Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Halloween Hustle 5k

Newton, MA, October 25, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results ]

Age Divisions With First M&F Removed

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        6th Annual Halloween Hustle
                       5K Road Race, Walk & Kids Run
  Oct. 25, 2003    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02017RN)  Newton, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   151 Molly Mackenzie           13 F    1233 Waltham MA                24:07
    2   164 Deborah Parker            13 F    1299 Newton Center MA          24:25
    3   227 Leigh Carroll             13 F    1639 Sherborn MA               26:33
    4   232 Lauren Carter             10 F    1065 Lexington MA              26:44
    5   267 Sara Isaacson             10 F    1531 Medfield MA               27:31
    6   271 Carolyn Harrity           10 F    1167 Medfield MA               27:36
    7   275 Madeline Bouchard         10 F    1038 Medfield MA               27:46
    8   403 Andrea Murray              9 F    1524 Medfield MA               31:25
    9   407 Cameron Corrigan          10 F    1083 Medfield MA               31:27
   10   410 Olivia Lamb               10 F    1522 Southborough MA           31:44
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    29 Ryan Brooks               13 M    1043 Dedham MA                 20:04
    2    39 Nathan Galef-Brown        14 M    1143 Cambridge MA              20:43
    3    53 Naoki Kondo               14 M    1476 Newton MA                 21:20
    4    69 Jared Forman              12 M    1137 Newtonville MA            21:52
    5    74 Ben Taska                 14 M    1401 Lowell VT                 22:09
    6   102 Kyle Grillo               13 M    1649 Wellesley MA              23:12
    7   120 Conor Steel               10 M    1385 Newton MA                 23:34
    8   258 Matthew Schnitt           13 M    1366 Sharon MA                 27:15
    9   364 Danny Ramin               11 M    1325 Newton MA                 30:15
   10   420 Scott Hershey             10 M    1174 Sherborn MA               32:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    86 Cathy Deale               15 F    1541 Waban MA                  22:39
    2   191 Kiersten Pfeifer          19 F    1307 Gorham ME                 25:19
    3   197 Hannah Taska              16 F    1402 Lowell VT                 25:27
    4   239 Alexandra Palmer          18 F    1293 Norton MA                 26:49
    5   274 Nikki Chenard             15 F    1071 Needham MA                27:44
    6   370 Jessica Sullivan          17 F    1393 Sharon MA                 30:27
    7   371 Marie Rice                17 F    1341 Medway MA                 30:29
    8   380 Kristen Rice              17 F    1340 Medway MA                 30:45
    9   381 Kara Rice                 17 F    1339 Medway MA                 30:46
   10   429 Debbie Shlain             19 F    1376 Brookline MA              32:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    38 Ian Chase                 15 M    1070 Boston MA                 20:41
    2    89 Jan Wolfe                 18 M    1434 Brookline MA              22:47
    3   105 Ben West                  19 M    1427 Boston MA                 23:17
    4   117 Ben Walsh                 18 M    1417 Wellesley MA              23:30
    5   122 James Palmer              17 M    1294 Milton MA                 23:40
    6   297 Jesse Rodgers             18 M    1349 Boston MA                 28:19
    7   313 Sean Deale                15 M    1540 Waban MA                  28:46
    8   389 Rios Tagiuri              17 M    1400 Cambridge MA              31:01
    9   431 Wesley Morgan             15 M    1264 Watertown MA              32:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 Victoria Botticelli       20 F    1037 Boston MA                 19:22
    2    36 Jenn Blazejewski          24 F    1513 Newton MA                 20:28
    3    43 Adriana Rojas             24 F    1350 Allston MA                21:05
    4    61 Cara Nelson               26 F    1489 Boston MA                 21:39
    5    66 Jennifer Walter           20 F    1419 Duxbury MA                21:50
    6    70 Christine Scerba          28 F    1538 Brookline MA              21:56
    7    90 Elizabeth Albino          24 F    1009 Cambridge MA              22:49
    8    91 Susan Para                26 F    1297 Dudley MA                 22:54
    9   101 Kate Backus               24 F    1658                           23:09
   10   104 Julie Ciollo              23 F    1076 Dedham MA                 23:17
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Bill Dunn                 25 M    1470 Trumbull CT               16:55
    2     7 Adam Schoene              22 M    1517 North Andover MA          17:36
    3    10 Jose Suazo                27 M    1542 E Boston MA               18:11
    4    17 Jonathan Burr             24 M    1055 Watertown MA              19:31
    5    26 Steven Chung              28 M    1387 Reading MA                20:00
    6    31 Dan Brosgol               25 M    1044 Arlington MA              20:21
    7    32 Colin Mcnamee             21 M    1253 Norton MA                 20:21
    8    41 James Board               24 M    1034 Brighton MA               20:56
    9    42 Andrew Hopkins            26 M    1175 New York NY               21:00
   10    47 Kevin Pipe                27 M    1311 Cambridge MA              21:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 Ilaria Rebay              38 F    1331 Cambridge MA              19:34
    2    40 Diane Mccarthy            31 F    1534 Woburn MA                 20:47
    3    52 Elizabeth Rapisarda       37 F    1326 Boston MA                 21:19
    4    85 Shari Wolkon              34 F    1436 Boston MA                 22:33
    5    93 Erin Cullinane            31 F    1092 Cambridge MA              22:56
    6    98 Rachel Saks               32 F    1477 Cambridge MA              23:06
    7    99 Karen Ghiron              37 F    1536 Newton MA                 23:08
    8   128 Heidi Fischer             38 F    1481 Needham MA                23:45
    9   130 Heidi Angle               39 F    1014 Wellesley MA              23:45
   10   133 Maureen Tumbleton         31 F    1411 Hopkinton MA              23:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Edenilson Paiva           32 M    1553 Revere MA                 16:36
    2     8 Geoffrey Cardner          32 M    1061 Medfield MA               17:36
    3     9 Greg Quint                36 M    1323 Natick MA                 17:52
    4    11 Joseph Hardin             37 M    1494 Cambridge MA              18:13
    5    16 Dan Fitzgerald            33 M    1500 Natick MA                 19:28
    6    21 Charles Phillips          38 M    1309 Braintree MA              19:47
    7    24 Robert Looney             36 M    1504 Watertown MA              19:57
    8    28 Brett Cromwell            30 M    1471 Cambridge MA              20:04
    9    34 Jon Auerbach              36 M    1015 Newton MA                 20:25
   10    35 Chris Power               30 M    1316 Somerville MA             20:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 Sue Fowler-Finn           49 F    1138 Medford MA                21:08
    2    51 Ivonne Parker             40 F    1496 Hopkinton MA              21:18
    3    58 Beth Jones                41 F    1533 Wellesley MA              21:27
    4   103 Hildred Pennoyer          42 F    1550 Dover MA                  23:16
    5   108 Karen Lein                45 F    1514 Newton Hills MA           23:23
    6   114 Teresa Prego              40 F    1317 Medfield MA               23:29
    7   127 Sue Miller                41 F    1258 Auburndale MA             23:42
    8   173 Susan Driscoll            40 F    1112 Newton MA                 24:45
    9   205 Meredith Freeman          45 F    1140 Weston MA                 25:41
   10   222 Taeko Kondo               49 F    1473 Newton MA                 26:16
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 John Brown                44 M    1507 Boston MA                 16:42
    2     5 Andy Rogovin              45 M    1498 Waban MA                  17:20
    3     6 Mark Bugden               43 M    1549 Natick MA                 17:35
    4    12 Mike Sawyer               42 M    1364 Franklin MA               18:25
    5    14 Todd Taska                44 M    1403 Lowell VT                 19:10
    6    23 Gordon Moriarty           43 M    1265 Newton MA                 19:52
    7    25 Jack Guerin               43 M    1161 Weston MA                 19:58
    8    27 David Kleeman             46 M    1202 Chicago IL                20:03
    9    33 Bruce Ramin               46 M    1324 Newton MA                 20:25
   10    37 Matt Lynch                44 M    1657 Wellesley MA              20:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 Janet Bober               59 F    1035 Burlington MA             20:12*
    2   183 Deb Greenberg             50 F    1464 Newton MA                 25:11
    3   212 Rose Nguyen               55 F    1279 Dorchester MA             25:55
    4   223 Drue Rowean               53 F    1357 Newton Centre MA          26:22
    5   231 Jacquelyn Lucchesi        52 F    1227 Sterling MA               26:44
    6   240 Crystal Pecora            51 F    1303 Woburn MA                 26:50
    7   319 Sherry Leventhal          51 F    1222 Chestnut Hill MA          28:55
    8   346 Julie Englund             56 F    1119 Watertown MA              29:37
    9   352 Sheila Sullivan           52 F    1396 Wellesley MA              29:56
   10   384 Vivian Smith              54 F    1382 Framingham MA             30:53
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 Dario Rojas               55 M    1351 Allston MA                19:40
    2    20 Tom Fowler-Finn           55 M    1139 Medford MA                19:42
    3    22 Eric    L. Brown          54 M    1046 West Newton MA            19:49
    4    48 Willliam Jacques          51 M    1183 Wayland MA                21:11
    5    49 Larry Sullivan            53 M    1509 Wellesley MA              21:17
    6    79 Vin Miles                 52 M    1521 Chestnut Hill MA          22:21
    7    88 Paul Yates                52 M    1442 Pemaquid ME               22:43
    8   100 John F. Lane              51 M    1212 Natick MA                 23:09
    9   131 John Cotton               55 M    1085 West Roxbury MA           23:46
   10   148 Don Ward                  59 M    1423 Wayland MA                24:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   502 Sue Rasala                60 F    1328 Newton MA                 43:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    75 Rich Rudert               65 M    1359 Westerly RI               22:11
    2    77 Bob Reagan                65 M    1330 Arlington MA              22:17
    3    84 Bill Windall              65 M    1632 Lexington MA              22:27
    4   276 John Shire                60 M    1474 Westford MA               27:49
    5   490 David Mayall              63 M    1240 Acton MA                  39:03
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   330 Jo Waldau                 70 M    1552 Dover MA                  29:17
    2   388 Irving Backman            77 M    1017 Newton MA                 30:58
    3   504 Edward Damish             75 M    1093 Walpole MA                46:06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News