Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

44th Catholic Memorial Invitational

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 18, 2003

[Resutls Freshman Div. I Boys | Results Freshman Girls | Results Freshman Div. II Boys | Results and Team Scores Div. I Girls | Results and Team Scores Div. I Boys | Results and Team Scores Div. II Girls | Results and Team Scores Div. III Boys ]

Results and Team Scores Div. II Boys

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                44th Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/18/2003                 
                          Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Donohoe, Erik                Masconomet            16:22.88    1             
  2 Roche, Dennis                Cathedral             16:30.57    2             
  3 Ahern, Cory                  Bishop Guertin HS     16:44.27    3             
  4 Brooks, Dan                  Gloucester HS         16:52.43    4             
  5 Homgren, Paul                Sandwich HS           16:54.45    5             
  6 Bertino, Rich                Whitman-Hanson        16:58.43    6             
  7 Salamone, Bill               Archbishop Wood       17:01.77    7             
  8 Miley, John                  Whitman-Hanson        17:04.26    8             
  9 Roland, Jeff                 Bishop Guertin HS     17:05.72    9             
 10 Merra, Anthony               Bishop Guertin HS     17:07.35   10             
 11 Mulligan, Ed                 Bishop Guertin HS     17:07.66   11             
 12 Rich, Chris                  Whitman-Hanson        17:10.00   12             
 13 Costello, Sean               Sandwich HS           17:10.62   13             
 14 Rane, Kevin                  Archbishop Wood       17:16.25   14             
 15 Jensen, Andy                 Sandwich HS           17:17.64   15             
 16 Coffey, Dave                 Sandwich HS           17:18.39   16             
 17 Roy, Steve                   Archbishop Wood       17:19.76   17             
 18 Cusumano, Ryan               Gloucester HS         17:20.72   18             
 19 Gavelis, Greg                Gloucester HS         17:22.06   19             
 20 Silva, Jon                   Gloucester HS         17:26.85   20             
 21 McCabe, Dan                  Whitman-Hanson        17:28.18   21             
 22 Moran, Pat                   Whitman-Hanson        17:36.08   22             
 23 Kirkman, Todd                Falmouth HS           17:39.40   23             
 24 Gage, Sean                   Masconomet            17:40.85   24             
 25 Fall, Caleb                  Whitman-Hanson        17:44.58   25             
 26 Ricci, Joe                   Cathedral             17:46.00   26             
 27 Sweeney, Bob                 Whitman-Hanson        17:48.99   27             
 28 Garrity, Jason               Masconomet            17:50.06   28             
 29 Trull, Tom                   Randolph HS           17:52.29                  
 30 Guisti, Matt                 Archbishop Wood       17:52.71   29             
 31 Bergin, Matt                 Wellesley HS          17:53.40                  
 32 Gagnon, Bill                 Bishop Guertin HS     17:54.15   30             
 33 Rintoul, Cory                Cathedral             17:54.82   31             
 34 Joly, Bob                    Sandwich HS           17:56.53   32             
 35 Keith, Patrick               Malden Catholic       18:03.64   33             
 36 Mulhern, Eddy                Longmeadow HS         18:05.50   34             
 37 O'Brien, Keith               Archbishop Wood       18:12.55   35             
 38 Gusic, Jon                   Cathedral             18:20.39   36             
 39 Frodema, Brian               Cathedral             18:21.42   37             
 40 Kealey, Jarrett              Archbishop Wood       18:22.33   38             
 41 Neville, Mike                Bishop Guertin HS     18:31.47   39             
 42 Calvey, Justin               Catholic Memorial     18:31.84                  
 43 McGee, Mike                  Malden Catholic       18:32.92   40             
 44 Balkam, Steve                Sandwich HS           18:33.51   41             
 45 Conley, Bobby                Longmeadow HS         18:34.56   42             
 46 Carroll, Dan                 Catholic Memorial     18:35.01                  
 47 Linsley, Peter               Masconomet            18:35.39   43             
 48 Heywood, John                Masconomet            18:38.13   44             
 49 Riley, Brian                 Cathedral             18:38.71   45             
 50 Gang, Nick                   Longmeadow HS         18:39.88   46             
 51 Crehan, Joe                  Walpole HS            18:45.90                  
 52 Ferrarini, Sean              Cathedral             18:48.87   47             
 53 Johnson, Chris               Gloucester HS         18:51.39   48             
 54 Durkin, Ryan                 Bishop Guertin HS     18:53.05   49             
 55 Frisoli, Jack                Catholic Memorial     18:56.98                  
 56 Ciman, Chris                 Masconomet            19:00.53   50             
 57 Sibson, Devin                Falmouth HS           19:04.94   51             
 58 Bolcome, Zack                Gloucester HS         19:07.19   52             
 59 Moove, Brendan               Masconomet            19:22.66   53             
 60 Cymerman, Joe                Archbishop Wood       19:46.38   54             
 61 Killkelly, Peter             Malden Catholic       19:55.59   55             
 62 McKinnon, Chris              Malden Catholic       19:59.44   56             
 63 Amatruda, Robert             Longmeadow HS         20:21.19   57             
 64 Mulhern, Arthur              Longmeadow HS         20:21.99   58             
 65 Wilhelmsson, Sam             Falmouth HS           20:25.52   59             
 66 Noyes, Ryan                  Burlington HS         20:28.78                  
 67 Eysie, Steve                 Walpole HS            20:29.08                  
 68 Valencia, Joe                Malden Catholic       20:51.58   60             
 69 Beltran, Antonio             Falmouth HS           20:57.40   61             
 70 Vartanov, Sasha              Falmouth HS           21:11.24   62             
 71 Chikwendu, Ezemdi            Randolph HS           21:33.27                  
 72 Estes, DJ                    Falmouth HS           21:37.54   63             
 73 Fox, Mac                     Malden Catholic       21:40.89   64             
 74 MacMillan, Jon               Walpole HS            21:44.39                  
 75 Belsky, Mike                 Randolph HS           21:44.94                  
 76 Thorstensen, Jay             Burlington HS         22:09.87                  
 77 Chin, Partick                Burlington HS         22:14.85                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Guertin HS            63    3    9   10   11   30   39   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:59.15                                                    
         Average:    17:11.83                                                    
   2 Whitman-Hanson               69    6    8   12   21   22   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:26:16.95                                                    
         Average:    17:15.39                                                    
   3 Sandwich HS                  81    5   13   15   16   32   41               
      Total Time:  1:26:37.63                                                    
         Average:    17:19.53                                                    
   4 Archbishop Wood             102    7   14   17   29   35   38   54          
      Total Time:  1:27:43.04                                                    
         Average:    17:32.61                                                    
   5 Gloucester HS               109    4   18   19   20   48   52               
      Total Time:  1:27:53.45                                                    
         Average:    17:34.69                                                    
   6 Cathedral (Springfield)     132    2   26   31   36   37   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:28:53.20                                                    
         Average:    17:46.64                                                    
   7 Masconomet                  140    1   24   28   43   44   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.31                                                    
         Average:    17:49.47                                                    
   8 Longmeadow HS               237   34   42   46   57   58                    
      Total Time:  1:36:03.12                                                    
         Average:    19:12.63                                                    
   9 Malden Catholic             244   33   40   55   56   60   64               
      Total Time:  1:37:23.17                                                    
         Average:    19:28.64                                                    
  10 Falmouth HS                 256   23   51   59   61   62   63               
      Total Time:  1:39:18.50                                                    
         Average:    19:51.70                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News