Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Midland-Wachusett League Division C Cross Country Championship Meet

Boylston, MA, October 25, 2003

[Varsity Boys Results and Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results and Team Scores ]

Junior Varsity Girls and Boys Results

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
              Midland-Wachusett League - 10/25/03              
             Cross Country League Meet Division C              
                Tahanto Reg. HS - Boylston, MA                 
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 3  Mixed 2.7 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Tuttle, Elizabeth          9 Bromfield School      19:21.60
  2 Cardosi, Taylor            8 Bromfield School      19:42.33
  3 Rivera, Marrisa            9 Bromfield School      19:52.38
  4 Smith, Meghan              7 Bromfield School      20:10.44
  5 Bonnell, alisia            9 Bromfield School      20:21.50
  6 Parker, Maria              9 Bromfield School      20:21.93
  7 Schulz, Maggie             9 Bromfield School      20:45.04
  8 Bigelow, Kayti             8 Bromfield School      21:09.93
  9 Cardenas, Lydia            9 Bromfield School      21:54.95
 10 Williams, Emma             7 Bromfield School      22:07.25
 11 Valladares, Amy            8 Bromfield School      22:34.04
 12 Yoshida, Allie             7 Bromfield School      23:22.35
 13 McPhee, Vikki              8 Bromfield School      23:40.35
 14 Magee, Carrie              7 Bromfield School      24:12.60
 15 Katcher, Reesha           10 Bromfield School      24:39.55
 16 Anderson, Erin             7 Narragansett Reg.     25:17.21
 17 Bagley, Erin               9 Groton Dunstable      26:20.71
 18 Barbo, Carrie             12 Groton Dunstable      27:32.55
 19 Callahan, Mandy           10 Groton Dunstable      27:35.39
Results - Men                                                  
  1 VanderLinden, Ted         12 Groton Dunstable      16:37.10
  2 O'Connor, Nick            12 Groton Dunstable      16:37.36
  3 Man, Devlin               11 Groton Dunstable      16:38.46
  4 Manley, Ryan              11 Groton Dunstable      17:05.81
  5 Miller, Justin            10 Bromfield School      17:14.16
  6 Belley, Bryan             11 Groton Dunstable      17:23.49
  7 Gates, Jason               9 Groton Dunstable      17:34.91
  8 Tolozko, Matt             10 Narragansett Reg.     18:00.30
  9 Tenney, Guy                7 Murdock Jr/Sr HS      18:06.76
 10 Bouvier, Joe               7 Narragansett Reg.     18:12.70
 11 Woitowicz, Willie          9 Groton Dunstable      18:22.66
 12 Bohan, Matt                9 Bromfield School      18:25.49
 13 Lyon, Jared               10 Tahanto Reg. HS       18:36.57
 14 Doucet, Bryan             12 Groton Dunstable      18:56.94
 15 Magliozzi, Corey          10 Groton Dunstable      18:59.61
 16 Dossett, Zack              8 Narragansett Reg.     19:03.40
 17 Furjulian, Berge           8 Hudson HS             19:14.24
 18 Malerbi, Rorie            10 Groton Dunstable      19:25.08
 19 Abn**, Saul                9 Bromfield School      19:25.90
 20 Iannacci, Greg             9 Groton Dunstable      19:28.19
 21 Kutcha, Andrew             7 Murdock Jr/Sr HS      19:50.50
 22 Waldman, Bon               7 Bromfield School      19:59.41
 23 Mason, Trevor             10 Narragansett Reg.     20:06.43
 24 Girouard, Tim             11 Groton Dunstable      20:06.75
 25 Pauldning, Matt            9 Bromfield School      20:27.78
 26 Eckort, Pasqual            7 Bromfield School      20:37.37
 27 Huru, Derrik               8 Hudson HS             20:41.05
 28 Maynard, Greg              7 Murdock Jr/Sr HS      20:53.97
 29 Barter, Joe               12 Tahanto Reg. HS       20:57.01
 30 Lary, Will                 7 Murdock Jr/Sr HS      21:25.72
 31 Wilkinson, Kevin           7 Bromfield School      21:27.52
 32 Curley, Tyler              7 Tahanto Reg. HS       22:23.16
 33 Kowal, Nick                7 Tahanto Reg. HS       23:53.44
 34 Scott, Jon                11 Bromfield School      23:54.05



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News