Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference XC Championships

Topsfield-Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, October 25, 2003

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall (Non-scoring) | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys JV Overall (Non-scoring) ]

Boys Varsity Team


                   Boys Varsity Northeastern Conference
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 25,2003
              Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562)

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Gloucester
            1    2    6    7   11  (17) (23) =    27
         Dan Brooks, Ryan Cusumano, Greg Gavelis, Jon Silva, Nick Gavelis,
         Peter Asaro, Dakota Hamil
  2. Marblehead
            3    4    8   14   21  (36) (41) =    50
         Adam Denhard, Ben Chirlin, Jon Katz, Kevin Bennett, Adam Kingsbury,
         Dan LeClerc, Mike Hemingway
  3. Beverly
            5    9   13   20   24  (30) (43) =    71
         Larry Kline, Mike Coughlin, J.P. Wioncek, Jeremy Sharp, James McKeoun,
         Todd Norton, Josh Ryan
  4. Danvers
           10   16   19   22   29  (34)      =    96
         Richard Sargent, Cam Swirka, Aaron Dumke, Mathew Procopio, Kevin Mears,
         Tom Standley
  5. Swampscott
           12   15   18   26   27  (28) (35) =    98
         Derek Stevens, Steve Dickenson, Asaf Bernstein, Carlo Falco, Alex
         Roseman, Jake Abdolmohamma, Jeff Baldini
  6. Saugus
           25   31   38   40   42  (44) (45) =   176
         Adam Izzicuppo, Steve Wadman, Jeff Driscoll, Mike Essery, Paul
         Speziale, Kenny Powers, Frank Pellino
  7. Winthrop
           32   33   37   39   46            =   187
         Pat Medeiros, Alex DeFronzo, Ale Hoomis, Curtis Manning, Peter Marder






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News