Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State / McIntyre HS XC Invitational - Boys Results

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 4, 2003

[Varsity - Large School | Junior Varsity - Large School | Junior Varsity - Small School | Freshman - All ]

Varsity - Small School

                     McIntyre / Bay State Cross Country Inv.                              
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/04/03                 
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run Var II                      
                                                                             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   255 Nick Parker               Bromfield School            15:50.68     1
   2   159 Pat Benson                Bishop Feehan               16:14.72     2
   3   465 Rex Radloff               Dedham                      16:37.74      
   4    99 Jack Kilcommons           Archbishop Williams         16:40.70     3
   5  2872 Chris Pedi                Austin Prep                 16:47.51     4
   6  2021 Zac Hine                  So.Hadley                   16:51.34     5
   7  1461 Phil Holmgren             Sandwich                    16:53.17     6
   8   872 Matt Meagher              Mansfield                   16:54.17     7
   9  1028 Matt Schofield            Middleboro                  17:01.54     8
  10  1026 Justin Mendes             Middleboro                  17:02.35     9
  11   748 Chris Farrell             Lincoln RI                  17:05.13    10
  12   632 Connor Westfall           Hamilton-Wenham             17:05.45    11
  13   616 JR Roberts                Groton Dunstable Reg        17:05.76    12
  14   523 Tom Morgan                East Bridgewater            17:06.00    13
  15  1282 Alex Gill                 Pentucket                   17:06.48    14
  16  1462 Andy Jensen               Sandwich                    17:07.51    15
  17   177 John Kelley               Bishop Feehan               17:07.94    16
  18   337 Nate Sharpe               Canton                      17:12.56    17
  19  2568 Thompson Ogilvie          Hopedale                    17:15.32    18
  20   635 Craig Alfis               Hanover                     17:17.64    19
  21   861 Mike Caeran               Mansfield                   17:18.43    20
  22  2323 Kyle Sousa                Dighton-Rehoboth            17:18.67    21
  23  1420 William Stiles            Rockland                    17:19.30    22
  24   179 Andrew Lynch              Bishop Feehan               17:22.20    23
  25  1753 Mike Kukler               Tewksbury                   17:24.83    24
  26   614 Stefan O'Brien            Groton Dunstable Reg        17:25.58    25
  27  2275 Conor Welch               Newburyport                 17:28.04    26
  28  1451 David Coffey              Sandwich                    17:28.46    27
  29  1267 Jeff Bartlett             Pentucket                   17:28.77    28
  30   735 Josh Plante               King Philip                 17:29.79    29
  31   238 Sam Brown                 Bromfield School            17:30.32    30
  32   173 Joe Keenan                Bishop Feehan               17:30.65    31
  33   525 AJ O'Loughlin             East Bridgewater            17:31.62    32
  34  1457 Ryan Gattoni              Sandwich                    17:32.19    33
  35   746 Justin Dagnese            Lincoln RI                  17:32.71    34
  36  1770 Keith Gagnon              Tyngsboro                   17:33.26    35
  37   679 Mark Boulan               Holliston                   17:33.96    36
  38   676 Steve Amrock              Holliston                   17:35.80    37
  39  1893 Paul Richard              Winchester                  17:36.76    38
  40   882 Adam Denhard              Marblehead                  17:38.54    39
  41   725 Pete Curran               King Philip                 17:41.57    40
  42   881 Ben Chirlin               Marblehead                  17:42.78    41
  43  2273 Linc Halloran             Newburyport                 17:45.97    42
  44   205 Justin Jones              Bp. Fenwick                 17:46.40    43
  45   333 Bob McGettigan            Canton                      17:46.72    44
  46  2084 Ian Davis                 Norwell                     17:47.31    45
  47   453 Brian Conklin             Dedham                      17:47.62      
  48  1761 Andrew Restuccia          Tewksbury                   17:47.93    46
  49   889 Jon Katz                  Marblehead                  17:48.82    47
  50   246 Patrick Foster            Bromfield School            17:49.40    48
  51    97 Brian Chisholm            Archbishop Williams         17:49.88    49
  52  2096 Richard Cammett           Norwell                     17:51.11    50
  53   182 Chris Parry               Bishop Feehan               17:52.13    51
  54   755 Andrew Margenot           Lincoln RI                  17:52.49    52
  55  1729 Bart Walsh                Sutton                      17:52.79    53
  56   160 John Bolton               Bishop Feehan               17:53.06    54
  57  2535 Garry Cuneo               Austin Prep                 17:53.36    55
  58  1721 Dan Kamyck                Sutton                      17:54.94    56
  59  2024 Andy Mulvaney             So.Hadley                   17:55.45    57
  60  1568 Pat O'Neil                Southwick-Tolland           17:55.76    58
  61  2540 John Cuoco                Austin Prep                 17:57.62    59
  62   488 Ben Alexander             Duxbury                     17:58.75    60
  63  1495 Brian Stewart             Scituate                    18:00.32    61
  64  1061 Joe Modugno               Milton                      18:00.96    62
  65   751 Jim Howard                Lincoln RI                  18:01.73    63
  66  1407 Jon Dupont                Rockland                    18:01.98    64
  67  2564 Greg Pantano              Hopedale                    18:03.18    65
  68   193 Eric Walker               Bishop Feehan               18:04.34    66
  69   759 Evan Smith                Lincoln RI                  18:04.72    67
  70  1464 Bob Joly                  Sandwich                    18:05.07    68
  71   733 Matt McCann               King Philip                 18:05.44    69
  72  1281 Aaron Giard               Pentucket                   18:05.78    70
  73  2573 Michael Betschart         Hopedale                    18:06.04    71
  74  1498 John Beaulieu             Seekonk                     18:06.25    72
  75  2572 Artie Pasch               Hopedale                    18:08.07    73
  76   599 Kevin Gates               Groton Dunstable Reg        18:10.65    74
  77  1835 Chris Ecker               Weston HS                   18:11.04    75
  78  2018 Nick Kranz                So.Hadley                   18:11.31    76
  79  1475 Jesse Randle              Sandwich                    18:12.10    77
  80   702 Matt Carrai               Hopkinton                   18:12.54    78
  81  1306 Pat Wallace               Pentucket                   18:12.80    79
  82  1543 Edward Michno             Somerset                    18:15.52    80
  83   686 Brandon Hart              Holliston                   18:16.11    81
  84  2274 DJ Buschini               Newburyport                 18:16.43    82
  85   202 Jake Carmody              Bp. Fenwick                 18:16.68    83
  86   617 Ted Vanderinden           Groton Dunstable Reg        18:18.33    84
  87   211 Matt Veiga                Bp. Fenwick                 18:18.87    85
  88  1493 Thomas Pollard            Scituate                    18:19.30    86
  89  1277 Rob Crossley              Pentucket                   18:19.64    87
  90  2321 Jonathan Oliver           Dighton-Rehoboth            18:21.06    88
  91   729 Tim Huth                  King Philip                 18:21.46    89
  92  1284 Kevin Greenler            Pentucket                   18:21.90    90
  93  1885 Justin Laliberte          Winchester                  18:22.25    91
  94   644 Jamie Mambro              Hanover                     18:22.99    92
  95   876 Tom Perry                 Mansfield                   18:23.42    93
  96  1833 Asaad Bhamla              Weston HS                   18:23.71    94
  97  2271 Matt Summit               Newburyport                 18:23.95    95
  98  1846 Jean-Charles Tijou        Weston HS                   18:24.20    96
  99  2022 Sam Wiater                So.Hadley                   18:24.57    97
 100   348 Dan Carroll               Catholic Memorial           18:25.47      
 101   321 Brendan Barucci           Canton                      18:25.88    98
 102  1743 Dave Comoscio             Tewksbury                   18:26.23    99
 103   345 Justin Shevelow           Carver                      18:27.07      
 104  2023 Tim Kranz                 So.Hadley                   18:27.56   100
 105  2324 Trevor Wilson             Dighton-Rehoboth            18:30.72   101
 106  1773 Ryan West                 Tyngsboro                   18:31.08   102
 107   859 Matt Anderson             Mansfield                   18:31.46   103
 108  1771 Jim Johnson               Tyngsboro                   18:31.91   104
 109   694 Chris Meers               Holliston                   18:32.17   105
 110  2269 Dave Bedrosian            Newburyport                 18:32.40   106
 111  1534 Mark Farichild            Somerset                    18:35.05   107
 112  1837 Zach Harrison             Weston HS                   18:35.68   108
 113   320 Whallen Woods             Cambridge Rindge & Latin    18:36.28      
 114   538 Brian Foster              Fairhaven                   18:36.56   109
 115   330 Peter Harrison            Canton                      18:36.82   110
 116   862 Steve Caldwell            Mansfield                   18:37.08   111
 117  1500 Kevin Chan                Seekonk                     18:37.37   112
 118  1891 Bill O'Connell            Winchester                  18:38.27   113
 119   647 Jon Pierce                Hanover                     18:39.55   114
 120   447 Dennis Jennette           David Prouty                18:40.01   115
 121   526 Travis Picklus            East Bridgewater            18:40.35   116
 122  1765 Eric Taber                Tewksbury                   18:42.27   117
 123   595 Davis Erickson            Groton Dunstable Reg        18:42.97   118
 124  1720 Ben Hunkler               Sutton                      18:43.84   119
 125  1273 Pete Corbett              Pentucket                   18:44.21   120
 126  2020 Neil Heymanns             So.Hadley                   18:44.49   121
 127   742 Alex Belshe               Lincoln RI                  18:45.20   122
 128  1054 Brian Gallagher           Milton                      18:45.95   123
 129  1502 Brad Charpentier          Seekonk                     18:46.52   124
 130  2092 Gerson Marmol             Norwell                     18:47.62   125
 131  2270 Luke Frash                Newburyport                 18:48.10   126
 132  1439 Mike Ryan                 Sacred Heart                18:48.48      
 133  1730 Ian Wildman               Sutton                      18:49.02   127
 134   368 Mike Warren               Catholic Memorial           18:49.24      
 135   697 Quinash Snidhar           Holliston                   18:49.85   128
 136  2277 Keith Ferguson            Wareham                     18:50.34      
 137  1704 Matt Wantman              Stoneham                    18:51.31   129
 138  1231 Matt Lorton               North Reading               18:52.07   130
 139  1690 Rob Duffy                 Stoneham                    18:52.35   131
 140  1781 Alex Garbier              Watertown                   18:52.65   132
 141  1567 Craig Maddy               Southwick-Tolland           18:52.97   133
 142   874 Brendan Monks             Mansfield                   18:54.00   134
 143  1548 Christian Roberts         Somerset                    18:56.75   135
 144   710 Shane Roskey              Hopkinton                   19:00.85   136
 145  1467 Corey Loonan              Sandwich                    19:01.98   137
 146  1896 James Tener               Winchester                  19:03.26   138
 147   102 Jon Quigley               Archbishop Williams         19:03.69   139
 148  1408 Jackie Erickson           Rockland                    19:04.01   140
 149  1782 Maxim Gorohousky          Watertown                   19:05.06   141
 150  2545 Kevin Hyde                Austin Prep                 19:05.43   142
 151   451 Peter Sawosik             David Prouty                19:05.85   143
 152  1750 Dan Igo                   Tewksbury                   19:06.16   144
 153   678 Andrew Blackmore          Holliston                   19:06.51   145
 154  2575 Joe Donaher               Hopedale                    19:06.80   146
 155   706 Mike Matter               Hopkinton                   19:07.03   147
 156   624 Kevin Howard              Hamilton-Wenham             19:07.24   148
 157  2088 Tom Kleber                Norwell                     19:07.68   149
 158  2530 Mike Cangiano             Austin Prep                 19:09.16   150
 159   713 Jake Augenstern           Hull                        19:11.61   151
 160  2868 Andy Mills                Austin Prep                 19:11.83   152
 161  2087 John Kelly                Norwell                     19:13.34   153
 162  2090 Kyle Swartz               Norwell                     19:14.14   154
 163   242 Mike Epstein              Bromfield School            19:14.42   155
 164   593 Bryan Doucet              Groton Dunstable Reg        19:14.83   156
 165   522 Max Morgan                East Bridgewater            19:15.47   157
 166   958 David Crespo              Melrose                     19:16.18   158
 167  2094 Jonathan Andrew           Norwell                     19:18.50   159
 168   740 Jon Andrews               Lincoln RI                  19:19.32   160
 169   685 Jeff Gove                 Holliston                   19:20.14   161
 170   972 Anthony Teixeira          Melrose                     19:20.97   162
 171   250 Phil Luck                 Bromfield School            19:22.64   163
 172  1723 Joe Krasinskas            Sutton                      19:23.75   164
 173  2311 Samuel Adams              Dighton-Rehoboth            19:24.50   165
 174  1419 Mike Shavari              Rockland                    19:25.51   166
 175  1416 Brian Ketteror            Rockland                    19:25.91   167
 176  1769 Ken Clougher              Tyngsboro                   19:26.32   168
 177  1440 Phil Ryan                 Sacred Heart                19:27.64      
 178  1899 Tom Wooten                Winchester                  19:28.42   169
 179   723 William Cobb              King Philip                 19:28.94   170
 180   516 Nick Broydrick            East Bridgewater            19:29.19   171
 181  1503 Corey Charron             Seekonk                     19:30.26   172
 182   143 Brandon Cunningham        Belmont                     19:31.24      
 183   210 John Tomaz                Bp. Fenwick                 19:32.33   173
 184   727 Nick Fontana              King Philip                 19:32.87   174
 185  2578 Justin Lewis              Hopedale                    19:33.62   175
 186  1832 patrick Bagley            Weston HS                   19:34.49   176
 187   519 Will Kenny                East Bridgewater            19:35.45   177
 188  1022 Jeff Cunningham           Middleboro                  19:35.77   178
 189  1064 Tom Screnci               Milton                      19:36.16   179
 190   155 Gabe Topping              Belmont                     19:36.64      
 191  1768 Carl Aller                Tyngsboro                   19:38.11   180
 192  2318 Kelsey Macdonald          Dighton-Rehoboth            19:38.81   181
 193   615 Nick O'Connor             Groton Dunstable Reg        19:39.55   182
 194  1412 Brian Heshion             Rockland                    19:40.22   183
 195  1540 Matt Kershaw              Somerset                    19:41.00   184
 196   971 Patrick Tagan             Melrose                     19:42.47   185
 197  1530 tom Bigelow               Somerset                    19:43.64   186
 198  2268 Brandon Harms             Newburyport                 19:44.10   187
 199   973 Dong Truong               Melrose                     19:44.77   188
 200  1697 Erik Nardone              Stoneham                    19:45.54   189
 201  1541 Bryan Leigh               Somerset                    19:45.87   190
 202  1497 Jeremy Wood               Scituate                    19:46.13   191
 203  2019 Mike Richett              So.Hadley                   19:47.07   192
 204   326 Jay Febo                  Canton                      19:49.30   193
 205  1489 Eric Ditomaso             Scituate                    19:49.87   194
 206   970 Matt Seminerio            Melrose                     19:50.39   195
 207  1052 Chris Flynn               Milton                      19:51.09   196
 208  1496 Ben Wankum                Scituate                    19:52.54   197
 209   249 Brad Hutchinson           Bromfield School            19:53.08   198
 210   547 Ryan Sylvia               Fairhaven                   19:53.59   199
 211  1867 Alex Sharry               Westwood                    19:54.10   200
 212  1691 Randy Fixman              Stoneham                    19:54.42   201
 213   109 Rene Boiteau              Ashland                     19:54.89      
 214   716 John Cleverly             Hull                        19:55.22   202
 215  1692 Jimmy Griffin             Stoneham                    19:56.08   203
 216  1840 Alex Papageorge           Weston HS                   19:57.15   204
 217  1238 Liam Spinicci             North Reading               19:58.00   205
 218   621 Andrew Collins            Hamilton-Wenham             19:59.67   206
 219   505 Mike McKinley             Duxbury                     20:00.14   207
 220   489 Dave Berlinguet           Duxbury                     20:00.43   208
 221   452 Scott Witt                David Prouty                20:01.76   209
 222   512 Greg Seery                Duxbury                     20:02.44   210
 223  1222 Joseph Bailey             North Reading               20:03.04   211
 224  1223 Matt Costa                North Reading               20:03.70   212
 225   113 Andrew McIntyre           Ashland                     20:03.94      
 226   645 Brian McDonald            Hanover                     20:04.25   213
 227  2041 Fernando Vieira           Old Rochester Regional      20:04.93   214
 228   974 Kevin Ward                Melrose                     20:05.23   215
 229   508 Scott Merriam             Duxbury                     20:05.81   216
 230   637 Alex Cook                 Hanover                     20:06.87   217
 231   734 Dan Morris                King Philip                 20:08.74   218
 232   327 Adam Femino               Canton                      20:09.64   219
 233   663 Mike Gasper               Hingham                     20:10.84      
 234       Unknown                                               20:11.46   Exh
 235  2313 Hunter Dufrane            Dighton-Rehoboth            20:12.33   220
 236   627 Colin Jermaine            Hamilton-Wenham             20:13.74   221
 237  2291 Steve Marchand            Lynnfield                   20:14.38   222
 238  1746 Chris Dietsch             Tewksbury                   20:19.97   223
 239  1780 Mike Comick               Watertown                   20:24.55   224
 240   622 Darren Gallant            Hamilton-Wenham             20:25.68   225
 241   208 Jeremy Peake              Bp. Fenwick                 20:26.23   226
 242   146 Chris Jepsen              Belmont                     20:26.96      
 243  1404 Chris Bucchianeri         Rockland                    20:27.00   227
 244  1546 Matt Perry                Somerset                    20:28.09   228
 245  2282 Brian Depamphilis         Lynnfield                   20:29.01   229
 246  2289 Tim Donovan               Lynnfield                   20:29.53   230
 247  1441 Dan Shaw                  Sacred Heart                20:30.11      
 248  1504 Seth Clark                Seekonk                     20:30.78   231
 249   346 Ben St.James              Carver                      20:31.40      
 250  1051 Matt farwell              Milton                      20:32.16   232
 251   108 Chris Bogardus            Ashland                     20:32.85      
 252   640 Mike Giglio               Hanover                     20:33.21   233
 253   546 Damien Shepard            Fairhaven                   20:34.41   234
 254   152 Jimmy Siracusa            Belmont                     20:35.31      
 255  1695 Brendan Mahoney           Stoneham                    20:35.58   235
 256  1889 Jon McMurry               Winchester                  20:36.43   236
 257   648 Rob Pierce                Hanover                     20:38.00   237
 258  2295 Devin Strzempek           Lynnfield                   20:40.86   238
 259  1774 Brooks Worden             Tyngsboro                   20:41.35   239
 260   444 Mike Carpenter            David Prouty                20:44.97   240
 261   517 Chris Donavan             East Bridgewater            20:45.34   241
 262   111 David Manning             Ashland                     20:46.94      
 263  1776 Daniel Araniz             Watertown                   20:48.00   242
 264  1853 Eugene Drokhlyansky       Westwood                    20:50.24   243
 265  1050 Mike Devin                Milton                      20:52.62   244
 266  1228 Cory Harris               North Reading               20:54.39   245
 267  1778 Jesse Beagan              Watertown                   20:57.00   246
 268   540 Shane LaFountain          Fairhaven                   20:59.39   247
 269   626 Nick Janskyi              Hamilton-Wenham             21:00.44   248
 270   619 Trevor Brooks             Hamilton-Wenham             21:01.89   249
 271   654 Jason Blair               Hingham                     21:03.21      
 272   887 Mike Hemingway            Marblehead                  21:05.92   250
 273  1858 Max Marquart              Westwood                    21:07.28   251
 274  1569 Jeff Senel                Southwick-Tolland           21:08.22   252
 275  1236 Isaac Shields             North Reading               21:08.45   253
 276   203 Jon Deiulis               Bp. Fenwick                 21:11.69   254
 277   703 Steve Dry                 Hopkinton                   21:12.28   255
 278  2001 Kevin Lamontagne          Essex Aggie                 21:12.99      
 279  2278 Tyler Jacinto             Wareham                     21:15.02      
 280   491 Tyson Bottenus            Duxbury                     21:16.86   256
 281  2031 Mark Anthony              Old Rochester Regional      21:28.25   257
 282   879 Sam Beebe                 Marblehead                  21:29.11   258
 283   712 Sean Terry                Hopkinton                   21:30.54   259
 284  2004 Paul Kasischke            Lowell Catholic             21:32.96      
 285  2030 Sean Podreca              Old Rochester Regional      21:35.19   260
 286  1565 John Dunham               Southwick-Tolland           21:36.18   261
 287  1998 Chris McMahon             Essex Aggie                 21:37.85      
 288  1239 Rich Stewart              North Reading               21:41.57   262
 289   961 Jeff Lounsbury            Melrose                     21:42.41   263
 290  2284 Scott Fitzmeyer           Lynnfield                   21:45.08   264
 291   705 Dan Lapp                  Hopkinton                   21:56.88   265
 292  1566 Cory Gauthier             Southwick-Tolland           22:04.45   266
 293  1048 Brendan Coughlin          Milton                      22:06.04   267
 294   536 Josh DaCosta              Fairhaven                   22:06.97   268
 295  1859 Dan McHugh                Westwood                    22:09.82   269
 296   450 Ray Rawlston              David Prouty                22:11.79   270
 297  1855 Dan Lampie                Westwood                    22:26.04   271
 298  1422 Zach Allen                Sacred Heart                22:33.94      
 299   717 David Donehel             Hull                        22:35.59   272
 300   720 Joe Powers                Hull                        22:38.79   273
 301  1688 Chris Carcoluto           Stoneham                    22:39.37   274
 302   100 Mike McGourty             Archbishop Williams         22:46.53   275
 303   721 Max Rooney                Hull                        22:51.10   276
 304   708 Joe Phillips              Hopkinton                   22:53.85   277
 305   890 Chase Kennedy             Marblehead                  22:55.15   278
 306  2285 Jonathan Hambrecht        Lynnfield                   22:56.26   279
 307  1848 Ian Azeredo               Westwood                    23:02.41   280
 308  1023 Tristan Ellis             Middleboro                  23:03.28   281
 309  2040 Sam Lefavor               Old Rochester Regional      23:06.22   282
 310  2283 Zach Fang                 Lynnfield                   23:09.84   283
 311   541 Craig Matheson            Fairhaven                   23:15.32   284
 312  1693 Will King                 Stoneham                    23:18.98      
 313   104 Rob Shaughnessy           Archbishop Williams         23:56.88   285
 314  2007 Bobby Collins             Lowell Catholic             23:58.13      
 315  2009 Rich NcNeill              Lowell Catholic             23:59.61      
 316  1862 Qays Munir                Westwood                    24:10.39   286
 317  2037 Zach Larue                Old Rochester Regional      24:20.22   287
 318  2005 Ryan Silva                Lowell Catholic             24:30.99      
 319  1949 Mike Josephs              Xaverian                    24:33.15      
 320  1997 David Kerr                Essex Aggie                 24:43.02      
 321  1027 Nick Pilla                Middleboro                  24:57.42   288
 322   448 Bradley Leveillee         David Prouty                25:09.02   289


TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Bishop Feehan             123    2   16   23   31   51   54   66          
      Total time: 1:26:07.64                                                   
         Average:   17:13.53                                                   
   2 Sandwich                  149    6   15   27   33   68   77  137          
      Total time: 1:27:06.40                                                   
         Average:   17:25.28                                                   
   3 Lincoln RI                226   10   34   52   63   67  122  160          
      Total time: 1:28:36.78                                                   
         Average:   17:43.36                                                   
   4 Pentucket                 278   14   28   70   79   87   90  120          
      Total time: 1:29:13.47                                                   
         Average:   17:50.69                                                   
   5 Groton Dunstable Reg      313   12   25   74   84  118  156  182          
      Total time: 1:29:43.29                                                   
         Average:   17:56.66                                                   
   6 Mansfield                 334    7   20   93  103  111  134               
      Total time: 1:29:44.56                                                   
         Average:   17:56.91                                                   
   7 So.Hadley                 335    5   57   76   97  100  121  192          
      Total time: 1:29:50.23                                                   
         Average:   17:58.05                                                   
   8 Newburyport               351   26   42   82   95  106  126  187          
      Total time: 1:30:26.79                                                   
         Average:   18:05.36                                                   
   9 Hopedale                  373   18   65   71   73  146  175               
      Total time: 1:30:39.41                                                   
         Average:   18:07.88                                                   
  10 Holliston                 387   36   37   81  105  128  145  161          
      Total time: 1:30:47.89                                                   
         Average:   18:09.58                                                   
  11 King Philip               397   29   40   69   89  170  174  218          
      Total time: 1:31:07.20                                                   
         Average:   18:13.44                                                   
  12 Bromfield School          397    1   30   48  155  163  198               
      Total time: 1:29:47.46                                                   
         Average:   17:57.49                                                   
  13 Austin Prep               410    4   55   59  142  150  152               
      Total time: 1:30:53.08                                                   
         Average:   18:10.62                                                   
  14 Tewksbury                 430   24   46   99  117  144  223               
      Total time: 1:31:27.42                                                   
         Average:   18:17.48                                                   
  15 Canton                    462   17   44   98  110  193  219               
      Total time: 1:31:51.28                                                   
         Average:   18:22.26                                                   
  16 East Bridgewater          489   13   32  116  157  171  177  241          
      Total time: 1:32:02.63                                                   
         Average:   18:24.53                                                   
  17 Sutton                    519   53   56  119  127  164                    
      Total time: 1:32:44.34                                                   
         Average:   18:32.87                                                   
  18 Norwell                   522   45   50  125  149  153  154  159          
      Total time: 1:32:47.06                                                   
         Average:   18:33.41                                                   
  19 Weston HS                 549   75   94   96  108  176  204               
      Total time: 1:33:09.12                                                   
         Average:   18:37.82                                                   
  20 Winchester                549   38   91  113  138  169  236               
      Total time: 1:33:08.96                                                   
         Average:   18:37.79                                                   
  21 Dighton-Rehoboth          556   21   88  101  165  181  220               
      Total time: 1:33:13.76                                                   
         Average:   18:38.75                                                   
  22 Rockland                  559   22   64  140  166  167  183  227          
      Total time: 1:33:16.71                                                   
         Average:   18:39.34                                                   
  23 Tyngsboro                 589   35  102  104  168  180  239               
      Total time: 1:33:40.68                                                   
         Average:   18:44.14                                                   
  24 Bp. Fenwick               610   43   83   85  173  226  254               
      Total time: 1:34:20.51                                                   
         Average:   18:52.10                                                   
  25 Marblehead                635   39   41   47  250  258  278               
      Total time: 1:35:45.17                                                   
         Average:   19:09.03                                                   
  26 Hanover                   655   19   92  114  213  217  233  237          
      Total time: 1:34:31.30                                                   
         Average:   18:54.26                                                   
  27 Somerset                  692   80  107  135  184  186  190  228          
      Total time: 1:35:11.96                                                   
         Average:   19:02.39                                                   
  28 Seekonk                   711   72  112  124  172  231                    
      Total time: 1:35:31.18                                                   
         Average:   19:06.24                                                   
  29 Scituate                  729   61   86  191  194  197                    
      Total time: 1:35:48.16                                                   
         Average:   19:09.63                                                   
  30 Archbishop Williams       751    3   49  139  275  285                    
      Total time: 1:40:17.68                                                   
         Average:   20:03.54                                                   
  31 Middleboro                764    8    9  178  281  288                    
      Total time: 1:41:40.36                                                   
         Average:   20:20.07                                                   
  32 Milton                    792   62  123  179  196  232  244  267          
      Total time: 1:36:46.32                                                   
         Average:   19:21.26                                                   
  33 Hamilton-Wenham           811   11  148  206  221  225  248  249          
      Total time: 1:36:51.78                                                   
         Average:   19:22.36                                                   
  34 Stoneham                  853  129  131  189  201  203  235  274          
      Total time: 1:37:19.70                                                   
         Average:   19:27.94                                                   
  35 Hopkinton                 875   78  136  147  255  259  265  277          
      Total time: 1:39:03.24                                                   
         Average:   19:48.65                                                   
  36 Melrose                   888  158  162  185  188  195  215  263          
      Total time: 1:37:54.78                                                   
         Average:   19:34.96                                                   
  37 Duxbury                   901   60  207  208  210  216  256               
      Total time: 1:38:07.57                                                   
         Average:   19:37.51                                                   
  38 Southwick-Tolland         970   58  133  252  261  266                    
      Total time: 1:41:37.58                                                   
         Average:   20:19.52                                                   
  39 David Prouty              977  115  143  209  240  270  289               
      Total time: 1:40:44.38                                                   
         Average:   20:08.88                                                   
  40 Watertown                 985  132  141  224  242  246                    
      Total time: 1:40:07.26                                                   
         Average:   20:01.45                                                   
  41 North Reading            1003  130  205  211  212  245  253  262          
      Total time: 1:39:51.20                                                   
         Average:   19:58.24                                                   
  42 Fairhaven                1057  109  199  234  247  268  284               
      Total time: 1:42:10.92                                                   
         Average:   20:26.18                                                   
  43 Hull                     1174  151  202  272  273  276                    
      Total time: 1:47:12.31                                                   
         Average:   21:26.46                                                   
  44 Lynnfield                1183  222  229  230  238  264  279  283          
      Total time: 1:43:38.86                                                   
         Average:   20:43.77                                                   
  45 Westwood                 1234  200  243  251  269  271  280  286          
      Total time: 1:46:27.48                                                   
         Average:   21:17.50                                                   
  46 Old Rochester Regional   1300  214  257  260  282  287                    
      Total time: 1:50:34.81                                                   
         Average:   22:06.96                                                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News