Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norteastern Conference Middle School XC Championships

Gloucester, MA, October 24, 2003

[NEC Girls Championship Overall | NEC Girls Team Championship | Girls NEC/Invited Guests Overall | Girls Invited Guests Overall | NEC Boys Championship Overall | NEC Boys Team Championship | Boys NEC/Invited Guests Overall ]

Boys Invited Guests Overall

E                                                                      Page 1

                Boys Northeastern Conference Middle School
                        Cross Country Championships
                Stage Fort Park, Gloucester,MA Oct 24,2003
              Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562)
                    ********INVITED GUESTS*************
PLACE NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1  407 Liam AnastasiaMur  O'Maley           9:03  5:25
    2  516 Alex Eaton         Manchester        9:34  5:44
    3  517 Scott Forsythe     Manchester        9:58  5:59
    4  317 Josh Rice          Hamilton-Wenham   9:59  5:59
    5  300 Nathan Aparo       Hamilton-Wenham  10:10  6:06
    6  513 Cam Doane          Manchester       10:30  6:18
    7  520 Ian Henneberger    Manchester       10:31  6:18
    8  308 Neal Goodwin       Hamilton-Wenham  10:33  6:19
    9  510 Chandler Aldrich   Manchester       10:34  6:20
   10  515 Zak Brown          Manchester       10:56  6:33
   11  524 Ethan Tieger       Manchester       10:56  6:33
   12  305 Matt Cook          Hamilton-Wenham  10:58  6:34
   13  521 Marty Nally        Manchester       10:58  6:34
   14  303 Harry Black        Hamilton-Wenham  11:00  6:36
   15  314 Lucas Paratore     Hamilton-Wenham  11:10  6:41
   16  519 Zeke Gillette      Manchester       11:13  6:43
   17  527 Carson Stevens     Glen Urquhart    11:31  6:54
   18  302 Andrew Black       Hamilton-Wenham  11:32  6:55
   19  310 Ryan Hughes        Hamilton-Wenham  11:34  6:56
   20  312 Mike Kerr          Hamilton-Wenham  11:37  6:57
   21  319 Jeff White         Hamilton-Wenham  11:44  7:02
   22  518 Phil Gillette      Manchester       11:57  7:09
   23  511 DJ Ball            Manchester       11:58  7:10
   24  522 John Ream          Manchester       12:21  7:24
   25  514 Stephen Driscoll   Manchester       12:34  7:32
   26  315 Max Ravich         Hamilton-Wenham  13:10  7:53
   27  304 Alex Catalano      Hamilton-Wenham  13:12  7:54
   28  512 John Byrne         Manchester       13:17  7:57
   29  523 Alex Sanfilippo    Manchester       13:22  8:01





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News