Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok Euro 3K x 3 HS Relays

Canton, MA, September 11, 2003

[Girls Overall results | 3000 Meter Splits-Girls | 3000 Meter Splits-Boys ]

Boys Overall Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/12/2003 11:39 AM
                  3rd AnnuaL Euro XC 3K x 3 Relay - 9/11/2003                  
                         ReebokHeadquarters-Canton, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 3x3000 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth North HS  'A'                             28:43.00  
     1) Rosenberg, Jeremy               2) Carr, Nick                     
     3) Arruda, Dave                    4)                                
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                               30:25.00  
     1) Farber, Nate                    2) Varady, Marton                 
     3) Guillaume, Maxime               4)                                
  3 Sacred Heart HS  'A'                               30:52.00  
     1) Kessinger, Steve                2) Ryan, Mike                     
     3) Labrie, Colin                   4)                                
  4 Newton South HS  'B'                               30:57.00  
     1) Olson, Brendan                  2) Muroff, Brandon                
     3) Cohen, Adam                     4)                                
  5 Plymouth North HS  'B'                             31:00.00  
     1) Kuhn, Jayme                     2) Hoagland, Lee                  
     3) Greer, Kris                     4)                                
  6 North Quincy HS  'A'                               32:12.00  
     1) Nguyen, Justin                  2) Merains, Chris                 
     3) Murray, John                    4)                                
  7 Sacred Heart HS  'B'                               33:31.00  
     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Iacovino, Justin               
     3) Ryan, Phil                      4)                                
  8 Newton South HS  'C'                               33:39.00  
     1) Merlin, Gabi                    2) Rindler, Alex                  
     3) Tabb, Steven                    4)                                
  9 Plymouth North HS  'C'                             33:47.00  
     1) Maccaferri, Marty               2) Rossetti, Blair                
     3) Miranda, Rafael                 4)                                
 10 Plymouth North HS  'D'                             35:16.00  
     1) Trahan, Aaron                   2) Wight, Tom                     
     3) Souza, Ted                      4)                                
 11 Plymouth North HS  'E'                             35:38.00  
     1) Boris, Alex                     2) Casey, Dan                     
     3) Dimaggio, Joe                   4)                                
 12 North Quincy HS  'B'                               35:46.00  
     1) Ivy, Tom                        2) Doolan, Paul                   
     3) Aller, John                     4)                                
 13 North Quincy HS  'C'                               35:49.00  
     1) Ramponi, Mike                   2) Brohen, Mike                   
     3) Tryon, Kevin                    4)                                
 14 Sacred Heart HS  'C'                               36:09.00  
     1) Ennis, Zach                     2) Shaw, Dan                      
     3) Damery, Dan                     4)                                
 15 Sacred Heart HS  'D'                               37:10.00  
     1) Fane-Hervey, Kieran             2) Atti, Chris                    
     3) Runey, Justin                   4)                                
 16 Plymouth North HS  'F'                             37:16.00  
     1) Medeiros, Marco                 2) Brophy, Andrew                 
     3) Kelley, Matt                    4)                                
 17 North Quincy HS  'D'                               37:24.00  
     1) Falbo, Nick                     2) Edgerty, Matt                  
     3) Belovarac, Jeff                 4)                                
 18 Plymouth North HS  'G'                             38:16.00  
     1) Cerio, Chip                     2) Haigh, Pat                     
     3) Arruda, Kevin                   4)                                
 19 Plymouth North HS  'H'                             39:08.00  
     1) Burke, PJ                       2) Driscoll, Bob                  
     3) James, Nate                     4)                                
 20 Plymouth North HS  'I'                             39:13.00  
     1) Mooney, Sean                    2) Fuller, Max                    
     3) McCune, Colin                   4)                                
 21 North Quincy HS  'E'                               39:21.00  
     1) Griffith, Mike                  2) Huang, Adam                    
     3) Wilson, Eric                    4)                                
 22 Sacred Heart HS  'E'                               39:31.00  
     1) Allen, Zach                     2) Thorp, Todd                    
     3) Keohan, Zach                    4)                                
 23 North Quincy HS  'F'                               40:07.00  
     1) Vey, Jimmy                      2) Farina, Paul                   
     3) Anderson, Nick                  4)                                



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News