Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Cross Country Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 25, 2003

[Girls' Varsity | Boys' JV | Girls' JV | Boys' Frosh | Girls' Frosh | Team Results ]

Boys' Varsity

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Boys' Varsity winner Brandon McKinnon of Methuen High School.
photo Yankee Timing


PLACE NAME                NO.   S SCHOOL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== = ====== ======= ===== 
   1 BRANDON MCKINNON      393 M MHS      16:22  5:17 
   2 BRIAN GAGNON          345 M LHS      16:25  5:18 
   3 JON KALINESKI        1782 M CHS      16:26  5:18 
   4 ANDREW WEYMOUTH       417 M MHS      16:31  5:20 
   5 MIKE MIRANDA          397 M MHS      16:32  5:20 
   6 PAT MOLLOY            400 M MHS      16:37  5:22 
   7 SCOTT CORMIER         490 M CCHS     16:45  5:24 
   8 JEFFERSON WELCH       290 M HHS      16:52  5:27 
   9 JUSTIN CORBETT        491 M CCHS     16:55  5:28 
  10 JOE RYAN             1807 M CHS      16:56  5:28 
  11 ANTHONY SANTANA       492 M CCHS     17:02  5:30 
  12 JOSH ANDREWS         1785 M CHS      17:06  5:31 
  13 MIKE KUKLER           475 M THS      17:08  5:32 
  14 CLINTON CARNEY        381 M MHS      17:12  5:33 
  15 DAVID DOWD           1780 M CHS      17:15  5:34 
  16 ANDY SCHAALAMAN       494 M CCHS     17:19  5:36 
  17 MATT LALLI           1814 M HHS      17:20  5:36 
  18 MIKE BOTTE            273 M HHS      17:22  5:36 
  19 MATT MIRANDA          396 M MHS      17:22  5:36 
  20 DAVID BENEDICT       1781 M CHS      17:22  5:37 
  21 DAVE SPIVEY           169 M BMHS     17:25  5:37 
  22 KEVIN POWERS          284 M HHS      17:31  5:39 
  23 CHRIS FORBES          389 M MHS      17:33  5:40 
  24 SEAN SULLIVAN        1783 M CHS      17:34  5:40 
  25 ROB MACPHERSEN        493 M CCHS     17:35  5:41 
  26 ANDREW RESTUCCIA      483 M THS      17:36  5:41 
  27 GREG HADJIAN          497 M CCHS     17:42  5:43 
  28 ZACH SAMPSON          286 M HHS      17:53  5:47 
  29 STEVEN IEM            350 M LHS      17:55  5:47 
  30 PAUL GENDRON          348 M LHS      17:56  5:48 
  31 SASHA SELETSKY         95 M AHS      17:57  5:48 
  32 MIKE MOORE            162 M BMHS     17:58  5:48 
  33 JOHN GALLAGHER        346 M LHS      17:59  5:48 
  34 BRAD SHERMAN           99 M AHS      18:01  5:49 
  35 DANNY WANG            289 M HHS      18:02  5:49 
  36 JEFF SPINNEY          495 M CCHS     18:02  5:49 
  37 JIMMY MULLER           80 M AHS      18:04  5:50 
  38 ALEX DOSSIN          1784 M CHS      18:08  5:51 
  39 BEN DOWNEY            343 M LHS      18:10  5:52 
  40 JASON MCNAMARA        159 M BMHS     18:11  5:52 
  41 JOHN MARTELL          156 M BMHS     18:13  5:53 
  42 STEVE MURRAY          163 M BMHS     18:13  5:53 
  43 JAMES PRIMES           85 M AHS      18:14  5:53 
  44 DAVID COMOSCIO        466 M THS      18:21  5:55 
  45 BRIAN SHEEHAN         363 M LHS      18:22  5:56 
  46 DAN IGO               472 M THS      18:23  5:56 
  47 ERIC WEBB             489 M THS      18:24  5:56 
  48 ERIK TABER            487 M THS      18:29  5:58 
  49 ANTHONY GIANNASCA     243 M DHS      18:30  5:58 
  50 DAN ROY               255 M DHS      18:35  6:00 
  51 MATT PLUMB            283 M HHS      18:40  6:02 
  52 PETER BROWN            53 M AHS      18:44  6:03 
  53 LUKE VINCENT          258 M DHS      18:47  6:04 
  54 MATT WENTZELL         260 M DHS      18:50  6:05 
  55 PAT LEGRO             476 M THS      18:51  6:05 
  56 ANELSON DE LA CRUZ    302 M LAWHS    18:51  6:05 
  57 ALBERTO ACOSTA        300 M LAWHS    18:56  6:07 
  58 OLEG SELETSKY          94 M AHS      19:00  6:08 
  59 ALEX MCCARGAR          75 M AHS      19:08  6:11 
  60 TERRANCE SCOTT        256 M DHS      19:09  6:11 
  61 SEAN DESMOND          342 M LHS      19:09  6:11 
  62 FANCISCO ABAD         299 M LAWHS    19:12  6:12 
  63 TONY O'BRIEN          165 M BMHS     19:25  6:16 
  64 JOE COTREAU           143 M BMHS     19:26  6:16 
  65 JAMES RENAUD          253 M DHS      20:31  6:37 
  66 LEO OSPINA            308 M LAWHS    21:09  6:50 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News