Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Ro-Jack's 5 Mile and 2 Mile Run

Attleboro, MA, October 5, 2003

[5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group | 5 Mile Wheelchair | 2 Mile Fun Run | 2 Mile Age Group ]

Teams


            


            
  Females  Ages:  1 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    2:22:59   BAA                                     
                    0:27:49  28  F   349  Amy  Nedeau         
                    0:28:06  25  F   351  Orla  O'Mahoney      
                    0:28:53  24  F   344  Carly  Gratock        
                    0:28:57  39  F   347  Terri Anne  McGettrick     
                    0:29:14  35  F   341  Cathi  Campbell       


     2    2:31:18   MVS                                     
                    0:28:34  39  F    62  Jennifer  Rapaport       
                    0:28:39  30  F   560  Molly  Taber          
                    0:30:46  35  F   629  Sue  Kiley          
                    0:31:03  43  F   554  Evelyn  Caron          
                    0:32:16  29  F   558  Maureen  Forsyth        



     3    2:33:40   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:29:59  37  F   411  Karen  Thistle        
                    0:30:10  39  F   412  Simonetta  Piergentill    
                    0:30:50  43  F   414  Miae  Jacobs         
                    0:31:13  24  F   417  Julie  Garvin         
                    0:31:28  44  F   413  Nancy  Corsaro        


     4    2:34:45   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:27:22  21  F   389  Stephanie  O'Rielly       
                    0:28:50  25  F   378  Andrea  Gillespie      
                    0:29:48  34  F   381  Jennifer  Hegarty        
                    0:34:02  52  F   376  Moira  Durnin         
                    0:34:43  41  F   382  Melanie  Mire           


     5    2:34:55   CMS                                     
                    0:29:37  35  F   359  Barbara  McManus        
                    0:30:17  33  F   524  Kelli  Lusk           
                    0:30:38  48  F   355  Marge  Bellisle       
                    0:31:00  21  F   361  Kim  Duclos         
                    0:33:23  41  F   360  Karen  McGahie        


     6    2:38:47   GBTC                                    
                    0:31:15  25  F   484  Jessica  Blake          
                    0:31:32  23  F   498  Sloan  Siegrist       
                    0:31:39  26  F   627  Alison  Guzman         
                    0:31:59  25  F   486  Katherine  Wasilenko      
                    0:32:22  23  F   492  Katie  Famous         


     7    3:09:55   Somerville RR                           
                    0:33:31  22  F   453  Heather  Kolpa          
                    0:36:33  42  F   426  Kathy  Hines          
                    0:39:27  41  F   634  Emer  O'Conoghue     
                    0:39:32  33  F   603  Yili  Yao            
                    0:40:52  26  F   293  Jennifer  Talon          


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

            
  Females  Ages: 40 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    1:33:59   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:30:50  43  F   414  Miae  Jacobs         
                    0:31:28  44  F   413  Nancy  Corsaro        
                    0:31:41  42  F   415  Lisa  Zappala        


     2    1:38:46   MVS                                     
                    0:31:03  43  F   554  Evelyn  Caron          
                    0:32:48  41  F   552  Amnnie  Starrett       
                    0:34:55  51  F   117  Linda  Jennings       


     3    1:40:40   CMS                                     
                    0:30:38  48  F   355  Marge  Bellisle       
                    0:33:23  41  F   360  Karen  McGahie        
                    0:36:39  57  F   357  Mary  Ryczek         


     4    1:43:58   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:34:02  52  F   376  Moira  Durnin         
                    0:34:43  41  F   382  Melanie  Mire           
                    0:35:13  50  F   397  Linda  Wegener        


     5    1:57:20   CSU                                     
                    0:36:02  48  F   135  Lisa  Doucett        
                    0:36:36  42  F   235  Jennifer  Wynn           
                    0:44:42  41  F   245  Mimi  Sun            


     6    1:58:58   Somerville RR                           
                    0:36:33  42  F   426  Kathy  Hines          
                    0:39:27  41  F   634  Emer  O'Conoghue     
                    0:42:58  43  F   364  Marylee  Molloy         


     7    2:06:19   Tri Valley                              
                    0:36:03  43  F   146  Susan  Cahill         
                    0:42:49  56  F   163  Jean  Bell           
                    0:47:27  55  F   220  Charlene  Gaboriault     


     8    2:10:38   RIRR                                    
                    0:40:30  53  F   563  Stephanie  Lacourse       
                    0:43:47  42  F    86  Susan  Moore          
                    0:46:21  49  F   270  Pat  Kurzynski      


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

            
  Females  Ages: 50 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    1:45:33   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:34:02  52  F   376  Moira  Durnin         
                    0:35:13  50  F   397  Linda  Wegener        
                    0:36:18  51  F   387  Sue  Maslowski      


     2    1:51:09   MVS                                     
                    0:34:55  51  F   117  Linda  Jennings       
                    0:35:16  52  F   637  Karen  Durante        
                    0:40:58  56  F    24  Elizabeth  Waldman        


     3    2:08:48   CMS                                     
                    0:36:39  57  F   357  Mary  Ryczek         
                    0:41:09  59  F   358  Laura  Beckwith       
                    0:51:00  62  F   160  Sheila  Basque         


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


            
  Males  Ages:  1 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    2:01:55   BAA                                     
                    0:23:50  27  M   327  John  Mortimer       
                    0:24:09  28  M     8  Cain  Williams       
                    0:24:22  22  M   325  Mark  Miller         
                    0:24:45  29  M   336  Chris  Volante        
                    0:24:49  25  M   312  John  Dudley         


     2    2:05:17   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:24:24  24  M   371  Paul  Reilly         
                    0:24:43  28  M   368  Robert  Emord          
                    0:25:01  28  M   369  Carl  Mease          
                    0:25:27  43  M   393  Mark  Reeder         
                    0:25:42  22  M   388  Jon  Murphy         


     3    2:06:21   Athletic East                           
                    0:24:54  24  M   460  Jason  Bialka         
                    0:25:14  25  M   516  Mark  Larosa         
                    0:25:18  22  M   458  Evan  Graves         
                    0:25:25  25  M   459  Judson  Cake           
                    0:25:30  26  M   496  Matt  Sullivan       


     4    2:08:06   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:24:52  43  M   401  Doug  Martyn         
                    0:25:08  45  M   403  Craig  Fram           
                    0:25:28  43  M   405  Paul  Hammond        
                    0:26:01  40  M   410  Jim  Quadros        
                    0:26:37  43  M   402  Chris  Spinney        


     5    2:13:04   CMS                                     
                    0:24:57  29  M   525  Paul  Low            
                    0:25:21  41  M   230  Dan  Verrington     
                    0:26:34  29  M   231  Al  Bernier        
                    0:27:47  43  M   223  Gregg  Cornell        
                    0:28:25  55  M   268  Jerry  Learned        


     6    2:15:46   PR Racing                               
                    0:25:58  30  M   433  Tim  Coy            
                    0:25:38  45  M   430  Scott  Brown          
                    0:27:28  29  M   432  Christian  Muentener      
                    0:27:30  26  M   431  Joshua  Dyer           
                    0:29:12  38  M   434  James  Mackenzie      


     7    2:17:36   CSU                                     
                    0:26:12  38  M    84  Terry  McNatt         
                    0:26:33  34  M    94  Robert  Laplante       
                    0:26:48  45  M    30  Jon  Waldron        
                    0:27:11  34  M   103  Damian  Kellogg        
                    0:30:52  59  M   289  Sumner  Brown          


     8    2:18:00   GBTC                                    
                    0:26:07  28  M   449  Ben  Nephew         
                    0:26:30  23  M   485  Jr  Cruz           
                    0:27:31  29  M   450  John  Blouin         
                    0:27:45  40  M   494  Bruce  Davie          
                    0:30:07  51  M   176  Bruce  Bond           


     9    2:18:47   MVS                                     
                    0:26:14  38  M   477  Brian  Moody          
                    0:26:27  27  M   444  Bradford  Klinedinst     
                    0:27:02  37  M   521  Todod  Lagimonier     
                    0:28:38  38  M   267  Anton  Lahnston       
                    0:30:26  43  M   366  Janos  Mako           


    10    2:20:41   GSH                                     
                    0:26:53  29  M   184  Carlos  Rivera         
                    0:27:06  38  M   520  Papul  Frtini         
                    0:27:41  23  M   452  Tom  Duggan         
                    0:29:05  46  M   182  Michael  Kelleher       
                    0:29:56  48  M   191  David  Wright         


    11    2:21:20   Somerville RR                           
                    0:26:55  43  M   465  Robert  Cipriano       
                    0:27:33  35  M   257  Joe  O'Leary        
                    0:28:28  51  M   464  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:28:43  31  M   294  Brian  Talon          
                    0:29:41  29  M   279  Patrick  Flaherty       


    12    2:23:52   Wampanoag                               
                    0:27:07  29  M   143  Ben  Coyle          
                    0:27:51  32  M   638  Tom  Christofili    
                    0:28:48  34  M   283  Roland  Desrochers     
                    0:29:34  35  M   553  Robert  Eaton          
                    0:30:32  48  M   113  Russell  Haschke        


    13    2:30:52   N Medford                               
                    0:29:07  50  M    95  John  Lee            
                    0:29:28  39  M   165  Todd  Brown          
                    0:30:04  54  M    32  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:31:05  51  M   469  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:31:08  56  M   150  Brian  Byrne          


    14    2:30:56   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:44  51  M   474  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:27:50  56  M    76  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:31:35  42  M    43  Mike  Sawyer         
                    0:31:36  46  M   159  John  Brown          
                    0:32:11  33  M   296  Rich  Allen          


    15    2:33:55   WPI                                     
                    0:26:57  24  M   119  John  Gleeson        
                    0:29:57  25  M   601  Nathan  Smith          
                    0:31:20  29  M   255  Richard  Person         
                    0:31:56  54  M    49  Ken  Stafford       
                    0:33:45  53  M    48  Brian  Savilonis      


    16    2:43:38   Empire One Running Club                 
                    0:29:47  28  M   463  Joseph  Fois           
                    0:30:55  30  M   299  Mike  Butler         
                    0:31:40  41  M   493  Mark  Baillargeon    
                    0:34:08  24  M   555  Jay  Kolodzinski    
                    0:37:08  49  M   264  Edward  Leblanc        


    17    3:02:22   RIRR                                    
                    0:34:39  38  M    74  Nick  Pereira        
                    0:34:52  49  M    78  David  Martin         
                    0:37:19  66  M   466  Harry  Carter         
                    0:37:36  42  M   202  John  Santillo       
                    0:37:56  73  M   151  Dennis  Branham        


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            
  Males  Ages: 40 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    2:08:06   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:24:52  43  M   401  Doug  Martyn         
                    0:25:08  45  M   403  Craig  Fram           
                    0:25:28  43  M   405  Paul  Hammond        
                    0:26:01  40  M   410  Jim  Quadros        
                    0:26:37  43  M   402  Chris  Spinney        


     2    2:16:57   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:25:27  43  M   393  Mark  Reeder         
                    0:25:55  40  M   375  Tom  Doody          
                    0:27:40  52  M   394  Phil  Riley          
                    0:28:36  55  M   392  Steve  Reed           
                    0:29:19  43  M   373  Andre  Chandonnett    


     3    2:17:58   BAA                                     
                    0:26:10  40  M   328  John  Noland         
                    0:26:50  43  M   320  Andy  MacDonald      
                    0:27:04  41  M   309  Tony  DaRocha        
                    0:28:30  41  M   304  Michael  Arpin          
                    0:29:24  44  M   314  Bob  Gerrity        


     4    2:19:49   CMS                                     
                    0:25:21  41  M   230  Dan  Verrington     
                    0:27:47  43  M   223  Gregg  Cornell        
                    0:28:25  55  M   268  Jerry  Learned        
                    0:28:26  46  M   456  John  Matthews       
                    0:29:50  51  M   256  Roger  Nasatka        


     5    2:28:15   Somerville RR                           
                    0:26:55  43  M   465  Robert  Cipriano       
                    0:28:28  51  M   464  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:29:55  41  M    77  James  Normile        
                    0:31:02  41  M   253  Bob  Pomeroy        
                    0:31:55  52  M   630  Donald  Malloy         


     6    2:31:18   GBTC                                    
                    0:27:45  40  M   494  Bruce  Davie          
                    0:30:07  51  M   176  Bruce  Bond           
                    0:30:44  41  M   543  Ken  Ross           
                    0:31:11  54  M   428  Tom  Dearderian     
                    0:31:31  40  M   302  Ken  Agabian        


     7    2:31:43   GSH                                     
                    0:29:05  46  M   182  Michael  Kelleher       
                    0:29:56  48  M   191  David  Wright         
                    0:30:18  50  M   189  Celio  Hernandez      
                    0:31:10  52  M   187  Steve  O'Neil         
                    0:31:14  59  M   193  Arthur  Roberts        


     8    2:31:56   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:44  51  M   474  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:27:50  56  M    76  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:31:35  42  M    43  Mike  Sawyer         
                    0:31:36  46  M   159  John  Brown          
                    0:33:11  58  M   566  George  Cunha          


     9    2:33:02   N Medford                               
                    0:29:07  50  M    95  John  Lee            
                    0:30:04  54  M    32  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:31:05  51  M   469  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:31:08  56  M   150  Brian  Byrne          
                    0:31:38  52  M    93  Michael  Mendvich       


    10    2:35:04   Wampanoag                               
                    0:30:32  48  M   113  Russell  Haschke        
                    0:30:42  46  M   170  Donald  Burke          
                    0:30:45  43  M   472  Brian  Mulligan       
                    0:31:17  46  M   609  Philip  Hartnett       
                    0:31:48  47  M   263  Jim  Limperis       


    11    2:39:15   CSU                                     
                    0:26:48  45  M    30  Jon  Waldron        
                    0:30:52  59  M   289  Sumner  Brown          
                    0:31:34  52  M   243  Jim  Terry          
                    0:33:09  56  M   276  Duke  Hutchinson     
                    0:36:52  65  M   448  Rich  Rudert         


    12    2:48:11   MVS                                     
                    0:30:26  43  M   366  Janos  Mako           
                    0:31:24  49  M    46  Steve  Seide          
                    0:33:48  52  M   284  Bill  Clarke         
                    0:35:18  42  M    97  Jay  Kelly          
                    0:37:15  58  M    45  Dave  Smith          


    13    3:00:34   WPI                                     
                    0:31:56  54  M    49  Ken  Stafford       
                    0:33:45  53  M    48  Brian  Savilonis      
                    0:35:23  53  M   174  William  Baller         
                    0:38:42  60  M   298  Bland  Addison        
                    0:40:48  61  M   110  Allen  Hoffman        


    14    3:11:01   RIRR                                    
                    0:34:52  49  M    78  David  Martin         
                    0:37:19  66  M   466  Harry  Carter         
                    0:37:36  42  M   202  John  Santillo       
                    0:37:56  73  M   151  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:43:18  68  M   468  Chuck  Huson          


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            
  Males  Ages: 50 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    2:28:13   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:27:40  52  M   394  Phil  Riley          
                    0:28:36  55  M   392  Steve  Reed           
                    0:29:29  51  M   384  Gordon  Macfarland     
                    0:31:06  50  M   372  John  Byrne          
                    0:31:22  52  M   386  Chip  Mann           


     2    2:32:55   CMS                                     
                    0:28:25  55  M   268  Jerry  Learned        
                    0:29:50  51  M   256  Roger  Nasatka        
                    0:30:00  54  M    63  Frank  Rucki          
                    0:31:43  67  M   139  Jim  Daley          
                    0:32:57  61  M   475  George  Kasierski      


     3    2:33:02   N Medford                               
                    0:29:07  50  M    95  John  Lee            
                    0:30:04  54  M    32  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:31:05  51  M   469  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:31:08  56  M   150  Brian  Byrne          
                    0:31:38  52  M    93  Michael  Mendvich       


     4    2:36:17   GSH                                     
                    0:30:18  50  M   189  Celio  Hernandez      
                    0:31:10  52  M   187  Steve  O'Neil         
                    0:31:14  59  M   193  Arthur  Roberts        
                    0:31:29  51  M   226  Cliff  Bresett        
                    0:32:06  52  M   192  Ramon  Alicea         


     5    2:40:22   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:44  51  M   474  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:27:50  56  M    76  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:33:11  58  M   566  George  Cunha          
                    0:34:42  66  M   164  Don  Bell           
                    0:36:55  54  M   435  Brian  Bell           


     6    2:45:07   Somerville RR                           
                    0:28:28  51  M   464  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:31:55  52  M   630  Donald  Malloy         
                    0:31:56  54  M   141  Anthony  Capobianco     
                    0:34:12  50  M   429  Joe  Heaney         
                    0:38:36  58  M   633  Lou  Duval          


     7    2:45:51   GBTC                                    
                    0:30:07  51  M   176  Bruce  Bond           
                    0:31:11  54  M   428  Tom  Dearderian     
                    0:32:14  51  M   624  Joel  Bargmann       
                    0:32:20  52  M   547  Thomas  Whitney        
                    0:39:59  56  M   581  Hubert  Jessup         


     8    3:00:34   WPI                                     
                    0:31:56  54  M    49  Ken  Stafford       
                    0:33:45  53  M    48  Brian  Savilonis      
                    0:35:23  53  M   174  William  Baller         
                    0:38:42  60  M   298  Bland  Addison        
                    0:40:48  61  M   110  Allen  Hoffman        


     9    3:10:13   Wampanoag                               
                    0:35:49  52  M   542  Michael  Touloumtzis    
                    0:37:31  51  M   195  Bill  Shaw           
                    0:37:59  54  M    21  James  Leonard        
                    0:38:22  63  M    57  Ronald  Robitaille     
                    0:40:32  56  M   622  Jim  Lewis          


    10    3:12:31   MVS                                     
                    0:33:48  52  M   284  Bill  Clarke         
                    0:37:15  58  M    45  Dave  Smith          
                    0:37:18  51  M   540  Rich  Grobecker      
                    0:41:24  60  M    23  Richard  Waldman        
                    0:42:46  63  M   400  Herb  Cunha          


    11    3:33:56   RIRR                                    
                    0:37:19  66  M   466  Harry  Carter         
                    0:37:56  73  M   151  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:43:18  68  M   468  Chuck  Huson          
                    0:45:24  51  M   104  Stan  Kurzynski      
                    0:49:59  80  M    68  Joseph  Pascale        


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            
  Males  Ages: 60 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    1:40:50   CMS                                     
                    0:31:43  67  M   139  Jim  Daley          
                    0:32:57  61  M   475  George  Kasierski      
                    0:36:10  60  M   420  Peter  Orni           


     2    1:44:12   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:32:02  60  M   385  Doug  Macgregor      
                    0:33:55  61  M   383  Denny  Leblanc        
                    0:38:15  63  M   479  Bob  Ludwig         


     3    1:46:10   Moose Milers & Marathoners              
                    0:33:15  60  M    70  David  Pember         
                    0:35:43  60  M   565  Jim  Logan          
                    0:37:12  65  M    26  Fred  Zuleger III    


     4    1:54:33   N Shore Striders                        
                    0:34:34  66  M   292  Wally  Kurz           
                    0:36:49  61  M   208  Michael  Pelletier      
                    0:43:10  63  M   546  George  Michaud        


     5    1:58:33   RIRR                                    
                    0:37:19  66  M   466  Harry  Carter         
                    0:37:56  73  M   151  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:43:18  68  M   468  Chuck  Huson          


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News