Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Jason M Dedrick Run 4 a Cure

Somerville, MA, October 18, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:52  5:46    1 01-39    1 M   170 Adam Schoene                N Andover,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 01-39    1 F   139 Mariah Titlow               Somerville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:04  7:26    1 40-98   14 M   152 Kevin Christian             Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     24:29  7:54    2 40-98   26 M   122 Philip Redeword             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     27:15  8:47    3 40-98   43 M   147 Andy Levine                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    2 01-39    2 M   173 Rynal Browne                South Boston,MA                                              
 2     20:07  6:29    3 01-39    3 M    32 Brendan Gormley             Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     20:36  6:39    4 01-39    4 M    25 Kevin Pipe                  Cambridge,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 40-98    3 F    65 Kassie Kubick               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2     33:33 10:49    2 40-98   28 F    42 Anne Marie Economo          Winchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:18  6:33    2 01-39    2 F   129 Erin Heslin                 Kensington,CT                                                
 2     22:44  7:20    3 01-39    4 F   153 Marie Kemp                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     23:23  7:33    4 01-39    5 F    88 Jaime Iosur                 Brighton,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:52  5:46    1 01-39    1 M   170 Adam Schoene                N Andover,MA                                                 
 2     19:21  6:15    2 01-39    2 M   173 Rynal Browne                South Boston,MA                                              
 3     20:07  6:29    3 01-39    3 M    32 Brendan Gormley             Arlington,MA                                                 
 4     20:36  6:39    4 01-39    4 M    25 Kevin Pipe                  Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     20:44  6:41    5 01-39    5 M     6 Roger Selmi                 Charlestown,MA                                               
 6     21:01  6:47    6 01-39    6 M   156 Thomas Stuckpole            Somerville,MA                                                
 7     21:11  6:50    7 01-39    7 M     4 Mark E. Stachelski          Arlington,MA                                                 
 8     21:31  6:56    8 01-39    8 M    90 Chris O'Neil                Somerville,MA                                                
 9     21:53  7:04    9 01-39    9 M   171 Jake Kushire                                                                          
 10    22:06  7:08   10 01-39   10 M    11 Brian Ferraro               Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    22:13  7:10   11 01-39   11 M   102 Derek McShare               Woburn,MA                                                     
 12    22:16  7:11   12 01-39   12 M   101 Nick Barontas               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 13    22:26  7:14   13 01-39   13 M    23 Jim SILVERIA                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 14    23:04  7:26    1 40-98   14 M   152 Kevin Christian             Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    23:24  7:33   14 01-39   15 M    87 Keith Moran                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 16    23:34  7:36     Age?     16 M    50 Tom Quinlan                 Medford,MA                                                    
 17    23:43  7:39   15 01-39   17 M   160 Lou Bushinsky               Ashland,MA                                                    
 18    23:46  7:40   16 01-39   18 M   142 Frank Nones                 Medford,MA                                                    
 19    23:47  7:40   17 01-39   19 M   134 Patrick Fagan               Medford,MA                                                    
 20    23:48  7:41   18 01-39   20 M   111 Michael McGonagle           North Reading,MA                                              
 21    23:50  7:41   19 01-39   21 M   123 Marc DesRoches              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 22    24:01  7:45   20 01-39   22 M    86 Steven Mauras               Somerville,MA                                                 
 23    24:05  7:46   21 01-39   23 M   104 Mark Ruane                  Malden,MA                                                     
 24    24:21  7:51   22 01-39   24 M    37 James Mellen                Charlestown,MA                                                
 25    24:27  7:53   23 01-39   25 M     1 Kevin Quinlan               Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    24:29  7:54    2 40-98   26 M   122 Philip Redeword             Boston,MA                                                     
 27    24:34  7:55   24 01-39   27 M    31 Louis Hunter                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 28    24:50  8:01   25 01-39   28 M   141 Dan Ryan                    Medford,MA                                                    
 29    24:52  8:01   26 01-39   29 M    83 Anthony Angileri            Medford,MA                                                    
 30    24:53  8:02   27 01-39   30 M    55 Christopher Mansour         Burlington,MA                                                 
 31    24:56  8:03   28 01-39   31 M     9 Anthony Rosatone            Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    24:59  8:04   29 01-39   32 M   103 Justin Fagan                Maynard,MA                                                    
 33    25:00  8:04   30 01-39   33 M   114 Chris Gallagher             Arlington,MA                                                  
 34    25:02  8:05   31 01-39   34 M    82 Patrick Casey               Somerville,MA                                                 
 35    25:27  8:13   32 01-39   35 M    19 Michael DeRoche             Swampscott,MA                                                 
 36    25:34  8:15   33 01-39   36 M    98 Jay Perault                 Swampseult                                                 
 37    25:35  8:15   34 01-39   37 M    22 Anthony Califano            Braintree,MA                                                  
 38    26:30  8:33   35 01-39   38 M    45 Jason Snell                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 39    26:47  8:38   36 01-39   39 M   115 Jonathan Dietz              Brighton,MA                                                   
 40    26:50  8:39   37 01-39   40 M    38 Dominic Pontonio            Medford,MA                                                    
 41    26:51  8:40   38 01-39   41 M    34 Jonathan Bruno              Arlington,MA                                                  
 42    26:55  8:41   39 01-39   42 M    80 Shawn Quinlan               Somerville,MA                                                 
 43    27:15  8:47    3 40-98   43 M   147 Andy Levine                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 44    27:24  8:50   40 01-39   44 M   120 Chris Harvey                Medfield,MA                                                   
 45    27:25  8:51   41 01-39   45 M   146 Andy Aresco                 Revere,MA                                                     
 46    27:40  8:55   42 01-39   46 M   121 Stephen Caffecky            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    28:06  9:04   43 01-39   47 M   108 Marc Lyle                   Arlington,MA                                                  
 48    28:08  9:05   44 01-39   48 M    52 Robert Kelley               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 49    28:30  9:12   45 01-39   49 M    89 Bob McCarthy                Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    29:06  9:23   46 01-39   50 M    58 Neil O'Brien                Prince Junction,NJ                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 01-39    1 F   139 Mariah Titlow               Somerville,MA                                                
 2     20:18  6:33    2 01-39    2 F   129 Erin Heslin                 Kensington,CT                                                
 3     22:30  7:15    1 40-98    3 F    65 Kassie Kubick               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 4     22:44  7:20    3 01-39    4 F   153 Marie Kemp                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     23:23  7:33    4 01-39    5 F    88 Jaime Iosur                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 6     23:53  7:42    5 01-39    6 F    60 Christine Quinlan           Charlestown,MA                                               
 7     24:15  7:49    6 01-39    7 F   135 Monica Gormley              Arlingotn,MA                                                 
 8     25:30  8:14    7 01-39    8 F   158 Dena Dipippo                Prov,RI                                                      
 9     26:36  8:35    8 01-39    9 F   116 Lauren Dietz                Brighton,MA                                                  
 10    26:37  8:35    9 01-39   10 F   169 Christy Shanahan            Arlington,MA                                                  
 11    26:48  8:39   10 01-39   11 F     8 Sheryl Molea                Revere,MA                                                     
 12    26:49  8:39   11 01-39   12 F    26 Kathleen Sienko             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    26:59  8:42   12 01-39   13 F    46 Kay Kay Clivio              Brighton,MA                                                   
 14    27:07  8:45   13 01-39   14 F    84 Anna Angileri               Malden,MA                                                     
 15    27:22  8:50   14 01-39   15 F   119 Hanna Bruno-Harvey          Medford,MA                                                    
 16    27:31  8:53   15 01-39   16 F   136 Leeanne Schoenfeld          Watertown,MA                                                  
 17    27:49  8:58   16 01-39   17 F   133 Paula Machado               Somerville,MA                                                 
 18    28:00  9:02   17 01-39   18 F    33 Melanie Refici              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 19    28:11  9:05   18 01-39   19 F    13 Lora Mulone                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 20    28:13  9:06   19 01-39   20 F    24 Christine CARLSON           MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 21    31:00 10:00   20 01-39   21 F    10 Gayle DaMore                Burlington,MA                                                 
 22    31:28 10:09   21 01-39   22 F    43 Sara Varella                Brighton,MA                                                   
 23    31:29 10:09   22 01-39   23 F    44 Annmarie Varella            Brighton,MA                                                   
 24    31:35 10:11   23 01-39   24 F    27 Kerry Regan                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 25    30:50  9:57   24 01-39   25 F   130 Anne Giovamoni              Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    30:39  9:53   25 01-39   26 F   168 Nicole Lutz                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 27    32:42 10:33   26 01-39   27 F   157 Teni Aharonian              Belmont,MA                                                    
 28    33:33 10:49    2 40-98   28 F    42 Anne Marie Economo          Winchester,MA                                                 
 29    35:49 11:33   27 01-39   29 F    15 Michelle Colantonio         Dracut,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News