Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference XC Championships

Topsfield-Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, October 25, 2003

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall (Non-scoring) | Boys Varsity Team | Boys JV Overall (Non-scoring) ]

Boys Varsity Overall

E                                                                      Page 1

                   Boys Varsity Northeastern Conference
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 25,2003
              Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562)
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1    1  289 Dan Brooks         Gloucester       17:02  5:41
    2    2  290 Ryan Cusumano      Gloucester       17:04  5:42
    3    3  328 Adam Denhard       Marblehead       17:08  5:43
    4    4  327 Ben Chirlin        Marblehead       17:10  5:44
    5    5  229 Larry Kline        Beverly          17:13  5:45
    6    6  291 Greg Gavelis       Gloucester       17:14  5:45
    7    7  298 Jon Silva          Gloucester       17:30  5:50
    8    8  335 Jon Katz           Marblehead       17:31  5:51
    9    9  225 Mike Coughlin      Beverly          17:33  5:51
   10   10  270 Richard Sargent    Danvers          17:34  5:52
   11   11  292 Nick Gavelis       Gloucester       17:47  5:56
   12   12  397 Derek Stevens      Swampscott       17:53  5:58
   13   13  240 J.P. Wioncek       Beverly          17:59  6:00
   14   14  325 Kevin Bennett      Marblehead       18:00  6:00
   15   15  393 Steve Dickenson    Swampscott       18:05  6:02
   16       356 Bryan Roberts      Salem            18:13  6:05
   17   16  259 Cam Swirka         Danvers          18:15  6:05
   18   17  287 Peter Asaro        Gloucester       18:16  6:06
   19   18  392 Asaf Bernstein     Swampscott       18:18  6:06
   20   19  265 Aaron Dumke        Danvers          18:25  6:09
   21   20  236 Jeremy Sharp       Beverly          18:29  6:10
   22       354 Jose Luciano       Salem            18:33  6:11
   23   21  337 Adam Kingsbury     Marblehead       18:50  6:17
   24   22  269 Mathew Procopio    Danvers          18:52  6:18
   25   23  293 Dakota Hamil       Gloucester       18:58  6:20
   26   24  232 James McKeoun      Beverly          19:15  6:25
   27   25  364 Adam Izzicuppo     Saugus           19:22  6:28
   28   26  394 Carlo Falco        Swampscott       19:40  6:34
   29   27  396 Alex Roseman       Swampscott       19:42  6:34
   30   28  391 Jake Abdolmohamma  Swampscott       19:46  6:36
   31   29  268 Kevin Mears        Danvers          19:46  6:36
   32   30  233 Todd Norton        Beverly          20:08  6:43
   33   31  376 Steve Wadman       Saugus           20:13  6:45
   34       245 Lan Huu            Classical        20:22  6:48
   35       244 Hieu Danh          Classical        20:22  6:48
   36       352 Justin Gautreau    Salem            20:30  6:50
   37   32  418 Pat Medeiros       Winthrop         20:47  6:56
   38   33  417 Alex DeFronzo      Winthrop         20:47  6:56
   39   34  271 Tom Standley       Danvers          21:00  7:00
   40   35  398 Jeff Baldini       Swampscott       21:05  7:02
   41   36  339 Dan LeClerc        Marblehead       21:12  7:04
   42   37  419 Ale Hoomis         Winthrop         21:45  7:15
   43   38  362 Jeff Driscoll      Saugus           21:46  7:16
   44   39  420 Curtis Manning     Winthrop         21:48  7:16
   45   40  363 Mike Essery        Saugus           21:56  7:19
   46   41  333 Mike Hemingway     Marblehead       22:00  7:20
   47       355 Tim Piemonte       Salem            22:46  7:36
   48   42  374 Paul Speziale      Saugus           23:07  7:43
   49   43  235 Josh Ryan          Beverly          23:53  7:58
   50   44  370 Kenny Powers       Saugus           24:41  8:14
   51   45  369 Frank Pellino      Saugus           24:41  8:14
   52   46  421 Peter Marder       Winthrop         25:56  8:39





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News