Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State / McIntyre HS XC Invitational - Boys Results

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 4, 2003

[Varsity - Large School | Varsity - Small School | Junior Varsity - Small School | Freshman - All ]

Junior Varsity - Large School

                    McIntyre / Bay State Cross Country Inv.                     
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/04/03                 
                                                                               
                       Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV I                       
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2194 Ben Phillipo              Concord-Carlisle            17:45.29     1
   2  1575 Calin Brommer             St.John's -danvers          17:48.13     2
   3  2169 chase Cicchetti           Concord-Carlisle            17:51.67     3
   4  2173 Gabe Ellis-Ferrara        Concord-Carlisle            18:06.25     4
   5    43 Peter Brown               Andover                     18:07.03     5
   6  2180 Alex Hart                 Concord-Carlisle            18:08.37     6
   7  2171 Xavier D'Ambrosio         Concord-Carlisle            18:12.38     7
   8  1634 Michael Duggan            St.John's-Shrewsbury        18:14.34     8
   9  1618 Max Tuttman               St.John's -danvers          18:17.86     9
  10  2198 Arthur Smith              Concord-Carlisle            18:20.54    10
  11  1619 Doug Weaver               St.John's -danvers          18:23.23    11
  12  2199 Max Storto                Concord-Carlisle            18:24.87    12
  13  1246 Ben Faust                 Oliver Ames                 18:26.47    13
  14  2170 Matt Coogan               Concord-Carlisle            18:27.70      
  15   952 Adam Ziegler              Medford                     18:29.84    14
  16   809 Ben Downey                Lowell                      18:30.50    15
  17    65 Alex McCargar             Andover                     18:31.70    16
  18   799 Mike Betty                Lowell                      18:32.69    17
  19   828 Stephen Torigian          Lowell                      18:38.52    18
  20  1815 Nick Johnson              Westford Academy            18:38.78    19
  21   214 Jeffrey Bergen            Brockton                    18:39.01    20
  22   228 Ryan McGauley             Brockton                    18:39.43    21
  23  2227 Trevor Busfield           Chelmsford                  18:39.77    22
  24   798 Michael Wright            Lincoln-Sudbury             18:40.82      
  25  1258 Kyle Mowatt               Oliver Ames                 18:45.25    23
  26  1573 Jake Bissaillen           St.John's -danvers          18:45.96    24
  27  2168 Steven Chang              Concord-Carlisle            18:46.77      
  28  2201 Adam Tambone              Concord-Carlisle            18:48.56      
  29   226 John Lewis                Brockton                    18:48.97    25
  30   826 Dan Sargent               Lowell                      18:49.44    26
  31   812 Billy Gendron             Lowell                      18:49.65    27
  32  1608 Chris Pace                St.John's -danvers          18:50.01    28
  33  2231 Ryan Wilson               Chelmsford                  18:53.38    29
  34   787 Vikas Patel               Lincoln-Sudbury             18:54.49      
  35  1155 Steven Tabb               Newton South HS             18:55.71    30
  36  1968 Bob Matson                Xaverian                    18:56.09    31
  37  2188 Max Leonard               Concord-Carlisle            18:56.75      
  38   370 Mike Autieri              Central Catholic            18:57.32    32
  39  1988 Joe Steib                 Xaverian                    18:57.74    33
  40  2175 dan Fidler                Concord-Carlisle            18:58.33      
  41  1936 Kyle Ferrier              Xaverian                    18:58.60    34
  42   908 Jon Emond                 Marshfield                  18:58.90    35
  43  1154 Matthew Scanlon           Haverhill                   18:59.11    36
  44  1579 Pat Carroll               St.John's -danvers          18:59.48    37
  45  1991 Gabe Sullivan             Xaverian                    18:59.97    38
  46   948 Jose Rivera               Medford                     19:08.38    39
  47  2230 Mike Sweeney              Chelmsford                  19:10.03    40
  48  1614 Costas Speridakos         St.John's -danvers          19:11.81    41
  49  2327 Mark Blinn                Billerica                   19:12.16    42
  50    46 John Downey               Andover                     19:13.28    43
  51  1668 Timothy Saad              St.John's-Shrewsbury        19:15.00    44
  52   975 Adam Aliano               Methuen                     19:16.11    45
  53   124 James Dager               Barnstable                  19:17.81    46
  54  1121 Chris Drover              Haverhill                   19:18.97    47
  55  2208 Dan Bolton                Chelmsford                  19:19.25    48
  56  2130 Andrews Bowen             Lexington                   19:20.67    49
  57  1663 Matthew Palmgren          St.John's-Shrewsbury        19:21.08    50
  58  1332 Rafael Miranda            Plymouth North              19:21.72    51
  59  1139 Jonah Leshin              Newton South HS             19:22.47    52
  60    56 Matt Hill                 Andover                     19:23.01    53
  61  1811 Steve Hanly               Westford Academy            19:23.91    54
  62   387 Drew LaPrade              Central Catholic            19:24.74    55
  63  1136 Dan Lau                   Newton South HS             19:25.10    56
  64  2342 Dave Allosso              Billerica                   19:26.86    57
  65    58 Seth Johnson              Andover                     19:27.21    58
  66   843 Mac Fox                   Malden Catholic             19:27.74    59
  67  1000 Alex Moore                Methuen                     19:28.22    60
  68  1006 Nick Quinn                Methuen                     19:28.90    61
  69   216 Nathaniel Brown           Brockton                    19:29.75    62
  70   137 Peter Rubino              Barnstable                  19:30.69    63
  71  1659 Joe O'Connell             St.John's-Shrewsbury        19:31.64    64
  72  1665 John Rodier               St.John's-Shrewsbury        19:31.91    65
  73  1119 Igor Dombrovsky           Newton South HS             19:33.16    66
  74  1114 Alex Bindler              Newton South HS             19:33.72    67
  75  2061 Leo Shilder               Peabody                     19:34.33      
  76  1336 Ted Souza                 Plymouth North              19:34.87    68
  77  1983 Allen Pope                Xaverian                    19:35.49    69
  78   984 Jeff Fischer              Methuen                     19:36.07    70
  79    53 Stephen Games             Andover                     19:36.39    71
  80    94 Kyle Tildsley             Andover                     19:36.91    72
  81  2177 Matt Gentile              Concord-Carlisle            19:37.26      
  82  2128 JP Noonan                 Lexington                   19:38.53    73
  83  1140 Jon Lopatin               Newton South HS             19:40.38    74
  84  1941 Joe Greeley               Xaverian                    19:41.00    75
  85  1644 Husain Jafferji           St.John's-Shrewsbury        19:42.96    76
  86  1156 Mike Trembley             Haverhill                   19:43.34    77
  87  1142 Gabi Merlin               Newton South HS             19:44.95    78
  88  2340 Tony O'Brien              Billerica                   19:45.57    79
  89  2196 Dale Salinger             Concord-Carlisle            19:46.38      
  90   485 Gary Malkiewich           Doherty                     19:47.72      
  91    76 Mark Radlinski            Andover                     19:48.26      
  92  1972 Bryan McCusty             Xaverian                    19:48.85    80
  93  1328 Chris Lopes               Plymouth North              19:49.46    81
  94    79 Conor Rice                Andover                     19:50.97      
  95  2197 Dave Schrager             Concord-Carlisle            19:53.66      
  96   899 Mike Ahearn               Marshfield                  19:55.25    82
  97  1599 Greg Mantell              St.John's -danvers          19:56.47      
  98    96 Boris Volfson             Andover                     19:57.79      
  99   976 Mike Amboian              Methuen                     19:58.59    83
 100  2999 Matt McAndrews            Billerica                   19:59.10    84
 101  1152 Rob Ruttenberg            Newton South HS             19:59.53      
 102   129 Michael Ibanez            Barnstable                  20:00.17    85
 103  1113 Nick Abele                Newton South HS             20:00.46      
 104   846 Peter KillKelly           Malden Catholic             20:00.68    86
 105  1248 Ryan Hagerty              Oliver Ames                 20:00.94    87
 106  1260 Jared Shalek              Oliver Ames                 20:01.16    88
 107    73 Ben Ossoff                Andover                     20:01.62      
 108  2154 Steve King                Attleboro                   20:02.07    89
 109  1821 Trevor Nelson             Westford Academy            20:02.44    90
 110  2146 Rilal Chaudary            Attleboro                   20:02.90    91
 111  1601 Steve Mazzone             St.John's -danvers          20:03.22      
 112  2347 Carl Anderson             Billerica                   20:04.00    92
 113   235 Matthew Zahnzinger        Brockton                    20:04.79    93
 114  1637 peter Ferrarone           St.John's-Shrewsbury        20:05.63    94
 115    49 Jeff Farmer               Andover                     20:07.54      
 116  2174 Harrison Farnsworth       Concord-Carlisle            20:08.43      
 117   127 Matt Garreffi             Barnstable                  20:08.75    95
 118   229 Daniel Mendez             Brockton                    20:09.80    96
 119   570 Justin Kemp               Fitchburg                   20:10.38      
 120  2329 Mike Cole                 Billerica                   20:10.82    97
 121  1934 Chris Falcone             Xaverian                    20:11.33      
 122  2348 Matt Duncan               Billerica                   20:12.20    98
 123  1519 Nick Fortini              Silver Lake                 20:12.93      
 124   276 David Frankel             Brookline                   20:13.39    99
 125  1355 Nick Zimmerman            Plymouth South              20:13.77   100
 126   233 Joe Schnupp               Brockton                    20:14.88   101
 127  1117 Brent Chase               Haverhill                   20:15.27   102
 128  1616 Dan Tivnan                St.John's -danvers          20:18.39      
 129   218 Timothy Dearing           Brockton                    20:18.61      
 130   925 Chris Stallings           Marshfield                  20:20.65   103
 131  1352 Shane Paul                Plymouth South              20:21.78   104
 132  2343 Al Carpenito              Billerica                   20:22.19      
 133   926 Phil Vercollone           Marshfield                  20:22.84   105
 134  2151 Greg Alsfeld              Attleboro                   20:23.74   106
 135  1820 Matt Napolitana           Westford Academy            20:26.52   107
 136  1338 Tom Wight                 Plymouth North              20:26.78   108
 137  2187 Josh Lee                  Concord-Carlisle            20:27.47      
 138  2119 Ben Guth                  Lexington                   20:27.77   109
 139   986 Zach Gilberti             Methuen                     20:28.29   110
 140   916 Allen Knowles             Marshfield                  20:28.65   111
 141  1808 Ryan Gallagan             Westford Academy            20:29.19   112
 142  1686 Gregory Wheeler           St.John's-Shrewsbury        20:29.60      
 143   121 Stefano Cillis            Barnstable                  20:30.84   113
 144   857 Mike Squires              Malden Catholic             20:31.43   114
 145  1127 Raymond Gomez             Haverhill                   20:32.27   115
 146  1945 Joe Harvey                Xaverian                    20:33.06      
 147  1164 Devin West                Haverhill                   20:33.35   116
 148   977 John Carey                Methuen                     20:33.90   117
 149  1970 James McCaffrey           Xaverian                    20:34.58      
 150   388 Dennis Larocque           Central Catholic            20:34.86   118
 151  1993 Ricky Valente             Xaverian                    20:35.21      
 152   409 Zack Taylor               Central Catholic            20:35.60   119
 153   222 Tim Halikias              Brockton                    20:35.89      
 154   832 Paul Buckley              Malden Catholic             20:36.80   120
 155  2185 Will Langevin             Concord-Carlisle            20:37.19      
 156   817 Anthony Makumbi           Lowell                      20:37.46   121
 157  2158 Mike Proulx               Attleboro                   20:40.85   122
 158  1342 Carl Donovan              Plymouth South              20:41.74   123
 159   231 Kyle O'Brien              Brockton                    20:43.41      
 160  1810 John Gilling              Westford Academy            20:43.88   124
 161   763 Conor Boyle               Lincoln-Sudbury             20:44.14      
 162   274 Shai Erlichman            Brookline                   20:44.79   125
 163   217 Matthew Cooper            Brockton                    20:46.28      
 164  1980 Steve Pezold              Xaverian                    20:47.33      
 165   223 Mickey Honsa              Brockton                    20:48.21      
 166  1035 Rob Maley                 Milford                     20:48.59      
 167   296 Jesse Stromwick           Brookline                   20:48.94   126
 168  2056 Paul Moskovitz            Peabody                     20:49.32      
 169   816 Jeremiah Karanja          Lowell                      20:51.34   127
 170  1181 Felix Schweigger          North Andover               20:53.33      
 171  2191 Matt Nix                  Concord-Carlisle            20:53.88      
 172  1935 Jay Falcone               Xaverian                    20:54.87      
 173  1037 Mike Morcone              Milford                     20:55.38      
 174  1313 Alex Boris                Plymouth North              20:56.24   128
 175  1043 Joe Sweeny                Milford                     20:57.24      
 176  1629 Andrew Capite             St.John's-Shrewsbury        20:58.25      
 177       Unknown                                               20:58.54   Exh
 178  1661 Sean O'Connell            St.John's-Shrewsbury        20:59.32      
 179  1257 Peter McCann              Oliver Ames                 20:59.56   129
 180  2159 James Thompson            Attleboro                   20:59.82   130
 181  1649 Jason Lajoie              St.John's-Shrewsbury        21:01.06      
 182  1201 Nick Anderson             North Quincy                21:01.60      
 183  1964 Neil MacLellan            Xaverian                    21:03.30      
 184   215 Andrew Bowen              Brockton                    21:05.40      
 185  1930 Mike Cole                 Xaverian                    21:05.62      
 186   922 John Parsons              Marshfield                  21:06.37   131
 187  1116 Mike Cenower              Haverhill                   21:07.57   132
 188   132 Zach Lesinski             Barnstable                  21:09.77   133
 189  1944 Kyle Hackett              Xaverian                    21:10.01      
 190   371 Ryan Bichekas             Central Catholic            21:10.21   134
 191  1946 Matt Hevert               Xaverian                    21:10.85      
 192   304 Zeb Zigas                 Brookline                   21:11.08   135
 193  1651 Paul Leavens              St.John's-Shrewsbury        21:12.58      
 194  1803 Mike Delvecchio           Westford Academy            21:12.79   136
 195  1683 Brian Titone              St.John's-Shrewsbury        21:12.98      
 196   946 Joe Pye                   Medford                     21:13.93   137
 197  1596 Conor Kenrick             St.John's -danvers          21:14.96      
 198   807 Kyle Cregg                Lowell                      21:16.70      
 199  1977 Chris Murphy              Xaverian                    21:18.10      
 200  1374 Gregg Kelly               Reading                     21:18.92   138
 201   921 Shane O'Neil              Marshfield                  21:20.83   139
 202   301 Fan Yang                  Brookline                   21:21.56   140
 203   382 Steve Hurton              Central Catholic            21:22.10   141
 204   934 Philip Cotto              Medford                     21:24.84   142
 205  1906 Rob Doherty               Woburn                      21:25.86   143
 206  2232 Dan Woodward              Chelmsford                  21:26.76   144
 207    61 Duncan Lennon             Andover                     21:26.94      
 208   287 Dan O'Leary               Brookline                   21:29.18   145
 209  1206 Nick Falbo                North Quincy                21:30.06      
 210  1580 Nick Cipriano             St.John's -danvers          21:30.37      
 211  1007 Matt Raitt                Methuen                     21:32.29      
 212  1351 Ryan Packard              Plymouth South              21:32.72   146
 213  1315 PJ Burke                  Plymouth North              21:32.93   147
 214   788 Brendon Quinn             Lincoln-Sudbury             21:33.13      
 215   200 Cheis Wiggins             Boston Latin                21:33.99      
 216  1630 Andrew Carruthers         St.John's-Shrewsbury        21:35.92      
 217   821 Troy Mennella             Lowell                      21:36.48      
 218  1674 Leland Scanlan            St.John's-Shrewsbury        21:37.97      
 219   385 Matt Josephson            Central Catholic            21:38.43   148
 220  1904 Steve Coveney             Woburn                      21:38.81   149
 221  1947 Andy Hoy                  Xaverian                    21:39.19      
 222  2147 Reid Ennis                Attleboro                   21:39.52   150
 223   197 St.John Barne-Smith       Boston Latin                21:39.85      
 224    45 Eric Donahue              Andover                     21:40.12      
 225  1126 Alex Gladstone            Newton South HS             21:40.32      
 226  1325 nate James                Plymouth North              21:41.15   151
 227  1981 Rory Pickens              Xaverian                    21:42.04      
 228  2998 James Marchant            Billerica                   21:43.24      
 229  2192 Doug Packard              Concord-Carlisle            21:44.47      
 230  2220 Greg Maynard              Chelmsford                  21:46.03   152
 231   377 Dave Garnier              Central Catholic            21:46.26      
 232  1014 Dan Spadaro               Methuen                     21:46.73      
 233  2132 John Proper               Lexington                   21:47.21   153
 234  1263 Avery White               Oliver Ames                 21:47.45   154
 235  1323 Pat Haigh                 Plymouth North              21:51.03      
 236  1314 Andrew Brophy             Plymouth North              21:52.10      
 237  2181 Eamonn Hart               Concord-Carlisle            21:52.51      
 238  1943 Mike Groh                 Xaverian                    21:52.92      
 239  2331 Brian Griffiths           Billerica                   21:55.95      
 240  1927 Brett Butters             Xaverian                    21:56.64      
 241  1669 Raymond Sancoucy          St.John's-Shrewsbury        21:57.05      
 242   284 Christopher Lew           Brookline                   21:57.85   155
 243   270 Adam Coggeshall           Brookline                   22:00.57      
 244   410 Matt Tropiano             Central Catholic            22:01.88      
 245  1385 Alex Polk                 Reading                     22:03.95   156
 246  2125 Jeff Heinze-Fry           Lexington                   22:05.16   157
 247  1008 Mike Raitt                Methuen                     22:06.86      
 248    54 Xavier Gath               Andover                     22:08.33      
 249  1009 Jimmy Razza               Methuen                     22:08.83      
 250    91 Tyson Smith               Andover                     22:09.58      
 251   378 Alex Gordon               Central Catholic            22:10.18      
 252  2183 Peter Huyett              Concord-Carlisle            22:12.32      
 253  1381 Charlie Newton            Reading                     22:12.56   158
 254   384 Emmanuel Jeter            Central Catholic            22:15.68      
 255  1382 Evan O'Connell            Reading                     22:16.71   159
 256  1905 Alex Dizio                Woburn                      22:18.75   160
 257  2190 Marvin Lu                 Concord-Carlisle            22:19.62      
 258  2204 Chuck Walters             Concord-Carlisle            22:20.70      
 259  1903 Bobby Cannon              Woburn                      22:22.18   161
 260  1631 Brendan Charter           St.John's-Shrewsbury        22:22.47      
 261  1959 Chris Leone               Xaverian                    22:22.81      
 262  1326 Matt Kelley               Plymouth North              22:24.46      
 263  1933 Taylor Down               Xaverian                    22:29.86      
 264  2335 Bill McCarthy             Billerica                   22:30.40      
 265   141 Noah Walcutt              Barnstable                  22:33.05   162
 266  1589 Pat Flanagan              St.John's -danvers          22:33.43      
 267  2193 Campbell Payne            Concord-Carlisle            22:33.90      
 268  1044 Steven Terrill            Milford                     22:35.10      
 269  1646 Brian Kennedy             St.John's-Shrewsbury        22:36.32      
 270  1005 Jimmy Quinlan             Methuen                     22:38.76      
 271  1909 Brandon Harrison          Woburn                      22:39.26   163
 272  1264 Peter Yochim              Oliver Ames                 22:40.19   164
 273   912 Zack Hatstead             Marshfield                  22:40.96      
 274  1971 Kieran McCooberry         Xaverian                    22:41.34      
 275   196 Fahd Abdus-Sabar          Boston Latin                22:41.73      
 276   905 Mar Donahue               Marshfield                  22:45.79      
 277  1915 Mike Nagle                Woburn                      22:46.02   165
 278  1245 Matt Delano               Oliver Ames                 22:46.78      
 279  1370 Corey Flanigan            Reading                     22:50.53   166
 280    78 Adam Rice                 Andover                     22:56.77      
 281   375 John Davis                Central Catholic            22:58.61      
 282  1675 Joseph Shortsleeve        St.John's-Shrewsbury        22:59.47      
 283  1398 Matthew Tinney            Reading                     23:02.57   167
 284  1394 Harrison Swyter           Reading                     23:03.31   168
 285   920 Martin O'Neil             Marshfield                  23:10.43      
 286    10 Kyle Edmonds              Acton-Boxboro               23:11.21      
 287  2162 Nate Banfield             Concord-Carlisle            23:11.57      
 288  1969 Pete Maurer               Xaverian                    23:12.88      
 289     7 Jeff Crimmin              Acton-Boxboro               23:14.82      
 290   833 John Busby                Malden Catholic             23:16.12   169
 291    71 Kyle Nally                Andover                     23:17.35      
 292  1656 Timothy Marinone          St.John's-Shrewsbury        23:18.57      
 293   944 Greg Melo                 Medford                     23:19.82   170
 294    74 Matt Pescatore            Andover                     23:20.05      
 295   854 Dan Routhier              Malden Catholic             23:20.55   171
 296   856 Mike Spinale              Malden Catholic             23:20.82   172
 297   998 Andrew Misler             Methuen                     23:24.91      
 298    67 Paul McLaughlin           Andover                     23:25.80      
 299  1368 Eric Egavian              Reading                     23:30.17      
 300  1364 Matt Campbell             Reading                     23:33.66      
 301  2205 Will Whitney              Concord-Carlisle            23:38.12      
 302   572 Kris Maillet              Fitchburg                   23:41.96      
 303  1341 Jon Doin                  Plymouth South              23:42.80   173
 304  1353 Harry Quinn               Plymouth South              23:46.48   174
 305  2326 Joe Babcock               Billerica                   23:48.88      
 306  1657 Gregory Mathias           St.John's-Shrewsbury        23:50.62      
 307  1652 Matthew Levesque          St.John's-Shrewsbury        23:53.25      
 308  1172 John Gottfried            North Andover               23:57.21      
 309   415 Andrew Harlow-Powell      Danvers                     24:01.02      
 310  1641 Thomas Grady              St.John's-Shrewsbury        24:01.26      
 311  1966 Matt Malacaria            Xaverian                    24:04.58      
 312  1912 James Leblanc             Woburn                      24:07.06   175
 313  1400 Sean Twomey               Reading                     24:07.36      
 314    42 Sean Brogan               Andover                     24:14.21      
 315  2328 Mike Bozza                Billerica                   24:14.45      
 316  1985 Dan Shea                  Xaverian                    24:22.59      
 317   380 Russell Hall              Central Catholic            24:24.22      
 318  1333 Sean Mooney               Plymouth North              24:26.61      
 319   834 Patrick Carr              Malden Catholic             24:30.21      
 320  1650 Brian Leary               St.John's-Shrewsbury        24:33.47      
 321  1125 Mike Gallant              Haverhill                   24:36.33      
 322   933 Mike Camuso               Medford                     24:37.47   176
 323  1919 Joe Waters                Woburn                      24:44.55      
 324   803 Andrew Chea               Lowell                      24:56.66      
 325  2349 Ryan Flaherty             Billerica                   25:03.05      
 326  1365 Greg Collins              Reading                     25:09.35      
 327  1362 David Amoroso             Reading                     25:09.64      
 328  1681 Christopher Surette       St.John's-Shrewsbury        25:11.68      
 329  1392 Eric Smith                Reading                     25:13.54      
 330  1662 Ryan Ollis                St.John's-Shrewsbury        25:15.72      
 331  1643 Roman Hradysky            St.John's-Shrewsbury        25:22.48      
 332   847 Brian Martins             Malden Catholic             25:27.95      
 333   395 Ryan Noonan               Central Catholic            25:36.18      
 334   902 Peter Brennan             Marshfield                  25:44.84      
 335   983 Frank Farrrington         Methuen                     25:55.75      
 336  1387 Joseph Ricardi            Reading                     26:05.08      
 337  1910 Tommy Holloran            Woburn                      26:45.70      
 338  2176 Tim Galligan              Concord-Carlisle            26:58.11      
 339  1379 Doug Matheson             Reading                     27:58.00      
 340  1256 Chris Maggio              Oliver Ames                 28:39.00      
 341  1373 Edward Hines              Reading                     28:52.00      
 342  1393 Matthew Spignese          Reading                     28:57.00      
 343   837 Santo Ciappina            Malden Catholic             28:57.00      
 344  1911 Henry Jiang               Woburn                      28:57.00      
 345    95 George Velonis            Andover                     28:57.00      
 346   840 Joe Delvise               Malden Catholic             28:57.00      
 347  1864 Andrew Puopolo            Westwood                    28:57.00      

TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Concord-Carlisle           21    1    3    4    6    7   10   12          
      Total time: 1:30:03.96                                                   
         Average:   18:00.79                                                   
   2 St.John's -danvers         74    2    9   11   24   28   37   41          
      Total time: 1:32:05.19                                                   
         Average:   18:25.04                                                   
   3 Lowell                    103   15   17   18   26   27  121  127          
      Total time: 1:33:20.80                                                   
         Average:   18:40.16                                                   
   4 Andover                   175    5   16   43   53   58   71   72          
      Total time: 1:34:42.23                                                   
         Average:   18:56.45                                                   
   5 Xaverian                  205   31   33   34   38   69   75   80          
      Total time: 1:35:27.89                                                   
         Average:   19:05.58                                                   
   6 Brockton                  221   20   21   25   62   93   96  101          
      Total time: 1:35:41.95                                                   
         Average:   19:08.39                                                   
   7 St.John's-Shrewsbury      231    8   44   50   64   65   76   94          
      Total time: 1:35:53.97                                                   
         Average:   19:10.79                                                   
   8 Newton South HS           271   30   52   56   66   67   74   78          
      Total time: 1:36:50.16                                                   
         Average:   19:22.03                                                   
   9 Chelmsford                283   22   29   40   48  144  152               
      Total time: 1:37:29.19                                                   
         Average:   19:29.84                                                   
  10 Methuen                   319   45   60   61   70   83  110  117          
      Total time: 1:37:47.89                                                   
         Average:   19:33.58                                                   
  11 Oliver Ames               340   13   23   87   88  129  154  164          
      Total time: 1:38:13.38                                                   
         Average:   19:38.68                                                   
  12 Billerica                 354   42   57   79   84   92   97   98          
      Total time: 1:38:27.69                                                   
         Average:   19:41.54                                                   
  13 Haverhill                 377   36   47   77  102  115  116  132          
      Total time: 1:38:48.96                                                   
         Average:   19:45.79                                                   
  14 Westford Academy          382   19   54   90  107  112  124  136          
      Total time: 1:39:00.84                                                   
         Average:   19:48.17                                                   
  15 Barnstable                402   46   63   85   95  113  133  162          
      Total time: 1:39:28.26                                                   
         Average:   19:53.65                                                   
  16 Marshfield                436   35   82  103  105  111  131  139          
      Total time: 1:40:06.29                                                   
         Average:   20:01.26                                                   
  17 Plymouth North            436   51   68   81  108  128  147  151          
      Total time: 1:40:09.07                                                   
         Average:   20:01.81                                                   
  18 Central Catholic          458   32   55  118  119  134  141  148          
      Total time: 1:40:42.73                                                   
         Average:   20:08.55                                                   
  19 Medford                   502   14   39  137  142  170  176               
      Total time: 1:43:36.81                                                   
         Average:   20:43.36                                                   
  20 Attleboro                 538   89   91  106  122  130  150               
      Total time: 1:42:09.38                                                   
         Average:   20:25.88                                                   
  21 Lexington                 541   49   73  109  153  157                    
      Total time: 1:43:19.34                                                   
         Average:   20:39.87                                                   
  22 Malden Catholic           548   59   86  114  120  169  171  172          
      Total time: 1:43:52.77                                                   
         Average:   20:46.55                                                   
  23 Brookline                 625   99  125  126  135  140  145  155          
      Total time: 1:44:19.76                                                   
         Average:   20:51.95                                                   
  24 Plymouth South            646  100  104  123  146  173  174               
      Total time: 1:46:32.81                                                   
         Average:   21:18.56                                                   
  25 Woburn                    776  143  149  160  161  163  165  175          
      Total time: 1:50:24.86                                                   
         Average:   22:04.97                                                   
  26 Reading                   777  138  156  158  159  166  167  168          
      Total time: 1:50:42.67                                                   
         Average:   22:08.53                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News