:26  8:22
   52 CHRISTOPHER RIZZA     503  10/19   M3039 SAUGUS          X   33:28  8:22
   53 ED GRACE              614  10/23   M4049 CHARLESTOWN         33:31  8:23
   54 LINDA DUROS           576  11/23   M4049 SAUGUS              33:32  8:23
   55 DON G. ROSS           502   1/2    M7079 MARBLEHEAD          33:34  8:24
   56 DOUG ORLANDO          572  12/23   M4049 LITCHFIELD          33:40  8:25
   57 DAVID KOSCHEI         568   1/2    M0113 SAUGUS              33:44  8:26
   58 STEVEN AGRESTE        536  11/19   M3039 METHUEN             33:46  8:27
   59 KIMBERLY A. TAYLOR    520   4/9    F1929 READING             33:49  8:28
   60 JAMES MANTHO          594  12/19   M3039 SAUGUS              33:57  8:30
   61 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY    522  13/19   M3039 SAUGUS              34:22  8:36
   62 STEPHEN KOSCHEI       569  13/23   M4049 SAUGUS              34:23  8:36
   63 JAMES KETTINGER       577  14/23   M4049 DANVERS             34:25  8:37
   64 LARRY WONG            564  12/21   M5059 STONEHAM            34:27  8:37
   65 DANIEL NERI           611  14/19   M3039 READING             34:38  8:40
   66 DONALD DOWARD         587  15/23   M4049 TEWKSBURY           34:46  8:42
   67 MAVRY WEBB            560   2/11   F3039 WELLS               35:14  8:49
   68 CLARE GAMBALE         578   1/3    F4049 SWAMPSCOTT          35:30  8:53
   69 DANIEL WEBB           561  15/19   M3039 WELLS               35:37  8:55
   70 KEN PARKER            629  16/19   M3039 NEWTON              35:53  8:59
   71 LISA RONAN            630   3/11   F3039 SAUGUS              36:01  9:01
   72 AARON WEAR            570   6/8    M1418 SAUGUS              36:05  9:02
   73 KELLIE NICKOLE        609   4/11   F3039 SAUGUS              36:10  9:03
   74 CHARLES DAV LOMBARD   549  16/23   M4049 SAUGUS              36:18  9:05
   75 JERRY DELATIZKY       556   2/2    M7079 AMESBURY            36:20  9:05
   76 JOHN REPPUCI          585  17/23   M4049 SAUGUS              36:36  9:09
   77 RICHARD SALERNO SR.   592   5/9    M6069 SAUGUS              36:39  9:10
   78 WILLIAM MCKAY         512   6/9    M6069 SAUGUS              36:39  9:10
   79 WILLIAM CROOKER       627   8/9    M1929 SAUGUS              36:43  9:11
   80 LAUREN WILTON         559   5/11   F3039 SAUGUS              36:48  9:12
   81 CARL SPENCER          513  13/21   M5059 SAUGUS              36:51  9:13
   82 ALBERT CHAU           509  18/23   M4049 SAUGUS              36:55  9:14
   83 DALE LEDREW           616  19/23   M4049 SAUGUS              36:58  9:15
   84 BOB CURRY             617  20/23   M4049 LYNN                37:10  9:18
   85 JANELLE CANN          540   5/9    F1929 SAUGUS              37:12  9:18
   86 CYNTHIA DOW           562   6/11   F3039 SAUGUS              37:30  9:23
   87 JAMES DIVOLA          542  14/21   M5059 SAUGUS              37:33  9:24
   88 STEPHEN A. TAYLOR     519  15/21   M5059 SAUGUS              37:35  9:24
   89 WILLIAM SAYLES        550  17/19   M3039 CAMBRIDGE           37:37  9:25
   90 EVAN RAUCH            566  18/19   M3039 SAUGUS              37:42  9:26
   91 ANN MARIE NADEAU      599   7/11   F3039 BELMONT             37:48  9:27
   92 COREY WEAR            571   2/2    M0113 SAUGUS              38:04  9:31
   93 MICHELLE VONHANDORF   555   8/11   F3039 MALDEN              38:15  9:34
   94 TONY SCHENA           635                BELMONT             38:21  9:36
   95 ROBERT CHINCHILLO     533   7/9    M6069 NO. READING         38:28  9:37
   96 BOBBY FEE             547   8/9    M6069 CHELSEA             39:02  9:46
   97 TONY ADDARIO          625  16/21   M5059 SAUGUS              39:30  9:53
   98 KATE RILEY            574   6/9    F1929 SAUGUS              39:44  9:56
   99 MICHELE A. FRAZER     529   9/11   F3039 SAUGUS              39:53  9:59
  100 BOB GRANDE            505  17/21   M5059 SAUGUS              40:50 10:13
  101 JAMES DICROCE         603  18/21   M5059 METHUEN             41:18 10:20
  102 SUSAN BERTRAND        631   2/3    F4049 SAUGUS              41:33 10:24
  103 SHEILA MASSELLI       551   7/9    F1929 BOSTON              41:34 10:24
  104 BILL GANNON           516  19/21   M5059 PEABODY         X   42:16 10:34
  105 JOHN MARCHAND         593  21/23   M4049 SALEM               42:30 10:38
  106 CLANCY MURPHY         608  22/23   M4049 DANVERS             42:35 10:39
  107 DONNA PERHAM          597   3/5    F5059 SAUGUS              42:37 10:40
  108 PAUL MOONEY           546  20/21   M5059 SAUGUS              43:05 10:47
  109 BRENDAN GRACE         615   7/8    M1418 CHARLESTOWN         43:26 10:52
  110 SALVATORE CARUSO      557  23/23   M4049 SAUGUS              43:26 10:52
  111 EDWARD L. FEE         524   9/9    M6069 SAUGUS              43:58 11:00
  112 SHERRRY MURRAY        527   8/9    F1929 WAKEFIELD           44:37 11:10
  113 STEPHANIE A BROGNA    528   9/9    F1929 SAUGUS              44:37 11:10
  114 ROSALIE C. GUILMAN    501   1/2    F6069 SAUGUS              45:14 11:19
  115 RHONDA ANNESE         530  10/11   F3039 PEABODY             45:22 11:21
  116 ANDREW GUARRACINO     626   8/8    M1418 LYNNFIELD           45:45 11:27
  117 SHANNON GRIFFIN       624   1/1    F1418 LYNN                45:45 11:27
  118 BARBARA DEWSNAP       558   3/3    F4049 SAUGUS              45:54 11:29
  119 LEUNG CHEUNG          612   9/9    M1929 BOSTON              50:11 12:33
  120 JOHN CHANG            565  19/19   M3039 STONEHAM            51:04 12:46
  121 LOUISE M. ROSSETTI    521   1/1    F8099 SAUGUS              53:06 13:17
  122 WILLIAM BURKE         596  21/21   M5059 REVERE            1:00:22 15:06
  123 ANNETTE MIKULSKI      508   4/5    F5059 SAUGUS            1:01:45 15:27
  124 MARION ATTUBATO       539   5/5    F5059 SAUGUS            1:01:46 15:27
  125 JULIE BICKFORD        544   2/2    F6069 SAUGUS            1:04:21 16:05
  126 HEATHA SCHENA         633  11/11   F3039 BELMONT           1:13:18 18:20
  127 RICHARD CUSHMAN       634                SAUGUS            1:13:19 18:20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News