Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

[Women's Team | Men's Individual | Men's Team ]

Women's Individual

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                     Page 1
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 9, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                      ***      WOMEN'S 6K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
   1    1 Paula Klepadio             Bryant                               17   22:26  6:01
   2    2 Dianna Chivakos            Stonehill                            64   22:43  6:06
   3    3 Kaitlin Buckley            Stonehill                            60   22:44  6:06
   4    4 Nicole Plante              UMass Lowell                          9   22:55  6:09
   5    5 Kimberly Nolan             Stonehill                            71   23:03  6:11
   6    6 Angela Brown               Southern Connecticut                143   23:18  6:15
   7    7 Caitlin Lenehan            St. Anselm                          158   23:23  6:17
   8    8 Alexis Stenzel             St. Anselm                          161   23:30  6:19
   9    9 Cristina Scranton          Stonehill                            73   23:31  6:19
  10   10 Jacquelyn Rappa            LeMoyne                             117   23:47  6:23
  11   11 Kelly Chaisson             Stonehill                            63   23:51  6:24
  12   12 Christa Imperiale          C.W. Post/Long Island                80   23:52  6:24
  13   13 Megan Gaudet               Stonehill                            70   23:54  6:25
  14   14 Robin Osborne              UMass Lowell                          8   23:56  6:26
  15   15 Rachel Mitton              Assumption College                  198   23:57  6:26
  16   16 Allison Johnson            Bentley                              52   24:03  6:28
  17   17 Kelley Brocato             Bentley                              45   24:06  6:28
  18   18 Dana DeIngenis             Stonehill                            66   24:13  6:30
  19   19 Mary Ridenour              Dowling College                     178   24:16  6:31
  20   20 Caitlyn Clark              Assumption College                  197   24:26  6:34
  21   21 Linsey Cohen               Merrimack                            23   24:27  6:34
  22   22 Holly Resendes             Bryant                               20   24:31  6:35
  23   23 Katie DiPietro             Adelphi                             121   24:33  6:35
  24   24 Michelle Wilkinson         UMass Lowell                         12   24:38  6:37
  25   25 Constance Pemisi           LeMoyne                             114   24:43  6:38
  26   26 April Harvey               Southern Connecticut                147   24:44  6:39
  27   27 Erin Thorpe                St. Anselm                          162   24:45  6:39
  28   28 Karen Cloutier             UMass Lowell                          2   24:45  6:39
  29   29 Christine Williams         C.W. Post/Long Island                89   24:46  6:39
  30   30 Alison Beichner            Southern Connecticut                142   24:49  6:40
  31   31 Krista Buzolits            Bentley                              46   24:52  6:41
  32   32 Danielle Fidnarick         C.W. Post/Long Island                77   24:54  6:41
  33   33 Vanessa Picone             Southern New Hampshire              194   24:59  6:43
  34   34 Jenny Farrell              Bentley                              49   25:01  6:43
  35   35 Kim Fahner                 St. Michael's                        93   25:04  6:44
  36   36 Kerrie Drennan             C.W. Post/Long Island                76   25:05  6:44
  37   37 Melanie Veltsos            Bentley                              57   25:06  6:44
  38   38 Katie Terry                Southern Connecticut                155   25:08  6:45
  39   39 Christina Phealan          LeMoyne                             115   25:08  6:45
  40   40 Tiffany Carroll            Univ of New Haven                    36   25:08  6:45
  41   41 Meg Bouchard               Bentley                              44   25:10  6:45
  42   42 Erin Blaisdell             UMass Lowell                          1   25:13  6:46
  43   43 Kelly Ann Bauer            St. Thomas Aquinas                  164   25:15  6:47
  44   44 Kristin Braga              Bryant                               13   25:19  6:48
  45   45 Paula Canning              Assumption College                  204   25:20  6:48
  46   46 Grace Bell                 Bentley                              42   25:20  6:48
  47   47 Vanessa Rodgers            C.W. Post/Long Island                87   25:26  6:50
  48   48 Allison Puppo              Southern Connecticut                152   25:29  6:50
  49   49 Cindy Leek                 C.W. Post/Long Island                84   25:29  6:50
  50      Maureen Ghee               College of Saint Rose               136   25:30  6:51

                                                                     Page 2
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 9, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                      ***      WOMEN'S 6K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
  51   50 Elizabeth Duhamel          Merrimack                            27   25:34  6:52
  52   51 Catherine Lecuyer          St. Michael's                        97   25:35  6:52
  53   52 Kristen King               St. Anselm                          157   25:35  6:52
  54   53 Jessie Sedore              St. Michael's                       101   25:37  6:53
  55   54 Caitlin McVey              LeMoyne                             112   25:38  6:53
  56   55 Maria Palermo              St. Thomas Aquinas                  167   25:39  6:53
  57   56 Courtney Sullivan          Southern Connecticut                154   25:39  6:53
  58   57 Erin O'Connell             Assumption College                  200   25:42  6:54
  59   58 Kate Saba                  Assumption College                  202   25:43  6:54
  60      Meaghan Crandall           College of Saint Rose               132   25:43  6:54
  61   59 Kristen Dinsbach           St. Michael's                        91   25:48  6:56
  62   60 Julie Durkin               Assumption College                  205   25:51  6:56
  63   61 Kristen Sidie              Southern New Hampshire              195   25:52  6:57
  64      Rebecca Bartello           Pace University                     207   25:53  6:57
  65   62 Liz Gray                   St. Michael's                        94   25:53  6:57
  66   63 Michelle Russell           UMass Lowell                         11   25:54  6:57
  67   64 Jaime Deacon               St. Michael's                        90   25:56  6:58
  68   65 Sarah Zazzaro              Merrimack                            33   26:03  7:00
  69   66 Bianca Rossetti            Merrimack                            31   26:03  7:00
  70   67 Colleen McMahon            LeMoyne                             111   26:13  7:02
  71   68 Rachel Whitney             Assumption College                  203   26:14  7:03
  72   69 Tracy Fabien               LeMoyne                             107   26:15  7:03
  73   70 Jennifer Goodwin           Bryant                               14   26:16  7:03
  74      Julie Alpers               Green Mountain College              179   26:19  7:04
  75   71 Lyza Sanchez               St. Thomas Aquinas                  168   26:23  7:05
  76   72 Ann Marie Morin            St. Anselm                          159   26:25  7:06
  77   73 Jill Dietz                 Univ of New Haven                    38   26:27  7:06
  78      Teresa Dansereau           College of Saint Rose               134   26:36  7:08
  79   74 Diane Buonpane             Adelphi                             120   26:41  7:10
  80   75 Melissa Jones              Univ of New Haven                    40   26:46  7:11
  81   76 Stephanie Burdge           St. Thomas Aquinas                  165   26:48  7:12
  82   77 Kara Tranquillo            Bryant                               22   26:51  7:12
  83   78 Donna Carpenter            Univ of New Haven                    35   26:52  7:13
  84   79 Maureen Curran             Merrimack                            24   27:02  7:15
  85   80 Marielle McQuade           Dowling College                     173   27:02  7:15
  86   81 Nicole Lippolis            LeMoyne                             110   27:05  7:16
  87      Rachel Mitchell            Franklin Pierce                     126   27:05  7:16
  88   82 Carolyn Tose               St. Anselm                          163   27:13  7:18
  89   83 Crystal Crane              Southern Connecticut                145   27:18  7:20
  90   84 Laura Koch                 St. Thomas Aquinas                  166   27:26  7:22
  91   85 Monica McLaurin            Merrimack                            29   27:28  7:22
  92   86 Ashley Gerhart             Univ of New Haven                    39   27:34  7:24
  93      Lisa Zizza                 Franklin Pierce                     125   27:37  7:25
  94   87 KerriAnn Schwartz          St. Thomas Aquinas                  170   27:44  7:27
  95   88 Kathryn Rutkowski          St. Michael's                       100   27:46  7:27
  96   89 Sandra Greene              Bryant                               15   27:47  7:27
  97   90 Jessica Schmidt            St. Thomas Aquinas                  169   28:06  7:33
  98   91 Christina Quirke           Bryant                               19   28:16  7:35
  99   92 Courtney Holmes            Southern New Hampshire              192   28:29  7:39
 100      Jennifer O'Driscoll        Molloy College                      185   28:41  7:42

                                                                     Page 3
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 9, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                      ***      WOMEN'S 6K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
 101      Adrianne Longino           College of Saint Rose               138   28:51  7:45
 102   93 Alice Field                Southern New Hampshire              190   28:54  7:46
 103   94 Jessica Hansen             Adelphi                             123   28:57  7:46
 104   95 Karen York                 Southern New Hampshire              196   29:09  7:50
 105   96 Lauren Spota               Adelphi                             124   29:16  7:51
 106   97 Jelena Petrovic            Dowling College                     176   29:35  7:57
 107   98 Liz Medjuck                Dowling College                     174   29:40  7:58
 108      Christine Morschauser      Franklin Pierce                     127   29:59  8:03
 109      Val Griffin                Green Mountain College              180   30:09  8:06
 110      Lindsey Ketchen            Franklin Pierce                     128   30:16  8:07
 111      Amanda Jones               Green Mountain College              181   30:22  8:09
 112   99 Joy Will                   Merrimack                            32   30:26  8:10
 113      Maria Peranzo              Molloy College                      186   30:28  8:11
 114  100 Kara Dufour                Southern New Hampshire              189   31:04  8:20
 115  101 Lauren Giordano            Adelphi                             122   32:30  8:43
 116  102 Emily Rentas               Dowling College                     177   32:36  8:45
 117  103 Suzanne Riggott            C.W. Post/Long Island                86   33:29  8:59
 118  104 Alyssa DeMoulas            Southern New Hampshire              188   36:02  9:40




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News