Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Humarock Fun Run

Humarock, MA, October 12, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:33  7:57    1 60-98   21 M   226 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA            
 2     42:49  9:18    2 60-98   41 M   270 John Shirriff               Abington,MA              
 3     50:28 10:58    3 60-98   48 M   288 Bob Huntoon                  Marshfield,MA           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:02  6:32    1 50-59    5 M   322 George Anderson             Scituate,MA              
 2     35:38  7:45    2 50-59   17 M   296 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA           
 3     37:16  8:06    3 50-59   23 M   195 John Walsh III              S Weymouth,MA            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:00  5:26    1 40-49    1 M   284 John Noland                 Kingstown,MA             
 2     28:37  6:13    2 40-49    3 M   298 Jay Hubbard                 Green Harbor,MA          
 3     29:09  6:20    3 40-49    4 M   211 Peter Noys                  Marshfield,MA            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:05  6:32    1 30-39    6 M   303 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA            
 2     30:25  6:37    2 30-39    7 M   310 Dr Morgan Scheiber          Marshfield,MA            
 3     31:29  6:51    3 30-39    9 M   218 Rich Mahanor                Humarock,MA              

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:34  7:44    1 20-29   16 M   292 Brian Mozinski              N Quincy,MA              
 2     38:42  8:25    2 20-29   30 M   294 Mark Timlin                 Natick,MA                
 3     45:14  9:50    3 20-29   44 M   256 Will Cronin                 Milton,MA                

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:57  5:52    1 13-19    2 M   212 Thomas Pollard              Scituate,MA              
 2     38:12  8:18    2 13-19   26 M   307 Nolin Greene                Marshfield,MA            
 3     69:55 15:12    3 13-19   55 M   262 Robert Powers               Milton,MA                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:47  8:26    1 50-59   10 F   244 Becky Shiaris               Marshfield,MA            
 2     81:53 17:48    2 50-59   36 F   280 Christine Harris            Marshfield,MA            
 3     84:13 18:18    3 50-59   40 F   210 Marita Sullivan             Marshfield,MA            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:55  7:22    1 40-49    2 F   317 Leslie Hubbard              Marshfield,MA            
 2     33:55  7:22    2 40-49    3 F   319 Jane Reardon                Rockland,MA              
 3     38:55  8:28    3 40-49   11 F   204 Sheila DiTocco              Pembroke,MA              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:54  7:48    1 30-39    4 F   187 Moira Davenport             New York,NY              
 2     36:07  7:51    2 30-39    5 F   253 Cathy Roche                 Weymouth,MA              
 3     37:19  8:07    3 30-39    6 F   293 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:44  8:51    1 20-29   17 F   228 Wendy Long                  Rockland,MA              
 2     40:51  8:53    2 20-29   18 F   229 Kathleen Sweeney            Dorchester,MA            
 3     43:39  9:29    3 20-29   20 F   295 Erin Timlin                 Natick,MA                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:21  7:15    1 13-19    1 F   277 Stephanie Brommer           Humarock,MA              
 2     39:44  8:38    2 13-19   13 F   266 Katie Irwin                 Milton,MA                
 3     39:49  8:39    3 13-19   14 F   240 Caitlin McIntyre            Milton,MA                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:27 10:32    1 01-12   24 F   241 Alison McIntyre             Milton,MA                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:00  5:26    1 40-49    1 M   284 John Noland                 Kingstown,MA             
 2     26:57  5:52    1 13-19    2 M   212 Thomas Pollard              Scituate,MA              
 3     28:37  6:13    2 40-49    3 M   298 Jay Hubbard                 Green Harbor,MA          
 4     29:09  6:20    3 40-49    4 M   211 Peter Noys                  Marshfield,MA            
 5     30:02  6:32    1 50-59    5 M   322 George Anderson             Scituate,MA              
 6     30:05  6:32    1 30-39    6 M   303 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA            
 7     30:25  6:37    2 30-39    7 M   310 Dr Morgan Scheiber          Marshfield,MA            
 8     31:20  6:49    4 40-49    8 M   299 Jim Hubbard                 Marshfield,MA            
 9     31:29  6:51    3 30-39    9 M   218 Rich Mahanor                Humarock,MA              
 10    31:39  6:53    4 30-39   10 M   205 Damon Vaughn                S Boston,MA               
 11    32:32  7:04    5 40-49   11 M   304 Paul Catanoso               Marshfield,MA             
 12    33:52  7:22    5 30-39   12 M   214 Brian Cronin                Milton,MA                 
 13    34:17  7:27    6 40-49   13 M   287 John Connolly               Hanover,MA                
 14    35:06  7:38    7 40-49   14 M   222 Paul Wilson                 Marshfield,MA             
 15    35:09  7:38    8 40-49   15 M   283 Jeff White                  Marshfield,MA             
 16    35:34  7:44    1 20-29   16 M   292 Brian Mozinski              N Quincy,MA               
 17    35:38  7:45    2 50-59   17 M   296 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA            
 18    35:43  7:46    9 40-49   18 M   318 Jeff Hubbard                Marshfield,MA             
 19    35:48  7:47    6 30-39   19 M   306 David Murphey               Somerville,MA             
 20    36:11  7:52   10 40-49   20 M   264 Kevin Feyler                Marshfield,MA             
 21    36:33  7:57    1 60-98   21 M   226 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA             
 22    36:40  7:58   11 40-49   22 M   215 James Murphy                Marshfield,MA             
 23    37:16  8:06    3 50-59   23 M   195 John Walsh III              S Weymouth,MA             
 24    37:18  8:07    4 50-59   24 M   249 Ralph Westhaver             Milton,MA                 
 25    38:00  8:16    7 30-39   25 M   309 Neal Mullane                Dorchester,MA             
 26    38:12  8:18    2 13-19   26 M   307 Nolin Greene                Marshfield,MA             
 27    38:31  8:22    5 50-59   27 M   219 David Brown                 Green Harbor,MA           
 28    38:36  8:23    6 50-59   28 M   320 Thomas Jordan               Marshfield,MA             
 29    38:38  8:24    7 50-59   29 M   186 James Davenport             Auburn,NH                 
 30    38:42  8:25    2 20-29   30 M   294 Mark Timlin                 Natick,MA                 
 31    39:18  8:33    8 30-39   31 M   199 Wes Wigglesworth            Amesbury,MA               
 32    39:27  8:35    8 50-59   32 M   272 Chas Dorman                 Weymouth,MA               
 33    39:41  8:38    9 50-59   33 M   216 Gerald Tromblee             Hanover,MA                
 34    39:54  8:40    9 30-39   34 M   198 Steven Rancatore            Dedham,MA                 
 35    40:08  8:43   10 30-39   35 M   194 Steven Shipman              Marshfield,MA             
 36    40:19  8:46   11 30-39   36 M   193 Jim Murphy                  Marshfield,MA             
 37    40:28  8:48   12 40-49   37 M   278 Bill Marshall               Quincy,MA                 
 38    41:19  8:59   10 50-59   38 M   243 Chuck Coronis               Marshfield,MA             
 39    42:13  9:11   12 30-39   39 M   312 Bill Welker                 Humarock,MA               
 40    42:18  9:12   11 50-59   40 M   213 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA             
 41    42:49  9:18    2 60-98   41 M   270 John Shirriff               Abington,MA               
 42    43:55  9:33   13 40-49   42 M   291 Bruce Muziwski              Charlton,MA               
 43    44:04  9:35   12 50-59   43 M   269 Larry Spires                N Reading,MA              
 44    45:14  9:50    3 20-29   44 M   256 Will Cronin                 Milton,MA                 
 45    46:45 10:10   13 50-59   45 M   274 Michael Parros              Hanson,MA                 
 46    46:46 10:10   14 40-49   46 M   273 Michael Bell                Humarock,MA               
 47    48:56 10:38   13 30-39   47 M   191 Danny O'Gara                Marshfield Hill,MA        
 48    50:28 10:58    3 60-98   48 M   288 Bob Huntoon                  Marshfield,MA            
 49    51:47 11:15   14 50-59   49 M   305 Rich McIntyre               Milton,MA                 
 50    55:09 11:59    4 60-98   50 M   297 Bill Ingraham               Scituate,MA               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:21  7:15    1 13-19    1 F   277 Stephanie Brommer           Humarock,MA              
 2     33:55  7:22    1 40-49    2 F   317 Leslie Hubbard              Marshfield,MA            
 3     33:55  7:22    2 40-49    3 F   319 Jane Reardon                Rockland,MA              
 4     35:54  7:48    1 30-39    4 F   187 Moira Davenport             New York,NY              
 5     36:07  7:51    2 30-39    5 F   253 Cathy Roche                 Weymouth,MA              
 6     37:19  8:07    3 30-39    6 F   293 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA              
 7     37:22  8:07    4 30-39    7 F   201 Sheila Smith                W Roxbury,MA             
 8     38:23  8:21    5 30-39    8 F   200 Sarah Wigglesworth          Amesbury,MA              
 9     38:39  8:24    6 30-39    9 F   321 Amy White                   Marshfield,MA            
 10    38:47  8:26    1 50-59   10 F   244 Becky Shiaris               Marshfield,MA             
 11    38:55  8:28    3 40-49   11 F   204 Sheila DiTocco              Pembroke,MA               
 12    39:15  8:32    4 40-49   12 F   308 Pam Greene                  Marshfield,MA             
 13    39:44  8:38    2 13-19   13 F   266 Katie Irwin                 Milton,MA                 
 14    39:49  8:39    3 13-19   14 F   240 Caitlin McIntyre            Milton,MA                 
 15    40:06  8:43    5 40-49   15 F   238 Karyn Spitz                 Franklin,MA               
 16    40:38  8:50    7 30-39   16 F   311 Jessica Welker              Humarock,MA               
 17    40:44  8:51    1 20-29   17 F   228 Wendy Long                  Rockland,MA               
 18    40:51  8:53    2 20-29   18 F   229 Kathleen Sweeney            Dorchester,MA             
 19    41:54  9:07    6 40-49   19 F   279 Jeannine Wilkins            Marshfield,MA             
 20    43:39  9:29    3 20-29   20 F   295 Erin Timlin                 Natick,MA                 
 21    44:39  9:42    7 40-49   21 F   268 Marji Sage                  Shrewsbury,MA             
 22    46:36 10:08    4 13-19   22 F   265 Leanne Feyler               Marshfield,MA             
 23    46:40 10:09    4 20-29   23 F   257 Christa Raimondo            Newport,RI                
 24    48:27 10:32    1 01-12   24 F   241 Alison McIntyre             Milton,MA                 
 25    50:01 10:52    5 13-19   25 F   196 Erin Walsh                  S Weymouth,MA             
 26    50:54 11:04    8 30-39   26 F   281 Lesley Smith                Humarock,MA               
 27    58:30 12:43    5 20-29   27 F   282 Jamie Rice                  Green Harbor,MA           
 28    59:49 13:00    8 40-49   28 F   324 Mary Knobel                 Coral Springs,FL          
 29    60:59 13:15    6 13-19   29 F   329 Deirdre McCart              Waltham,MA                
 30    61:01 13:16    9 40-49   30 F   330 Nancy Walsh O'Leary         Watertown,MA              
 31    61:29 13:22   10 40-49   31 F   189 Vicky Spillane              Humarock,MA               
 32    61:28 13:22   11 40-49   32 F   323 Sharon Peifetti             Humarock,MA               
 33    64:15 13:58   12 40-49   33 F   289 Dianne Feroli               W Townsend,MA             
 34    71:04 15:27    7 13-19   34 F   261 Kathleen Powers             Milton,MA                 
 35    71:58 15:39   13 40-49   35 F   254 Lauren Cochran              Marshfield,MA             
 36    81:53 17:48    2 50-59   36 F   280 Christine Harris            Marshfield,MA             
 37    83:31 18:09    8 13-19   37 F   184 Jess Telemaque              Leicester,MA              
 38    83:32 18:10    9 13-19   38 F   183 Tiffany Pruitt              Rochdale,MA               
 39    83:46 18:13   14 40-49   39 F   328 Susan Gragin                                       
 40    84:13 18:18    3 50-59   40 F   210 Marita Sullivan             Marshfield,MA             
 41    84:30 18:22    4 50-59   41 F   325 Carolann Breault            S Carver,MA               
 42    84:43 18:25    9 30-39   42 F   313 Susan Ridenhour             Annapolis,MD              
 43    85:36 18:37    5 50-59   43 F   301 Sue Melui                   Scituate,MA               
 44    85:37 18:37   15 40-49   44 F   302 Dawn Warsofsky              Marshfield,MA             
 45    86:48 18:52   10 30-39   45 F   252 Geraldine McEachen          Quincy,MA                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News