Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

[Women's Individual | Women's Team | Men's Team ]

Men's Individual

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 8, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                       ***      MEN'S 10K      ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
   1    1 Nate Jenkins               UMass Lowell                          7   30:55  4:59
   2    2 Mario Fraioli              Stonehill                            63   30:57  4:59
   3    3 Patrick Morasse            UMass Lowell                          8   31:06  5:01
   4    4 Sean McKeon                Stonehill                            68   31:17  5:02
   5    5 Ryan Agnew                 Bentley                              42   31:32  5:05
   6    6 Robert Duffy               UMass Lowell                          4   31:34  5:05
   7    7 Charles Billi              C.W. Post/Long Island                76   31:38  5:06
   8    8 Joseph Soul                Stonehill                            73   31:45  5:07
   9    9 Andrew Best                St. Michael'S                        87   31:47  5:07
  10   10 Thomas Smith               Stonehill                            72   32:03  5:10
  11   11 Travis Gale                Southern Connecticut                119   32:05  5:10
  12   12 Dan Sawicki                UMass Lowell                         10   32:09  5:11
  13   13 Dave O'Grady               Bentley                              53   32:15  5:12
  14   14 Mike Killam                Bentley                              49   32:27  5:14
  15   15 Jeremy Cornue              Univ of New Haven                    36   32:32  5:15
  16   16 Adam Johnson               Merrimack                            27   32:33  5:15
  17   17 Ian Hunt                   UMass Lowell                          6   32:40  5:16
  18   18 Zachary Bennett            Univ of New Haven                    33   32:43  5:16
  19   19 William Preston            Southern Connecticut                128   32:48  5:17
  20   20 Francis Guardabascio       Stonehill                            64   32:49  5:17
  21   21 Scott Richnavsky           Southern Connecticut                130   32:50  5:17
  22   22 Jonathan Kotulak           Stonehill                            66   32:52  5:18
  23   23 Justin Brown               Merrimack                            23   32:55  5:18
  24   24 Steve Plouffe              UMass Lowell                          9   32:56  5:18
  25   25 Greg Kalinka               Southern Connecticut                121   32:58  5:19
  26   26 Chad Brown                 Southern Connecticut                118   32:59  5:19
  27   27 Daniel Tickner             Univ of New Haven                    41   33:03  5:20
  28   28 Anthony Vitale             Bentley                              59   33:06  5:20
  29   29 Ryan Soltan                Adelphi                             138   33:10  5:21
  30   30 Brian McKernan             Saint Anselm                        144   33:12  5:21
  31   31 Jason Beausoleil           UMass Lowell                          1   33:17  5:22
  32   32 Dave Harvey                Adelphi                             135   33:19  5:22
  33   33 Blake Helveston            Southern Connecticut                120   33:25  5:23
  34   34 Michael Ryan               Stonehill                            70   33:35  5:25
  35   35 Steve Carr                 Bryant                               13   33:36  5:25
  36   36 Timothy Morgan             St. Thomas Aquinas                  151   33:45  5:26
  37   37 Thomas Lichtenberger       St. Michael'S                        90   33:49  5:27
  38   38 Marty Van Buren            Bentley                              58   33:51  5:27
  39   39 Paul Wagner                St. Michael'S                        96   33:52  5:27
  40   40 Jared Nelson               Bryant                               17   33:53  5:28
  41   41 Cameron Bellao             Merrimack                            22   33:58  5:28
  42   42 Jeremy Madow               Assumption College                  179   34:02  5:29
  43      Mike Tanzi                 Pace University                     172   34:03  5:29
  44   43 Steve Batcheller           Bentley                              43   34:05  5:30
  45   44 Robert Morris              C.W. Post/Long Island                81   34:14  5:31
  46   45 Clinten Rennick            Merrimack                            31   34:14  5:31
  47   46 Gregory Kwasnik            Saint Anselm                        141   34:16  5:31
  48   47 Lionel Welch               St. Michael'S                        98   34:27  5:33
  49   48 Ryan Spinney               Bentley                              57   34:28  5:33
  50   49 Jeff Britton               Bryant                               12   34:29  5:33



                                                                     Page 2
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 8, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                       ***      MEN'S 10K      ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
  51   50 Justin Williams            Merrimack                            32   34:32  5:34
  52   51 John Loehr                 Adelphi                             136   34:34  5:34
  53   52 David Balint               St. Michael'S                        86   34:40  5:35
  54   53 Jake Lukasiewicz           Assumption College                  178   34:43  5:36
  55   54 Caleb Paul                 Bryant                               18   34:49  5:37
  56   55 Philippe Charles           St. Michael'S                        88   34:52  5:37
  57   56 Andrew Mancini             Merrimack                            29   34:54  5:37
  58   57 Marius Skarbauskas         Univ of New Haven                    40   34:54  5:37
  59   58 Kyle Fontaine              Assumption College                  177   35:01  5:39
  60   59 Joe Cahill                 Adelphi                             134   35:09  5:40
  61   60 Tim Clapes                 Assumption College                  174   35:10  5:40
  62   61 Daniel Giacalone           Bryant                               14   35:14  5:41
  63   62 Steve Barone               Bryant                               11   35:15  5:41
  64   63 Brian Burlas               Assumption College                  176   35:15  5:41
  65   64 Sean Ford                  Southern New Hampshire              163   35:24  5:42
  66   65 Tim Cobb                   LeMoyne                             100   35:29  5:43
  67   66 Arthur Roy                 Southern Connecticut                131   35:32  5:43
  68      David Spiegel              Molloy College                      162   35:33  5:44
  69   67 Max Collado                C.W. Post/Long Island                78   35:36  5:44
  70   68 Phil Reid                  LeMoyne                             105   35:39  5:45
  71   69 Anthony Frangella          C.W. Post/Long Island                79   35:44  5:45
  72   70 Pat Mazzella               St. Thomas Aquinas                  150   35:48  5:46
  73   71 Timothy Milenkevich        St. Michael'S                        92   35:59  5:48
  74   72 Richard Moran              Merrimack                            30   36:10  5:50
  75   73 Jonathan Vaughan           St. Thomas Aquinas                  153   36:12  5:50
  76   74 Peter Melillo              Bryant                               15   36:23  5:52
  77   75 David Campbell             Univ of New Haven                    35   36:24  5:52
  78   76 Shaun O'Donnell            LeMoyne                             104   36:32  5:53
  79   77 Timothy Darnowski          Saint Anselm                        139   36:49  5:56
  80   78 Mike Marzano               Adelphi                             137   37:02  5:58
  81   79 Michael McDevitt           Southern New Hampshire              166   37:04  5:58
  82   80 Chris Shulha               Assumption College                  180   37:05  5:58
  83   81 Kevin Cusack               Assumption College                  175   37:06  5:59
  84   82 Michael Beers              C.W. Post/Long Island                75   37:08  5:59
  85   83 Matt Winkeleer             St. Thomas Aquinas                  154   37:13  6:00
  86   84 Brian Koch                 St. Thomas Aquinas                  149   37:18  6:01
  87   85 Eric Pollak                College of Saint Rose               115   37:23  6:01
  88   86 Keith Savadel              LeMoyne                             106   37:36  6:03
  89   87 Sean Griffin               Southern New Hampshire              164   37:36  6:03
  90   88 Michael Mailhot            Saint Anselm                        143   37:37  6:04
  91   89 Matt McMorris              Saint Anselm                        145   37:38  6:04
  92   90 Peter Mosko                Univ of New Haven                    39   38:07  6:08
  93      John Badamo                Molloy College                      159   38:08  6:09
  94      Benjamin Niles             Franklin Pierce                     111   38:09  6:09
  95   91 Seth Goun                  C.W. Post/Long Island                80   38:16  6:10
  96   92 Peter Fox                  LeMoyne                             102   38:19  6:10
  97   93 Scott Patterson            Southern New Hampshire              171   38:20  6:11
  98   94 Marc Phillips              College of Saint Rose               114   38:24  6:11
  99   95 Patrick Tung               St. Thomas Aquinas                  152   38:28  6:12
 100   96 Joe Becker                 LeMoyne                              99   38:33  6:13



                                                                     Page 3
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 8, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                       ***      MEN'S 10K      ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
 101   97 John Folger                St. Thomas Aquinas                  146   38:46  6:15
 102      David Mura                 Franklin Pierce                     109   38:53  6:16
 103   98 John Deer                  College of Saint Rose               113   39:12  6:19
 104      Louis Green                Molloy College                      160   39:31  6:22
 105   99 Derek Petti                C.W. Post/Long Island                82   39:43  6:24
 106  100 William Keefe              Saint Anselm                        140   39:57  6:26
 107      Jeffrey Joslyn             Franklin Pierce                     107   40:17  6:29
 108  101 Joe Loconte                Saint Anselm                        142   41:21  6:40
 109  102 Austin Blum                College of Saint Rose               112   41:36  6:42
 110  103 Justin Fedor               LeMoyne                             101   42:38  6:52
 111      Jacob McFarlane            Franklin Pierce                     110   42:43  6:53
 112  104 Scott Neville              Southern New Hampshire              169   43:22  6:59
 113      Bruce Hawtin               Green Mountain                      156   45:26  7:19
 114  105 Mike Puspurs               College of Saint Rose               116   46:19  7:28
 115      Matt Greiner               Green Mountain                      155   47:34  7:40
 116  106 Tom O'Leary                Southern New Hampshire              170   48:12  7:46
 117      Max Moynihan               Green Mountain                      157   48:22  7:47
 118  107 Galvin Murphy              Southern New Hampshire              168   48:33  7:49





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News