Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual NAACP 5K Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, September 13, 2003

[Division | Walk | 1 Mile Fun run ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


              Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562)
PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
   1 Kenny Holmes      M 37   1/11   M3039   99 Athol      MA   18:22  5:55
   2 JAMIE MCNEELY     M 43   1/9    M4049  169 VINEYARD H MA   18:46  6:03
   3 TODD CHRISTY      M 38   2/11   M3039  146 CHILMARK   MA   19:40  6:20
   4 RONALD STRUMSKI   M 38   3/11   M3039  110 PROSPECT   CT   19:52  6:24
   5 DAVID DIRIWASHTER M 34   4/11   M3039  168 VINEYARD H MA   20:22  6:34
   6 PETER TYSON       M 43   2/9    M4049  155 ARLINGTON  MA   20:25  6:35
   7 PETER FRATES      M 51   1/11   M5059  116 WAREHAM    MA   20:58  6:45
   8 ROGER ARMSTRONG   M 49   3/9    M4049  103 EDGARTOWN  MA   21:02  6:46
   9 ROBERT TOZIER     M 35   5/11   M3039  118 DOVER      NH   21:13  6:50
  10 ADAM SHANOR       M 44   4/9    M4049  157 BELCHERTOW MA   21:19  6:52
  11 JAMES SHAW        M 35   6/11   M3039  151 CHARLESTOW MA   21:30  6:56
  12 Adam Ross         M 56   2/11   M5059   94 Edgartown  MA   22:15  7:10
  13 KATE SHANOR       F 38   1/8    F3039  153 OAK BLUFFS MA   22:45  7:20
  14 ANNE WILLIAMSON   F 38   2/8    F3039  126 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:57  7:23
  15 Al Nagibet        M 46   5/9    M4049  100 Vineyard H MA   23:06  7:27
  16 RACHEL    1 SHANO F 46   1/7    F4049  152 MILTON     MA   23:17  7:30
  17 DAVID LINTON      M 59   3/11   M5059  111 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:18  7:30
  18 DEBORAH HAMMETT   F 41   2/7    F4049  130 OAK BLUFFS MA   23:22  7:31
  19 RICK COTE         M 50   4/11   M5059  165 DURHAM     NH   23:44  7:39
  20 MARILYN MOSES     F 32   3/8    F3039  156 NORWOOD    MA   24:02  7:45
  21 TOM PACHLER       M 37   7/11   M3039  135 FARMINGTON CT   24:20  7:50
  22 LORRAINE TOZIER   F 33   4/8    F3039  119 DOVER      NH   24:32  7:54
  23 JOHN ROGERS       M 57   5/11   M5059  109 TACOMA     WA   24:38  7:56
  24 JAY ARAUJO        M 34   8/11   M3039  162 VINEYARD H MA   24:42  7:58
  25 DAVID ARAUJO      M 37   9/11   M3039  160 VINEYARD H MA   24:44  7:58
  26 KAREN LOBDELL     F 50   1/6    F5059  141 VINEYARD H MA   24:45  7:58
  27 Mary Ellen Bradle F 32   5/8    F3039   97 Edgartown  MA   25:18  8:09
  28 STEFAN NAGEL      M 55   6/11   M5059  166 WINCHESTER MA   25:24  8:11
  29 LOU GROIA         M 44   6/9    M4049  149 BELMORE    NY   25:42  8:17
  30 SOONDAR MAHADCO   M 47   7/9    M4049  170 ROXBURY    MA   25:48  8:19
  31 DON OLSON         M 61   1/1    M6069  154 NATICK     MA   25:53  8:20
  32 JIM PACHLER       M 31  10/11   M3039  136 HONOLULU   HI   25:58  8:22
  33 MARIA SPOSOTA     F 34   6/8    F3039  163 MILFORD    MI   26:07  8:25
  34 Albert Lau        M 54   7/11   M5059   84 Boston     MA   26:33  8:33
  35 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN F 53   2/6    F5059  142 EDGARTOWN  MA   27:42  8:55
  36 Rick Williams     M 52   8/11   M5059   95 Jamaica Pl MA   28:15  9:06
  37 CHARLES OGLETREE  M 50   9/11   M5059  104 OAK BLUFFS MA   28:16  9:06
  38 JOHN GANNON       M 40   8/9    M4049  122 WATERTOWN  MA   28:39  9:14
  39 TONY OLIVER       M 53  10/11   M5059  159 VINEYARD H MA   28:55  9:19
  40 PAM OGLETREE      F 50   3/6    F5059  105 OAK BLUFFS MA   29:12  9:24
  41 LULY SAGANSKY     F 43   3/7    F4049  150 BROOKLINE  MA   29:55  9:38
  42 Joseph S. Vera    M 75   1/1    M7099   92 Cambridge  MA   29:57  9:39
  43 GALE RUSSO        F 33   7/8    F3039  133 BRAINTREE  MA   30:03  9:41
  44 PETER RUSSO       M 35  11/11   M3039  132 BRAINTREE  MA   30:05  9:41
  45 ERIC WILLIAMS     M 11   1/1    M0112  139 OAK BLUFFS MA   30:22  9:47
  46 Gail Voyer        F 42   4/7    F4049   93 Vineyard H MA   30:24  9:48
  47 NAINA WILLIAMS    F 43   5/7    F4049  137 OAK BLUFFS MA   30:27  9:48
  48 CANDACE COAXLEY   F 34   8/8    F3039  134 ROXBURY    MA   30:54  9:57
  49 Lori D. Shaller   F 44   6/7    F4049   91 Oak Bluffs MA   30:56  9:58
  50 PATRIZIA CIPOLLET F 46   7/7    F4049  131 VINEYARD H MA   31:30 10:09
  51 JANET HOLLADAY    F 50   4/6    F5059  164 EDGARTOWN  MA   32:16 10:23
  52 JAMES WILSON      M 48   9/9    M4049  161 PAWTUCKET  RI   32:21 10:25
  53 Ellen Scanlon     F 62   1/2    F6069   96 Jamaica Pl MA   41:22 13:19
  54 EILEEN PADU       F 65   2/2    F6069  101 DORCHESTER MA   45:17 14:35
  55 JEANINE BULRLEY   F 54   5/6    F5059  158 NEW YORK   NY   47:47 15:23
  56 SHERYL SCOTT      F                    167 CHILMARK   MA   47:52 15:25
  57 PAULA TOOKES      F 54   6/6    F5059  123 VINEYARD H MA   52:08 16:47
  58 HANSEL TOOKES     M 55  11/11   M5059  124 VINEYARD H MA   52:23 16:52




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News