Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waltham YMCA 10K

Waltham, MA, October 25, 2003

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




PLACE NAME                DIV   DIV/TOT  SEX   time    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 PAUL PILOTTE        M3039   1/14   M       31:43  5:07 
    2 JACK FAHEY          M4049   1/14   M       34:19  5:33 
    3 DAVE KYLE           M1929   1/9    M       36:02  5:49 
    4 JOHN COSTAS         M3039   2/14   M       36:59  5:58 
    5 JEFFREY MADER       M4049   2/14   M       37:51  6:07 
    6 BOB TANTOCO         M1929   2/9    M       38:16  6:11 
    7 JON JULIEN          M3039   3/14   M       39:06  6:19 
    8 ETHAN DUNHAM        M1929   3/9    M       39:15  6:20 
    9 ROBERT CARGILL      M4049   3/14   M       39:28  6:22 
   10 JANA CLEMONS        F3039   1/9    F       39:57  6:27 
   11 ELI DECKEL          M4049   4/14   M       40:08  6:29 
   12 DAVE O'CONNOR       M3039   4/14   M       40:31  6:32 
   13 JOHN SINGLETON      M5059   1/4    M       41:28  6:42 
   14 SEAN DURKEE         M3039   5/14   M       41:31  6:42 
   15 JOHN MACKINTOSH     M3039   6/14   M       41:34  6:43 
   16 JEFFREY BUNTEN      M1929   4/9    M       41:42  6:44 
   17 SANDY RYEOM         F3039   2/9    F       42:16  6:49 
   18 ROB HAAS            M4049   5/14   M       42:20  6:50 
   19 PAUL PISELLI        M3039   7/14   M       42:39  6:53 
   20 PETER SKAT-RORDAM   M4049   6/14   M       42:44  6:54 
   21 STEPHEN O'DONNEL    M4049   7/14   M       43:21  7:00 
   22 KEN NORLING         M3039   8/14   M       43:33  7:02 
   23 WILLIAM STEFANOWICZ M3039   9/14   M       43:44  7:04 
   24 DAVID LYNN          M1929   5/9    M       44:12  7:08 
   25 WESLEY CHEDISTER    M1929   6/9    M       44:33  7:12 
   26 MIKE FERTSCH        M4049   8/14   M       44:44  7:13 
   27 BRETT TASHIRO       M4049   9/14   M       45:13  7:18 
   28 MARGUERITE ROSSIELL F3039   3/9    F       45:13  7:18 
   29 SCOTT IMPERATORE    M1929   7/9    M       45:15  7:18 
   30 JOHN O'MALLEY       M3039  10/14   M       45:21  7:19 
   31 LINDSAY PETRELLA    F1929   1/5    F       45:40  7:22 
   32 RONALD WRIGHT       M1929   8/9    M       46:02  7:26 
   33 STEPHANIE BEBAS     F1929   2/5    F       46:02  7:26 
   34 ANNIE GARDNER       F4049   1/2    F       46:19  7:29 
   35 HERB PHILPOTT       M4049  10/14   M       46:38  7:32 
   36 RALPH CASTAGNO      M4049  11/14   M       46:47  7:33 
   37 HOWARD JEANDENIS    M1929   9/9    M       47:07  7:36 
   38 CARLA BORRAS        F1929   3/5    F       47:13  7:37 
   39 JASON HOYT          M5059   2/4    M       47:13  7:37 
   40 LYNNE CASTAGNO      F4049   2/2    F       47:35  7:41 
   41 SUSAN HARVEY        F3039   4/9    F       48:08  7:46 
   42 GERLAD MOORE        M4049  12/14   M       49:45  8:02 
   43 DAVE MORSE          M5059   3/4    M       50:04  8:05 
   44 MOLLY POLANSKY      F1929   4/5    F       50:39  8:11 
   45 DELPHINE ALIGNOL    F3039   5/9    F       50:51  8:12 
   46 JONATHAN BORRAS     M0118   1/1    M       51:09  8:15 
   47 MATT CAMELIO        M3039  11/14   M       51:33  8:19 
   48 ROB POLANSKY        M3039  12/14   M       52:17  8:26 
   49 ED DONOVAN          M4049  13/14   M       52:54  8:32 
   50 KAREN PLESCIA       F3039   6/9    F       53:06  8:34 
   51 ERIN MCGILVRAY      F3039   7/9    F       53:07  8:35 
   52 CARTER HAMILTON     M3039  13/14   M       53:08  8:35 
   53 RHONDA D'GIURGIO    F3039   8/9    F       54:01  8:43 
   54 ED NOONAN           M5059   4/4    M       54:39  8:49 
   55 KARA MALCOLM        F1929   5/5    F       59:19  9:35 
   56 CILLA BORRAS        F5059   1/1    F     1:01:09  9:52 
   57 GARY MARCHESE       M4049  14/14   M     1:01:10  9:52 
   58 EDMOND DONLAN       M3039  14/14   M     1:08:57 11:08 
   59 KIRSTY BOYD         F3039   9/9    F     1:08:58 11:08 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News