Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Shuck and Run Oysterfest 5K

Wellfleet, MA, October 18, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           3rd Annual "Shuck and Run" Oyster Festival        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:10  5:32    1 30-39    1 M    33 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   17:52  5:46    2 30-39    2 M   108 Jonathan Kelly              Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
   3   17:59  5:48    1 40-49    3 M    30 Phil Stern                  Nenton,MA                                                     
   4   18:11  5:52    2 40-49    4 M    31 Mark Stern                  Lockhaven,PA                                                  
   5   18:15  5:53    1 50-59    5 M   143 Tim Haley                   Tivoli,NY                                                     
   6   18:31  5:58    3 30-39    6 M    34 Joseph Obrien               S Boston,MA                                                   
   7   19:10  6:11    4 30-39    7 M   151 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
   8   19:21  6:15    1 30-39    1 F    24 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   9   19:44  6:22    3 40-49    8 M   131 Paul Sutliff                West Roxbury,MA                                               
  10   20:02  6:28    1 19-29    9 M   113 Joshua Skinner              Greenwood,SC                                                  
  11   20:03  6:28    5 30-39   10 M   115 Edward Wilcox               Eastham,MA                                                    
  12   20:26  6:35    4 40-49   11 M   105 Curt Felix                  Fitzwilliam,NH                                                
  13   20:42  6:41    2 50-59   12 M   103 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
  14   20:48  6:43    6 30-39   13 M   104 Sean Connors                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  15   21:16  6:52    5 40-49   14 M   140 Patrick Finn                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  16   21:34  6:57    2 30-39    2 F    53 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                    
  17   21:52  7:03    3 30-39    3 F    23 Bambi H Thompson            Brewster,MA                                                   
  18   21:59  7:05    7 30-39   15 M   114 Stephen Smith               Brewster,MA                                                   
  19   22:04  7:07    6 40-49   16 M   149 Bill Whitman                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  20   22:12  7:10    7 40-49   17 M   148 Craig Turner                N Eastham,MA                                                  
  21   22:28  7:15    2 19-29   18 M   117 Matt Schult                 Welfleet,MA                                                   
  22   22:29  7:15    8 40-49   19 M    26 Mike Andrews                Truro,MA                                                      
  23   22:40  7:19    4 30-39    4 F    10 Gay Long                    Stonington,CT                                                 
  24   22:48  7:21    3 19-29   20 M   155 Lucas Socobasin             Princeton,ME                                                  
  25   22:52  7:23    5 30-39    5 F    49 Kristen Newack              Eastham,MA                                                    
  26   22:59  7:25    3 50-59   21 M   110 Ken Roscoe                  Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  27   23:03  7:26    1 40-49    6 F    18 Lisa Sullivan               Brewster,MA                                                   
  28   23:04  7:26    4 19-29   22 M   156 Bryan Bacon                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  29   23:06  7:27    5 19-29   23 M   157 Joseph Gallagher            ,MA                                                           
  30   23:09  7:28    6 30-39    7 F   125 Heidi Angle                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  31   23:25  7:33    1 60-69   24 M   132 Brian Kelly                 Chatham,MA                                                    
  32   23:33  7:36    8 30-39   25 M   136 Chris Chadbourne            Boston,MA                                                     
  33   23:36  7:37    9 40-49   26 M   134 Peter Ruffner               Detroit,MI                                                    
  34   23:37  7:37    9 30-39   27 M   141 Kevin Stanton               Boston,MA            Wellfleet Resident                       
  35   23:38  7:37    2 60-69   28 M   153 Bob Jackson                 S Wellfleet,MA       Wellfleet Resident                       
  36   23:41  7:38    1 50-59    8 F    41 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
  37   23:44  7:39   10 40-49   29 M   102 Glen Carter                 Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  38   23:46  7:40    7 30-39    9 F    45 Karen Orkney                S Boston,MA                                                   
  39   23:47  7:40    8 30-39   10 F    46 Brendo Conlan               Eastham,MA                                                    
  40   23:50  7:41    9 30-39   11 F   129 Coleen Curley               Provincetown,MA                                               
  41   23:53  7:42   10 30-39   12 F    15 Christa VonderLuft          Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  42   23:55  7:43   11 40-49   30 M   106 Geoffrey German             Worcester,MA                                                  
  43   24:07  7:47    1 19-29   13 F   123 Mary Ellen Shtern           Mill Hall,PA                                                  
  44   24:10  7:48   11 30-39   14 F    17 Kathy Stetson               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  45   24:10  7:48    6 19-29   31 M   158 Adam O'Shea                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  46   24:21  7:51    7 19-29   32 M    32 Rob Burchenhart             Truro,MA                                                      
  47   24:24  7:52   12 30-39   15 F    12 Diane Miller                Orleans,MA                                                    
  48   24:29  7:54   13 30-39   16 F     9 Kathleen Mulvany            Wayland,MA                                                    
  49   24:34  7:55   12 40-49   33 M   159 Andy Kent                   Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  50   24:41  7:58   13 40-49   34 M   137 Ben Zehndin                 Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  51   24:45  7:59    1 70-98   35 M   139 Jim Hines                   Marstons,MA                                                   
  52   25:02  8:05   14 40-49   36 M   138 Chris Cutter                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  53   25:03  8:05   15 40-49   37 M    37 Mark Berry                  Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  54   25:04  8:05   14 30-39   17 F    36 Sheila Flaherty             Boston,MA                                                     
  55   25:05  8:05   15 30-39   18 F    51 Tricia Flaherty             Boston,MA                                                     
  56   25:06  8:06    3 60-69   38 M   130 Herbert Gstalder            Chappaqua,NY                                                  
  57   25:10  8:07    4 50-59   39 M   118 Paul Suggs                  Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  58   25:15  8:09    2 40-49   19 F   122 Barbara Austin              Wellfleet,MA         Commercial Fisherman                     
  59   25:17  8:09   16 40-49   40 M   152 Bradford Morse              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  60   25:20  8:10   16 30-39   20 F    42 Katherine Hein              Boston,MA                                                     
  61   25:32  8:14    5 50-59   41 M   112 Jay Schinfeld               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  62   25:53  8:21     Age?     42 M   146 Chris Wren                  Houston,TX                                                    
  63   25:59  8:23   17 40-49   43 M    25 Jack Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
  64   26:07  8:25    2 19-29   21 F     1 Nell Blodgett               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  65   26:21  8:30    1 15-18   22 F    40 Emily Sutliff               West Roxbury,MA                                               
  66   26:34  8:34    6 50-59   44 M   154 William Odonntu             Brewster,MA                                                   
  67   27:04  8:44    3 40-49   23 F   119 Jane M Shields              Eastham,MA                                                    
  68   27:15  8:47    8 19-29   45 M   150 Jamey Bergman               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  69   27:30  8:52   17 30-39   24 F     6 Heidi Ferreira              Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  70   27:33  8:53    3 19-29   25 F     5 Jessica Erickson            Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  71   27:35  8:54    4 40-49   26 F    39 Elizabeth Sutliff           West Roxbury,MA                                               
  72   27:37  8:55   18 40-49   46 M   109 Mark Rheault                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  73   27:40  8:55    2 15-18   27 F   128 Lindsay Botsford            S Orleans,MA                                                  
  74   27:51  8:59    3 15-18   28 F   124 Kelsey Usher                Brewster,MA                                                   
  75   27:51  8:59    4 15-18   29 F    52 Brittany Steadman           Brewster,MA                                                   
  76   28:01  9:02   10 30-39   47 M   116 Frank Basile                Waltham,MA                                                    
  77   28:04  9:03    4 19-29   30 F   126 Annette Hurs                Natick,MA                                                     
  78   28:06  9:04   11 30-39   48 M   135 Terran Vigil                Brookline,MA                                                  
  79   28:14  9:06    5 40-49   31 F    19 Lauren Rheault              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   28:16  9:07    7 50-59   49 M    28 Pod Lamothe                 Waterbury,VT                                                  
  81   28:30  9:12   12 30-39   50 M   160 Billy Kent                  Brookline,MA                                                  
  82   28:32  9:12    5 19-29   32 F     8 Allyson Joy                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  83   29:09  9:24    5 15-18   33 F   127 Brianna Wall                Brewster,MA                                                   
  84   29:37  9:33   19 40-49   51 M   111 Daniel Rosenberg            Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  85   29:44  9:35    6 40-49   34 F    13 LindaM. Nickerson           Orleans,MA                                                    
  86   30:30  9:50   13 30-39   52 M   145 Joe Flaherty                Watertown,MA                                                  
  87   30:30  9:50    7 40-49   35 F    50 T Esherick                  Boston,MA                                                     
  88   30:35  9:52    2 50-59   36 F   120 Elaine Glickman             Andover,MA                                                    
  89   30:59 10:00   20 40-49   53 M   107 Phil Greene                 Boston,MA                                                     
  90   31:37 10:12   18 30-39   37 F    47 Anette Bower                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  91   31:52 10:17    8 40-49   38 F    21 Shiela Lyons                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
  92   32:07 10:22    8 50-59   54 M   133 Jim Kiczuik                 New Britain,CT                                                
  93   32:11 10:23   19 30-39   39 F    16 Karen Smith                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  94   32:18 10:25    3 50-59   40 F    48 Tamara Colvin               Washington,DC                                                 
  95   32:28 10:28    9 40-49   41 F     3 Karen Breslawski            Boston,MA                                                     
  96   32:32 10:30    6 15-18   42 F    14 Jennifer Rheault            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  97   32:43 10:33    9 50-59   55 M    35 Richard Kelley              Stow,MA              Race Walker                              
  98   32:46 10:34   10 50-59   56 M    27 Ed Pearson                  Stowe,VT                                                      
  99   32:50 10:35    6 19-29   43 F    22 Lee Kenny Witherspoon       Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 100   33:05 10:40    7 19-29   44 F    20 Sarah Wilcox                Eastham,MA                                                    
 101   34:06 11:00    4 60-69   57 M    29 Nick Thorner                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 102   37:35 12:07   10 40-49   45 F     7 Suzanne Gray                Fitzwilliam,NH       Race Walker                              
 103   45:27 14:40    5 60-69   58 M   147 Chris Wren                  Austin,TX                                                     
 104   47:37 15:22    1 60-69   46 F    38 Barbara Gstalder            Chappaqua,NY         Race Walker                              
 105   50:31 16:18    4 50-59   47 F    11 Jeanne May                  Wellfleet,MA         Race Walker                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News