Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Haverhill - Dracut - Central Catholic Tri Meet

Haverhill, MA, September 10, 2003

[Teams ]

Overall

Varsity race winner Scott Cormier from Central Catholic High School.
photo Middies.com

Varsity race winner Meghan Munroe from Haverhill High School.
photo Middies.com

Girls' Varsity

1       M  MUNROE                 HHS        19:53
2       L  LESNIAK                DHS        20:20
3       K  BURGESS                DHS        20:40
4       C  CARIFIO                HHS        21:13
5       C  MCNAUGHTON             HHS        21:18
6       A  PRIOR-GROSCH           HHS        21:21
7       A  MARTORI                HHS        21:22
8       K  FARRELL                CCHS       21:23
9       C  BURGESS                DHS        21:28
10      K  MYERS                  CCHS       21:50
11      E  MIGNAULT               CCHS       22:00
12      S  SHANALLAH              CCHS       22:02
13      J  GRIFFIN                CCHS       22:09
14      M  LAVOIE                 CCHS       22:18
15      S  BRYANT                 CCHS       22:21
16      M  SMITH                  CCHS       22:25
17      K  VILLANUCVA             CCHS       22:32
18      M  KISH                   CCHS       22:36
19      K  GRANDGE                CCHS       22:41
20      K  ALBRECHT               DHS        22:43
21      E  MICHAUD                CCHS       23:03
22      K  SAMPSON                HHS        23:17
23      L  CHAPPELL               HHS        23:54
24      H  SOULARD                DHS        24:35
25      A  GOVATSOS               CCHS       24:48
26      M  VARNUM                 DHS        24:50
27      M  CHADWELL               DHS        25:23
28      K  PHELPS                 DHS        25:26

Boys' Varsity

1       S  CORMIER                CCHS       16:20
2       J  WELCH                  HHS        16:23
3       J  CORBETT                CCHS       16:37
4       A  SANTANA                CCHS       16:52
5       M  LALLI                  HHS        17:03
6       K  POWERS                 HHS        17:10
7       R  MACPHERSEN             CCHS       17:14
8       A  SCHAALAMAN             CCHS       17:14
9       M  BOTTE                  HHS        17:23
10      D  WANG                   HHS        17:24
11      Z  SAMPSON                HHS        17:30
12      M  PLUMB                  HHS        17:50
13      J  SPINNEY                CCHS       17:57
14      A  HUBERDENU              HHS        17:59
15      J  SULLIVAN               CCHS       18:03
16      R  FULLERTON              HHS        18:04
17      A  CAREW                  DHS        18:18
18      L  VINCENT                DHS        18:46
19      G  HADJIAN                CCHS       18:52
20      M  MARGUIS                HHS        18:57
21      D  ROY                    DHS        18:58
22      M  AUTIERI                CCHS       20:02
23      R  BICHEKAS               CCHS       20:05
24      J  VIGEANT                DHS        20:32
25      E  BENEDIX                DHS        21:16
26      J  RENAUD                 DHS        21:57
27      C  MCCARTHY               DHS        22:00

Girls' Jr Varsity

1       C  MORTIMPE               HHS        15:20
2       J  RACINE                 HHS        15:22
3       K  LANG                   CCHS       15:36
4       N  DIBITTO                CCHS       15:49
5       L  COX                    CCHS       15:57
6       A  TRASK                  CCHS       16:18
7       M  BRIANE                 CCHS       16:29
8       B  MCKERNAN               CCHS       16:50
9       A  SULLIVAN               CCHS       16:52
10      N  BRYANT                 CCHS       16:56
11      A  CATANZARO              HHS        17:02
12      J  SONDHI                 CCHS       17:05
13      J  HILLNER                CCHS       17:11
14      M  DEPIPPE                CCHS       17:12
15      K  ADAMOPOULOS            CCHS       17:14
16      J  O'BRIEN                HHS        17:22
17      B  MATRO                  CCHS       18:30
18      A  ESCOTE                 CCHS       19:17
19      J  PAOLINO                CCHS       19:19
20      L  LAI                    CCHS       19:41
21      S  CATANZARO              HHS        20:01
22      A  DAUKEWICZ              CCHS       20:25
23      N  PEREIRA                CCHS       20:36
24      A  DAHER                  CCHS       20:37
25      K  O'NEIL                 CCHS       20:45
26      M  GARCIA                 CCHS       21:05
27      A  DAHER                  CCHS       21:18
28      E  MAHONEY                CCHS       21:28
29      S  RPICCOLOMINI           CCHS       21:38
30      S  DURAN                  CCHS       21:51
31      C  CABAN                  DHS        22:18
32      T  MCMAHON                CCHS       22:25
33      S  DEGREGORIC             CCHS       22:45
34      C  RAY                    HHS        24:46

Boys' Jr Varsity

1       M  SCANLON                HHS       18:40
2       A  MACDONALD              CCHS      18:45
3       A  LAPRADE                CCHS      19:07
4       C  DRUVER                 HHS       19:35
5       B  CHASE                  HHS       19:38
6       M  TREMBLAY               HHS       19:50
7       M  HUBBARD                CCHS      19:58
8       D  WEST                   HHS       20:03
9       R  MATAR                  CCHS      20:38
10      M  MADDEN                 CCHS      20:40
11      M  JETER                  CCHS      20:43
12      M  SABA                   CCHS      20:45
13      U  SHELAT                 CCHS      20:50
14      J  DAVIS                  CCHS      20:53
15      D  LAROCQUE               CCHS      20:57
16      J  ESTRELLA               CCHS      21:13
17      Z  TAYLOR                 CCHS      21:15
18      J  MEREDITH               CCHS      21:18
19      M  CENCWER                HHS       21:27
20      D  GOVNIER                CCHS      21:31
21      S  HURTOR                 CCHS      21:34
22      J  SULLIVAN               CCHS      21:39
23      M  TROPTARO               CCHS      22:14
24      J  O'MALLEY               DHS       22:17
25      M  JOSEPHSON              CCHS      22:29
26      D  ODENWELDER             HHS       22:30
27      B  SHUGRUE                CCHS      23:07
28      R  KUPSKI                 DHS       23:20
29      E  WALLESTER              HHS       23:23
30      S  MURACH                 DHS       23:35
31      A  GORDEN                 CCHS      24:21
32      R  PROIA                  CCHS      24:24
33      E  KIRSCH                 DHS       24:26
34      E  NOONAN                 CCHS      24:33
35      B  NOONAN                 CCHS      24:38
36      J  CRONIN                 DHS       24:42
37      M  CARRERO                CCHS      24:43
38      J  HOWARD                 DHS       24:46
39      M  RILEY                  CCHS      24:51
40      R  HALL                   CCHS      25:21
41      P  O'CONNER               CCHS      27:24
42      D  HAMILTON               DHS       27:46
43      J  O'NEIL                 CCHS      27:48
44      B  PRIMACK                HHS       30:14
45      S  ZAJAC                  CCHS      31:18




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News