Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Collegiate XC Championships

Boston, MA, October 10, 2003

[Women Varsity Overall | Women Varsity Team | Women Sub-Varsity Overall | Women Sub-Varsity Team | Men Varsity Overall | Men Varsity Team | Men Sub-Varsity Overall ]

Men Sub-Varsity Team

              Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562)

  1. Brown
            1    2    3    4    7  (10) (11) =    17
         Eamon Quick, Pat Clark, Chris Burke, Matt Crimmin, Nick Neely, Michael
         Piche, Matt Malachowski
  2. Dartmouth
            5    6    9   12   13  (20) (21) =    45
         George McArdle, Pat Martha, Tim Andreadis, Chris Dragone, Brandon
         Carballo, John Ring, Chris Mah
  3. Tufts
           16   17   18   19   22  (32) (38) =    92
         Peter Orth, Michael Cummings, James Lamoureux, Daniel Jones, Peter
         Jurczynski, Jonathan Rosen, Justin Chung
  4. Quinnipiac
            8   15   30   36   45  (65) (86) =   134
         Todd Raymond, Anthony Mio, Richard Heffron, Arran Seiler, Patrick
         Seelig, Josh Jabaut, Stephen Begley
  5. Maine
           24   27   31   47   56            =   185
         Eric Olafsen, Jason Kash, David Manz, Patrick Guerette, Brian Oliver
  6. Harvard
           14   23   33   57   62            =   189
         James Kelly, James Albertine, Arthur Baum, Tyler Goodspeed, Thomas
         Hamnett
  7. Williams
           35   44   50   51   58  (60) (66) =   238
         Eli Lazarus, Matt Resseger, Shamus Brady, Adrian Martinez, Andy
         Stevenson, Thomas Brennan, Eric Engler
  8. Boston College
           39   40   72   73   85            =   309
         Brian Smith, Christopher Stallwood, Ryan Burke, Brian Benestad, Ryan
         Lowry
  9. Amherst
           41   46   59   67   98 (109)(129) =   311
         Dave Molina, Nathaniel Freese, Evan Guiney, Richard Wilson, Robert
         Boley, Adam David, Billy McNitt
 10. Wesleyan
           42   49   74   77   79 (122)(136) =   321
         Alex Battaglino, Matt Moss, Stephen Morris, Danforth Sullivan, Jon
         Kraus, Matt Franco, Nick Holowka
 11. Univ Connecticut
           25   29   71   92  114            =   331
         Bryan Quinn, Kyle Eckman, Dave Higgs, Calvin Rhodes, Logan Jones
 12. BostonUniversity
           34   37   53   95  119 (131)      =   338
         Dan Sieckiewicz, Kiran Umapathy, Gregory Sinnot, John Lux, Patrick
         Daly, Geoffrey Rhizor
 13. Bates
           52   54   75   81   87  (91)(103) =   349
         Ari de Wilde, Chris McGuire, Trent Lierman, Dave Desjardins, Samuel
         Murphy, John McNulty, Charlie Poris
 14. MIT
           26   43   80   84  117 (130)(133) =   350
         Spencer Dudley, Kevin DiGenova, Robby Bryant, Sam Berberian, Steve
         Stoddard, Imran Hendley, Eric Nelson
 15. Bentley
           28   48   78  105  108 (115)(125) =   367
         Sean Burbank, Steve Batcheller, Tim Faubert, Jay Shiel, Tristin
         Ostronic, Steve MacNeil, Kevin Koelsch
 16. Middlebury
           63   64   82   88   90 (112)      =   387
         Sean Lena, Chris Pelliccia, Jakub Benes, Baker Lyon, Conor O'Neil,
         Neal Dignum
 17. Stonehill
           55   69   76   97  107 (132)      =   404
         Chris Eynatian, Pat Long, Greg Saia, Jeff Hayes, Matt Bergenholtz, Tim
         Catoggio
 18. Holy Cross
           61   93   94  106  116 (118)(123) =   470
         Brendan Kearney, Bernard Ozarowski, Patrick Clifford, Conor
         Fitzpatrick, Sean Dougherty, John Ortolani, Brett McLaughlin
 19. Springfield
           83   96  101  102  104 (110)(120) =   486
         Pat Byrne, Jon Freeman, Pete Gillen, Eric Peloquin, Peter Ferraro, Rob
         Silliman, Brian Pearsall
 20. Sacred Heart
           68   89  100  113  126 (137)(138) =   496
         Christopher Dowsey, Michael Hannon, Robert McDermott, Steve Wrinkle,
         Ian Ferrara, Mark Dennett, Clement Natale
 21. Conn College
           70  111  128  135  147            =   591
         Eric Stepick Ayer, Ryan Bartro, Brendan Duffy, Ben Alander, Ryan
         Harnedy
 22. Southern Conn
           99  121  124  127  134 (142)(144) =   605
         Jon Seymour, Eric Koestner, Jeff McDermott, James King, Ashton
         Olliviere, Nathaniel Palmer, Matthew Smith
 23. Assumption
          139  140  141  143  145 (146)      =   708
         Chris Dorman, Casey Hatten, Colin Potter, Gilbert Kairu, John Carrogon,
         T.J. Butler






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News