Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Ro-Jack's 5 Mile and 2 Mile Run

Attleboro, MA, October 5, 2003

[5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group | Teams | 5 Mile Wheelchair | 2 Mile Fun Run ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 17-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     10:53  5:26    1 17-98    2 M  1676 Chris Elgar                 Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag                               
 2     11:34  5:47    2 17-98    7 M  1585 Matthew McCarthy            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     11:35  5:48    3 17-98    8 M  1610 Paul O'Leary                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 4     13:13  6:36    4 17-98   17 M  1672 Jim Miller                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     13:45  6:52    5 17-98   22 M  1584 Michael Rose                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     10:44  5:22    1 15-16    1 M  1509 Jonathan Olivier            Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     10:55  5:28    2 15-16    3 M  1683 Matthew Gannon              Frank,MA                                                     
 3     11:27  5:44    3 15-16    6 M  1664 Scott LaPlante              Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     12:48  6:24    4 15-16   13 M  1530 Ross Salotto                Norton,MA                                                    
 5     13:01  6:30    5 15-16   16 M  1660 Thomas Doherty              N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:16  5:38    1 13-14    4 M  1507 Bronson Venable             N Kingston,RI                                                
 2     11:48  5:54    2 13-14    9 M  1679 Rory Germain                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     12:23  6:12    3 13-14   11 M  1579 Jayson McVeigh              E Providence,RI                                              
 4     12:34  6:17    4 13-14   12 M  1588 Patrick Erban               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     12:52  6:26    5 13-14   14 M  1634 Michael Parry               Cumberland,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:55  5:58    1 11-12   10 M  1650 Nicholas Wade               No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     13:38  6:49    2 11-12   20 M  1511 Emerson Almeida             Norton,MA                                                    
 3     14:25  7:12    3 11-12   30 M  1589 Graig Angarella             Glocester,RI                                                 
 4     15:14  7:37    4 11-12   34 M  1621 Michael Adams               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     16:19  8:10    5 11-12   47 M  1665 Ray Sturdy                  N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:35  6:48    1 01-10   19 M  1599 Ryan Cooney                 Andover,MA           Lynx Elite Athletics Club               
 2     13:42  6:51    2 01-10   21 M  1619 Chris Adams                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     14:00  7:00    3 01-10   26 M  1675 Khampasong Haleudeth        Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                               
 4     14:20  7:10    4 01-10   29 M  1561 Andrew Kerr                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     15:37  7:48    5 01-10   39 M  1555 Jake Cahill                 Hopkinton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:37  6:18    1 17-98    1 F  1651 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     13:17  6:38    2 17-98    2 F  1573 Christine Miller            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     14:55  7:28    3 17-98   10 F  1594 Lisa Grant                  Millville,MA                                                 
 4     15:42  7:51    4 17-98   13 F   154 Noel Auguston               Boston,MA                                                    
 5     15:52  7:56    5 17-98   14 F  1670 Elizabeth Wagner            Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:47  7:24    1 15-16    8 F  1640 Brittany Smith              Norton,MA                                                    
 2     15:28  7:44    2 15-16   12 F  1642 Bridget McCabe              Cranston,RR                                                  
 3     17:39  8:50    3 15-16   27 F  1606 Amanda Provost              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 4     24:27 12:14    4 15-16   62 F  1643 Lesley Garcia               Pawtucket,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:51  7:26    1 13-14    9 F  1515 Stephanie Bryant            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     15:16  7:38    2 13-14   11 F  1616 Danielle Lapece             Attleboro,MA          Unknown    Entrant                     
 3     17:09  8:34    3 13-14   24 F  1574 Carolyn Miller              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     17:54  8:57    4 13-14   30 F  1505 Larissa Weiner              Norton,MA                                                    
 5     18:43  9:22    5 13-14   32 F  1649 Jessica Simeone             Cranston,RI          RIRR                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:32  6:46    1 11-12    3 F  1596 Shannon Cooney              Andover,MA           Lynx Elite Athletics Club               
 2     14:15  7:08    2 11-12    5 F  1668 Devin Tatro                 Haverhill,MA         Lynx Elite Athletics Club               
 3     15:57  7:58    3 11-12   15 F  1598 Jessica Miller              Andover,MA                                                   
 4     16:16  8:08    4 11-12   18 F  1636 Sarah Buckel                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     16:22  8:11    5 11-12   19 F  1618 Kayla O'Donnell             Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:34  6:47    1 01-10    4 F  1513 Paige Almeida               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     14:29  7:14    2 01-10    6 F  1558 Katie Cataldo               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     14:43  7:22    3 01-10    7 F  1613 Samantha Eiselle            Taunton,MA                                                   
 4     16:08  8:04    4 01-10   17 F  1570 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 5     16:24  8:12    5 01-10   20 F  1669 Lindsey Cadorette           Attleboro,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     10:44  5:22    1 15-16    1 M  1509 Jonathan Olivier            Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     10:53  5:26    1 17-98    2 M  1676 Chris Elgar                 Attleboro,MA         Wampanoag                               
 3     10:55  5:28    2 15-16    3 M  1683 Matthew Gannon              Frank,MA                                                     
 4     11:16  5:38    1 13-14    4 M  1507 Bronson Venable             N Kingston,RI                                                
 5     11:23  5:42     Age?      5 M  1674 Joseph Hall                 Newport,RI                                                   
 6     11:27  5:44    3 15-16    6 M  1664 Scott LaPlante              Kingston,MA                                                  
 7     11:34  5:47    2 17-98    7 M  1585 Matthew McCarthy            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     11:35  5:48    3 17-98    8 M  1610 Paul O'Leary                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 9     11:48  5:54    2 13-14    9 M  1679 Rory Germain                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 10    11:55  5:58    1 11-12   10 M  1650 Nicholas Wade               No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 11    12:23  6:12    3 13-14   11 M  1579 Jayson McVeigh              E Providence,RI                                               
 12    12:34  6:17    4 13-14   12 M  1588 Patrick Erban               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    12:48  6:24    4 15-16   13 M  1530 Ross Salotto                Norton,MA                                                     
 14    12:52  6:26    5 13-14   14 M  1634 Michael Parry               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 15    12:55  6:28    6 13-14   15 M  1597 Derek Schwarz               Andover,MA                                                    
 16    13:01  6:30    5 15-16   16 M  1660 Thomas Doherty              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    13:13  6:36    4 17-98   17 M  1672 Jim Miller                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 18    13:26  6:43    7 13-14   18 M  1603 Tom Rozek                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
 19    13:35  6:48    1 01-10   19 M  1599 Ryan Cooney                 Andover,MA           Lynx Elite Athletics Club                
 20    13:38  6:49    2 11-12   20 M  1511 Emerson Almeida             Norton,MA                                                     
 21    13:42  6:51    2 01-10   21 M  1619 Chris Adams                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22    13:45  6:52    5 17-98   22 M  1584 Michael Rose                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 23    13:47  6:54    8 13-14   23 M  1591 Robert Sheehan              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    13:50  6:55    6 15-16   24 M  1612 Dave Destefano              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    13:53  6:56    7 15-16   25 M  1666 Daniel Scanlon              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    14:00  7:00    3 01-10   26 M  1675 Khampasong Haleudeth        Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
 27    14:02  7:01    6 17-98   27 M  1677 Khamfeua Haleudeth          Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
 28    14:03  7:02    8 15-16   28 M  1659 Mike Hichey                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 29    14:20  7:10    4 01-10   29 M  1561 Andrew Kerr                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 30    14:25  7:12    3 11-12   30 M  1589 Graig Angarella             Glocester,RI                                                  
 31    14:59  7:30    7 17-98   31 M  1514 Christopher Askew           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    15:02  7:31    8 17-98   32 M  1543 Dave Fischbach              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    15:05  7:32    9 17-98   33 M  1635 John Gautieri               No Attleboro,MA                                               
 34    15:14  7:37    4 11-12   34 M  1621 Michael Adams               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 35    15:19  7:40   10 17-98   35 M  1608 Ron Dalton                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 36    15:27  7:44   11 17-98   36 M  1622 Christopher Adams           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 37    15:30  7:45   12 17-98   37 M  1617 Robert O'Donnell            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    15:32  7:46     Age?     38 M  1652 Joseph Casey                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 39    15:37  7:48    5 01-10   39 M  1555 Jake Cahill                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 40    15:44  7:52    6 01-10   40 M  1587 Matthew White               Plain,MA                                                      
 41    15:47  7:54   13 17-98   41 M  1686 Steven Migacca              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 42    16:01  8:00   14 17-98   42 M  1611 Michael Arruda              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    16:03  8:02   15 17-98   43 M  1578 David Matheson              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44    16:05  8:02   16 17-98   44 M  1503 Chris Burns                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 45    16:10  8:05     Age?     45 M  1673 Joseph Hall                 Newport,RI                                                    
 46    16:13  8:06    9 13-14   46 M  1600 Brandon Cooney              Andover,MA                                                    
 47    16:19  8:10    5 11-12   47 M  1665 Ray Sturdy                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 48    16:47  8:24   17 17-98   48 M  1680 Eric Matheeson              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 49    17:04  8:32   18 17-98   49 M  1532 Eugene Saltis               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 50    17:30  8:45   19 17-98   50 M  1554 Jeff Cahill                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:37  6:18    1 17-98    1 F  1651 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     13:17  6:38    2 17-98    2 F  1573 Christine Miller            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     13:32  6:46    1 11-12    3 F  1596 Shannon Cooney              Andover,MA           Lynx Elite Athletics Club               
 4     13:34  6:47    1 01-10    4 F  1513 Paige Almeida               Norton,MA                                                    
 5     14:15  7:08    2 11-12    5 F  1668 Devin Tatro                 Haverhill,MA         Lynx Elite Athletics Club               
 6     14:29  7:14    2 01-10    6 F  1558 Katie Cataldo               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     14:43  7:22    3 01-10    7 F  1613 Samantha Eiselle            Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     14:47  7:24    1 15-16    8 F  1640 Brittany Smith              Norton,MA                                                    
 9     14:51  7:26    1 13-14    9 F  1515 Stephanie Bryant            Norton,MA                                                    
 10    14:55  7:28    3 17-98   10 F  1594 Lisa Grant                  Millville,MA                                                  
 11    15:16  7:38    2 13-14   11 F  1616 Danielle Lapece             Attleboro,MA          Unknown    Entrant                      
 12    15:28  7:44    2 15-16   12 F  1642 Bridget McCabe              Cranston,RR                                                   
 13    15:42  7:51    4 17-98   13 F   154 Noel Auguston               Boston,MA                                                     
 14    15:52  7:56    5 17-98   14 F  1670 Elizabeth Wagner            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    15:57  7:58    3 11-12   15 F  1598 Jessica Miller              Andover,MA                                                    
 16    15:59  8:00    6 17-98   16 F  1681 Jackie Gallagher            Attle,MA                                                      
 17    16:08  8:04    4 01-10   17 F  1570 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 18    16:16  8:08    4 11-12   18 F  1636 Sarah Buckel                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    16:22  8:11    5 11-12   19 F  1618 Kayla O'Donnell             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 20    16:24  8:12    5 01-10   20 F  1669 Lindsey Cadorette           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    16:27  8:14    6 11-12   21 F  1637 Emily Fullerton             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22    16:50  8:25    7 17-98   22 F  1575 Jean Miller                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 23    17:00  8:30    7 11-12   23 F  1630 Hattie Derderian            Winthrop M,A         GBTC                                     
 24    17:09  8:34    3 13-14   24 F  1574 Carolyn Miller              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    17:28  8:44    6 01-10   25 F  1614 Bayley Dietz                No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 26    17:36  8:48    8 17-98   26 F  1508 Rita Sheehan                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    17:39  8:50    3 15-16   27 F  1606 Amanda Provost              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    17:50  8:55    9 17-98   28 F  1590 Elizabeth Moran             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 29    17:52  8:56   10 17-98   29 F  1609 Linette Chartier            Linton St,PA                                                  
 30    17:54  8:57    4 13-14   30 F  1505 Larissa Weiner              Norton,MA                                                     
 31    18:02  9:01   11 17-98   31 F  1547 Lisa Duquette               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    18:43  9:22    5 13-14   32 F  1649 Jessica Simeone             Cranston,RI          RIRR                                     
 33    18:46  9:23    8 11-12   33 F  1586 Kelsey White                Plainville,MA                                                 
 34    18:48  9:24   12 17-98   34 F  1580 Lynda Picard                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 35    18:56  9:28   13 17-98   35 F  1548 Jenny Duquette              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    18:58  9:29    7 01-10   36 F  1620 Cara Adams                                                                             
 37    19:07  9:34    9 11-12   37 F  1537 Mary Span                   Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 38    19:10  9:35   14 17-98   38 F  1559 Mary Jones                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 39    19:14  9:37   10 11-12   39 F  1615 Jessica Perilli             No. Attleboro,MA      Unknown    Entrant                      
 40    19:17  9:38    8 01-10   40 F  1656 Siri Devlin                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 41    19:23  9:42   15 17-98   41 F  1654 Andrea Devlin               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    19:28  9:44   16 17-98   42 F  1577 Joanna Minisce              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    19:47  9:54   17 17-98   43 F  1516 Darlene Blazejewski         N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    19:49  9:54   18 17-98   44 F  1648 Rena Therrien               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 45    20:39 10:20   11 11-12   45 F  1595 Jules Konjoian              Andover,MA                                                    
 46    20:42 10:21   19 17-98   46 F  1623 Patty Adams                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47    20:46 10:23    9 01-10   47 F  1520 Colleen Bradbury            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 48    20:49 10:24    6 13-14   48 F  1583 Chelsea Phelps              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49    21:22 10:41   20 17-98   49 F  1567 Betsy Frauenthal            Brookline,MA                                                  
 50    21:38 10:49   10 01-10   50 F  1601 Christy Rozek               Attleboro,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News