Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Anne League High School Cross Country Championship

Topsfield, MA, October 25, 2003

[Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Individual | Girls Varsity Individual | Boys Junior Varsity TeEam | Girls Junior Varsity Team | Boys Junior Varsity Individual | Girls Junior Varsity Individual ]

Boys Varsity Team

Joe Casey


  2003 CAPE ANN LEAGUE         BOYS VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
  Oct 25, 2003, Bradley Parmer State Park, Topsfield Ma
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
     CAPE ANN LEAGUE  TEAM RESULTS   BOYS VARSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PENTUCKET
            2    9   13   14   18  (20) (26) =    56
          ALEX GILL, JEFF BARTLETT, AARON GIARD, PAT WALLACE,
          KEVIN GREENLER, ROBBIE CROSSLEY, WES MESERVE
  2. NBPT
            5    8   15   16   17  (23) (46) =    61
          CONOR WELCH, LINC HALLORAN, MATT SUMMIT, DJ BUSCHINI,
          KYLE HENNIGAR, LUKE FRASH, DAVID BEDROSIAN
  3. MASCO
            1    6   10   25   29  (33) (41) =    71
          ERIK DONOHUE, JASON GARRITY, SEAN GAGE, JOHN HAYWOOD,
          PETER LINSLEY, CHRISTOPHER CIMAN, BRENDAN MOORE
  4. NO ANDOVER
            3   19   21   31   37  (47) (52) =   111
          CJ MURRAY, STEVE DOWALIBY, BRIAN MADDEN, SERGIO NUNEZ,
          ADDISON MINOTT, EVAN CASO, TRAVIS BREEN
  5. AMESBURY
           11   22   27   32   34  (43) (49) =   126
          CURTIS MUSE, EVAN KOLENDA, ANDY KNAPP, ERIC THOMAS,
          TREVOR HOGAN, MATT KRENITSKY, ALEX KRENITSKY
  6. TRITON
           28   30   36   38   39  (42) (58) =   171
          CHRIS MANCUSO, RACE TRAVER, ALEX FROST, SATOSHI YAMAMOTO,
          BLAISE LUCEY, TIM STORY, DAVID HUDON
  7. WILMINGTON
            7   24   40   45   70  (71) (73) =   186
          CHRIS MURRAY, TODD CHEN, TOM MIELE, SHAYNE GAFFNEY,
          RYAN CURTIS, SAM OGLESBY, EVAN WALSH
  8. HAM-WEN
            4   35   44   55   63  (72)      =   201
          CONOR WESTFALL, COLIN JERMAINE, ANDREW COLLINS, ROBBY GRIFFIN,
          NICK JANSKY, BEN WELLBOURNE
  9. NO READING
           12   51   54   59   64  (67) (68) =   240
          MATT LORTON, CHRIS RICHARDSON, MATT COSTA, ISAAC SHIELDS,
          RICH STEWART, CORY HARRIS, GREG RUSSO
 10. LYNNFIELD
           48   50   53   56   57  (61) (65) =   264
          STEVE MARCHAND, TIM DONOVAN, ANDY MCDONALD, MARK LANCIANI,
          MIKE LAROSA, DEVIN STRZEMPEK, BRIAN DEPAMPHILLIS
 11. GEORGETOWN
           60   62   66   69   74  (75) (76) =   331
          IAN HOLLINGSWORTH, NICHOLAS BOCCHINO, DANIEL SMALL, MICHAEL JOHNSON,
          CHRIS SHORES, JOHNATHAN ALLEN, HANLON SEAN




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News