Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSPP 5K Run and Walk

W Roxbury, MA, November 9, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:16  9:26    1 60-69   31 M    32 Fred Grosso                 Framingham,MA                                                
 2     49:12 15:52    2 60-69   42 M    41 Paul Lipsitt                Newton,MA            MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni              
 3     50:35 16:19    3 60-69   43 M   121 Arthur Siegel               Lincoln,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:34  6:19    1 50-59    1 M   122 Joe Heaney                  Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     23:29  7:35    2 50-59   16 M    78 Stephen Connolly            West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     24:54  8:02    3 50-59   21 M    33 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 40-49    6 M   129 Peter Kiang                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     21:34  6:57    2 40-49   10 M   174 Claudio Sierra              Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     21:55  7:04    3 40-49   11 M   151 David Brown                 Southboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 30-39    2 M   130 Kazuhito Niimi              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     20:20  6:34    2 30-39    3 M   158 Kevin Fallon                W Boylston,MA                                                
 3     20:25  6:35    3 30-39    4 M    23 Paul McCarron               W. Roxbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 18-29    5 M    99 Marcos Duque                Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     22:59  7:25    2 18-29   14 M    31 Tim Washburn                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     23:14  7:30    3 18-29   15 M    30 ROWELL LEVY                 JAMACIA PLAIN,MA     MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:00  8:04    1 01-17   22 M   137 Alexander Lam               Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     41:50 13:30    2 01-17   39 M    85 Michael Bonadio Jr.         Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     41:51 13:30    3 01-17   40 M    84 Brendan Bonadio             Waltham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:13 15:53    1 60-69   41 F    42 Brooke Lipsitt              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     56:01 18:04    2 60-69   54 F    74 Claideni Polselli           North Grafton,MA                                             
 3     56:02 18:05    3 60-69   55 F    72 Shirley LeClaire            North Grafton,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:09  8:45    1 50-59   18 F   126 Kathleen Taraschi           Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     31:26 10:08    2 50-59   24 F   178 Virginia Ryan               Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     35:01 11:18    3 50-59   32 F    34 Martha Lucero               East Meadow,NY                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:16  7:11    1 40-49    3 F    47 Karin Bryan                 Westborough,MA                                               
 2     23:13  7:29    2 40-49    4 F   164 Linda Fogel                 Canton,MA                                                    
 3     23:44  7:39    3 40-49    6 F   144 Dotty Kelly                 Holliston,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   142 Julie Donohoe               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     23:22  7:32    2 30-39    5 F    46 Anne-Renee Feldman          Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     24:15  7:49    3 30-39    7 F   179 Jessica Howard              Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:06  7:08    1 18-29    2 F    94 Christina Mork              Somerville,MA                                                
 2     26:12  8:27    2 18-29   12 F    83 Jennifer Gentile            Brookline,MA         MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni              
 3     26:23  8:31    3 18-29   13 F   138 Caitlin Conroy              Brookline,MA         MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:56  8:41    1 01-17   16 F   143 Kerri Costello              W Roxbury,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:34  6:19    1 50-59    1 M   122 Joe Heaney                  Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     19:51  6:24    1 30-39    2 M   130 Kazuhito Niimi              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     20:20  6:34    2 30-39    3 M   158 Kevin Fallon                W Boylston,MA                                                
 4     20:25  6:35    3 30-39    4 M    23 Paul McCarron               W. Roxbury,MA                                                
 5     20:38  6:39    1 18-29    5 M    99 Marcos Duque                Brookline,MA                                                 
 6     20:42  6:41    1 40-49    6 M   129 Peter Kiang                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 7     20:58  6:46    4 30-39    7 M   127 Brian Albert                Boston,MA                                                    
 8     21:03  6:47    5 30-39    8 M    45 Michael Feldman             Brookline,MA                                                 
 9     21:12  6:50    6 30-39    9 M    77 Doug Armbrust               Waltham,MA                                                   
 10    21:34  6:57    2 40-49   10 M   174 Claudio Sierra              Dedham,MA                                                     
 11    21:55  7:04    3 40-49   11 M   151 David Brown                 Southboro,MA                                                  
 12    22:11  7:09    4 40-49   12 M   145 Michael Gannon              Ashland,MA                                                    
 13    22:17  7:11    5 40-49   13 M   147 Michael Hamrock             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 14    22:59  7:25    2 18-29   14 M    31 Tim Washburn                Watertown,MA                                                  
 15    23:14  7:30    3 18-29   15 M    30 ROWELL LEVY                 JAMACIA PLAIN,MA     MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 16    23:29  7:35    2 50-59   16 M    78 Stephen Connolly            West Roxbury,MA                                               
 17    24:00  7:45    7 30-39   17 M   100 Victor Pereira              Medford,MA                                                    
 18    24:22  7:52    6 40-49   18 M    28 Steve Marx                  Sharon,MA                                                     
 19    24:33  7:55    4 18-29   19 M   168 Chris Frazer                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 20    24:46  7:59    7 40-49   20 M   150 Edgar Masri                 Southborough,MA                                               
 21    24:54  8:02    3 50-59   21 M    33 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                     
 22    25:00  8:04    1 01-17   22 M   137 Alexander Lam               Hingham,MA                                                    
 23    25:48  8:19    8 40-49   23 M   160 Philip Brannigan            Wellesley,MA                                                  
 24    26:08  8:26    9 40-49   24 M    51 John Reale                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 25    26:15  8:28    8 30-39   25 M   175 Christopher Baker           Worcester,MA                                                  
 26    26:45  8:38    4 50-59   26 M   166 Mark Erindovich             Needham,MA                                                    
 27    26:58  8:42   10 40-49   27 M   180 Larry Costello              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 28    27:02  8:43    9 30-39   28 M   177 Greg Cooper                 Newton,MA                                                     
 29    27:56  9:01     Age?     29 M    35 Jim Sterling                East Meadow,NY                                                
 30    28:17  9:07    5 50-59   30 M   153 Norman Cormier              Dedham,MA                                                     
 31    29:16  9:26    1 60-69   31 M    32 Fred Grosso                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 32    30:29  9:50   11 40-49   32 M   169 Richard Gassler             Dedham,MA                                                     
 33    30:30  9:50   10 30-39   33 M    50 Mallik Sundaresan           Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    30:56  9:59    6 50-59   34 M   128 Oscar Carlos                Andover,MA                                                    
 35    31:22 10:07   12 40-49   35 M    44 Rick Wasserboehr            Natick,MA                                                     
 36    33:34 10:50   11 30-39   36 M    63 Craig Coldwell              West Lebanon,NH                                               
 37    39:19 12:41   13 40-49   37 M    24 Paul Wasserboehr            Acton,MA                                                      
 38    40:46 13:09   12 30-39   38 M   103 Ted Lund                                                                               
 39    41:50 13:30    2 01-17   39 M    85 Michael Bonadio Jr.         Waltham,MA                                                    
 40    41:51 13:30    3 01-17   40 M    84 Brendan Bonadio             Waltham,MA                                                    
 41    47:24 15:17   13 30-39   41 M    55 Michael Bonadio             Waltham,MA                                                    
 42    49:12 15:52    2 60-69   42 M    41 Paul Lipsitt                Newton,MA            MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 43    50:35 16:19    3 60-69   43 M   121 Arthur Siegel               Lincoln,MA                                                    
 44    50:46 16:23   14 30-39   44 M   171 Giovanni Monteneor          Pembroke,NH                                                   
 45    51:05 16:29   14 40-49   45 M    65 Joe Leavell                 Abington,MA                                                   
 46    51:25 16:35   15 30-39   46 M   172 Timothy Peterson            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 47    51:26 16:35   16 30-39   47 M   149 Buddy Danson                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 48    51:56 16:45   17 30-39   48 M   173 Elizabeth Peterson          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 49    55:49 18:00     Age?     49 M    76 Thomas Pisano               Selden,MA                                                     
 50    56:52 18:21   18 30-39   50 M   154 Lynda Bolduc-Hicks          Newtonville,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   142 Julie Donohoe               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     22:06  7:08    1 18-29    2 F    94 Christina Mork              Somerville,MA                                                
 3     22:16  7:11    1 40-49    3 F    47 Karin Bryan                 Westborough,MA                                               
 4     23:13  7:29    2 40-49    4 F   164 Linda Fogel                 Canton,MA                                                    
 5     23:22  7:32    2 30-39    5 F    46 Anne-Renee Feldman          Brookline,MA                                                 
 6     23:44  7:39    3 40-49    6 F   144 Dotty Kelly                 Holliston,MA                                                 
 7     24:15  7:49    3 30-39    7 F   179 Jessica Howard              Framingham,MA                                                
 8     24:23  7:52    4 40-49    8 F   132 Carol Pepin Ware            Needham,MA                                                   
 9     24:28  7:54    5 40-49    9 F   159 Diane Brannigan             Wellesley,MA                                                 
 10    24:41  7:58    4 30-39   10 F    68 Susanne Wasserboehr         Natick,MA                                                     
 11    26:01  8:24    5 30-39   11 F   157 Kim Pyles Neuhauser         Maynard,MA                                                    
 12    26:12  8:27    2 18-29   12 F    83 Jennifer Gentile            Brookline,MA         MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 13    26:23  8:31    3 18-29   13 F   138 Caitlin Conroy              Brookline,MA         MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 14    26:31  8:33    6 30-39   14 F   125 Catherine Carney            Dedham,MA                                                     
 15    26:54  8:41    4 18-29   15 F   170 Amy Croot                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 16    26:56  8:41    1 01-17   16 F   143 Kerri Costello              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 17    27:06  8:45    6 40-49   17 F   131 Marlene ODonnell            Needham,MA                                                    
 18    27:09  8:45    1 50-59   18 F   126 Kathleen Taraschi           Dedham,MA                                                     
 19    27:49  8:58    5 18-29   19 F    91 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                     
 20    28:02  9:03    7 40-49   20 F   167 Laura Seyfarth              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 21    28:03  9:03    7 30-39   21 F   162 Heather Leavell             Medford,MA                                                    
 22    28:44  9:16    8 30-39   22 F    93 Donna Cruz                  Hopkington,MA                                                 
 23    30:32  9:51    6 18-29   23 F    96 Megan Kelly                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 24    31:26 10:08    2 50-59   24 F   178 Virginia Ryan               Westwood,MA                                                   
 25    31:29 10:09    8 40-49   25 F   165 Nancy Sayma                 Needham,MA                                                    
 26    31:31 10:10    9 40-49   26 F   136 Valerie Grande              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 27    32:50 10:35    7 18-29   27 F   176 Betsy Padgett               Boston,MA                                                     
 28    32:56 10:37    9 30-39   28 F    27 Sara Beautz                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 29    33:33 10:49    8 18-29   29 F    64 Jessica Leavell             West Lebanon,NH                                               
 30    33:56 10:57   10 40-49   30 F    80 Cheryl Gomes                Arlington,MA                                                  
 31    34:17 11:04   11 40-49   31 F    57 Sandra Yukes                Needham,MA                                                    
 32    35:01 11:18    3 50-59   32 F    34 Martha Lucero               East Meadow,NY                                                
 33    35:02 11:18     Age?     33 F   146 Geraedive Cavoll            Ny,NY                                                         
 34    36:31 11:47   12 40-49   34 F    62 Carol Leavell               Abington,MA                                                   
 35    38:32 12:26   10 30-39   35 F    70 Gretechan Covino            Lincoln,MA                                                    
 36    38:33 12:26    9 18-29   36 F    20 Christina Coulombe          Waltham,MA           MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 37    40:45 13:09   11 30-39   37 F    37 Kate Lund                   Marblehead,MA        MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 38    47:23 15:17   12 30-39   38 F    56 Kimberly Bonadio            Waltham,MA                                                    
 39    48:38 15:41   13 30-39   39 F   152 Allison Kryznski            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 40    48:39 15:42    4 50-59   40 F   140 Lorraine Kenney             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 41    49:13 15:53    1 60-69   41 F    42 Brooke Lipsitt              Newton,MA                                                     
 42    50:01 16:08     Age?     42 F   141 Gayle Palino                Boston,MA                                                     
 43    50:02 16:08     Age?     43 F   139 Beverly Thomas              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    50:37 16:20   14 30-39   44 F   123 Angela Amadeo               Braintree,MA         MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 45    50:51 16:24   10 18-29   45 F   124 Jillian Yee                 Stonebism,MA         MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 46    50:56 16:26   15 30-39   46 F    49 Amy Blackburn               Jamaica Plain,MA     MSPP Students\Staff\Alumni               
 47    51:06 16:29   16 30-39   47 F   156 Angela Spikers              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 48    51:07 16:29   11 18-29   48 F    95 Megan Kelly                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 49    51:57 16:45   17 30-39   49 F   148 Susan Danson                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 50    53:17 17:11   18 30-39   50 F   135 Nicole McDonald             Woburn,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News