Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Plymouth Area 5K Run/Walk

Plymouth, MA, October 4, 2003

[Overall | Walker Winners ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:48 10:15    1 70-98   35 M    74 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     32:45 10:34    2 70-98   39 M    97 Jerry Shimo Peterson        Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     33:04 10:40    3 70-98   40 M    64 Gerald Foote                Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:55  9:00    1 60-69   19 M   129 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     28:57  9:20    2 60-69   29 M   127 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     30:01  9:41    3 60-69   32 M   164 Stephen Milt                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:42    1 50-59    5 M    75 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                    
 2     24:57  8:03    2 50-59    8 M   171 Greg Corvan                 Assonet,MA                                                   
 3     24:57  8:03    3 50-59    9 M   102 Gary Rose                   Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:34  7:17    1 40-49    3 M   149 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 2     22:50  7:22    2 40-49    4 M   117 Mike Paul                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:04  8:25    3 40-49   11 M   116 Tim Hassett Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 30-39    2 M   161 Chris Gonsalves             Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     24:08  7:47    2 30-39    6 M    65 Jon Fuller                  Portsmouth,RI                                                
 3     24:47  8:00    3 30-39    7 M   160 Dennis Fisher               Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 20-29    1 M    56 Jim Croke                   Manomet,MA                                                   
 2     29:02  9:22    2 20-29   30 M    73 Brian Jaspon                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:02 10:20    3 20-29   37 M   147 Scott Cobem                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  9:00    1 01-19   18 M   136 Jeffrey Alsie               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     27:56  9:01    2 01-19   20 M   177 Mitchell Sullivan           Boston,MA                                                    
 3     27:59  9:02    3 01-19   22 M   159 Frank O'Brien               Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     72:07 23:16    1 70-98   76 F    42 Louise Sarcione             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     73:33 23:44    2 70-98   81 F    18 Louise Chiappini            Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:24 16:35    1 60-69   46 F   126 Jean Chilkers               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     56:55 18:22    2 60-69   55 F    82 AnneMarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     65:17 21:04    3 60-69   71 F   263 Janice Mullen               Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:54  9:00    1 50-59    3 F   151 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     34:02 10:59    2 50-59   16 F   145 Dorothy Giarla              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     38:29 12:25    3 50-59   28 F   110 Nany Warner                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:27  9:30    1 40-49    6 F   135 Patty Carpilio              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:31  9:51    2 40-49    7 F   105 Linda Stevenson             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     31:20 10:06    3 40-49    8 F    70 Theresa Greer               Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:13  8:27    1 30-39    1 F   152 Kate O'Farrel               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:22  9:28    2 30-39    5 F    93 Lori Noel                   Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     34:14 11:03    3 30-39   17 F   178 Amy Catalano                Kinston,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:49  8:39    1 20-29    2 F    79 Anna Kulmatiski             Plymouth,MA          02                                      
 2     28:45  9:16    2 20-29    4 F   107 Hilary Vinyard              Plymouth,MA          02                                      
 3     31:36 10:12    3 20-29    9 F    86 Allyson Murnane             Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:09 11:20    1 01-19   21 F   134 Stephanie Wilson            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     37:07 11:58    2 01-19   25 F   174 Paige Hanlon                Abington,MA                                                  
 3     37:20 12:03    3 01-19   26 F   138 Katie Alsie                 Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 20-29    1 M    56 Jim Croke                   Manomet,MA                                                   
 2     22:23  7:13    1 30-39    2 M   161 Chris Gonsalves             Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     22:34  7:17    1 40-49    3 M   149 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 4     22:50  7:22    2 40-49    4 M   117 Mike Paul                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     23:53  7:42    1 50-59    5 M    75 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                    
 6     24:08  7:47    2 30-39    6 M    65 Jon Fuller                  Portsmouth,RI                                                
 7     24:47  8:00    3 30-39    7 M   160 Dennis Fisher               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     24:57  8:03    2 50-59    8 M   171 Greg Corvan                 Assonet,MA                                                   
 9     24:57  8:03    3 50-59    9 M   102 Gary Rose                   Cranston,RI                                                  
 10    25:42  8:17    4 50-59   10 M    87 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    26:04  8:25    3 40-49   11 M   116 Tim Hassett Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    26:20  8:30    5 50-59   12 M   142 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                     
 13    26:27  8:32    4 40-49   13 M   130 Robert Eisenstein           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    26:41  8:36    6 50-59   14 M   141 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15    27:20  8:49    5 40-49   15 M   112 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    27:35  8:54    4 30-39   16 M   158 Jeff Wright                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    27:47  8:58    7 50-59   17 M   128 Ted Mogilnicki              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 18    27:53  9:00    1 01-19   18 M   136 Jeffrey Alsie               Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    27:55  9:00    1 60-69   19 M   129 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    27:56  9:01    2 01-19   20 M   177 Mitchell Sullivan           Boston,MA                                                     
 21    27:58  9:01    5 30-39   21 M    80 Mark Longsjo                Plymouth,MA          02                                       
 22    27:59  9:02    3 01-19   22 M   159 Frank O'Brien               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    28:14  9:06    6 30-39   23 M    81 Brian McDevitt              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 24    28:18  9:08    8 50-59   24 M   150 Marvin Collin               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 25    28:25  9:10    6 40-49   25 M    69 Jim Greer                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    28:30  9:12    7 40-49   26 M   167 Patrick McGuire             Plymouth,MA          01                                       
 27    28:33  9:13    9 50-59   27 M   131 John Goldrosen              Whitman,MA                                                    
 28    28:47  9:17    8 40-49   28 M    98 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA          01                                       
 29    28:57  9:20    2 60-69   29 M   127 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                    
 30    29:02  9:22    2 20-29   30 M    73 Brian Jaspon                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    29:49  9:37   10 50-59   31 M   165 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    30:01  9:41    3 60-69   32 M   164 Stephen Milt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    31:31 10:10    4 01-19   33 M   144 Matther Kelly               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    31:32 10:10   11 50-59   34 M   143 John Govoni                 Boston,MA                                                     
 35    31:48 10:15    1 70-98   35 M    74 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 36    31:57 10:18   12 50-59   36 M   162 Bob Holt                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
 37    32:02 10:20    3 20-29   37 M   147 Scott Cobem                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    32:22 10:26    4 60-69   38 M   157 Paul Babraitis              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    32:45 10:34    2 70-98   39 M    97 Jerry Shimo Peterson        Dennis,MA                                                     
 40    33:04 10:40    3 70-98   40 M    64 Gerald Foote                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 41    33:09 10:42    7 30-39   41 M    57 Dan Deame                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    33:18 10:45   13 50-59   42 M   163 Bill Fillerbrown            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    34:41 11:11    8 30-39   43 M    78 Mike Kreuger                Randolph,MA                                                   
 44    36:19 11:43    4 20-29   44 M    48 Darrell Vendetti            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    36:49 11:53   14 50-59   45 M    90 Alan Neri                   Kingston,MA                                                   
 46    37:11 12:00   15 50-59   46 M    77 John Knox                   Plymouth,MA          02                                       
 47    37:44 12:10    5 60-69   47 M    62 John Farrow                 ,MA                                                           
 48    40:00 12:54   16 50-59   48 M    39 Bill Nickerson              Halifax,MA                                                    
 49    43:08 13:55    5 01-19   49 M    67 Christopher Gravelle        Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    43:08 13:55    9 30-39   50 M    68 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:13  8:27    1 30-39    1 F   152 Kate O'Farrel               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:49  8:39    1 20-29    2 F    79 Anna Kulmatiski             Plymouth,MA          02                                      
 3     27:54  9:00    1 50-59    3 F   151 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     28:45  9:16    2 20-29    4 F   107 Hilary Vinyard              Plymouth,MA          02                                      
 5     29:22  9:28    2 30-39    5 F    93 Lori Noel                   Taunton,MA                                                   
 6     29:27  9:30    1 40-49    6 F   135 Patty Carpilio              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     30:31  9:51    2 40-49    7 F   105 Linda Stevenson             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     31:20 10:06    3 40-49    8 F    70 Theresa Greer               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     31:36 10:12    3 20-29    9 F    86 Allyson Murnane             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    31:46 10:15    4 40-49   10 F   106 Jan Valant                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    32:04 10:21    4 20-29   11 F   179 Kathleen Malone             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    32:16 10:25    5 20-29   12 F   169 Rosemary Doherty            Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    32:20 10:26    6 20-29   13 F    71 Alison Haas                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    32:38 10:32    7 20-29   14 F   175 Shannon Bauer               Plymouth,MA          01                                       
 15    33:52 10:55    8 20-29   15 F   168 Megan Campbell              Brighton,MA                                                   
 16    34:02 10:59    2 50-59   16 F   145 Dorothy Giarla              Boston,MA                                                     
 17    34:14 11:03    3 30-39   17 F   178 Amy Catalano                Kinston,MA                                                    
 18    34:27 11:07    4 30-39   18 F    92 Tricia Nickerson            Randolph,MA                                                   
 19    34:36 11:10    5 30-39   19 F    76 Marney Kelly                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    34:59 11:17    5 40-49   20 F    94 Denise O'Sullivan           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    35:09 11:20    1 01-19   21 F   134 Stephanie Wilson            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    35:23 11:25    6 40-49   22 F   166 Jeanne Bourque- Goding      Sandwich,MA                                                   
 23    36:27 11:45    6 30-39   23 F    60 Ann-Marie Dunphy            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    37:03 11:57    7 40-49   24 F   111 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    37:07 11:58    2 01-19   25 F   174 Paige Hanlon                Abington,MA                                                   
 26    37:20 12:03    3 01-19   26 F   138 Katie Alsie                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    37:32 12:06    8 40-49   27 F   137 Cheryl Alsie                Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    38:29 12:25    3 50-59   28 F   110 Nany Warner                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 29    38:58 12:34    9 40-49   29 F    47 Jeanne Taylor               Carver,MA                                                     
 30    40:30 13:04    4 50-59   30 F    54 Judy Bougas                 N. Eastham,MA                                                 
 31    40:33 13:05    9 20-29   31 F    85 Kathleen Mooney             Plymouth,MA          01                                       
 32    40:43 13:08    5 50-59   32 F    84 Kathleen Milner             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    41:44 13:28    4 01-19   33 F   132 Alex Carpilio               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    41:45 13:28    5 01-19   34 F   133 Meaghan Collins             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    41:51 13:30    7 30-39   35 F   113 Donna Wood                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 36    42:20 13:39    8 30-39   36 F   170 Shannon Mortland            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 37    42:45 13:47    9 30-39   37 F    11 Ruann Amado                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    43:50 14:08   10 40-49   38 F   139 Linda Whittle               Steamboat Sprin,CO                                            
 39    43:54 14:10    6 50-59   39 F    91 Roseann Nickerson           Halifax,MA                                                    
 40    44:34 14:23    6 01-19   40 F    52 Rachel Bambrick             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    44:37 14:24   11 40-49   41 F    50 Carole Bambrick             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    45:02 14:32   10 20-29   42 F   108 Kate Wall                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    45:35 14:42   12 40-49   43 F   104 Michelle Stephen            Brockton,MA                                                   
 44    47:00 15:10   13 40-49   44 F    66 Nancy Gibbons               E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 45    47:00 15:10    7 50-59   45 F    63 Irvina Flood                S. Easton,MA                                                  
 46    51:24 16:35    1 60-69   46 F   126 Jean Chilkers               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 47    51:43 16:41    8 50-59   47 F    38 Elinor Neri                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 48    52:37 16:58    9 50-59   48 F    13 Alice Brookfield            Hanover,MA                                                    
 49    52:43 17:00    7 01-19   49 F    59 Melissa Drago               Abington,MA                                                   
 50    54:15 17:30   10 30-39   50 F    34 Ruth Joseph                 Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News