Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 26, 2003

[Overall Results Men's 8K Championship | Overall Results Women's 5K Championship | Overall Results "Franklin Park" 5K | Overall Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Overall Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Men's 8K | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Team Results Boys 1.1 Mile ]

Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K


                   AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          14th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 26, 2003    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    59 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud    14   425   20:41 Fast Feet Track Club
    2    73 Christine Tobin         15   374   21:42 Needham Track Club
    3    82 Allegra Calder          31   248   22:04
    4    85 Lisa Samson             30   437   22:17
    5    90 Michele Carletti        25   219   22:53 Somerville Road Runners
    6    95 Katherine Mcgill        17   763   23:27 Ss Express
    7    97 Emily Holt              17   121   23:31 Ct Home Schooled Harriers
    8   104 Melissa Stapleton       22   357   23:59 Tigers
    9   111 Jane Kelly              21   272   24:44
   10   113 Barbara Hockstader      37   439   24:47 The Reservdir Dogs
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     2 Stirling Ince           34   448   16:56
    2     3 Tom Geer                21   259   16:57
    3     4 Stephen Infascelli      24   370   17:02
    4     6 Stephen Edson           18   367   17:04
    5     7 Peter Lopriore          38   369   17:06 Moose Milers
    6     8 Ryan Wagner             26   408   17:06
    7    10 Brian Moody             38   407   17:18 Merrimack Valley Striders
    8    11 Stephen Putnam          37   465   17:21
    9    13 Tabesse Burke           27   396   17:28 Athletics East
   10    14 Robert Shostack         29   138   17:33 Fleet Feet Syracuse
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    83 Lisa Doucett            48   409   22:11 Cambridge Sports Union
    2    89 Jennifer Cerilli        41   352   22:37
    3   101 Jennifer Wynn           42   405   23:46 Cambridge Sports Union
    4   124 Irina Kotlova           40   429   25:09 Cambridge Sports Union
    5   127 Hillio Harder           42   415   25:14
    6   136 Theresa Burke           44   393   26:11
    7   139 Kathleen Clancy         42   252   26:32
    8   149 Donna Lenox             45   275   28:30
    9   151 Debbie Page             48   288   28:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     1 Rich Marion             41   419   16:21 Athletics East
    2    16 Harris Hardy            40   399   17:45 Athletics East
    3    20 Arthur Demers           42   389   17:57 Whirlaway
    4    24 Ed Ellison              42   383   18:29 Athletics East
    5    28 Don Palladini           46    60   18:51 Boston Athletic Association
    6    34 Paul Powell             44   311   19:13 Wamponoag Road Runners
    7    35 Michael Deluz           43   438   19:19 Moose Milers
    8    36 Craig Binney            42   244   19:21 Tigers
    9    37 Chris Haley             47   377   19:23
   10    40 Michael Bennett         43   375   19:38 Irish American Track Club
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1   144 Catherine Verhulst      58   305   27:03
    2   146 Sue Ernst               51   257   27:56
    3   158 Claire Selbert          50   297   29:39
    4   169 Linda Lu Schulz         57   460   32:51
    5   171 Mary Hart               55   267   36:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    38 Don Callahan            54   417   19:26 Team Psycho
    2    48 David Sawyer            58   388   20:17
    3    51 Joe Green               52   189   20:20 Parkway Running Club
    4    67 Brian Shea              55   236   21:28 The No Name Running Club
    5    74 William Jacques         51   452   21:44
    6    81 John Scherf             55   327   22:01 Westchester Track Club
    7    91 Leon Litchfield         51   361   22:55 Tigers
    8   112 George Harrington       57   362   24:46 Tigers
    9   115 David White             57   307   24:49
   10   118 Chris Skinner           50   237   24:54 The No Name Running Club
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1   142 Regina Wright           61   414   26:55 Liberty Athletic Club
    2   174 Diane Dodge             61   442   48:24
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    86 Jim Logan               60   364   22:22 Moose Milers
    2   110 Tom Wright              67    72   24:40 Boston Athletic Association
    3   175 Bud Dodge               62   443   48:24




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News